Indonesian Students Club

Indonesian Students Club

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • (Selected tab) Day

Events for Wednesday, February 13, 2013

Event Detail Information

Week of  , to  ,

  1. Wednesday, February 13, 2013

    1.  The Forgotten Musicians of the Sousa Band
      Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
    2.  A British Tar: John Philip Sousa's Anglo-American Connections
      Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
    3.  John Philip Sousa's 1912 Victor Recording Sessions
      Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
    4.  A Divided Musical Affair: Arthur Endres Kraeckmann's Love Letters to Mabel Roeher
      Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
    5.  The Musical Crossroads of John Jacob Mountz
      Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
    6.  America and Sousa's Band Through the Photographic Lens of Charles Strothkamp
      Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
    7.  John Philip Sousa's Jazz America
      Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
    8. 9:00 am - 9:00 pmProcessing the Everyday
      KAM Gelvin Noel Gallery
    9.  "Names Swallowed by the Cold: Hidden Histories of Arctic Exploration" Exhibition
      The Rare Book & Manuscript Library, 346 Main Library, 1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
    10. 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm   MW afternoonsTransition to Windows 8 and Office 2013
      UIUC -- location to be announced
    11. 9:00 am - 12:00 pm   TuTh morningsPowerPoint 2010: Level 1
      UIUC -- location to be announced
    12. 9:00 am - 5:00 pmBlind Field
      KAM East Gallery
    13. 9:00 am - 5:00 pmCounterpoints: Moshekwa Langa, In and Out of Africa
      KAM Contemporary Gallery
    14. 9:00 am - 5:00 pmEncounters: The Arts of Africa
      KAM African Gallery
    15. 9:00 am - 5:00 pmFashioning Traditions of Japan
      KAM Asian Gallery
    16. 9:00 am - 12:00 pm   WIntegrated Apps: Mail Merge 2010
      UIUC -- location to be announced
    17. 9:00 am - 5:00 pmJacob Lawrence: Toussaint L'Ouverture Series
      KAM Light Court
    18. 9:00 am - 5:00 pmProcessing the Everyday
      KAM Gelvin Noel Gallery
    19. 9:30 am - 12:00 pmAround the World Wednesdays
      Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana
    20. 3:00 pmNanohour Seminar Series
      3269 Beckman Institute
    21. 3:00 pmNo. 44 Society Meeting: Tour of Exhibition, "Names Swallowed by the Cold"
      The Rare Book & Manuscript Library, 346 Main Library, 1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
    22. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmWellness Wednesday's
      Grainger Library, Room 404
    23. 4:00 pmDigital Signal Processing Seminar -
      4269 Beckman Institute
    24. 4:00 pmProf. Jon Camden, University of Tennessee Knoxville, "Application of STEM/EELS to Optical Plasmons and Surface Enhanced Nonlinear Spectroscopy"
      112 Chem Annex
    25. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmKohl's Department Stores Information Session
      BIF Room 2063
    26. 5:00 pmJennie Barbour, Amherst College
      RELIGION -- Jennie Barbour, Amherst College: "The Idols of Chaldea: Daniel"
      1090 Lincoln Hall
    27. 6:00 pmCase Interview Training
      BIF Room 2007
    28. 7:00 pmStudent Playwrights Outreach Theatre (SPOT)
      Krannert Center, Foellinger Great Hall
    29. 7:30 pmNo Child . . .
      Krannert Center, Studio Theatre