Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • (Selected tab) Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for October 2012

Event Detail Information

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
go to week of Sep 30, 201230
1
  • YogaStreng
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Gym 3
    Dan
  • Bosu Bootcamp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Andra
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycling
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Paula
  • Core
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
2
  • Illini Iron
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 4
    Linnea
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • Revive, Restore
    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Weston Exploration Center, Basement, Room 11
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Cardio H2O
    5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina & Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycling
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
3
  • YogaStreng
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Cycling
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Bosu Bootcamp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Andra
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycling
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Dan
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • AzuRitmo
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Azucena
  • Step
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Linnea
  • Core
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Maddie
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign, IL
4
  • Illini Iron
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 4
    Linnea
  • Outdoor bootcamp
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
    ARC mP2
    Tina and Rose
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Cardio H2O
    5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina & Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycling
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Rose
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
5
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • RAT Hockey
    3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycling
    5:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Staff Rotation
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign, IL
6
  • PiYo
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Zumba
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Staff
  • Cardio H2O
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • Instructor "Cho
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Staff Rotation (click here)
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
go to week of Oct 7, 20127
8
  • YogaStreng
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Gym 3
    Dan
  • Bosu Bootcamp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Andra
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycling
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Paula
  • Core
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
9
  • Illini Iron
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 4
    Linnea
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • Revive, Restore
    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Weston Exploration Center, Basement, Room 11
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Cardio H2O
    5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina & Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycling
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
10
  • YogaStreng
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Cycling
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycling
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Dan
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • AzuRitmo
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Azucena
  • Step
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Linnea
  • Core
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Maddie
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign, IL
11
  • Illini Iron
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 4
    Linnea
  • Outdoor bootcamp
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
    ARC mP2
    Tina and Rose
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Cardio H2O
    5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina & Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycling
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Rose
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
12
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • RAT Hockey
    3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Stick and Puck
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Cycling
    5:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Staff Rotation
13
  • PiYo
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Zumba
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Staff
  • Cardio H2O
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • Instructor "Cho
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Staff Rotation (click here)
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
go to week of Oct 14, 201214
15
16
  • Bring Your Budd 
  • Illini Iron
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 4
    Linnea
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • Revive, Restore
    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Weston Exploration Center, Basement, Room 11
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Cardio H2O
    5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina & Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycling
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
17
  • Bring Your Budd 
  • YogaStreng
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Cycling
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Bosu Bootcamp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Andra
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycling
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Dan
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • AzuRitmo
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Azucena
  • Step
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Linnea
  • Core
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Maddie
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign, IL
18
  • Bring Your Budd 
  • Illini Iron
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 4
    Linnea
  • Outdoor bootcamp
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
    ARC mP2
    Tina and Rose
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Cardio H2O
    5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina & Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycling
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Rose
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
19
  • Bring Your Budd 
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Stick and Puck
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Cycling
    5:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Staff Rotation
20
go to week of Oct 21, 201221
22
  • YogaStreng
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Gym 3
    Dan
  • Bosu Bootcamp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Andra
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycling
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Paula
  • Core
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
23
  • Illini Iron
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 4
    Linnea
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • Revive, Restore
    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Weston Exploration Center, Basement, Room 11
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Cardio H2O
    5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina & Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycling
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
24
  • YogaStreng
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Cycling
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Bosu Bootcamp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Andra
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycling
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Dan
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • AzuRitmo
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Azucena
  • Step
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Linnea
  • Core
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Maddie
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign, IL
25
  • Illini Iron
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 4
    Linnea
  • Outdoor bootcamp
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
    ARC mP2
    Tina and Rose
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Cardio H2O
    5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina & Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycling
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Rose
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
26
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycling
    5:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Staff Rotation
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign, IL
27
  • PiYo
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Zumba
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Staff
  • Cardio H2O
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • Instructor "Cho
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Staff Rotation (click here)
go to week of Oct 28, 201228
29
  • YogaStreng
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Gym 3
    Dan
  • Bosu Bootcamp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Andra
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycling
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Paula
  • Core
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
30
  • Illini Iron
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 4
    Linnea
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • Revive, Restore
    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Weston Exploration Center, Basement, Room 11
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Cardio H2O
    5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina & Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycling
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
31
  • YogaStreng
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Cycling
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Bosu Bootcamp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Andra
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycling
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Dan
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • AzuRitmo
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Azucena
  • Step
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Linnea
  • Core
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Maddie
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign, IL
1
  • Illini Iron
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 4
    Linnea
  • Outdoor bootcamp
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
    ARC mP2
    Tina and Rose
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Cardio H2O
    5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina & Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycling
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Rose
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
2
  • FLU SHOTS
    10:00 am - 4:30 pm
    McKinley Health Center
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycling
    5:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Staff Rotation
3
  • PiYo
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • Zumba
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Staff
  • Instructor "Cho
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Staff Rotation (click here)
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
go to week of Sep 30, 201230
  • Freestyle
    4:20 pm - 5:05 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Climbing 101: B
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
1
2
3
4
5
6
  • Kids' Climbing
    10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
  • Freestyle
    12:10 pm - 1:10 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
go to week of Oct 7, 20127
  • Freestyle
    4:20 pm - 5:05 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
8
  • Freestyle
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • stress
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    CHAI Time: Asian American Cultural House
  • Top Rope Belay
    9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
    ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
9
  • Freestyle
    6:00 am - 7:30 am
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Learn-to-Cook:
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    ARC Instructional Kitchen
10
11
12
  • Illini Hockey
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
13
  • Freestyle
    12:10 pm - 1:10 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Illini Hockey
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
go to week of Oct 14, 201214
  • Freestyle
    4:20 pm - 5:05 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
15
16
17
  • Flu Shot Clinic
    1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Freestyle
    3:05 pm - 3:50 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • WellZone Checku
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Concourse Level of the ARC near the locker rooms
  • Wellness
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC, Concourse Level by locker rooms
18
  • Freestyle
    6:00 am - 8:00 am
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • stress
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    DGS Academic Services, 807 S. Wright Street, Floor 5
  • Flu Shot Clinic
    1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • stress
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Taft Van Doren Residence Hall
19
  • women's health
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Rachel Lauren Storm, Program Coordinator of the Women's Resources Center and Brittany Rasky, Sexual Health Graduate Assistant at McKinley Health Center
  • RAT Hockey
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Illini Hockey
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • sexual health
    8:00 pm
    Busey Evans Hall
20
  • PiYo
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    ARC MP 4
    Ava
  • Freestyle
    12:10 pm - 1:10 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Illini Hockey
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
go to week of Oct 21, 201221
  • Freestyle
    4:20 pm - 5:05 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • safer sex
    6:00 pm
    Illini Towers
  • Climbing 101: B
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
22
23
24
25
26
27
  • Freestyle
    12:10 pm - 1:10 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
go to week of Oct 28, 201228
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Freestyle
    4:20 pm - 5:05 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
29
30
31
  • Freestyle
    6:00 am - 7:30 am
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Freestyle
    3:05 pm - 3:50 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
1
2
  • RAT Hockey
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Freestyle
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Illini Hockey
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
3