Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • (Selected tab) Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for May 2013

Event Detail Information

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
go to week of Apr 28, 201328
  • Mind Body
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Staff Rotation
  • Pedal Pop
    12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Staff Rotation
  • Public Skate
    1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  • Yoga & Meditati
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Pat
29
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycle
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycle (call ahe
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
30
  • Strength
    6:35 am - 7:20 am
    ARC MP 4
    Tina
  • stress
    8:30 am
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
1
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycling
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Lunch Time Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Zumba
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Maddie
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Dan
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Azuritmo
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
  • Public Skate
    7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
2
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Pat
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Rose
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
3
  • Cycling
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Iyengar Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
4
  • Pilates
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Cardio H20
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
go to week of May 5, 20135
  • Mind Body
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Staff Rotation
  • Pedal Pop
    12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Staff Rotation
  • Yoga & Meditati
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Pat
6
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycle
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Cycle (call ahe
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Paula
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • Pilates
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
7
  • Strength
    6:35 am - 7:20 am
    ARC MP 4
    Tina
  • stress
    8:30 am
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Will Power & Gr
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Dan
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
8
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP 2
    Katie
  • Cycling
    6:45 am - 7:30 am
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Annmarie
  • Cycle
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Core
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Pilates
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Lauren
  • Zumba
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Maddie
  • Beamwork
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Sara
  • Body Blitz
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Dan
  • Deep Water Exer
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
    Tina
  • TurboKick
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Fede
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Sarah
  • Zumba
    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    ARC MP 5
    Sara
  • Beginners Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Ivy
  • Azuritmo
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Azucena
  • Chair Dance
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Paula
  • TRX
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Fede
9
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Pat
  • Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Katie
  • Cardio H2O
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatics Center
    Tina
  • RIPPED
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Sara
  • Cycle
    5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Rose
  • Illini Iron
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Courtney
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP 1
    Paula
  • MVE Pilates
    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
  • Cycle
    7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    David
  • Yoga
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    ARC MP 4
    Stella
10
  • Cycling
    12:10 pm - 12:50 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lise
  • Strength
    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
    CRCE MP 1 & 2
    Lesa
  • Iyengar Yoga
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    CRCE MP 2
    Jerry
  • Cycle
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC Cycling Studio
    Lesa
  • Zumba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP 2
    Maddie
11
go to week of May 12, 201312
13
14
15
16
17
18
    go to week of May 19, 201319
    20
    21
    22
    23
    24
    25
    go to week of May 26, 201326
    27
    28
    29
    30
    31
    1
      Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      go to week of Apr 28, 201328
      • Freestyle
        4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      29
      • Freestyle
        4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      • Freestyle Testin
        5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      • Living a Vegeta
        7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
      • Lead Climbing a
        9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
        ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
      30
      • Ice Dance
        8:15 am - 9:15 am
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      • Freestyle
        4:15 pm - 5:45 pm
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      1
      • Freestyle
        6:00 am - 8:00 am
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      • Bike or Walk to
        All Day
        All over Champaign-Urbana
      • WellZone CheckU
        5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
        ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
      • RAT Hockey
        5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
      2
      3
      4
        go to week of May 5, 20135
          6
            7
            • Yoga
              4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
              ARC MP 2
              Katie
            • MVE Pilates
              6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
              ARC MP 2
              Maddie
            8
              9
                10
                  11
                  go to week of May 12, 201312
                  13
                  • Strength
                    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                    CRCE MP 1 & 2
                    Sarah
                  • BeamWork
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP4
                    Sara
                  • Zumba
                    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
                    ARC MP5
                    Sara
                  14
                  15
                  • Wellzone Checku
                    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                    ARC Concourse Level near the locker rooms
                  • BeamWork
                    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                    ARC MP4
                    Sara
                  • MVE Pilates
                    6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
                    ARC MP 2
                    Katie
                  • Zumba
                    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm
                    ARC MP5
                    Sara
                  16
                  17
                    18
                    go to week of May 19, 201319
                    20
                    • Strength
                      12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                      CRCE MP 1 & 2
                      Sarah
                    21
                      22
                      23
                        24
                          25
                          go to week of May 26, 201326
                            27
                            • Strength
                              12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
                              CRCE MP 1 & 2
                              Sarah
                            28
                              29
                              30
                                31
                                  1