General Events

General Events

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • (Selected tab) Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for April 2014

Event Detail Information

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
go to week of Mar 30, 201430
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
31
1
2
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
  • International W
    All Day
  • International W 
    Various Speakers
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Wellzone Checku
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
  • Android Trainin
    6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    EnterpriseWorks Conference Room 130, 60 Hazelwood Drive Champaign, IL 61820
    William Seemann, AITS
3
4
5
go to week of Apr 6, 20146
7
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
8
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Healthy Weigh
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
    ARC Concourse Level UI Wellness Center
9
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Android Trainin
    6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    EnterpriseWorks Conference Room 130, 60 Hazelwood Drive Champaign, IL 61820
    William Seemann, AITS
10
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
  • Mindful Meditat
    11:30 am - 12:00 pm
    Knight Auditorium at Spurlock
11
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
12
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
go to week of Apr 13, 201413
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
14
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
15
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
  • Healthy Weigh
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
    ARC Concourse Level UI Wellness Center
16
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
  • Wellzone Checku
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
  • Android Trainin
    6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    EnterpriseWorks Conference Room 130, 60 Hazelwood Drive Champaign, IL 61820
    William Seemann, AITS
17
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
  • Mindful Meditat
    11:30 am - 12:00 pm
    Knight Auditorium at Spurlock
18
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
19
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
go to week of Apr 20, 201420
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
21
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
22
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
23
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
24
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
  • Mindful Meditat
    11:30 am - 12:00 pm
    Knight Auditorium at Spurlock
25
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
26
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
go to week of Apr 27, 201427
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
28
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
29
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
30
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
1
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
2
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
3
  • How the Sousa B 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • A Musical Life: 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Traveling Ameri 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Celebrating the 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Live from the C 
    Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 1103 S. Sixth Street, Champaign
  • Krannert Tour
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Exhibit: "Sacre
    8:30 am
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Audubon Plate o 
    2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)
  • An Avian Cabine 
    Cinema Gallery, 120 W. Main St., Urbana, Illinois 61801
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
go to week of Mar 30, 201430
31
  • Classes resume 
  • World Water Day
    8:30 am - 5:00 pm
    Prairie Research Institute Library, 1816 S. Oak St., Champaign, IL
  • Illinois High S
    All Day
    Heritage Room, ACES Library, 1301 W. Gregory Dr., Urbana, IL (map)
  • Meet Your Datab
    12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
    Funk ACES Library, Room 509, 1101 S. Goodwin, Urbana
  • Modeling Financ
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    EnterpriseWorks Conference Room 130, 60 Hazelwood Drive Champaign, IL 61820
  • Meet Your Datab
    3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    Funk ACES Library, Room 509, 1101 S. Goodwin, Urbana
  • Community Gamel
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    School of Music, Room 1188, 1114 W. Nevada Street, Urbana (nearest entrance on Oregon Street)
1
  • World Water Day
    8:30 am - 5:00 pm
    Prairie Research Institute Library, 1816 S. Oak St., Champaign, IL
  • 9th Annual Edib
    11:30 am
    University YMCA, 1001 S. Wright Street, Champaign
  • World Heritage
    11:30 am - 1:00 pm
    Colonial Room, Illini Union
  • IGB Seminar -
    12:00 pm
    612 IGB Conference Center
    R. Frank Rosenzweig, U Montana
  • IGB Seminar
    12:00 pm
    612 Institute for Genomic Biology
  • LLS
    2:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S. Fifth Street, Champaign
    Francisco H. G. Ferreira, Chief Economist, Africa Region, The World Bank and IZA
  • Meet Your Datab
    2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
    Funk ACES Library, Room 509, 1101 S. Goodwin, Urbana
  • Sally Merry
    4:00 pm
    Levis Faculty Center, Music Room
    Sally Engle Merry
  • An Evening of C
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    International and Area Studies Library Reading Room, 321 Main Library, 1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
  • Teaching when U
    5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
    32 Psychology Building
    Dr. Joycelyn Landrum-Brown; Tamilia Reed; Meg Grady
  • European Movie
    6:30 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Language Building (map)
  • German Film Ser
    7:00 pm
    Lincoln Hall, Room 1090, 702 S. Wright Street, Urbana (map)
2
  • World Water Day
    8:30 am - 5:00 pm
    Prairie Research Institute Library, 1816 S. Oak St., Champaign, IL
  • EUC Visiting Sc
    12:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Language Building (map)
    Dr. Dermot Hodson, Senior Lecturer of Political Economy at Birkbeck College 
  • Meet Your Datab
    12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
    Funk ACES Library, Room 509, 1101 S. Goodwin, Urbana
  • Nutritional Sci
    4:00 pm
    180 Bevier Hall
    Edward Giovannucci
  • 2014 Research P
    4:30 pm
    Atkins Building (Corner of 1st Street and St. Mary's Road) at 1800 South Oak Street
  • RP Career Fair
    4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
    Atkins Building (Corner of 1st Street and St. Mary's Road) at 1800 South Oak Street
  • 2014 Research P
    4:30 pm
    Atkins Building (Corner of 1st Street and St. Mary's Road) at 1800 South Oak Street
3
  • World Water Day
    8:30 am - 5:00 pm
    Prairie Research Institute Library, 1816 S. Oak St., Champaign, IL
  • Euro Challenge
    All Day
    Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago, 230 South LaSalle Street, Chicago, IL  (map)
  • Meet Your Datab
    11:30 am - 12:00 pm
    Funk ACES Library, Room 509, 1101 S. Goodwin, Urbana
  • ls
    12:00 pm
    101 International Studies Bldg, 910 S. Fifth St. Champaign
    Marc Chernick, Director Center for Latin American Studies School of Foreign Service, Georgetown University. Director, Georgetown-Los Andes Program on Conflict Resolution and Human Rights, Universidad de los Andes, Bogotá, Colombia
  • Cultural Compet
    3:00 pm
    126 LIS Building, Graduate School of Library and Information Science, 501 E. Daniel Street, Champaign
    Clara M. Chu, chair and professor of the Department of Library and Information Studies at the University of North Carolina at Greensboro
  • CUDBug
    3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
    EnterpriseWorks Atrium, 60 Hazelwood Drive
    David Arpin, Bud Labs
  • Lecture: A Worl
    4:00 pm
    Room 160, English Building, 608 S. Wright St., Urbana (map)
    Mike Robinson, Director, Ironbridge International Institute for Cultural Heritage, University of Birmingham
  • Leveraging Teac
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    113 Davenport Hall
    Katherine Eriksen, Graduate College Career Development Office
  • Uncorked
    5:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Stage 5
  • EUC Visiting Sc
    5:15 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Language Building (map)
    Mariah Larsson, Stockholm University, European Union Center Visiting Scholar
  • Art of Science
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Indi Go Artist Co-Op, 9 E. University Ave., Champaign
  • C/L CinemaSeries
    7:15 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge. 707 South Mathews Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
  • O Beautiful
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Studio Theatre
  • Pinchas Zukerman
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Foellinger Great Hall
4
  • World Water Day
    8:30 am - 5:00 pm
    Prairie Research Institute Library, 1816 S. Oak St., Champaign, IL
  • Business In Afr
    9:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Technology Room, I-Hotel and Conference Center
  • Minrva 2.0.2 La
    9:30 am - 12:00 pm
    Media Commons, Undergraduate Library, 1402 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
  • IDNR
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Illinois Sustainable Technology Center, One E. Hazelwood Dr., Champaign, IL 61820
    Diane Tecic - Illinois Coastal Program Director, Illinois Department of Natural Resources
  • indigenous
    12:00 pm
    Native American House 1206 W. Nevada St.
    Allyson Purpura and Christine Taitano deLisle
  • Main Library To
    2:00 pm
    Marshall Gallery, Main Library, 1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
  • Art of Science
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Indi Go Artist Co-Op, 9 E. University Ave., Champaign
  • SB vs Nebraska
    6:00 pm
    Eichelberger Field
  • Friday Night Fi
    7:00 pm
    Illini Union Pine Lounge
  • O Beautiful
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Studio Theatre
  • Illini Union Bo
    8:00 pm
    Lincoln Hall Theater
5
go to week of Apr 6, 20146
  • Art of Science
    9:00 am - 7:00 pm
    Indi Go Artist Co-Op, 9 E. University Ave., Champaign
  • Make a Muscle 5K
    8:30 am
    Start is between the Illini Union and the Henry David Administration Building
  • SB vs Neb
    12:00 pm
    Eichelberger Field
  • Alash
    2:00 pm
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory St. Urbana
  • Concert by ALAS
    2:00 pm
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • Cliburn Winner
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Foellinger Great Hall
7
  • Meet Your Datab
    1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
    Funk ACES Library, Room 509, 1101 S. Goodwin, Urbana
  • 2015 HHMI Inves
    1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
    CLSL C605
    Past Awardees: Howard Hughes Medical Institute Professors Grant
  • Writing Learnin
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    130 Wohlers
    Lucas Anderson
  • Designing Your
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    130 Wohlers
    Lucas Anderson
  • Meet Your Datab
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
    Funk ACES Library, Room 509, 1101 S. Goodwin, Urbana
  • Lecture: A Worl
    4:00 pm
    Room 160, English Building, 608 S. Wright St., Urbana (map)
    Mike Robinson, Director, Ironbridge International Institute for Cultural Heritage, University of Birmingham
  • Native Arch
    5:30 pm
    Lawrence J. Plym Auditorium, Temple Hoyne Buell Hall
    Craig Howe, Center for American Indian Research and Native Studies (CAIRNS)
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • Annual "Dr. Art
    6:00 pm
    Room 210, Illini Union, 1401 W. Green Street, Urbana, IL 61801
    Gail Holst-Warhaft, Cornell University
  • Art of Science
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Indi Go Artist Co-Op, 9 E. University Ave., Champaign
  • Community Gamel
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    School of Music, Room 1188, 1114 W. Nevada Street, Urbana (nearest entrance on Oregon Street)
  • Modern Greek St
    6:00 pm
    Room 129, Illini Union, 1401 W. Green St., Urbana (maps)
    Gail Holst-Warhaft, Cornell
  • Social Justice
    7:30 pm
    Alice Campbell Alumni Center, 601 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana, IL 61801
    Suzanne Scholte, President, Defense Forum Foundation
8
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • Agile Developme
    12:00 pm
    EnterpriseWorks Conference Room 130, 60 Hazelwood Drive Champaign, IL 61820
    Tim Kuehlhorn
  • Native Physical
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    UI Wellness Center - Activities & Recreation Center - 201 East Peabody Dr., Champaign, IL
    Akaxe Yotzin
  • Akaxe
    3:00 pm
    UI Wellness Center . Activities & Recreation Center . 201 E Peabody Dr . Champaign, IL
    Akaxe Yotzin
  • Meet Your Datab
    3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    Funk ACES Library, Room 509, 1101 S. Goodwin, Urbana
  • Cultures of Law
    4:00 pm
    Knight Auditorium, Spurlock Museum; 600 S. Gregory Street; Urbana IL
    Nathan J. Brown; Political Science and International Affairs, Elliott School of International Affairs, The George Washington University
  • FashionAble
    6:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Revolutionary
    7:00 pm
    Spurlock Museum, Knight Auditorium, 600 S. Gregory Street, Urbana, IL
    Irv Drasnin
  • Alex Shakar
    7:30 pm
    IPRH, Humanities Lecture Hall
    Alex Shakar
9
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • Town Hall
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
    Illini Union Ballroom (second floor)
  • Native Physical
    12:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    UI Wellness Center - Activities & Recreation Center - 201 East Peabody Dr., Champaign, IL
    Akaxe Yotzin
  • Akaxe
    12:00 pm
    UI Wellness Center . Activities & Recreation Center . 201 E Peabody Dr . Champaign, IL
    Akaxe Yotzin
  • Teaching with T
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    23 Illini Hall
    Marc Thompson (CITL, Instructional Design) and Colleen Cook (CITL, Instructional Resources)
  • Meet Your Datab
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
    Funk ACES Library, Room 509, 1101 S. Goodwin, Urbana
  • No. 44 Society
    3:00 pm
    The Rare Book & Manuscript Library, 346 Main Library, 1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
  • women
    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Alice Campbell Alumni Center
    Chancellor Phyllis M. Wise
  • AsiaLENS
    4:00 pm
    Spurlock Museum (600 S. Gregory Street, Urbana)
    Irv Drasnin
  • Akaxe
    6:00 pm
    UI Wellness Center . Activities & Recreation Center . 201 E Peabody Dr . Champaign, IL
    Akaxe Yotzin
  • RST-4-Dev Films
    6:30 pm
    3005 George Huff Hall
  • O Beautiful
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Studio Theatre
  • Wind Orchestra
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Foellinger Great Hall
10
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • JACS
    All Day
    3rd floor of the Levis Faculty Center, 919 W. Illinois Street, Urbana, IL 61801
  • Joint Area Cent 
    3rd floor of the Levis Faculty Center, 919 W. Illinois Street, Urbana, IL 61801 (map)
  • ls
    12:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S. Fifth Street, Champaign
    Jonathan Amith, Department of Anthropology, Gettysburg College. National Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Institution
  • Lecture: Shapin
    12:00 pm
    3057 Lincoln Hall, 702 South Wright St., Urbana (map)
    Rodney Benson, Associate Professor and Director of Graduate Studies in Media, Culture, and Communication, New York University
  • Meet Your Datab
    12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
    Funk ACES Library, Room 509, 1101 S. Goodwin, Urbana
  • Native Physical
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    UI Wellness Center - Activities & Recreation Center - 201 East Peabody Dr., Champaign, IL
    Akaxe Yotzin
  • Akaxe
    12:00 pm
    UI Wellness Center . Activities & Recreation Center . 201 E Peabody Dr . Champaign, IL
    Akaxe Yotzin
  • Shaping Immigra
    12:00 pm
    3057 Lincoln Hall, 702 S. Wright St.
    Rodney Benson, Associate Professor of Media Studies and Sociology, New York University
  • Get $avvy Finan
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • lss
    2:00 pm
    209 Illini Union
    Juliana Guimaraes, University of Cambridge, U.K.
  • Children
    All Day
    Levis Faculty Center 919 West Illinois Street Urbana
    Keynote Speaker - David Oswell, Deparment of Sociology, University of London
  • Uncorked
    5:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Stage 5
  • Exhibit Opening
    7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL
  • The Thinking Ey
    7:00 pm
    Foellinger Auditorium, University of Illinois Quad
    Edward Tufte
  • Much Ado
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Colwell Playhouse
  • O Beautiful
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Studio Theatre
11
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • JACS
    All Day
    3rd floor of the Levis Faculty Center, 919 W. Illinois Street, Urbana, IL 61801
  • Joint Area Cent 
    3rd floor of the Levis Faculty Center, 919 W. Illinois Street, Urbana, IL 61801 (map)
  • Children
    All Day
    Levis Faculty Center 919 West Illinois Street Urbana
    Keynote Speaker - David Oswell, Deparment of Sociology, University of London
  • Carle Neuroscie
    8:00 am - 5:00 pm
    The Forum at Carle
  • Conference: Cor 
    370 Wohlers Hall, College of Business, Champaign, IL (map)
  • JACS 
    Levis Faculty Center, 3rd Floor
    Ana Lúcia Kassouf, Department of Economics - ESALQ - University of São Paulo
  • DoCha
    10:00 am
    Orpheum Theatre, 346 N. Neil, Champaign
  • Grad Student Ap
    10:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • EUC Visiting Sc
    12:00 pm
    Room 302, Architecture Building, 608 E Lorado Taft Drive, Champaign (map)
    Dr. Neil Nugent, Salford University Center for European Security 
  • IDOT
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Illinois Sustainable Technology Center, One E. Hazelwood Dr., Champaign, IL 61820
    Steve Massey - Sustainable Practices Manager, Office of the Secretary, Illinois Department of Transportation
  • Interval
    12:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Lobby
  • Mathias Risse
    3:00 pm
    3rd floor, Levis Faculty Center
    Mathias Risse
  • Ownership
    3:00 pm
    Levis Faculty Center, 3rd Floor
    Mathias Risse, Harvard Kennedy School
  • Illini Baseball
    6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Illinois Field
  • DoCha
    7:00 pm
    Orpheum Theatre, 346 N. Neil, Champaign
  • Much Ado
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Colwell Playhouse
  • O Beautiful
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Studio Theatre
12
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • JACS
    All Day
    3rd floor of the Levis Faculty Center, 919 W. Illinois Street, Urbana, IL 61801
  • Joint Area Cent 
    3rd floor of the Levis Faculty Center, 919 W. Illinois Street, Urbana, IL 61801 (map)
  • 5K RACE RUNNING
    All Day
    Arboretum 1800 South Lincoln Ave., Urbana, IL
  • symposium
    10:00 am
    Asian American Cultural Center Lounge . 1210 W Nevada St
  • DoCha
    1:00 pm
    Orpheum Theatre, 346 N. Neil, Champaign
  • Spurlock Museum
    1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Spurlock Museum -- Zahn Learning Center -- 600 S Gregory Street
  • sst
    2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
    Urbana Free Library Children's Department, 210 W Green St, Urbana
  • Illini Baseball
    3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Illinois Field
  • The Uni High Ga
    5:30 pm
    Pear Tree Estates, 2706 County Road 1000 East, Champaign, Illinois 61822
    Chancellor Phyllis Wise
  • DoCha
    7:00 pm
    Orpheum Theatre, 346 N. Neil, Champaign
  • Much Ado
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Colwell Playhouse
  • O Beautiful
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Studio Theatre
  • Peter Nero
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Foellinger Great Hall
  • Afterglow
    10:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Stage 5
go to week of Apr 13, 201413
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • Illini Baseball
    1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Illinois Field
  • Dessert
    2:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Krannert Room
  • Mattax Moersch
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Foellinger Great Hall
  • Much Ado
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Colwell Playhouse
  • O Beautiful
    3:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Studio Theatre
  • DoCha
    5:00 pm
    Orpheum Theatre, 346 N. Neil, Champaign
14
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • Dating 101
    12:00 pm
    Native American House Conference Room
    Counseling Center Paraprofessionas
  • NSF Grant Writi
    1:00 pm
    Seminar Room (1000) in the Micro and Nanotechnology Lab
  • lls
    1:00 pm
    101 International Studies Bldg, 910 S. Fifth St. Champaign
    RAUL SILVEIRA, Doctor in Economics, University of São Paulo. Associated Professor of the Department of Economics, Federal University of Pernambuco, and Researcher of CNPq, Brazil
  • Being Fully in
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    1066 Lincoln Hall Please note LOCATION CHANGE to LINCOLN
    Derek Attig
  • Lecture: A Worl
    4:00 pm
    Room 160, English Building, 608 S. Wright St., Urbana (map)
    Mike Robinson, Director, Ironbridge International Institute for Cultural Heritage, University of Birmingham
  • Community Gamel
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    School of Music, Room 1188, 1114 W. Nevada Street, Urbana (nearest entrance on Oregon Street)
15
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • IGB Seminar - R
    12:00 pm
    612 IGB Conference Center
    Samuel I. Stupp, PhD
  • IGB Seminar
    12:00 pm
    612 Institute for Genomic Biology
  • Noontime Schola
    12:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building (910 S. Fifth St., Champaign)
    Ekaterine Pirtskhalava (Assistant Professor of Psychology in the Faculty of Social and Political Sciences at Iv. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University; REEEC Visiting Scholar)
  • Student Conf
    3:00 pm
    126 LISB 501 E. Daniels Street, Champaign
  • Global Midwest
    4:00 pm
    IPRH Lecture Hall (805 West Pennsylvania Ave., Urbana)
  • Research Cluster
    5:00 pm
  • Illini Baseball
    6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Illinois Field
  • Much Ado
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Colwell Playhouse
  • UI Steel Band
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Tryon Festival Theatre
16
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • IL-Tsinghua/CNST
    All Day
    1000 Micro and Nanotechnology Lab
  • fisheries
    1:30 pm
    University of Illinois College of Law Auditorium, 504 E. Pennsylvania Avenue, Champaign
    Dr. Robert T. Deacon, Economics adn Environmental Science Management, University of California-Santa Barbara
  • SB vs DePaul
    4:00 pm
    Eichelberger Field
  • Nutritional Sci
    4:00 pm
    180 Bevier Hall
    Timothy Abbott
  • Pitch Party
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    EnterpriseWorks Atrium, 60 Hazelwood Drive Champaign, IL 61820
  • Pitch Party, Pr
    5:00 pm
    EnterpriseWorks Atrium, 60 Hazelwood Drive
17
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • IL-Tsinghua/CNST
    All Day
    1000 Micro and Nanotechnology Lab
  • Inaugural Latin
    9:00 am - 6:00 pm
    Asian American Cultural Center, 1210 W. Nevada Street, Urbana
  • Videoconference
    11:00 am - 12:30 pm
    507 E. Green St., Room 411, Champaign, IL (map)
  • ls
    12:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S. Fifth Street, Champaign
    Mike Silvers, Department of Music, UIUC
  • Risk Management
    All Day
    I Hotel and Conference Center
    http://mae.cee.illinois.edu/events/event_140417_ICSRM.html
  • Uncorked
    5:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Stage 5
  • Coffeehouse Ser
    7:00 pm
    Courtyard Café
  • Much Ado
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Colwell Playhouse
  • UI Percussion
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Tyron Festival Theatre
18
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • Risk Management
    All Day
    I Hotel and Conference Center
    http://mae.cee.illinois.edu/events/event_140417_ICSRM.html
  • Parkinson's
    10:00 am
    Krannert Center, Drama Rehearsal Room
  • Heart Health: E
    12:00 pm
    Native American House
    Special Populations Student Health Concerns Committee
  • CMAP
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Illinois Sustainable Technology Center, One E. Hazelwood Dr., Champaign, IL 61820
    Jason Navota - Principal and Kristin Ihnchak - Senior Planner, both from the Chicago Metropolitan Agency for Planning
  • Lecture: New Ki
    12:00 pm
    210 General Lounge, Illini Union, 1401 W. Green St., Urbana (map)
    Hans Martens
  • U of I Credit U
    6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Allerton Music Barn
  • Latin Dancing S
    7:00 pm
    Courtyard Cafe
  • Much Ado
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Colwell Playhouse
19
go to week of Apr 20, 201420
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
21
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • After the Revol
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Room 123, David Kinley Hall, 1407 W. Gregory Dr., Urbana (map)
    Jessica Greenberg, Assistant Professor of Anthropology, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • CAS/MillerComm
    4:00 pm
    Knight Auditorium, Spurlock Museum; 600 S. Gregory Street; Urbana IL
    Neil Turok, Director and Niels Bohr Chair, Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics, Waterloo, Canada and Founder, African Institute for Mathematical Sciences (AIMS), Muizenberg, South Africa
  • Happy Hour on t
    4:30 pm
    Anniversary Plaza
  • Apache Storm -
    5:00 pm
    EnterpriseWorks Atrium, 60 Hazelwood Drive, Champaign
    Robert (Bobby) Evans
  • Lecture: Tell t
    5:15 pm
    Room 161, Noyes Lab, 505 S. Mathews Ave., Urbana, IL (map)
    Dr. Rachel Willson-Broyles, professional Swedish-English translator
  • Community Gamel
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    School of Music, Room 1188, 1114 W. Nevada Street, Urbana (nearest entrance on Oregon Street)
22
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • Altgeld Hall Be 
    Altgeld Hall
  • IGB Seminar
    12:00 pm
    612 Institute for Genomic Biology
  • Noontime Schola
    12:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building (910 S. Fifth Street, Champaign)
    Patryk Reid (Ph.D. Candidate in History, Illinois)
  • StartUp Cafe: A
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    EnterpriseWorks Atrium, 60 Hazelwood Drive Champaign, IL 61820
    Arpan Shah, CEO PrintEco
  • LLS
    2:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S. Fifth Street, Champaign
    Rogério de Souza Farias, Specialist on public policies and governmental management at the Ministry of Planning, Budget and Management (on leave) and Research Associate at the University of Brasília
  • Library Strategi
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    126 LIS Building, Graduate School of Library and Information Science, 501 E. Daniel Street, Champaign
    Roger Schonfeld, Program Director for Libraries, Users, and Scholarly Practices, Ithaka S+R
  • climate change
    4:00 pm
    Illini Union, Room 314B
  • Downstream
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    Spurlock Museum Knight Auditorium, 600 South Gregory St., Urbana, IL
  • Illini Baseball
    6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Illinois Field
  • Last Lecture
    7:00 pm
    Illini Union Ballroom
  • Illinois Modern
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Tyron Festival Theatre
  • UI Bands
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Foellinger Great Hall
23
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • Campus Wide Bic
    10:00 am
  • USEPA
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Illinois Sustainable Technology Center, One E. Hazelwood Dr., Champaign, IL 61820
    Margaret Guerriero - Director of the Land and Chemicals Division, Region 5, U.S. EPA
  • Teaching with T
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    23 Illini Hall
    Lulu Rodriguez (Agricultural Communications)
  • SB vs NU
    4:00 pm
    Eichelberger Field
  • Nutrition Sympo
    4:00 pm
    ACES Library
  • South African
    6:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Tryon Festival Theatre
  • Crafts Unleashed
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Illini Union Food Court
  • Terra
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    Spurlock Museum Knight Auditorium, 600 South Gregory St., Urbana, IL
  • SB vs NU
    6:00 pm
    Eichelberger Field
24
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • Memorial Stadiu 
    Memorial Stadium
  • Director's Semi
    12:00 pm
    1005 Beckman Institute
    Joe Toscano; Jongsik Kim – Beckman Fellows
  • EIR Workshop: S
    12:00 pm
    United States
  • EIR Workshop: S
    12:00 pm
    EnterpriseWorks Conference Room 130, 60 Hazelwood Drive, Champaign
  • ISEE
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Illinois Sustainable Technology Center, One E. Hazelwood Dr., Champaign, IL 61820
    Ben McCall - Associate Director for Campus Sustainability, Institute for Sustainability, Energy, and the Environment (iSEE), University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • ls
    12:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S. Fifth Street, Champaign
    Jonathan Ritter, Chair, Latin American Studies Program; Associate Professor of Ethnomusicology, University of California, Riverside
  • ump
    3:00 pm
  • New Directions
    4:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building (910 S. Fifth Street, Champaign)
    Nina Gourianova, Associate Professor of Slavic Languages and Literatures, Northwestern University
  • Playground
    5:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Colwell Playhouse Foyer
  • Uncorked
    5:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Stage 5
  • Playground
    5:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Colwell Playhouse Foyer
  • Playground
    6:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Colwell Playhouse Foyer
  • Waste=Food
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    Spurlock Museum Knight Auditorium, 600 South Gregory St., Urbana, IL
  • Playground
    6:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Colwell Playhouse Foyer
  • European Movie
    7:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Language Building (map)
  • Allerton Doc
    7:00 pm
    Retreat Center Library, Allerton Park and Retreat Center, 515 Old Timber Road, Monticello, IL 61856
    Tory Dahlhoff
  • Studiodance II
    7:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Studio Theatre
  • Open Mic Night
    8:00 pm
    Courtyard Cafe
  • Studiodance II
    9:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Studio Theatre
25
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • Illinois Studen 
    Levis Faculty Center, 919 W Illinois St., Urbana (map)
    Keynote address by Dr. Adriana Helbig, Professor of Music, University of Pittsburgh
  • Entrepreneurshi
    9:00 am
    NCSA, 1205 W. Clark, Urbana
  • Entrepreneurshi
    9:00 am - 3:00 pm
    NCSA, 1205 W. Clark, Urbana
  • Ag
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Illinois Sustainable Technology Center, One E. Hazelwood Dr., Champaign, IL 61820
    Roger Springman - Agricultural Plastics Consultant (Madison, WI)
  • Union Fest
    5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Around the Union!
  • Illini Baseball
    6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Illinois Field
  • SB vs UM
    6:00 pm
    Eichelberger Field
  • Compagnia T.P.O.
    7:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Colwell Playhouse
  • Studiodance II
    7:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Studio Theatre
  • Trivia Night: C
    7:00 pm
    Illini Union Food Court
  • CUSO
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Foellinger Great Hall
  • Studiodance II
    9:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Studio Theatre
26
go to week of Apr 27, 201427
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • Illinois Studen 
    Levis Faculty Center, 919 W Illinois St., Urbana (map)
    Keynote address by Dr. Adriana Helbig, Professor of Music, University of Pittsburgh
  • Illini Baseball
    1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Illinois Field
  • SB vs UM
    1:00 pm
    Eichelberger Field
  • Trombone Choir
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Foellinger Great Hall
28
  • Calligraphy
    5:30 pm
    2000 S. Lincoln Avenue
    Shozo Sato
  • Osage Workshop
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
    EnterpriseWorks Atrium, 60 Hazelwood Drive Champaign, IL 61820
    Louis P. Berneman, founding partner of Osage University Partners
  • Turkish Studies
    1:30 pm - 5:30 pm
    210 Illini Union, 1401 W Green Street, Urbana, IL (map)
    Panelists include: Fatma Müge Göçek, University of Michigan, College of Literature, Science, and the Arts Avital Livny, Political Science, Stanford University Sinan Ciddi, Executive Director, Institute of Turkish Studies: Visiting Assistant Professor, Edmund A. Walsh School of Foreign Service, Georgetown University Güneş Murat Tezcür, Political Science, Loyola University Chicago Bill Park, Defense Studies, Kings College London
  • Cultures of Law
    4:00 pm
    Knight Auditorium, Spurlock Museum; 600 S. Gregory Street; Urbana IL
    Ruth Wilson Gilmore, Professor of Geography, Earth & Environmental Sciences and American Studies, Graduate Center, City University of New York
  • Community Gamel
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    School of Music, Room 1188, 1114 W. Nevada Street, Urbana (nearest entrance on Oregon Street)
29
  • LLS
    2:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S. Fifth Street, Champaign
    Wendy Wolford, Robert A. and Ruth A. Polson Professor of Sociology, Associate Director for Economic Development. Cornell University
  • Roundtable Disc
    4:30 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Language Building (map)
    Dr. Frédéric Ogée (Vice-President for International Affairs, Université de Paris-VII Diderot) Dr. Christine Musselin (Director for Research, Sciences Po, Paris) Moderator: Dr. Gilles Bousquet (Senior Special Assistant to the President of the University of Wisconsin System for International Strategies)
  • An Evening of C
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    321 Main Library, 1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
  • Illini Baseball
    6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Illinois Field
  • An Evening with
    7:00 pm
    Illini Union I-Rooms
    Jim McKelvey
  • Lecture Series:
    7:00 pm
    Illini Union I-Rooms
  • UI Jazz Combo
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Studio Theatre
  • UI Philharmonia
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Foellinger Great Hall
30
  • Euro Challenge 
    Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago, 230 South LaSalle Street, Chicago, IL  (map)
  • Euro Challenge
    All Day
    Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago, 230 South LaSalle Street, Chicago, IL  (map)
  • "Cultures of Po
    2:00 pm
    Department of Latina/Latino Studies, 1207 W. Oregon, Room 103, Urbana
    John Alba Cutler, Assistant Professor of English and Latina/o Studies, Northwestern University
  • april lecture
    4:00 pm
    Beckman Auditorium of the Beckman Institute405 N. Mathews Avenue, Urbana
    Bill Shilts, Founding Executive Director
  • Diavolo
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Tryon Festival Theatre
  • UI Jazz Band II
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Studio Theatre
  • UI Wind Orch
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Foellinger Great Hall
1
  • Softball Team S 
  • The Impact of t
    11:00 am
    Robert Michel Student Center Ballroom, Bradley University, 915 N. Elmwood, Peoria, IL (map)
  • ls
    12:00 pm
    101 International Studies Building, 910 S. Fifth Street, Champaign
    Peter Kornbluh, Director of the National Security Archive's Chile Documentation Project and of the Cuba Documentation Project
  • Uncorked
    5:00 pm
    Krannert Center, Stage 5
  • IPRH Symposium
    7:30 pm
    Chancellor Ballroom, I Hotel Conference Center, 1900 South First Street, Champaign
  • Nathan Gunn
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Foellinger Great Hall
  • UI Jazz Band IV
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Studio Theatre
2
  • EBI Biofuels Law
    All Day
    I Hotel and Conference Center
  • Baby Veronica
    12:00 pm
    Native American House, 1206 W Nevada St., Urbana, IL
    t
  • EUC Visiting Sc
    12:00 pm
    Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Language Building (map)
    Dr. Christos Kourtelis, Teaching Fellow, King's College, London
  • IUB Seminar
    12:00 pm
    612 Institute for Genomic Biology
  • Industrial Desi
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    EnterpriseWorks Atrium, 60 Hazelwood Drive Champaign, IL 61820
  • Illini Baseball
    6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Illinois Field
  • Friday Night Fi
    7:00 pm
    Illini Union Pine Lounge
  • IPRH Symposium
    All Day
    Chancellor Ballroom, I Hotel Conference Center, 1900 South First Street, Champaign
  • UI Concert Jazz
    7:30 pm
    Krannert Center, Studio Theatre
  • May Illinites:
    9:00 pm
    Illini Union I-Rooms
3