Parents Programs Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of September 1, 2015

    1. Tuesday, September 1, 2015

      1. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMeditation

        Asian American Cultural Center (AACC)

        Activities Room 2nd Floor

        1210 West Nevada Street

        Urbana, IL 61801

    2. Wednesday, September 2, 2015

      1. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellness Wednesday

        ARC Fitness & Wellness Suite

    3. Thursday, September 3, 2015

      1. 11:00 am - 4:00 pmSustainable Student Farm

        University of Illinois Quad

  2. Week of September 6, 2015

    1. Monday, September 7, 2015

      1. All DayLabor Day
    2. Tuesday, September 8, 2015

      1. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMeditation

        Asian American Cultural Center (AACC)

        Activities Room 2nd Floor

        1210 West Nevada Street

        Urbana, IL 61801

      2. 6:00 pmELLNORA Pre-Festival: Local Heroes Night

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Stage 5

    3. Wednesday, September 9, 2015

      1. 6:30 pmDance for People with Parkinson's

        Krannert Center, Drama Rehearsal Room

      2. 6:30 pmELLNORA Pre-Festival: ELLNORA at the Art, In Search of Blind Joe Death: The Saga of John Fahey, and Sharon Isbin: Troubadour

        THE ART THEATRE CO-OP, 126 W. CHURCH ST., CHAMPAIGN

    4. Thursday, September 10, 2015

      1. 11:00 am - 4:00 pmSustainable Student Farm

        University of Illinois Quad

      2. 6:00 pmOpening Night Party with Terakaft, Mia Dyson, AJ Ghent Band, John Jorgenson Quintet, and North Mississippi Allstars

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Lobby

    5. Friday, September 11, 2015

      1. 12:00 pmELLNORA 2015: Valerie June / Andy McKee

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Stage 5

      2. 2:00 pmELLNORA 2015: Squonk's Pneumatica

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Amphitheatre

      3. 3:00 pmELLNORA 2015: ELLNORA Keynote: A Conversation with Sharon Isbin

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Foellinger Great Hall

      4. 4:00 pmELLNORA 2015: Star Rover

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Sonic Garden

      5. 5:00 pmELLNORA 2015: David Hidalgo and Marc Ribot

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Stage 5

      6. 6:00 pmELLNORA 2015: Squonk's Pneumatica

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Amphitheatre

      7. 6:15 pmELLNORA 2015: Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Foellinger Great Hall

      8. 7:30 pmELLNORA 2015: Rhonda Vincent and The Rage

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Colwell Playhouse

      9. 9:00 pmELLNORA 2015: Drive-By Truckers

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Tryon Festival Theatre

      10. 10:30 pmELLNORA 2015: Earth with Dylan Carlson

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Sonic Garden

    6. Saturday, September 12, 2015

      1. 9:15 amELLNORA 2015: Squonk's Pneumatica

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Amphitheatre

      2. 10:00 amELLNORA 2015: Dan Zanes and Friends: Celebrate Lead Belly!

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Tryon Festival Theatre

      3. 10:00 amELLNORA 2015: Keola Beamer and Jeff Peterson with Moanalani Beamer

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Stage 5

      4. 11:00 amELLNORA 2015: Sharon Isbin with Colin Davin

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Foellinger Great Hall

      5. 12:00 pmELLNORA 2015: Squonk's Pneumatica

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Amphitheatre

      6. 2:30 pmELLNORA 2015: Punch Brothers

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Tryon Festival Theatre

      7. 4:00 pmELLNORA 2015: Bucky and John Pizzarelli

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Foellinger Great Hall

      8. 5:30 pmELLNORA 2015: Madisen Ward and The Mama Bear

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Stage 5

      9. 6:30 pmELLNORA 2015: Jessica Lea Mayfield

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Sonic Garden

      10. 8:00 pmELLNORA 2015: Los Lobos

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Tryon Festival Theatre

      11. 9:30 pmELLNORA 2015: Rodrigo y Gabriela

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Colwell Playhouse

      12. 10:45 pmELLNORA 2015: Steve Reich's Electric Counterpoint with Dither and Friends with Guest Sets by Colin Davin and Mark Stewart

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Sonic Garden

      13. 11:00 pmELLNORA 2015: John Scofield and John Cleary

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Stage 5

  3. Week of September 13, 2015

    1. Tuesday, September 15, 2015

      1. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMeditation

        Asian American Cultural Center (AACC)

        Activities Room 2nd Floor

        1210 West Nevada Street

        Urbana, IL 61801

      2. 5:30 pmSinfonia Da Camera: Rush Hour- New Worlds

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Foellinger Great Hall

    2. Wednesday, September 16, 2015

      1. 7:30 pmEvalyn Parry's SPIN

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Tryon Festival Theatre

    3. Thursday, September 17, 2015

      1. 11:00 am - 4:00 pmSustainable Student Farm

        University of Illinois Quad

      2. 5:00 pmKrannert Uncorked

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Stage 5

      3. 7:30 pmJulie and Nathan Gunn

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Studio Theatre

    4. Friday, September 18, 2015

      1. 7:00 pmJulie and Nathan Gunn

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Studio Theatre

      2. 7:30 pmUI Symphony Orchestra

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Foellinger Great Hall

      3. 9:30 pmJulie and Nathan Gunn

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Studio Theatre

    5. Saturday, September 19, 2015

      1. 7:00 pmJulie and Nathan Gunn

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Studio Theatre

      2. 9:30 pmJulie and Nathan Gunn

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Studio Theatre

  4. Week of September 20, 2015

    1. Tuesday, September 22, 2015

      1. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMeditation

        Asian American Cultural Center (AACC)

        Activities Room 2nd Floor

        1210 West Nevada Street

        Urbana, IL 61801

    2. Thursday, September 24, 2015

      1. 11:00 am - 4:00 pmSustainable Student Farm

        University of Illinois Quad

      2. 5:00 pmKrannert Uncorked

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Stage 5

      3. 7:30 pmUI Wind Orchestra

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Foellinger Great Hall

    3. Friday, September 25, 2015

      1. 10:00 amDance for People with Parkinson's

        Krannert Center, Drama Rehearsal Room

      2. 10:00 amThe Pygmalion Tech Festival

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Studio Theatre

      3. 6:00 pmThe Pygmalion Lit Festival: Adrian Metejka

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Stage 5

      4. 7:30 pmThe Pygmalion Festival: Tune-Yards with Patrick Watson

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Tryon Festival Theatre

      5. 7:30 pmUI Wind Symphony

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Foellinger Great Hall

      6. 10:30 pmThe Pygmalion Lit Festival: Jennine Capo Crucet, Janaka Stucky, and Marcus Wicker

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Studio Theatre

      7. 11:00 pmThe Pygmalion Festival: Zola Jesus with BRAIDS

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Stage 5

    4. Saturday, September 26, 2015

      1. 7:30 pmSteel Hammer: Julia Wolfe | SITI Company | Bang on a Can All-Stars

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Colwell Playhouse

  5. Week of September 27, 2015

    1. Sunday, September 27, 2015

      1. 7:30 pmJupiter String Quartet with Denise Djokic, cello

        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Foellinger Great Hall

    2. Tuesday, September 29, 2015

      1. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMeditation

        Asian American Cultural Center (AACC)

        Activities Room 2nd Floor

        1210 West Nevada Street

        Urbana, IL 61801


link for robots only