TEST FOR SKINS

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • (Selected tab) Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for December 2012

Event Detail Information

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
go to week of Nov 25, 201225
26
27
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycling
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
28
29
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
30
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycling
    5:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Staff Rotation
1
  • PiYo
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Zumba
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Staff
  • Cardio H2O
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • Cardio H2O
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • Cardio Cam
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • RIPPED
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
go to week of Dec 2, 20122
3
  • YogaStreng
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Gym 3
    Dan
  • Bosu Bootcamp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Andra
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycling
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Paula
  • Core
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
4
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycling
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
5
  • YogaStreng
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP1
    Lesa
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Bosu Bootcamp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Andra
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycle studio
    Paula
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Step
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Linnea
6
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycle Studio
    Rose
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
7
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycling
    5:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Staff Rotation
8
  • PiYo
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Zumba
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Staff
  • Cardio H2O
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • Cardio Cam
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • RIPPED
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
go to week of Dec 9, 20129
10
  • YogaStreng
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Gym 3
    Dan
  • Bosu Bootcamp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Andra
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycling
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Paula
  • Core
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
11
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Cardio H20
    5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
    CRCE Pool
    Tina
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycling
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
12
13
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Cardio H20
    5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
    CRCE Pool
    Tina
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycle Studio
    Rose
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
14
  • Finals begin 
  • Engineering at
    11:30 am - 1:00 pm
    University Club of Chicago 76 East Monroe Street Chicago, Illinois
    Dr. Sunil Kumar PhD Electrical Engineering '96Sunil Kumar is Dean and George Pratt Shultz Professor of Operations Management at the University of Chicago Booth School of Business.Dr. Kumar's academic research includes performance evaluation and control of manufacturing systems, service operations, and communications networks. In particular, he studies systems affected by stochastic variability via mathematical models. He also studies application of optimization methods and control theory to managerial problems. Dr. Kumar has published dozens of scholarly research articles and has served as the editor of the Stochastic Models area of the journal Operations Research. He co-developed a widely used factory simulator for teaching operations management. The simulator, 'Littlefield Technologies,' has been used in classes at more than 50 business and engineering schools. He also served as an operations consultant to several companies.Dr. Kumar joined the Chicago Booth faculty on January 1, 2011, after spending 14 years on the faculty of the Stanford University Graduate School of Business where he also served as senior associate dean for academic affairs, overseeing the school's MBA program and leading faculty groups in marketing and organizational behavior.Born in India, Dr. Kumar received a Master of Engineering degree in computer science and automation from the Indian Institute of Science in Bangalore and a Bachelor of Engineering degree from Mangalore University in Surathkal. He earned a PhD in electrical engineering from the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycling
    5:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Staff Rotation
15
  • PiYo
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Zumba
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Staff
  • Cardio H2O
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Cardio Cam
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
go to week of Dec 16, 201216
17
  • YogaStreng
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Gym 3
    Dan
  • Bosu Bootcamp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Andra
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycling
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Paula
  • Core
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
18
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Cardio H20
    5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
    CRCE Pool
    Tina
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycling
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
19
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP1
    Lesa
  • Illini Iron (No
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP4
    Dan
  • SWEAT OFF FINALS
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa & Dan
  • Cycle
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycle studio
    Paula
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
20
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Cardio H20
    5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
    CRCE Pool
    Tina
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycle Studio
    Rose
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
21
  • Turbo Express
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Lesa
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
22
  • Engineering at
    10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    Krannert Room, Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
go to week of Dec 23, 201223
24
25
26
27
28
  • Turbo Express
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Lesa
  • Yoga
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Stella
29
go to week of Dec 30, 201230
31
1
2
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Lesa
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Ivy
  • R.I.P.P.E.D
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Lesa
3
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Lesa
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Ivy
  • Turbo Kick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Lesa
4
  • Turbo Express
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Lesa
  • Yoga
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Ivy
5
  • RIPPED
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Lesa