Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • (Selected tab) Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for April 2013

Event Detail Information

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
go to week of Mar 31, 201331
1
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycle
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycle (call ahe
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
2
  • Strength
    6:35 am - 7:20 am
    ARC MP 4
    Tina
  • stress
    8:30 am
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
3
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycling
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Zumba
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Maddie
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Dan
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Azuritmo
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
4
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Pat
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Rose
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
5
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycling
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Iyengar Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
6
  • Pilates
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Cardio H20
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
go to week of Apr 7, 20137
  • Mind Body
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Staff Rotation
  • Pedal Pop
    12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Staff Rotation
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Yoga & Meditati
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Pat
8
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycle
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycle (call ahe
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
9
  • Strength
    6:35 am - 7:20 am
    ARC MP 4
    Tina
  • stress
    8:30 am
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
10
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycling
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Zumba
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Maddie
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Dan
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Sarah
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Azuritmo
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
11
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Pat
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Rose
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
12
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycling
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Iyengar Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
13
  • Pilates
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Cardio H20
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
go to week of Apr 14, 201314
  • Mind Body
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Staff Rotation
  • Pedal Pop
    12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Staff Rotation
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Yoga & Meditati
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Pat
15
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycle
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycle (call ahe
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
16
  • Strength
    6:35 am - 7:20 am
    ARC MP 4
    Tina
  • stress
    8:30 am
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
17
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycling
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Zumba
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Maddie
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Dan
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Azuritmo
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
18
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Pat
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Rose
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
19
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycling
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Iyengar Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
20
  • Pilates
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Cardio H20
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
go to week of Apr 21, 201321
  • Mind Body
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Staff Rotation
  • Pedal Pop
    12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Staff Rotation
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Yoga & Meditati
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Pat
22
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycle
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycle (call ahe
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
23
  • Strength
    6:35 am - 7:20 am
    ARC MP 4
    Tina
  • stress
    8:30 am
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
24
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycling
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Zumba
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Maddie
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Dan
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Azuritmo
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
25
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Pat
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Rose
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
26
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycling
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Iyengar Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
27
    go to week of Apr 28, 201328
    • Mind Body
      11:00 am - 12:00 pm
      ARC MP 2
      Staff Rotation
    • Pedal Pop
      12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
      ARC Cycling Studio
      Staff Rotation
    • Public Skate
      1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    • Yoga & Meditati
      3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
      CRCE MP 1 & 2
      Pat
    29
    • Yoga
      6:35 am - 7:35 am
      CRCE MP 2
      Katie
    • Cycle
      6:45 am - 7:30 am
      ARC Cycling Studio
      David
    • Lunch Time Skate
      11:15 am - 12:45 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
    • Cycle (call ahe
      12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
      ARC Cycling Studio
      Paula
    • Strength
      12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
      CRCE MP 1 & 2
      Lesa
    • Pilates
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      ARC MP 2
      Lauren
    • Beamwork
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      ARC MP 4
      Sara
    • Deep Water Exer
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      Tina
    • TurboKick
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      CRCE MAC
      Lesa
    • Cycle
      5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
      ARC Cycling Studio
      Fede
    • Zumba
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      CRCE MP 1 & 2
      Sarah
    • Zumba
      6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
      ARC MP 5
      Sara
    • Beginners Yoga
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      ARC MP 2
      Ivy
    • Chair Dance
      7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
      CRCE MP2
      Paula
    • Pilates
      7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
      CRCE MP 1
      Azucena
    • TRX
      7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
      ARC MP 4
      Fede
    30
    • Strength
      6:35 am - 7:20 am
      ARC MP 4
      Tina
    • stress
      8:30 am
    • Lunch Time Skate
      11:15 am - 12:45 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
    • Yoga
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      ARC MP 2
      Katie
    • Cardio H2O
      5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
      CRCE Aquatics Center
      Tina
    • RIPPED
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      CRCE MAC
      Lesa
    • Zumba
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      ARC MP 2
      Sara
    • Cycle
      5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
      ARC Cycling Studio
      Annmarie
    • Illini Iron
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      ARC MP 4
      Courtney
    • Will Power & Gr
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      CRCE MP 2
      Sarah
    • Zumba
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      CRCE MP 1
      Paula
    • MVE Pilates
      6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
      ARC MP 2
      Maddie
    • Cycle
      7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
      ARC Cycling Studio
      Dan
    • Yoga
      7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
      ARC MP 4
      Stella
    1
    • Yoga
      6:35 am - 7:35 am
      CRCE MP 2
      Katie
    • Cycling
      6:45 am - 7:30 am
      ARC Cycling Studio
      Annmarie
    • Lunch Time Skate
      11:15 am - 12:45 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
    • Cycle
      12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
      ARC Cycling Studio
      Lise
    • Core
      12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
      CRCE MP 1 & 2
      Lesa
    • Pilates
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      ARC MP 2
      Lauren
    • Zumba
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      ARC MP 4
      Maddie
    • Beamwork
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      ARC MP 4
      Sara
    • Body Blitz
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      ARC MP2
      Dan
    • Deep Water Exer
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      Tina
    • TurboKick
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      CRCE MP 1 & 2
      Lesa
    • Cycle
      5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
      ARC Cycling Studio
      Fede
    • Zumba
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      CRCE MAC
      Sarah
    • Zumba
      6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
      ARC MP 5
      Sara
    • Beginners Yoga
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      ARC MP 2
      Ivy
    • Azuritmo
      7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
      CRCE MP 1
      Azucena
    • Chair Dance
      7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
      CRCE MP2
      Paula
    • TRX
      7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
      ARC MP 4
      Fede
    • Public Skate
      7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    2
    • Yoga
      12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      CRCE MP 2
      Pat
    • Yoga
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      ARC MP 2
      Katie
    • Cardio H2O
      5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
      CRCE Aquatics Center
      Tina
    • RIPPED
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      CRCE MAC
      Lesa
    • Zumba
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      ARC MP 2
      Sara
    • Cycle
      5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
      ARC Cycling Studio
      Rose
    • Illini Iron
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      ARC MP 4
      Courtney
    • Zumba
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      CRCE MP 1
      Paula
    • MVE Pilates
      6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
      ARC MP 2
      Maddie
    • Cycle
      7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
      ARC Cycling Studio
      David
    • Yoga
      7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
      ARC MP 4
      Stella
    3
    • Cycling
      12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
      ARC Cycling Studio
      Lise
    • Strength
      12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
      CRCE MP 1 & 2
      Lesa
    • Iyengar Yoga
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      CRCE MP 2
      Jerry
    • Cycle
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      ARC Cycling Studio
      Lesa
    • Zumba
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      ARC MP 2
      Maddie
    4
    • Pilates
      10:30 am - 11:30 am
      ARC MP 2
      Lauren
    • Cardio H20
      10:45 am - 11:30 am
      CRCE Aquatics Center
      Tina
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    go to week of Mar 31, 201331
    • Pedal Pop
      12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
      ARC Cycling Studio
      Staff Rotation
    • Freestyle
      6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    1
    2
    • Freestyle
      4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Climbing 101: I
      9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
      ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
    3
    • Campus Career F 
      Gym 1
    • Freestyle
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • fitness
      5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
    • WellZone CheckU
      5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
    • Public Skate
      7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    4
    • Freestyle
      6:00 am - 8:00 am
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • fitness
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      McKinley Health Center's Lobby
    • Nutrition Cafe
      5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      ARC winter garden
    • Co-Rec
      9:30 pm - 11:30 pm
      University of Illinois Ice Arena
    5
    • Learn-to-Cook:
      12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      ARC Instructional Kitchen
    • RAT Hockey
      3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    • Stick and Puck
      5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    6
    go to week of Apr 7, 20137
    • USA Volleyball
      7:00 am - 8:00 pm
      Gym 1, Gym 2
    • Freestyle
      4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Open Rec
      10:00 pm
      University of Illinois Ice Arena
    8
    • Freestyle
      3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Top Rope Belay
      9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
      ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
    9
    • Freestyle
      4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Fraternity Night
      10:30 pm
      University of Illinois Ice Arena
    10
    • Wellness Wednes
      3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Grainger Library, Room 404
    • Freestyle
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Zumba
      6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
      ARC MP 5
      Sara
    11
    • Freestyle
      6:00 am - 8:00 am
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Freestyle
      4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    12
    • Freestyle
      6:00 am - 8:00 am
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • RAT Hockey
      3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    • Pizza Pins & Pop
      4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Illini Union Rec Room
    13
    go to week of Apr 14, 201314
    • Freestyle
      4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    15
    • IM Registration 
    • McKinley Mondays
      11:00 am - 1:00 pm
      The UI Wellness Center - ARC Concourse Level
    • Freestyle
      4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Freestyle
      7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Top Rope Belay
      9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
      ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
    • Open Rec
      10:00 pm
      University of Illinois Ice Arena
    16
    17
    • Freestyle
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • fitness
      5:00 pm
      ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
    • Wellzone Checku
      5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      ARC Concourse Level near the locker rooms
    18
    • Freestyle
      6:00 am - 8:00 am
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • fitness
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      McKinley Health Center Lobby
    • Learn-to-Cook:
      6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      ARC Instructional Kitchen
    19
    20
    go to week of Apr 21, 201321
    • Stick and Puck
      12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    • Freestyle
      4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    22
    23
    24
    25
    • Illinois Marath 
      Gym 1, Gym 2, Gym 3
    • Freestyle
      6:00 am - 8:00 am
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Ice Dance
      8:15 am - 9:15 am
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Freestyle
      4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Nutrition Cafe
      5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      ARC winter garden
    • Ice Dance
      5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Beginner RAT
      6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    26
    27
    • Pilates
      10:30 am - 11:30 am
      ARC MP 2
      Lauren
    • Zumba
      10:30 am - 11:30 am
      CRCE MP 1 & 2
      Staff Rotation
    • Cardio H20
      10:45 am - 11:30 am
      CRCE Aquatics Center
      Tina
    • "Instructor Cho
      12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      CRCE MP 1 & 2
      Staff Rotation
    • Freestyle
      12:00 pm - 1:45 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • RAT Hockey
      2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    go to week of Apr 28, 201328
    • Freestyle
      4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    29
    • Freestyle
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Freestyle Testin
      5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Living a Vegeta
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      ARC Instructional Kitchen
    • Lead Climbing a
      9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
      ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
    30
    • Ice Dance
      8:15 am - 9:15 am
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Freestyle
      4:15 pm - 5:45 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    1
    • Freestyle
      6:00 am - 8:00 am
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    • Bike or Walk to
      All Day
      All over Champaign-Urbana
    • WellZone CheckU
      5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
    • RAT Hockey
      5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
      U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    2
    3
    4