Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • (Selected tab) Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for January 2013

Event Detail Information

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
go to week of Dec 30, 201230
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
31
    1
    2
      3
        4
          5
          • Public Skate
            1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
            U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
          go to week of Jan 6, 20136
          • Public Skate
            1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
            U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
          7
            8
            • Lunch Skate
              11:15 am - 12:45 pm
              U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
            9
            • Lunch Skate
              11:15 am - 12:45 pm
              U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
            • Public Skate
              7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
              U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
            10
            • Lunch Skate
              11:15 am - 12:45 pm
              U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
            11
            • Lunch Skate
              11:15 am - 12:45 pm
              U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
            12
              go to week of Jan 13, 201313
                14
                • Yoga
                  6:35 am - 7:35 am
                  CRCE MP 2
                  Katie
                • Cycle
                  6:45 am - 7:30 am
                  ARC Cycling Studio
                  David
                • Group Fitness F 
                • Lunch Skate
                  11:15 am - 12:45 pm
                  U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                • Cycle
                  12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                  ARC Cycling Studio
                  Paula
                • Strength
                  12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                  CRCE MP 1 & 2
                  Lesa
                • Pilates
                  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                  ARC MP 4
                  Lauren
                • Beamwork
                  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                  ARC MP 4
                  Sara
                • Deep Water Exer
                  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                  ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
                  Ava
                • TurboKick
                  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                  CRCE MAC
                  Lesa
                • Zumba
                  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                  ARC MP 2
                  Maddie
                • Cycle
                  5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
                  ARC Cycling Studio
                  Fede
                • Zumba
                  6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                  CRCE MP 1 & 2
                  Sarah
                • Zumba
                  6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
                  ARC MP 5
                  Sara
                • Beginners Yoga
                  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
                  ARC MP 2
                  Ivy
                • Chair Dance
                  7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                  CRCE MP2
                  Paula
                • Pilates
                  7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                  CRCE MP 1
                  Azucena
                • TRX
                  7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                  ARC MP 4
                  Fede
                15
                • Group Fitness F 
                • Strength
                  6:35 am - 7:20 am
                  ARC MP 4
                  Tina
                • Lunch Skate
                  11:15 am - 12:45 pm
                  U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                • Yoga
                  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                  ARC MP 2
                  Katie
                • Cardio H2O
                  5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
                  CRCE Aquatics Center
                  Tina
                • RIPPED
                  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                  CRCE MAC
                  Lesa
                • Zumba
                  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                  ARC MP 2
                  Sara
                • Cycle
                  5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
                  ARC Cycling Studio
                  Annmarie
                • Illini Iron
                  6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                  ARC MP 4
                  Courtney
                • Will Power & Gr
                  6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                  CRCE MP 2
                  Sarah
                • Zumba
                  6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                  CRCE MP 1
                  Paula
                • MVE Pilates
                  6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
                  ARC MP 2
                  Maddie
                • Cycle
                  7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
                  ARC Cycling Studio
                  Dan
                • Yoga (Bring Yog
                  7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
                  CRCE MP2
                  Lauren
                • Yoga
                  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
                  ARC MP 4
                  Stella
                16
                • Group Fitness F 
                • Yoga
                  6:35 am - 7:35 am
                  CRCE MP 2
                  Katie
                • Cycling
                  6:45 am - 7:30 am
                  ARC Cycling Studio
                  Annmarie
                • Lunch Skate
                  11:15 am - 12:45 pm
                  U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                • Cycle
                  12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                  ARC Cycling Studio
                  Lise
                • Core
                  12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                  CRCE MP 1 & 2
                  Lesa
                • Pilates
                  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                  ARC MP 4
                  Lauren
                • Zumba
                  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                  ARC MP 4
                  Maddie
                • Beamwork
                  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                  ARC MP 4
                  Sara
                • Body Blitz
                  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                  ARC MP2
                  Dan
                • Deep Water Exer
                  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                  ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
                  Tina
                • TurboKick
                  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                  CRCE MP 1 & 2
                  Lesa
                • Cycle
                  5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
                  ARC Cycling Studio
                  Fede
                • Zumba
                  6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                  CRCE MAC
                  Sarah
                • Zumba
                  6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
                  ARC MP 5
                  Sara
                • Beginners Yoga
                  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
                  ARC MP 2
                  Ivy
                • Azuritmo
                  7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                  CRCE MP 1
                  Azucena
                • Chair Dance
                  7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                  CRCE MP2
                  Paula
                • TRX
                  7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                  ARC MP 4
                  Fede
                • Public Skate
                  7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
                  U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                17
                • Group Fitness F 
                • Lunch Skate
                  11:15 am - 12:45 pm
                  U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                • Yoga
                  12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                  CRCE MP 2
                  Pat
                • Yoga (Bring Yog
                  12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                  CRCE MP2
                  Pat
                • Yoga
                  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                  ARC MP 2
                  Katie
                • Cardio H2O
                  5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
                  CRCE Aquatics Center
                  Tina
                • RIPPED
                  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                  CRCE MAC
                  Lesa
                • Zumba
                  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                  ARC MP 2
                  Sara
                • Cycle
                  5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
                  ARC Cycling Studio
                  Rose
                • Illini Iron
                  6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                  ARC MP 4
                  Courtney
                • Zumba
                  6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                  CRCE MP 1
                  Paula
                • MVE Pilates
                  6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
                  ARC MP 2
                  Maddie
                • Cycle
                  7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
                  ARC Cycling Studio
                  David
                • Yoga (Bring Yog
                  7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
                  CRCE MP2
                  Lauren
                • Yoga
                  7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
                  ARC MP 4
                  Stella
                18
                • Group Fitness F 
                • Lunch Skate
                  11:15 am - 12:45 pm
                  U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                • Cycling
                  12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                  ARC Cycling Studio
                  Lise
                • Strength
                  12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                  CRCE MP 1 & 2
                  Lesa
                • RAT Hockey
                  3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
                  U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                • Iyengar Yoga
                  4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
                  CRCE MP 2
                  Jerry
                • Stick and Puck
                  5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
                  U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                • Cycle
                  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                  ARC Cycling Studio
                  Lesa
                • Zumba
                  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                  ARC MP 2
                  Maddie
                19
                go to week of Jan 20, 201320
                21
                  22
                  • Strength
                    6:35 am - 7:20 am
                    ARC MP 4
                    Tina
                  • stress
                    8:30 am
                  • Lunch Skate
                    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Yoga (Bring Yog
                    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                    CRCE MP2
                    Jerry
                  • Yoga
                    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Katie
                  • Cardio H2O
                    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
                    CRCE Aquatics Center
                    Tina
                  • RIPPED
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    CRCE MAC
                    Lesa
                  • Zumba
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Sara
                  • Cycle
                    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Annmarie
                  • Illini Iron
                    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Courtney
                  • Will Power & Gr
                    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                    CRCE MP 2
                    Sarah
                  • Zumba
                    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                    CRCE MP 1
                    Paula
                  • MVE Pilates
                    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Maddie
                  • Cycle
                    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Dan
                  • Yoga (Bring Yog
                    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
                    CRCE MP2
                    Lauren
                  • Yoga
                    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Stella
                  23
                  • Yoga
                    6:35 am - 7:35 am
                    CRCE MP 2
                    Katie
                  • Cycling
                    6:45 am - 7:30 am
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Annmarie
                  • Lunch Skate
                    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Cycle
                    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Lise
                  • Core
                    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                    CRCE MP 1 & 2
                    Lesa
                  • Pilates
                    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Lauren
                  • Zumba
                    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Maddie
                  • Beamwork
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Sara
                  • Body Blitz
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP2
                    Dan
                  • Deep Water Exer
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
                    Tina
                  • TurboKick
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    CRCE MP 1 & 2
                    Lesa
                  • Cycle
                    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Fede
                  • Zumba
                    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                    CRCE MAC
                    Sarah
                  • Zumba
                    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
                    ARC MP 5
                    Sara
                  • Beginners Yoga
                    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Ivy
                  • Azuritmo
                    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                    CRCE MP 1
                    Azucena
                  • Chair Dance
                    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                    CRCE MP2
                    Paula
                  • TRX
                    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Fede
                  • Public Skate
                    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  24
                  • Lunch Skate
                    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Yoga
                    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                    CRCE MP 2
                    Pat
                  • Yoga (Bring Yog
                    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                    CRCE MP2
                    Pat
                  • Yoga
                    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Katie
                  • Cardio H2O
                    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
                    CRCE Aquatics Center
                    Tina
                  • RIPPED
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    CRCE MAC
                    Lesa
                  • Zumba
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Sara
                  • Cycle
                    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Rose
                  • Illini Iron
                    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Courtney
                  • Zumba
                    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                    CRCE MP 1
                    Paula
                  • MVE Pilates
                    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Maddie
                  • Cycle
                    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    David
                  • Yoga (Bring Yog
                    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
                    CRCE MP2
                    Lauren
                  • Yoga
                    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Stella
                  25
                  • Lunch Skate
                    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Cycling
                    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Lise
                  • Strength
                    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                    CRCE MP 1 & 2
                    Lesa
                  • RAT Hockey
                    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Iyengar Yoga
                    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
                    CRCE MP 2
                    Jerry
                  • Stick and Puck
                    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Cycle
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Lesa
                  • Zumba
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Maddie
                  26
                  • Pilates
                    10:30 am - 11:30 am
                    ARC MP 2
                    Lauren
                  • Cardio H20
                    10:45 am - 11:30 am
                    CRCE Aquatics Center
                    Tina
                  • Public Skate
                    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                  • PT/GF Exercise
                    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                    ARC MP4
                    Staff Rotation
                  go to week of Jan 27, 201327
                  • Mind Body
                    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Staff Rotation
                  • Pedal Pop
                    12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Staff Rotation
                  • Public Skate
                    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                  • Yoga & Meditati
                    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
                    CRCE MP 1 & 2
                    Pat
                  28
                  • Yoga
                    6:35 am - 7:35 am
                    CRCE MP 2
                    Katie
                  • Cycle
                    6:45 am - 7:30 am
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    David
                  • Lunch Skate
                    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Cycle
                    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Paula
                  • Strength
                    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                    CRCE MP 1 & 2
                    Lesa
                  • Pilates
                    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Lauren
                  • Beamwork
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Sara
                  • Deep Water Exer
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
                    Ava
                  • TurboKick
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    CRCE MAC
                    Lesa
                  • Zumba
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Maddie
                  • Cycle
                    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Fede
                  • Zumba
                    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
                    ARC MP 5
                    Sara
                  • Beginners Yoga
                    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Ivy
                  • Pilates
                    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                    CRCE MP 1
                    Azucena
                  • TRX
                    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Fede
                  29
                  • Strength
                    6:35 am - 7:20 am
                    ARC MP 4
                    Tina
                  • stress
                    8:30 am
                  • Lunch Skate
                    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Yoga (Bring Yog
                    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                    CRCE MP2
                    Jerry
                  • Yoga
                    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Katie
                  • Cardio H2O
                    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
                    CRCE Aquatics Center
                    Tina
                  • The Healthy Wei
                    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
                    UI Wellness Center - located in the ARC on the Concourse Level. 201 E. Peabody Drive in Champaign
                  • RIPPED
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    CRCE MAC
                    Lesa
                  • Zumba
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Sara
                  • Cycle
                    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Annmarie
                  • Illini Iron
                    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Courtney
                  • Will Power & Gr
                    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                    CRCE MP 2
                    Sarah
                  • Zumba
                    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                    CRCE MP 1
                    Paula
                  • MVE Pilates
                    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Maddie
                  • Cycle
                    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Dan
                  • Yoga (Bring Yog
                    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
                    CRCE MP2
                    Lauren
                  • Yoga
                    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Stella
                  30
                  • Yoga
                    6:35 am - 7:35 am
                    CRCE MP 2
                    Katie
                  • Cycling
                    6:45 am - 7:30 am
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Annmarie
                  • Lunch Skate
                    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Cycle
                    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Lise
                  • Core
                    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                    CRCE MP 1 & 2
                    Lesa
                  • Pilates
                    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Lauren
                  • Zumba
                    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Maddie
                  • Beamwork
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Sara
                  • Body Blitz
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP2
                    Dan
                  • Deep Water Exer
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
                    Tina
                  • TurboKick
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    CRCE MP 1 & 2
                    Lesa
                  • Cycle
                    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Fede
                  • Zumba
                    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                    CRCE MAC
                    Sarah
                  • Zumba
                    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
                    ARC MP 5
                    Sara
                  • Beginners Yoga
                    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Ivy
                  • Azuritmo
                    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                    CRCE MP 1
                    Azucena
                  • Chair Dance
                    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                    CRCE MP2
                    Paula
                  • TRX
                    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Fede
                  • Public Skate
                    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  31
                  • Lunch Skate
                    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Yoga
                    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                    CRCE MP 2
                    Pat
                  • Yoga (Bring Yog
                    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                    CRCE MP2
                    Pat
                  • Yoga
                    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Katie
                  • Cardio H2O
                    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
                    CRCE Aquatics Center
                    Tina
                  • RIPPED
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    CRCE MAC
                    Lesa
                  • Zumba
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Sara
                  • Cycle
                    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Rose
                  • Illini Iron
                    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Courtney
                  • Zumba
                    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                    CRCE MP 1
                    Paula
                  • MVE Pilates
                    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Maddie
                  • Cycle
                    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    David
                  • Yoga (Bring Yog
                    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
                    CRCE MP2
                    Lauren
                  • Yoga
                    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Stella
                  1
                  • Lunch Skate
                    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Cycling
                    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Lise
                  • Strength
                    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                    CRCE MP 1 & 2
                    Lesa
                  • Iyengar Yoga
                    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
                    CRCE MP 2
                    Jerry
                  • Cycle
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC Cycling Studio
                    Lesa
                  • Zumba
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Maddie
                  • Public Skate
                    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
                  2
                  • Pilates
                    10:30 am - 11:30 am
                    ARC MP 2
                    Lauren
                  • Cardio H20
                    10:45 am - 11:30 am
                    CRCE Aquatics Center
                    Tina
                  • Public Skate
                    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                  • PT/GF Exercise
                    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                    ARC MP4
                    Staff Rotation
                  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
                  go to week of Dec 30, 201230
                  • Stick and Puck
                    11:45 am - 12:45 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Freestyle
                    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                  • RAT Hockey
                    7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  31
                  • Freestyle
                    10:00 am - 11:00 am
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                  • Public Skate
                    11:30 am - 2:00 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Turbo Express
                    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                    CRCE MP 1
                    Lesa
                  • Stick and Puck
                    2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  1
                  2
                  • Public Skate
                    11:30 am - 2:00 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Core
                    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                    CRCE MP 1
                    Lesa
                  • Stick and Puck
                    2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Yoga
                    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                    CRCE MP 2
                    Ivy
                  • Freestyle
                    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                  • fitness
                    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                    ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
                  • WellZone CheckU
                    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                    ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
                  • R.I.P.P.E.D
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    CRCE MP 1
                    Lesa
                  • Cheap Skate
                    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  3
                  • Freestyle
                    10:00 am - 11:00 am
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                  • Public Skate
                    11:30 am - 2:00 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Strength
                    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                    CRCE MP 1
                    Lesa
                  • Stick and Puck
                    2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Yoga
                    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                    CRCE MP 1
                    Ivy
                  • Turbo Kick
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    CRCE MP 1
                    Lesa
                  4
                  • Freestyle
                    10:00 am - 11:00 am
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                  • Public Skate
                    11:30 am - 2:00 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Turbo Express
                    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
                    CRCE MP 1
                    Lesa
                  • RAT Hockey
                    3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Stick and Puck
                    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                  • Yoga
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    CRCE MP 2
                    Ivy
                  • Public Skate
                    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 Armory
                  5
                  go to week of Jan 6, 20136
                  7
                  • Freestyle
                    10:00 am - 11:00 am
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                  • Public Skate
                    11:30 am - 2:00 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Strength
                    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                    ARC MP 5
                  • Stick and Puck
                    2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • TurboKick
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 5
                    Lesa
                  • Yoga
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Ivy
                  • Cycle
                    6:00 pm
                    ARC Cycle Studio
                    Fede'
                  • Azuritmo
                    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
                    ARC MP 5
                    Azucena
                  8
                  • RIPPED
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 5
                    Lesa
                  • Yoga
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Stella
                  • Strong PIlates
                    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Azucena
                  9
                  • Freestyle
                    6:00 am - 8:00 am
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                  • CORE
                    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                    ARC MP 5
                    Lesa
                  • Wellness Wednes
                    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                    Grainger Library, Room 404
                  • TurboKick
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 5
                    Lesa
                  • Yoga
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Ivy
                  • Cycle
                    6:00 pm
                    ARC Cycle Studio
                    Fede'
                  • Azuritmo
                    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
                    ARC MP 5
                    Azucena
                  10
                  • Yoga
                    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Stella
                  • RIPPED
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 5
                    Lesa
                  11
                  • Freestyle
                    6:00 am - 8:00 am
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                  • Strength
                    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                    ARC MP 5
                    Lesa
                  • RAT Hockey
                    3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Cycle
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC Cycle Studio
                    Lesa
                  • Stick and Puck
                    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                  • Yoga
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP 4
                    Ivy
                  12
                  • RIPPED
                    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                    ARC MP 5
                    Lesa
                  go to week of Jan 13, 201313
                  14
                  • Freestyle
                    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
                    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                  15
                    16
                    • Freestyle
                      3:05 pm - 3:50 pm
                      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                    • fitness
                      5:00 pm
                      ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
                    17
                    • Freestyle
                      6:00 am - 8:00 am
                      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                    18
                    19
                    go to week of Jan 20, 201320
                    21
                    • No classes offe
                      All Day
                      Group Fitness
                    • Freestyle
                      12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                    • Public Skate
                      1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
                      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                    • Freestyle
                      4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                    22
                      23
                      • Wellness Wednes
                        3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
                        Grainger Library, Room 404
                      • Freestyle
                        3:05 pm - 3:50 pm
                        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                      • VOLUNTEERS NEED
                        5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
                        Levis Center, 2nd floor (across from Krannert Center and ISR)
                      24
                      • Freestyle
                        6:00 am - 8:00 am
                        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                      25
                      26
                      go to week of Jan 27, 201327
                      • Freestyle
                        4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                      28
                      29
                      30
                      31
                      1
                      • Freestyle
                        6:00 am - 8:00 am
                        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
                      • RAT Hockey
                        3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
                        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                      • Stick and Puck
                        5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
                        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
                      2