Main navigation | Section navigation | Content

LAS Events « News « College of Liberal Arts & Sciences « University of Illinois


LAS Events


College of LAS Events

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • (Selected tab) Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for November 2012

Event Detail Information

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
go to week of Oct 28, 201228
29
  • SPO Brown Bag
    12:00 pm
    819 Psychology
    Rong Su -- UIUC
  • Macroeconomics
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    219 David Kinley Hall
  • CHEM 535
    4:00 pm
    116 Roger Adams Laboratory
    Andrea Ambrosi
  • FLAS 13-14
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Graduate School of Library and Information Sciences, Room 126; 501 E. Daniel St, Champaign
  • FLAS Info Sessi
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    LISB Room 126, 501 E. Daniel Street, Champaign, IL 61820
  • Prado
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building
    Professor Ignacio Sanchez Prado, Washington University in St. Louis
  • architecture
    5:30 pm
    Lawrence J. Plym Auditorium, Temple Hoyne Buell Hall
    Johnpaul Jones, FAIA
30
  • FLAS Info Sessi
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    LISB Room 126, 501 E. Daniel Street, Champaign, IL 61820
  • ATLAS Web Servi
    9:00 am - 11:00 am
  • CSAMES Brown Ba
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building, 707 S. Mathews, Urbana
    Professor Elabbas Benmamoun, Director, School of Literatures, Cultures and Linguistics; Professor, Department of Linguistics
  • Abbas1
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building
  • Noontime Schola
    12:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S Fifth St, Champaign
    Lilya Kaganovsky, Associate Professor in Comparative & World Literature at Illinois
  • Data Services
    1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Main Library, Room 306
  • Astrophysics Co
    4:00 pm
    134 Astronomy
  • FLAS 13-14
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Graduate School of Library and Information Sciences, Room 126; 501 E. Daniel St, Champaign
  • Ms. Maria LaGass
    4:00 pm
    112 Chem Annex
  • Ms. jackie Ranki
    4:00 pm
    112 Chem Annex
  • Barcelona1
    4:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building
  • The Immature (I
    5:15 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building
  • SAS II v9.2 (St
    5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    304 English Building
31
1
  • Jackie Ross Con
    8:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Faculty Lounge and Conference Center, College of Law
  • Current Events
    8:30 am - 10:00 am
    322 David Kinley Hall
  • CHEM 575
    12:00 pm
    163 Noyes Lab
  • Douglas L. Oliv
    12:00 pm
    B102 CLSL
  • Professor Andrew
    12:00 pm
    2240 DCL
  • Data Services b
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Data Services b
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • micro seminar 
    B102 Chemical & Life Sciences Laboratory, 601 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
    Dr. Robert Hancock, University of British Columbia
  • micro seminar
    4:00 pm
    B102 Chemical & Life Sciences Laboratory, 601 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
    Dr. Andrei Kuzminov, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Lecture: Tricia
    4:00 pm
    Knight Auditorium, Spurlock Museum
  • Lee DeVille
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    156 Henry
  • Math Colloquium
    4:00 pm
    245 Altgeld Hall
  • Mod3
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana (corner of Oregon and Goodwin)
  • New Directions
    4:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S Fifth St Champaign
    Sibelan Forrester
  • Organic Speaker
    4:00 pm
    116 Roger Adams Laboratory
    Professor Corey Stephenson
  • Professor Ning F
    4:00 pm
    112 Chem Annex
  • Forrester
    4:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S. Fifth St., Champaign
    Sibelan Forrester, Professor of Russian Language and Literature at Swarthmore College
  • Pause 3
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana (corner of Oregon and Goodwin)
  • Eszter
    6:00 pm
    3rd Floor, Levis Faculty Center, 919 W. Illinois St., Urbana
    Eszter Szalczer, Department of Theatre and English,University at Albany
2
  • "Desert Wars: V 
    TBA
    Dr. Caren Kaplan, Professor of American Studies and, affiliated faculty in Cultural Studies, Science & Technology Studies, and Cinema & Technocultural Studies at the University of California at Davis
  • tinker
    All Day
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S. Fifth Street, Champaign
  • Semitic
    All Day
    Friday, Nov. 2 - Reading Room, Levis Faculty Center, 919 W. Illinois St., Urbana; Saturday, Nov. 3, Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building
    Keynote speakers: Reem Bassiouney, Associate Prof of Arabic Linguistics, Georgetown University; Professor Abbas Benmamoun, UIUC; Usama Soltan, Assistant Professor of Arabic, Middlebury
  • Illinois Sympos
    All Day
    Drs. Reem Bassiouney, Georgetown University; Elabbas Benmamoun, University of Illinois; Usama Soltan, Middlebury College
  • Lecture: 'Relig
    9:00 am
    Levis Faculty Center, Reading Room; 919 W. Illinois St.
    Dr. Reem Bassiouney, Georgetown University
  • Cognitive BB
    12:00 pm
    815 Psychology
    Elizabeth Stine-Morrow -- UIUC
  • Glenda Garelli
    12:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building
    Glenda Garelli, Adjunct Lecturer of Urban Planning and Public Affairs, University of Illinois at Chicago
  • TESTING SOCIOCUL
    12:00 pm
    3057 Lincoln Hall
    Edna Viruell-Fuentes, Latina/o Studies
  • Developmental BB
    1:30 pm
    819 Psychology
    Samantha Worzalla -- UIUC
  • Salgado
    2:00 pm
    Literatures and Languages Library, 200 South Main Library
  • Ko
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    4080A Foreign Languages Building
    Professor Young Keun Ko (Professor Emeritus, Seoul National University)
  • Transnational So
    3:00 pm
    3111 Lincoln Hall
  • Current Events
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    215 David Kinley Hall
3
  • tinker
    All Day
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S. Fifth Street, Champaign
  • Semitic
    All Day
    Friday, Nov. 2 - Reading Room, Levis Faculty Center, 919 W. Illinois St., Urbana; Saturday, Nov. 3, Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building
    Keynote speakers: Reem Bassiouney, Associate Prof of Arabic Linguistics, Georgetown University; Professor Abbas Benmamoun, UIUC; Usama Soltan, Assistant Professor of Arabic, Middlebury
  • Illinois Sympos
    All Day
    Drs. Reem Bassiouney, Georgetown University; Elabbas Benmamoun, University of Illinois; Usama Soltan, Middlebury College
go to week of Nov 4, 20124
  • Senso
    3:00 pm
    Room 62 Krannert Art Museum (Auditorium)
    John R. Senseney, School of Architecture, UIUC
5
  • Achieve
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building; 2090B Foreign Languages Building
    Keynote speakers: Mr. Alexey Kozhemyakov, Head of the Charter Secretariaat the Council of Europe; Professor Alexandra Jaffe (Linguistics, California State University, Long Beach); and Professor Inigo Urrutia (School of Law, University of the Basque Country, Bilbao)
  • 20th Anniversar
    9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, Foreign Languages Building
    Keynotes: Alexey Kozhemyakov, Head of the Charter Secretariat, Council of Europe, Alexandra Jaffe (California State University, Long Beach) and Inigo Urrutia (School of Law, University of the Basque Country, Bilbao)
  • Conference mark
    All Day
    Lucy Ellis Lounge
  • SPO Brown Bag
    12:00 pm
    819 Psychology
    Bob Waldinger -- Harvard Medical School
  • Development
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    317 David Kinley Hall
  • Communications
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    141 Coordinated Science Lab
    Professor Nitin Vaidya - UIUC
  • Investiture of
    4:30 pm
    Alice Campbell Alumni Center, 601 S. Lincoln Avenue, Urbana
  • Investiture of
    4:30 pm
    Alice Campbell Alumni Center, 601 S. Lincoln, Urbana
6
  • ATLAS Web Servi
    9:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Inside India
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building, 707 S. Mathews, Urbana
    Larry Kanfer, Photographic Artist, Larry Kanfer Photography
  • Noontime Schola
    12:00 pm
    101 ISB, 910 S Fifth St Champaign
    Faith Wilson Stein
  • Data Services
    1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Main Library, Room 306
  • ChBE 565, Profe
    2:00 pm
    116 Roger Adams Lab
  • El Corte, Afox
    2:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S. Fifth Street, Champaign
    Pamela Cappas-Toro, Ph.D. Student, Spanish, Italian and Portuguese
  • Professor Peter
    3:00 pm
    190 Engineering Sciences Building
  • Applied Micro
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    TBA
  • Astrophysics Co
    4:00 pm
    134 Astronomy
  • 2012 Rinehart
    4:00 pm
    116 Roger Adams Laboratory
    Professor Benjamin Cravatt
  • Barcelona2
    5:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Lanaguages Building
  • French Cineclub
    7:30 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, FLB
7
  • CSE Seminar
    12:00 pm
  • C Wright
    12:00 pm
    B102 CLSL
  • EUC Lecture Ser
    12:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building
    Christian Burgsmller, EU Head of Energy, Transport, Environment section
  • VCHP
    12:00 pm
    Psych 819
    Deborah Cronin -- UIUC
  • ATLAS Web Servi
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Microeconomics
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    215B David Kinley Hall
  • Courtney
    3:30 pm
    112 Chem Annex
  • Sun
    3:30 pm
    112 Chem Annex
  • Mindful Meditat
    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana
  • Jill
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Room G-32 (basement), Foreign Languages Building
    Prof. Jill Jegerski, Department of Spanish, Italian and Portuguese
  • Russian9
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    Courtyard Cafe, Illini Union
  • ICW
    6:30 pm
    101 Armory 505 East Armory Avenue Champaign, IL 61820
  • USING CAMPUS RE
    6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    101 Armory 505 East Armory Avenue, Champaign
  • International C
    6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    101 Armory
  • Global Lens - T
    7:00 pm
  • Global Lens Fil
    7:00 pm
    Latzer Hall, University YMCA
8
  • Current Events
    8:30 am - 10:00 am
    322 David Kinley Hall
  • Cheng-Ming Chia
    12:00 pm
    B102 CLSL
  • U.S.-Mexico Bor
    12:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S. Fifth Street, Champaign
    Andrew Eisen, Ph.D. Student, History
  • Data Services b
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Data Services b
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Ethnicity, Citi
    1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Heritage Room, ACES Library, Information and Alumni Center, 1101 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
    Jacques P. Leider, Director, Ecole Francaise d'Extreme-Orient, Chiang Mai, Thailand; Thibaut d'Hubert, Assistant Professor, Department of South Asian Languages and Civilizations, University of Chicago; Nora Rowley, physician and human rights activist; Wakar Uddin, Director General, Arakan Rohingya Union and Chairman, Burmese Rohingya Association of North America; Benjamin Zawacki, Myanmar regional representative, International Development Law Organization; Matthew Smith, Burma specialist, Human Rights Watch; Abid Bahar, Professor of Philosophy, Dawson College, Montreal; Patrick Keenan, Professor, College of Law, University of Illinois
  • Hanley
    1:00 pm
    433 RAL
  • Burma
    1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Heritage Room, ACES Library, Information and Alumni Center, 1101 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
    Session 1 chair: Valerie Hoffman, Dept. of Religion (1-3:30 pm); Session 2 chair: Robert McKim, Dept. of Religion
  • Japan10
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    2050 Foreign Languages Building
  • Dev/Labor
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    219 David Kinley Hall
  • micro seminar 
    B102 Chemical & Life Sciences Laboratory, 601 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
    Dr. John Connor, Boston University
  • micro seminar
    4:00 pm
    B102 Chemical & Life Sciences Laboratory, 601 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
    Dr. Andrei Kuzminov, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Linguistics16
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building
    Professor Ming Xiang, University of Chicago
  • Math Colloquium
    4:00 pm
    245 Altgeld Hall
  • Mr. Gary Suseno
    4:00 pm
    112 Chem Annex
  • Ms. Tracey Hitt
    4:00 pm
    112 Chem Annex
  • Pause 4
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana (corner of Oregon and Goodwin)
  • Questionnaire D
    5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Lecture: David
    7:30 pm
    Foellinger Auditorium
9
10
  • Tagore Festival
    All Day
    The Channing-Murray Foundation; 1209 West Oregon; Urbana
    Keynote: Professor Rebecca Manring (Department of Religious Studies, Indiana University at Bloomington)
  • sst
    2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
    The Urbana Free Library, Children's Department, 210 W Green St, Urbana.
  • Conversation: R
    4:00 pm
    Claudia Cassidy Theater at the Chicago Cultural Center, 77 East Randolph Street, Chicago, IL
go to week of Nov 11, 201211
  • Lecture: Lisa L
    3:00 pm
    First United Methodist Church at the Chicago Temple, 77 West Washington Street, Chicago, IL
12
  • Comparative Pol
    12:00 pm
    404 David Kinley Hall
    Rogers Smith (University of Pennsylvania)
  • SPO Brown Bag
    12:00 pm
    819 Psychology
    Linda Skitka -- U of I, Chicago
  • Dev/Labor
    3:30 pm
    317 David Kinley Hall
  • CEE Special Sem
    4:00 pm
    2311 Newmark Lab (Yeh Center)
    Dr. Mohamed A. Mohamdein President of Suez Canal University, Ismailia, Egypt Professor of Steel Structures
  • CB/Org Speaker
    4:00 pm
    116 Roger Adams Laboratory
    Professor Bradley Moore
  • Nora
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building
    Professor Eleonora Stoppino
  • Paradise Lost:
    5:00 pm
    The Rare Books & Manuscript Library, 346 Library
    Thomas N. Corns and David Loewenstein
  • Samir El-yousse
    7:30 pm
    Levis Faculty Center
    Samir El-youssef
  • TBA
    7:30 pm
    Levis Faculty Center
    Samir El-youssef
  • Prof. Lawrence Q
    8:00 pm
    B102 CLSL
13
  • ATLAS Web Servi
    9:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Understanding P
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building, 707 S. Mathews, Urbana
    Professor Rajmohan Gandhi, Director, Global Crossroads Living-Learning Community, Research Professor, CSAMES
  • Data Services
    1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Main Library, Room 306
  • Tech in the Ande
    2:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S. Fifth Street, Champaign
    Anita Chan, Assistant Professor, Media and Cinema Studies
  • Prof. Lawrence Q
    4:00 pm
    112 Chem Annex
  • Astrophysics Co
    4:00 pm
    134 Astronomy
  • Math Colloquium
    4:00 pm
    245 Altgeld Hall
  • "Their Own Worl
    6:00 pm
    Music Room, Levis Faculty Center
    Judith Ryan, Harvard University
  • Judith
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Music Room, Levis Faculty Center, 919 W. Illinois St.
    Professor Judith Ryan, Harvard University
  • I Walk Around M
    7:00 pm
    1080 Lucy Ellis Lounge, Foreign Languages Building
14
15
  • Current Events
    8:30 am - 10:00 am
    322 David Kinley Hall
  • CHEM 575
    12:00 pm
    163 Noyes Lab
  • Claudio Grosman
    12:00 pm
    B102 CLSL
  • Discrimination
    12:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S. Fifth Street, Champaign
    Damarys Canache, Associate Professor, Political Science
  • Bohrer Workshop
    1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Beckman Institute, Room 5602
  • Data Services b
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Data Services b
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • micro seminar 
    B102 Chemical & Life Sciences Laboratory, 601 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
    Dr. Michael Glickman, Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center
  • micro seminar
    4:00 pm
    B102 Chemical & Life Sciences Laboratory, 601 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
    Dr. James Slauch, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • CHEM 535
    4:00 pm
    116 Roger Adams Laboratory
    Marshall Brennan
  • Linguistics18
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building
    Jill Hallett, Ph.D. candidate, Linguistics
  • Math Colloquium
    4:00 pm
    245 Altgeld Hall
  • Mod4
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana (corner of Oregon and Goodwin)
  • Bohrer Lecture
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
    5602 Beckman Institute
  • Pause 5
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana (corner of Oregon and Goodwin)
16
17
go to week of Nov 18, 201218
19
20
21
22
23
24
  • Christmas Craft
    1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana
go to week of Nov 25, 201225
26
  • Comparative Pol
    12:00 pm
    404 David Kinley Hall
    Anna Grzymala-Busse (University of Michigan)
  • EUC Lecture Ser
    12:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building
    Ophelia Eglne, Political Science, Middlebury College
  • SPO Brown Bag
    12:00 pm
    819 Psychology
    Amit Kramer -- UIUC -- Labor and Employee Relations
  • Development
    3:30 pm
    317 David Kinley Hall
  • Communications
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    141 Coordinated Science Lab
    Professor Sewoong Oh, IESE
  • Marvel Lecture
    4:00 pm
    116 Roger Adams Laboratory
    Professor Kendall Houk
  • Foote
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building
    Professor Rebecca Foote
  • Matan Hermoni
    7:30 pm
    Levis Faculty Center
27
  • ATLAS Web Servi
    9:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Europe in Crisi
    10:00 am
    Room 411, 507 E. Green St., Champaign, IL
    Martin Schulz, President of the European Parliament
  • History of the
    11:00 am
    Hermann Hall Auditorium, 3241 S. Federal St, Chicago, IL
    Mark Pituch, Academic Program Officer at the Delegation of the European Union to the United States
  • Cold War Perfor
    12:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S Fifth St Champaign
    Valleri Hohman
  • Data Services
    1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Main Library, Room 306
  • Labor
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    215B David Kinley Hall
  • Astrophysics Co
    4:00 pm
    134 Astronomy
    Joaquin Vieira
  • Job Talk
    4:00 pm
    142 Psychology Building
  • Math Colloquium
    4:00 pm
    314 Altgeld Hall
  • Ukrainian Progr
    7:00 pm
    1080 Lucy Ellis Lounge, Foreign Language Bldg. 707 South Mathews Avenue Urbana
28
29
  • Current Events
    8:30 am - 10:00 am
    322 David Kinley Hall
  • CHEM 575
    12:00 pm
    163 Noyes Lab
  • Racial Inequalit
    12:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S. Fifth Street, Champaign
    George Reid Andrews, Distinguished Professor and Chair. History, University of Pittsburgh
  • Timothy J. Ebner
    12:00 pm
    B102 CLSL
  • Data Services b
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Data Services b
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Japan12
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    2050 Foreign Languages Building
  • CHEM 535
    4:00 pm
    116 Roger Adams Laboratory
    Zachery Matesich
  • Job Talk
    4:00 pm
    142 Psychology Building
  • Ventana
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building
    Vandana Puri, Ph.D. candidate, Linguistics
  • Math Colloquium
    4:00 pm
    245 Altgeld Hall
  • micro seminar
    4:00 pm
    B102 Chemical & Life Sciences Laboratory, 601 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
    Dr. Petra Levin, Washington University-St. Louis
  • Mod5
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana (corner of Oregon and Goodwin)
  • Ms. Jennifer Esb
    4:00 pm
    112 Chem Annex
  • Ms. Lu Xu
    4:00 pm
    112 Chem Annex
  • Pause 6
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana (corner of Oregon and Goodwin)
30
  • Clinical-Comm BB
    9:30 am
    room 819
    Nathan Todd -- DePaul U
  • Cognitive BB
    12:00 pm
    815 Psychology
    Andrei Cimpian -- UIUC
  • Integrative Sou
    12:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building
    Donna Buchanan, Associate Professor of Musicology, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Faculty Student
    12:00 pm
    404 David Kinley Hall
    Ashly Townsen, Bryce Reeder and Matt Powers (University of Illinois)
  • Park3
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    2090 B Foreign Languages Building
    Dr. Alyssa Park, Dept. of History, University of Iowa
  • Developmental BB
    1:30 pm
    819 Psychology
    Aron Barbey -- UIUC -- (Speech & Hearing Sciences & Beckman Institute)
  • Applied Micro
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    TBA
  • seminar
    4:00 pm
    116 RAL
  • Korean16
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Basement, Illini Union (near Sushi-San)
1
Bookmark and Share