Center for Biophysics and Computational Biology Master Calendar

Center for Biophysics and Computational Biology Master Calendar

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • (Selected tab) Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for January 2013

Event Detail Information

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
go to week of Jan 6, 20136
7
8
9
10
11
  • "Vortex Dynamic
    12:00 pm
    2005 MEL (Deere Pavilion)
    Dr. Gerrit Elsinga, Delft Institute of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Beckman Imaging
    3:00 pm
    Beckman Institute - Room 4269
12
go to week of Jan 13, 201313
14
  • Dr. Jiaoyang Ji
    11:00 am
    112 Chemistry Annex
    Dr. Jiaoyang Jiang
  • Three-Dimension
    12:00 pm
    2005 MEL (Deere Pavilion)
    Simone Schurle, Institute of Robotics adn Intelligetn Systems, Switzerland
  • 'Development an
    3:00 pm
    3269 Beckman Institute, 405 N. Mathews Ave
    Professor Adrian H. Elcock, Department of Biochemistry, University of Iowa, Iowa City, IA
  • Theoretical and
    3:00 pm
    3269 Beckman Institute, 405 N. Mathews Ave
    Professor Adrian H. Elcock, Department of Biochemistry, University of Iowa, Iowa City, IA
15
  • "Quantitative I
    3:00 pm
    190 Engineering Sciences Bldg
    Prof. Jun Lou, Dept of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science, Rice University
16
  • Nano Seminars
    3:00 pm
    3269 Beckman Institute
  • DSP
    4:00 pm
    4269 Beckman Institute
  • Physics Colloq
    4:00 pm
    141 Loomis Lab
    Distinguished Professor Geoff West, Santa Fe Institute
  • PEEC
    4:00 pm
    B102 CLSL
    Scott Miller, University of Montana
17
18
19
go to week of Jan 20, 201320
21
22
  • Dr. Ke Xu, Chem
    11:00 am
    165 Noyes Laboratory
    Dr. Ke Xu
  • Biophysics and
    12:00 pm
    2240 DCL
    Dr. Qiong Yang, Department of Chemical and Systems Biology, Stanford University
  • Neuroscience Se
    4:00 pm
    1005 Beckman Institute
    multiple
  • "Soft Generator
    4:00 pm
    NCSA Auditorium
    Dr. Zhigang Suo, Harvard University
23
  • "Exploring the
    12:00 pm
    B102 CLSL
    Dr. Elisa Oricchio
  • Nano Seminars
    3:00 pm
    3269 Beckman Institute
  • DSP
    4:00 pm
    4269 Beckman Institute
  • PEEC
    4:00 pm
    B102 CLSL
    Dr. Kay Holekamp, Michigan State University
  • Physics Colloq
    4:00 pm
    Professor John A. Rogers, University of Illinois, Materials Science and Engineering,
24
  • "Functional Gra
    12:00 pm
    2240 DCL
    Dr. SungWoo Nam, Mechanical Science and Engineering, UIUC
  • Functional Grap
    12:00 pm
    2240 DCL
    Dr. SungWoo Nam, Mechanical Science and Engineering, UIUC
  • ChBE 565 Semina
    2:00 pm
    116 Roger Adams Laboratory
25
  • AMS
    8:00 am
    Beckman Institute Auditorium 1025
  • Biochem Seminar
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    B102 CLSL
    Dr. Joesph M. Jez
  • Direct Numerica
    12:00 pm
    2005 MEL (Deere Pavilion)
    Dr. Sadegh Dabiri, University of Notre Dame
  • Nucleic Acids M
    12:00 pm
    2240 DCL
    Dr. David Zhang, Wyss Institute, Harvard University
  • Structural Dyna
    1:00 pm
    MEL 2005 (Deere Pavilion)
    Professor Doug Adams, Purdue University
  • CPLC Seminar: "
    2:00 pm
    464 Loomis
    John Marko
  • Beckman Imaging
    3:00 pm
    Beckman Institute - Room 4269
  • Friday on the B
    4:00 pm
    2269 Beckman Institute
    Geena Skariah (Ceman Lab)
26
go to week of Jan 27, 201327
28
  • Theoretical and
    3:00 pm
    3269 Beckman Institute, 405 N. Mathews Ave
    Professor Narayan Aluru, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, Urbana, IL
  • Theoretical and
    3:00 pm
    3269 Beckman Institute, 405 N. Mathews Ave
    Professor Narayan Aluru, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, Urbana, IL
29
30
  • Dr. Abhishek Ch
    11:00 am
    112 Chemistry Annex
    Dr. Abhishek Chatterjee
  • BI Grad Student
    12:00 pm
    1005 Beckman Institute
  • MechSE Seminar
    12:00 pm
    2005 Mechanical Engineering Lab
    Professor Prashant Purohit
  • Parsing the gra
    12:00 pm
    W-109 Turner Hall
    Andrew Doust, University of Oklahoma
  • Nano Seminars
    3:00 pm
    3269 Beckman Institute
  • DSP
    4:00 pm
    4269 Beckman Institute
  • PEEC
    4:00 pm
    B102 CLSL
    Parviez Hosseini, Ecohealth Alliance
  • Physics Colloq
    4:00 pm
    141 Loomis
    Jessica Adams, MicroLink Devices
  • Speech at Illin
    4:00 pm
    2269 Beckman Institute
    Prof. Ken de Jong, University of Indiana Bloomington
31
  • Dr. Tennessen
    12:00 pm
    B102 CLSL
    Dr. Jason Tennessen
  • The Rise of Gen
    12:00 pm
    2240 DCL
    Dr. Maria Chikina, Department of Neurology, Mount Sinai School of Medicine
1
2