Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • (Selected tab) Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for March 2014

Event Detail Information

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
go to week of Feb 23, 201423
24
25
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP2
    Katie
  • MVe Pilates
    8:00 am - 8:45 am
    ARC MP2
    Shea
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Katie
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:55 pm
    ARC MP4
    Natalie
  • PiYo
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
    ARC MP2
    Lauren N.
  • Cycle (Call Ahe
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    ARC Cycle Studio
    David
  • Cardio H20
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatic Center
    Tina
  • Healthy Weigh
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
    ARC Concourse Level UI Wellness Center
  • BODYCOMBAT
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Lauren N.
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • willPower & gra
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP5
    Natalie
  • BODYPUMP
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP4
    Courtney
  • Cycle
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycle Studio
    David
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP1-2
    Paula
  • Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP5
    Lauren B.
  • Kick Fit
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP1
    Toni
  • TRX
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP4
    Emily
26
27
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP2
    Katie
  • MVe Pilates
    8:00 am - 8:45 am
    ARC MP2
    Shea
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Katie
  • PiYo
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
    ARC MP2
    Lauren N.
  • Cardio H20
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatic Center
    Tina
  • Freedom From Sm
    5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
  • BODYCOMBAT
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    David
  • Beam
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP5
    Katie
  • Cardio Camp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • BODYPUMP
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP4
    Courtney
  • Cycle
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycle Studio
    Stephanie
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP1-2
    Gloria
  • BollyX
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP2
    Akila
  • Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP5
    Katie
  • Core
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
    CRCE MP1
    Gloria
  • TRX
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP4
    Emily
28
1
go to week of Mar 2, 20142
3
4
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP2
    Katie
  • MVe Pilates
    8:00 am - 8:45 am
    ARC MP2
    Shea
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Katie
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:55 pm
    ARC MP4
    Natalie
  • PiYo
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
    ARC MP2
    Lauren N.
  • Cycle (Call Ahe
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    ARC Cycle Studio
    David
  • Cardio H20
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatic Center
    Tina
  • Healthy Weigh
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
    ARC Concourse Level UI Wellness Center
  • BODYCOMBAT
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Lauren N.
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • willPower & gra
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP5
    Natalie
  • BODYPUMP
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP4
    Courtney
  • Cycle
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycle Studio
    David
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP1-2
    Paula
  • Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP5
    Lauren B.
  • Kick Fit
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP1
    Toni
  • TRX
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP4
    Emily
5
6
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP2
    Katie
  • MVe Pilates
    8:00 am - 8:45 am
    ARC MP2
    Shea
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Katie
  • PiYo
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
    ARC MP2
    Lauren N.
  • Cardio H20
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatic Center
    Tina
  • Freedom From Sm
    5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
  • BODYCOMBAT
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    David
  • Beam
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP5
    Katie
  • Cardio Camp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • BODYPUMP
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP4
    Courtney
  • Cycle
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycle Studio
    Stephanie
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP1-2
    Gloria
  • BollyX
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP2
    Akila
  • Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP5
    Katie
  • Core
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
    CRCE MP1
    Gloria
  • TRX
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP4
    Emily
7
8
go to week of Mar 9, 20149
10
11
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP2
    Katie
  • MVe Pilates
    8:00 am - 8:45 am
    ARC MP2
    Shea
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Katie
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:55 pm
    ARC MP4
    Natalie
  • PiYo
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
    ARC MP2
    Lauren N.
  • Cycle (Call Ahe
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    ARC Cycle Studio
    David
  • Cardio H20
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatic Center
    Tina
  • Healthy Weigh
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
    ARC Concourse Level UI Wellness Center
  • BODYCOMBAT
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Lauren N.
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • willPower & gra
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP5
    Natalie
  • BODYPUMP
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP4
    Courtney
  • Cycle
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycle Studio
    David
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP1-2
    Paula
  • Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP5
    Lauren B.
  • Kick Fit
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP1
    Toni
  • TRX
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP4
    Emily
12
13
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP2
    Katie
  • MVe Pilates
    8:00 am - 8:45 am
    ARC MP2
    Shea
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Katie
  • PiYo
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
    ARC MP2
    Lauren N.
  • Cardio H20
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatic Center
    Tina
  • Freedom From Sm
    5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
  • BODYCOMBAT
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    David
  • Beam
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP5
    Katie
  • Cardio Camp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • BODYPUMP
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP4
    Courtney
  • Cycle
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycle Studio
    Stephanie
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP1-2
    Gloria
  • BollyX
    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
    ARC MP2
    Akila
  • Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP5
    Katie
  • Core
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
    CRCE MP1
    Gloria
  • TRX
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP4
    Emily
14
15
go to week of Mar 16, 201416
17
18
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP2
    Katie
  • MVe Pilates
    8:00 am - 8:45 am
    ARC MP2
    Shea
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Katie
  • Strength
    12:10 pm - 12:55 pm
    ARC MP4
    Natalie
  • PiYo
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
    ARC MP2
    Lauren N.
  • Cycle (Call Ahe
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    ARC Cycle Studio
    David
  • Cardio H20
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatic Center
    Tina
  • Healthy Weigh
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
    ARC Concourse Level UI Wellness Center
  • BODYCOMBAT
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    Lauren N.
  • R.I.P.P.E.D.
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • willPower & gra
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP5
    Natalie
  • BODYPUMP
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP4
    Courtney
  • Cycle
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycle Studio
    David
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP1-2
    Paula
  • Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP5
    Lauren B.
  • Kick Fit
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
    CRCE MP1
    Toni
  • TRX
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP4
    Emily
19
20
  • Yoga
    6:35 am - 7:35 am
    CRCE MP2
    Katie
  • MVe Pilates
    8:00 am - 8:45 am
    ARC MP2
    Shea
  • Lunch Skate
    11:15 am - 12:45 pm
  • Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    CRCE MP2
    Katie
  • PiYo
    4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
    ARC MP2
    Lauren N.
  • Cardio H20
    5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
    CRCE Aquatic Center
    Tina
  • Freedom From Sm
    5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
  • BODYCOMBAT
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP2
    David
  • Beam
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    ARC MP5
    Katie
  • Cardio Camp
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    CRCE MAC
    Lesa
  • BODYPUMP
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC MP4
    Courtney
  • Cycle
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Cycle Studio
    Stephanie
  • Zumba
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    CRCE MP1-2
    Gloria
  • Yoga
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    ARC MP5
    Katie
  • Core
    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
    CRCE MP1
    Gloria
  • TRX
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
    ARC MP4
    Emily
21
22
    go to week of Mar 23, 201423
      24
        25
        • Healthy Weigh
          5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
          ARC Concourse Level UI Wellness Center
        26
        • wellness
          5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
          Grainger Library, 4th floor room 404
        27
        28
          29
            go to week of Mar 30, 201430
              31
              1
              • Yoga
                6:35 am - 7:35 am
                CRCE MP2
                Katie
              • MVe Pilates
                8:00 am - 8:45 am
                ARC MP2
                Shea
              • Yoga
                12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                CRCE MP2
                Katie
              • Strength
                12:10 pm - 12:55 pm
                ARC MP4
                Natalie
              • PiYo
                4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
                ARC MP2
                Lauren N.
              • Cycle (Call Ahe
                4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                ARC Cycle Studio
                David
              • Cardio H20
                5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
                CRCE Aquatic Center
                Tina
              • Healthy Weigh
                5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
                ARC Concourse Level UI Wellness Center
              • BODYCOMBAT
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                ARC MP2
                Lauren N.
              • R.I.P.P.E.D.
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                CRCE MAC
                Lesa
              • willPower & gra
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                ARC MP5
                Natalie
              • BODYPUMP
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                ARC MP4
                Courtney
              • Cycle
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                ARC Cycle Studio
                David
              • Zumba
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                CRCE MP1-2
                Paula
              • Yoga
                7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
                ARC MP5
                Lauren B.
              • Kick Fit
                7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
                CRCE MP1
                Toni
              • TRX
                7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
                ARC MP4
                Emily
              2
              3
              • Yoga
                6:35 am - 7:35 am
                CRCE MP2
                Katie
              • MVe Pilates
                8:00 am - 8:45 am
                ARC MP2
                Shea
              • Lunch Skate
                11:15 am - 12:45 pm
              • Yoga
                12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
                CRCE MP2
                Katie
              • PiYo
                4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
                ARC MP2
                Lauren N.
              • Cardio H20
                5:10 pm - 5:50 pm
                CRCE Aquatic Center
                Tina
              • Freedom From Sm
                5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
              • BODYCOMBAT
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                ARC MP2
                David
              • Beam
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                ARC MP5
                Katie
              • Cardio Camp
                5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
                CRCE MAC
                Lesa
              • BODYPUMP
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                ARC MP4
                Courtney
              • Cycle
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                ARC Cycle Studio
                Stephanie
              • Zumba
                6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
                CRCE MP1-2
                Gloria
              • BollyX
                6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
                ARC MP2
                Akila
              • Yoga
                7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
                ARC MP5
                Katie
              • Core
                7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
                CRCE MP1
                Gloria
              • TRX
                7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
                ARC MP4
                Emily
              4
              5
              Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
              go to week of Feb 23, 201423
              24
              25
              26
              27
              28
              1
              go to week of Mar 2, 20142
              3
              4
              5
              6
              7
              8
              go to week of Mar 9, 20149
              10
              11
              12
              13
              14
              15
              go to week of Mar 16, 201416
              17
              18
              19
              20
              21
              22
              go to week of Mar 23, 201423
              24
              25
              26
              27
              28
              29
              go to week of Mar 30, 201430
              31
              1
              2
              3
              4
              5