Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • (Selected tab) Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for March 2013

Event Detail Information

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
go to week of Feb 24, 201324
  • Mind Body
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Staff Rotation
  • Pedal Pop
    12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Staff Rotation
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Yoga & Meditati
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Pat
25
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycle
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Ava
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
26
  • Strength
    6:35 am - 7:20 am
    ARC MP 4
    Tina
  • stress
    8:30 am
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Yoga (Bring Yog
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Jerry
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • The Healthy Wei
    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
    UI Wellness Center - located in the ARC on the Concourse Level. 201 E. Peabody Drive in Champaign
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Yoga (Bring Yog
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Lauren
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
27
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycling
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Zumba
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Maddie
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Dan
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Azuritmo
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
28
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Pat
  • Yoga (Bring Yog
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Pat
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Rose
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Yoga (Bring Yog
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Lauren
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
1
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Cycling
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Iyengar Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
2
  • Pilates
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Cardio H20
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • PT/GF Exercise
    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP4
    Staff Rotation
go to week of Mar 3, 20133
  • Mind Body
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Staff Rotation
  • Pedal Pop
    12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Staff Rotation
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Yoga & Meditati
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Pat
4
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycle
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Bring Your Budd 
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Ava
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
5
  • Bring Your Budd 
  • Strength
    6:35 am - 7:20 am
    ARC MP 4
    Tina
  • stress
    8:30 am
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Yoga (Bring Yog
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Jerry
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • The Healthy Wei
    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
    UI Wellness Center - located in the ARC on the Concourse Level. 201 E. Peabody Drive in Champaign
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Yoga (Bring Yog
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Lauren
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
6
  • Bring Your Budd 
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycling
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Zumba
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Maddie
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Dan
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Azuritmo
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
7
  • Bring Your Budd 
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Pat
  • Yoga (Bring Yog
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Pat
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Rose
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Yoga (Bring Yog
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Lauren
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
8
  • Bring Your Budd 
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Cycling
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Iyengar Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
9
go to week of Mar 10, 201310
11
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycle
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Ava
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
12
  • Strength
    6:35 am - 7:20 am
    ARC MP 4
    Tina
  • stress
    8:30 am
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Yoga (Bring Yog
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Jerry
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • The Healthy Wei
    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
    UI Wellness Center - located in the ARC on the Concourse Level. 201 E. Peabody Drive in Champaign
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Yoga (Bring Yog
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Lauren
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
13
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycling
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Zumba
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Maddie
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Dan
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Azuritmo
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
14
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Pat
  • Yoga (Bring Yog
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Pat
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Rose
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Yoga (Bring Yog
    7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Lauren
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
15
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Cycling
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Iyengar Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
16
go to week of Mar 17, 201317
18
19
  • No GF classes o
    All Day
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Group Fitness
  • stress
    8:30 am
  • The Healthy Wei
    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
    UI Wellness Center - located in the ARC on the Concourse Level. 201 E. Peabody Drive in Champaign
20
21
22
23
go to week of Mar 24, 201324
25
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycle
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycle (call ahe
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
26
  • Strength
    6:35 am - 7:20 am
    ARC MP 4
    Tina
  • stress
    8:30 am
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Yoga (Bring Yog
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Jerry
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
27
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycling
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Zumba
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Maddie
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Dan
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Azuritmo
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
28
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Pat
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Rose
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
29
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycling
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Iyengar Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
30
  • Pilates
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Cardio H20
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
go to week of Mar 31, 201331
1
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycle
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycle (call ahe
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
2
  • Strength
    6:35 am - 7:20 am
    ARC MP 4
    Tina
  • stress
    8:30 am
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
3
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycling
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Zumba
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Maddie
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Dan
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Azuritmo
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
4
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Pat
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Rose
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
5
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycling
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Iyengar Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
6
  • Pilates
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Cardio H20
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
go to week of Feb 24, 201324
  • Freestyle
    4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Rat Hockey
    6:00 pm - 7:20 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory, Champaign
25
26
27
  • Freestyle
    6:00 am - 8:00 am
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Wellness Wednes
    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Grainger Library, Room 404
  • Freestyle
    3:05 pm - 3:50 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Teach Me to be
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC Instructional Kitchen
28
  • Freestyle
    6:00 am - 8:00 am
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
1
  • RAT Hockey
    3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Stick and Puck
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
2
go to week of Mar 3, 20133
4
  • Freestyle
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Living a Vegeta
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC Instructional Kitchen
  • Top Rope Belay
    9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
    ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
5
  • Freestyle
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
6
7
8
  • RAT Hockey
    3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Stick and Puck
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Learn-to-Cook:
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC Instructional Kitchen
9
go to week of Mar 10, 201310
  • Freestyle
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
11
12
13
14
15
  • RAT Hockey
    3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Stick and Puck
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
16
go to week of Mar 17, 201317
18
  • Freestyle
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Sarah
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
19
  • Freestyle
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
20
  • Freestyle
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • fitness
    5:00 pm
    ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
  • Wellzone Checku
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Concourse Level near the locker rooms
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Paula
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
21
  • fitness
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    McKinley Health Center Lobby
  • Illini Iron
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    David
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
22
  • Cycle (no call
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
23
go to week of Mar 24, 201324
  • Freestyle
    4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • RAT Hockey
    6:00 pm - 7:20 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • RAT Hockey
    7:40 pm - 9:10 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
25
  • Freestyle
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Lead Climbing a
    9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
    ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
26
    27
    28
    • Freestyle
      6:00 am - 8:00 am
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Zumba
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      ARC MP 2
      Sara
    29
    • Freestyle
      6:00 am - 8:00 am
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • RAT Hockey
      3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    • Stick and Puck
      5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    • Zumba
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      ARC MP 2
      Maddie
    30
    • SWE Dodgeball
      12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Gym 1
    • Freestyle
      12:10 pm - 1:10 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Public Skate
      1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign IL
    go to week of Mar 31, 201331
    • Pedal Pop
      12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
      ARC Cycling Studio
      Staff Rotation
    • Freestyle
      6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    1
    2
    • Freestyle
      4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Climbing 101: I
      9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
      ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
    3
    • Campus Career F 
      Gym 1
    • Freestyle
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • fitness
      5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
    • WellZone CheckU
      5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
    • Public Skate
      7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    4
    • Freestyle
      6:00 am - 8:00 am
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • fitness
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      McKinley Health Center's Lobby
    • Nutrition Cafe
      5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      ARC winter garden
    • Co-Rec
      9:30 pm - 11:30 pm
      University of Illinois Ice Arena
    5
    • Learn-to-Cook:
      12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      ARC Instructional Kitchen
    • RAT Hockey
      3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    • Stick and Puck
      5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    6