Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • (Selected tab) Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for December 2012

Event Detail Information

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
go to week of Nov 25, 201225
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
26
27
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Revive, Restore
    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Weston Exploration Center, Basement, Room 11
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
28
  • YogaStreng
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Bosu Bootcamp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Andra
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign, IL
29
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
30
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • RAT Hockey
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Stick and Puck
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
1
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
go to week of Dec 2, 20122
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
3
4
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Revive, Restore
    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Weston Exploration Center, Basement, Room 11
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
5
6
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
7
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign, IL
8
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
go to week of Dec 9, 20129
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
10
11
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Revive, Restore
    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Weston Exploration Center, Basement, Room 11
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
12
  • YogaStreng
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Bosu Bootcamp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Andra
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign, IL
13
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
14
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Stick and Puck
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
15
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
go to week of Dec 16, 201216
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
17
18
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Revive, Restore
    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Weston Exploration Center, Basement, Room 11
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Andra
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
19
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    UI Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign, IL
20
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jenn
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC MP4
    Maddie
  • PiYo
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ava
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Maddie
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Yoga
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
21
  • RAT Hockey
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign, IL
22
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
go to week of Dec 23, 201223
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
24
25
26
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign, IL
27
    28
    • RAT Hockey
      3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    29
    • Public Skate
      1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    go to week of Dec 30, 201230
    • Public Skate
      1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    31
      1
      2
        3
          4
            5
            • Public Skate
              1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
              U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
            Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
            go to week of Nov 25, 201225
            • Freestyle
              4:20 pm - 5:20 pm
              U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
            • RAT Hockey
              5:45 pm - 7:15 pm
              U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
            26
            • Cycle
              12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
              ARC Cycling Studio
              Paula
            • Freestyle
              4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
              U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
            • Body Blitz
              5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
              ARC Gym 3
              Dan
            • Cycling
              6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
              ARC Cycling Studio
              Fede
            • Chair Dance
              7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
              CRCE MP 2
              Paula
            • Core
              7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
              ARC MP 4
              Fede
            • Pilates
              7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
              CRCE MP 1
              Azucena
            27
            • Freestyle
              6:00 am - 8:00 am
              U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
            • lunch and learn
              12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
              Weston Exploration Center, classroom
            • Strength
              12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
              ARC MP4
              Maddie
            • stress
              6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
              SDRP, Ikenberry Commons, second floor
            • Will Power & Gr
              6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
              CRCE MP 2
              Sarah
            • Cycling
              7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
              ARC Cycling Studio
              Dan
            28
            • Freestyle
              6:00 am - 8:00 am
              U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
            • wellness
              3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
              Grainger Library, Room 404
            • Freestyle
              3:05 pm - 3:50 pm
              U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
            • Nutrition Cafe (
              5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
              ARC winter garden
            • Step
              7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
              CRCE MP 1
              Linnea
            29
              30
              • Yoga
                4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
                CRCE MP 2
                Jerry
              • Cycling
                5:30 pm
                ARC Cycling Studio
                Lesa
              • Zumba
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                ARC MP 2
                Staff Rotation
              • Illini Hockey
                7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              1
              • Kids' Climbing
                10:00 am - 12:00 pm
                ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
              • PiYo
                10:30 am - 11:30 am
                ARC MP 2
                Ava
              • Zumba
                10:30 am - 11:30 am
                CRCE MP 1 & 2
                Staff
              • Cardio H2O
                10:45 am - 11:30 am
                CRCE Aquatics Center
                Tina
              • Cardio H2O
                10:45 am - 11:30 am
                CRCE Aquatics Center
                Tina
              • Cardio Cam
                12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                CRCE MP 1 & 2
                Lesa
              • Freestyle
                12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • RIPPED
                12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                CRCE MP 1 & 2
                Lesa
              • Illini Hockey
                7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              go to week of Dec 2, 20122
              • Pilates/Yoga
                11:00 am - 12:00 pm
                ARC MP 2
                Staff Rotation
              • Meditation & Re
                3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
                CRCE MP 2
                Pat
              • Freestyle
                4:20 pm - 5:20 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • RAT Hockey
                7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              3
              • Learn to Swim 
              • Cycle
                12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                ARC Cycling Studio
                Paula
              • Freestyle
                4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Body Blitz
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                ARC Gym 3
                Dan
              • Cycling
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                ARC Cycling Studio
                Fede
              • Chair Dance
                7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                CRCE MP 2
                Paula
              • Core
                7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
                ARC MP 4
                Fede
              • Pilates
                7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Azucena
              4
              • Freestyle
                6:00 am - 8:00 am
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Strength
                12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                ARC MP4
                Maddie
              • Will Power & Gr
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                CRCE MP 2
                Sarah
              • Cycling
                7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
                ARC Cycling Studio
                Dan
              5
              • Core
                12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                CRCE MP1
                Lesa
              • Freestyle
                3:05 pm - 3:50 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • wellness
                5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
              • Wellzone Checku
                5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                Concourse Level of the ARC near the locker rooms
              • Cycle
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                ARC Cycle studio
                Paula
              • Step
                7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Linnea
              • Public Skate
                7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign, IL
              6
              • Cycle
                7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
                ARC Cycle Studio
                Rose
              • Freestyle
                7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              7
              • RAT Hockey
                3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Yoga
                4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
                CRCE MP 2
                Jerry
              • Stick and Puck
                5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Cycling
                5:30 pm
                ARC Cycling Studio
                Lesa
              • Zumba
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                ARC MP 2
                Staff Rotation
              8
              • Baylor Basketba
                All Day
                Gym 1 and Gym 2
              • PiYo
                10:30 am - 11:30 am
                ARC MP 2
                Ava
              • Zumba
                10:30 am - 11:30 am
                CRCE MP 1 & 2
                Staff
              • Cardio H2O
                10:45 am - 11:30 am
                CRCE Aquatics Center
                Tina
              • Cardio Cam
                12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                CRCE MP 1 & 2
                Lesa
              • RIPPED
                12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                CRCE MP 1 & 2
                Lesa
              • Freestyle
                4:20 pm - 5:05 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Public Skate
                7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
              go to week of Dec 9, 20129
              10
              • Cycle
                12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                ARC Cycling Studio
                Paula
              • Freestyle
                4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Body Blitz
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                ARC Gym 3
                Dan
              • Cycling
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                ARC Cycling Studio
                Fede
              • Chair Dance
                7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                CRCE MP 2
                Paula
              • Core
                7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
                ARC MP 4
                Fede
              • Pilates
                7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Azucena
              11
              • Freestyle
                6:00 am - 8:00 am
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Strength
                12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                ARC MP4
                Maddie
              • Cardio H20
                5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
                CRCE Pool
                Tina
              • Will Power & Gr
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                CRCE MP 2
                Sarah
              • Cycling
                7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
                ARC Cycling Studio
                Dan
              12
              • Group Fitness S 
              • Core
                12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                CRCE MP1
                Lesa
              • wellness
                3:00 pm
                Grainger Library, Room 404
              • Freestyle
                3:05 pm - 3:50 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Cycle
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                ARC Cycle studio
                Paula
              • Step
                7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Linnea
              13
              • Stress Less
                11:00 am - 2:00 pm
                ARC Winter Garden
              • Stress Less wit
                11:00 am - 2:00 pm
                ARC Winter Garden
              • Stress Manageme
                1:00 pm
                DGS Academic Services, 807 S. Wright Stree, 5th floor
              • Cardio H20
                5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
                CRCE Pool
                Tina
              • Freestyle
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Cycle
                7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
                ARC Cycle Studio
                Rose
              14
              • Freestyle
                8:00 am - 9:30 am
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • RAT Hockey
                3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Yoga
                4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
                CRCE MP 2
                Jerry
              • Cycling
                5:30 pm
                ARC Cycling Studio
                Lesa
              • Zumba
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                ARC MP 2
                Staff Rotation
              • Illini Hockey
                7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              15
              • PiYo
                10:30 am - 11:30 am
                ARC MP 2
                Ava
              • Zumba
                10:30 am - 11:30 am
                CRCE MP 1 & 2
                Staff
              • Cardio H2O
                10:45 am - 11:30 am
                CRCE Aquatics Center
                Tina
              • Freestyle
                12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • RIPPED
                12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                CRCE MP 1 & 2
                Lesa
              • Cardio Cam
                12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                CRCE MP 1 & 2
                Lesa
              • Illini Hockey
                7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              go to week of Dec 16, 201216
              • Pilates/Yoga
                11:00 am - 12:00 pm
                ARC MP 2
                Staff Rotation
              • Meditation & Re
                3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
                CRCE MP 2
                Pat
              • Freestyle
                4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • RAT Hockey
                7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              17
              • Cycle
                12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                ARC Cycling Studio
                Paula
              • Freestyle
                4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Body Blitz
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                ARC Gym 3
                Dan
              • Cycling
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                ARC Cycling Studio
                Fede
              • Chair Dance
                7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                CRCE MP 2
                Paula
              • Core
                7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
                ARC MP 4
                Fede
              • Pilates
                7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Azucena
              18
              • Strength
                12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                ARC MP4
                Maddie
              • Freestyle
                4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Cardio H20
                5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
                CRCE Pool
                Tina
              • Will Power & Gr
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                CRCE MP 2
                Sarah
              • Cycling
                7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
                ARC Cycling Studio
                Dan
              19
              • Core
                12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                CRCE MP1
                Lesa
              • Freestyle
                4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Wellness
                5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                ARC, Concourse Level by locker rooms
              • WellZone Checku
                5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                Concourse Level of the ARC near the locker rooms
              • Illini Iron (No
                5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
                ARC MP4
                Dan
              • SWEAT OFF FINALS
                5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
                CRCE MAC
                Lesa & Dan
              • Cycle
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                ARC Cycle studio
                Paula
              20
              • Lunch Time Skate
                11:15 am - 12:45 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Freestyle
                4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Cardio H20
                5:15 pm - 5:55 pm
                CRCE Pool
                Tina
              • Illini Iron
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                ARC MP 4
                Andra
              • Cycle
                7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
                ARC Cycle Studio
                Rose
              21
              • Freestyle
                10:00 am - 11:00 am
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Public Skate
                11:30 am - 2:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Turbo Express
                12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Lesa
              • Yoga
                4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
                CRCE MP 2
                Jerry
              • Stick and Puck
                5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              22
              • Stick and Puck
                10:45 am - 11:45 am
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Freestyle
                12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Public Skate
                7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 Armory
              go to week of Dec 23, 201223
              • Freestyle
                12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • RAT Hockey
                8:10 pm - 9:40 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              24
              25
              26
              • Public Skate
                11:30 am - 2:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Stick and Puck
                2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Freestyle
                4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              27
              • Public Skate
                11:30 am - 2:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Strength
                12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Lesa
              • Stick and Puck
                2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Freestyle
                4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • R.I.P.P.E.D
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Lesa
              28
              • Public Skate
                11:30 am - 2:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Turbo Express
                12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Lesa
              • Stick and Puck
                5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Yoga
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                CRCE MP 2
                Stella
              • Public Skate
                7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              29
              • Cardio Camp
                12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Lesa
              • Freestyle
                12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Public Skate
                7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              go to week of Dec 30, 201230
              • Stick and Puck
                11:45 am - 12:45 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Freestyle
                4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • RAT Hockey
                7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              31
              • Freestyle
                10:00 am - 11:00 am
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Public Skate
                11:30 am - 2:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Turbo Express
                12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Lesa
              • Stick and Puck
                2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              1
              2
              • Public Skate
                11:30 am - 2:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Core
                12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Lesa
              • Stick and Puck
                2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Yoga
                4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                CRCE MP 2
                Ivy
              • Freestyle
                4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • fitness
                5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
              • WellZone CheckU
                5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
              • R.I.P.P.E.D
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Lesa
              • Cheap Skate
                7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              3
              • Freestyle
                10:00 am - 11:00 am
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Public Skate
                11:30 am - 2:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Strength
                12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Lesa
              • Stick and Puck
                2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Yoga
                4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Ivy
              • Turbo Kick
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Lesa
              4
              • Freestyle
                10:00 am - 11:00 am
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Public Skate
                11:30 am - 2:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Turbo Express
                12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                CRCE MP 1
                Lesa
              • RAT Hockey
                3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
              • Stick and Puck
                5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
              • Yoga
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                CRCE MP 2
                Ivy
              • Public Skate
                7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
                U of I Ice Arena 406 Armory
              5