College of Engineering, All Events



College of Engineering, All Events

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of September 17, 2014

    1. Wednesday, September 17, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  Illinois Solar Decathlon
      3. 12:00 pm - 5:00 pmCorporate Day: Horizon Hobby
        Lobby of the ECE Building
      4. 3:00 pmJohn Bellessa, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
        ACC Seminar: John Bellessa: "NetODESSA: Dynamic Policy Enforcement in Cloud Networks”
        3124 Siebel Center
      5. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmITI 10-Year Anniversary Celebration Poster Session and Reception
        I Hotel and Conference Center, 1900 South First Street, Champaign, IL
      6. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmRandy Mickey, Vice President of Professional Services
        Informatica talk on technology and consulting
        Illini Union, 210 General Lounge
      7. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmLearn LabVIEW Workshop
        103 Transportation Building
      8. 7:00 pmAlessandro Bellina, Senior Developer for Akuna Capital
        Software for Markets: Alessandro Bellina, Senior Developer for Akuna Capital
        1310 Digital Computer Lab
    2. Thursday, September 18, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  Illinois Solar Decathlon
      3. 8:00 am - 5:00 pmITI 10-Year Anniversary Celebration Symposium
        Coordinated Science Laboratory and the I Hotel and Conference Center
      4.  University of Illinois Foundation Weekend
        Varies
      5. 11:00 amDr. Don Wagner, US Navy
        ISE Seminar-Funding Opportunities at the Office of Navel Research
        303 Transportation Bldg.
      6. 12:00 pm - 3:00 pmCorporate Day: IMC Financial
        Lobby of the ECE Building
      7. 4:00 pmHard Materials Seminar
        119 Materials Science and Engineering Building
      8. 4:00 pmDr. Don Wagner, US Navy
        ISE Seminar-Graph Realization: Algorithms and Structural Characterizations
        303 Transportation Bldg.
      9. 5:30 pmComputer Science "Celebration of Excellence" Awards
        Thomas M. Siebel Center for Computer Science, Room 1404
      10. 5:30 pmFall 2014 Celebration of Excellence
        1404 Siebel Center
      11. 5:30 pmTech Talk: Caterpillar
        1013 ECE Building
    3. Friday, September 19, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  Illinois Solar Decathlon
      3.  University of Illinois Foundation Weekend
        Varies
      4.  Caterpillar Open House
        Lobby of the ECE Building
      5. 2:00 pm - 4:00 pmDistinguished Alumni Panel: Entrepreneurship and Transformative Thinking
        Auditorium, NCSA Building, 1205 W. Clark St., Urbana
      6. 2:00 pmJerry Fiddler, Ping Fu, Brand Fortner, & Austin Lin
        Entrepreneurship & Transformative Thinking
        Auditorium, NCSA Building, 1205 W. Clark St., Urbana, IL
      7. 2:00 pm - 4:00 pmEntrepreneurship and Transformative Thinking
        Auditorium, NCSA Building, 1205 W. Clark St., Urbana
      8. 5:00 pmIEEE Hackathon sponsored by Capital One
        1013 ECE Building
    4. Saturday, September 20, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  Illinois Solar Decathlon
      3.  University of Illinois Foundation Weekend
        Varies
      4. 5:00 pmIEEE Hackathon sponsored by Capital One
        1013 ECE Building
  2. Week of September 21, 2014

    1. Sunday, September 21, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  Illinois Solar Decathlon
    2. Monday, September 22, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  Illinois Solar Decathlon
      3.  Country of the Week Udate
        210 Engineering Hall
      4. 10:00 am - 2:00 pmIntel Meet & Greet: Grab your resume and come as you are!
        Lobby of the ECE Building
      5. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmMateo Valero, Director, Barcelona Supercomputing Center
        Barcelona Supercomputing Center At a Glance
        Auditorium, NCSA Building, 1205 W. Clark St., Urbana, IL
      6. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmAfter Hours: An exclusive career reception for ECE and CS students
        Siebel Center Atrium
      7. 4:00 pmLynden Archer, Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, Cornell University
        Materials Science and Engineering Colloquium
        100 Materials Science and Engineering Building
      8. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmDr. Nerissa Draeger | Senior Technologist, Corporate Technology Development
        Lam Research – Success Starts Here
        165 Everitt Lab
      9. 5:00 pmPre-Career Fair Presentation: Lam Research
        165 Everitt Lab
      10. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmApple Resume Drop-In
        Illini Union, Room C
      11. 7:30 pmECE Pulse - Open Staffing Meeting
        2013 ECE Building
    3. Tuesday, September 23, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  Illinois Solar Decathlon
      3.  Country of the Week Udate
        210 Engineering Hall
      4. 4:00 pmSoft Materials Seminar
        119 Materials Science and Engineering Building
      5. 4:00 pmHaiming Jin, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
        TSS Seminar: Haiming Jin: “Secure Data Collection in Constrained Tree-Based Smart Grid Environments”
        3405 Siebel Center
      6. 5:30 pmMorrill Engineering Program (MEP) Fall Networking Dinner
        Illini Union, Colonial Room, 1401 West Green Street, Urbana
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTech Talk: Intel
        1015 ECE Building
      8. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmTech Talk: Qumulo
        1013 ECE Building
    4. Wednesday, September 24, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  Illinois Solar Decathlon
      3.  Country of the Week Udate
        210 Engineering Hall
      4. 10:00 am - 5:00 pmInfo Session: Two Sigma
        The Career Center Interview Suite 213
      5. 10:00 am - 2:00 pmQualcomm Office Hours
        Lobby of the ECE Building
      6. 3:00 pmZak Estrada, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
        ACC Seminar: Zak Estrada: "TBD”
        3124 Siebel Center
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmQualcomm Info Session and New Grad Panel
        1013 ECE Building
      8. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmLearn LabVIEW Workshop
        103 Transportation Building
    5. Thursday, September 25, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  Illinois Solar Decathlon
      3.  Country of the Week Udate
        210 Engineering Hall
      4. 11:00 am - 1:00 pmVisas, International Student and Starting a Company Workshop
        2405 Siebel Center
      5. 4:00 pmYuri Gurevich: Microsoft Research
        Dr. Yuri Gurevich:"Impugning Alleged Randomness"
        2405 SC
      6. 4:00 pmHard Materials Seminar
        119 Materials Science and Engineering Building
      7. 4:00 pmAlan Scheller-Wolf, Carnegie Mellon University
        ISE Seminar-The Benefit of Introducing Variability in Single-Server Queues with Application to Quality Based Service Domains
        303 Transportation Bldg.
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmInformation Session: Burns & McDonnell
        Room 2311, Yeh Student Center
    6. Friday, September 26, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  Country of the Week Udate
        210 Engineering Hall
      3. 4:00 pmYuri Gurevich: Microsoft Research
        Dr. Yuri Gurevich:"Impugning Alleged Randomness"
        2405 SC
      4.  Last day to withdraw* and receive a 70% refund of tuition (fees are non-refundable***).
      5.  Startup Weekend Medical Peoria
        Jump Trading Education & Simulation Center
      6. 9:00 amMatSE Alumni Board Meeting
        335 Grainger Engineering Library
      7. 9:00 amNational Security Agency Summer Program Information Session
        103 Transportation Bldg.
    7. Saturday, September 27, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  Startup Weekend Medical Peoria
        Jump Trading Education & Simulation Center
  3. Week of September 28, 2014

    1. Sunday, September 28, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  Startup Weekend Medical Peoria
        Jump Trading Education & Simulation Center
      3.  Fall 2014 tuition and fees are due.
    2. Monday, September 29, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. 3:00 pmYuri Gurevic, Microsoft Research
        TSS Seminar: Yuri Gurevic: "TBD"
        3405 Siebel Center
      3. 4:00 pmDr. Oren Etzioni, Chief Executive Office, Allen Institute for A.I.
        Dr.Oren Etzion, "You Can’t Play 20 Questions with Nature and Win"
        2405 Siebel Center
      4. 4:00 pmAnkur Kulkarni, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
        ISE Seminar-Fast Approximate Solutions Using Random Projections
        303 Transportation Bldg.
      5. 4:00 pmStefano Curtarolo, Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science, Duke University
        Materials Science and Engineering Colloquium
        100 Materials Science and Engineering Building
    3. Tuesday, September 30, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. All DayAllerton Conference Opening Tutorial
        CSL Auditorium (B02)
      3. 12:30 pmNicholas Diakopoulos, University of Maryland
        Nicholas Diakopoulos, "Computational Journalism: From Tools to Algorithmic Accountability"
        3405 SC
      4. 4:00 pmSoft Materials Seminar
        119 Materials Science and Engineering Building
  4. Week of October 1, 2014

    1. Wednesday, October 1, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. 3:00 pmQiaomin Xie, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
        ACC Seminar: Qiaomin Xie: “Map-Reduce Task Assignment with Data Locality Constraint”
        3124 Siebel Center
      3. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmLearn LabVIEW Workshop
        103 Transportation Building
    2. Thursday, October 2, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. 4:00 pmHard Materials Seminar
        119 Materials Science and Engineering Building
    3. Friday, October 3, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. All DayMechSE Fall Alumni Board Meeting
        John Deere Pavilion (2005 MEL)
    4. Saturday, October 4, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
  5. Week of October 5, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 5, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
    2. Monday, October 6, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. All DaySave The Date - Individualizing Medicine Conference 2014, ROCHESTER, MN
        Mayo Clinic, Rochester, MN
      3. 4:00 pmAaron Dinner, Department of Chemistry, University of Chicago
        Materials Science and Engineering Colloquium
        100 Materials Science and Engineering Building
    3. Tuesday, October 7, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. All DaySave The Date - Individualizing Medicine Conference 2014, ROCHESTER, MN
        Mayo Clinic, Rochester, MN
      3. 4:00 pmSoft Materials Seminar
        119 Materials Science and Engineering Building
    4. Wednesday, October 8, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. All DaySave The Date - Individualizing Medicine Conference 2014, ROCHESTER, MN
        Mayo Clinic, Rochester, MN
      3. 4:00 pmDonald Bitzer, Andreas Cangellaris, Rohit Bhargava
        Engineering Education at Illinois: Past, Present and Future
        1005 Beckman Institute
      4. 4:00 pmDonald Bitzer, Andreas Cangellaris, Rohit Bhargava
        Engineering Education at Illinois: Past, Present and Future
        1005 Beckman Institute
      5. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmResearch Park Tech Talk
        Siebel Center
      6. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmLearn LabVIEW Workshop
        103 Transportation Building
    5. Thursday, October 9, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. 4:00 pmLaura Stites, Engineering Career Services
        Engineering Career Services Resume Workshop
        303 Transportation Bldg.
      3. 4:00 pmHard Materials Seminar
        119 Materials Science and Engineering Building
    6. Friday, October 10, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  Last day to withdraw* and receive a 60% refund of tuition (fees are non-refundable***).
      3. 1:00 pmElectrical and Computer Engineering Building Dedication
        306 N. Wright St., Urbana, IL
      4. 1:00 pmElectrical and Computer Engineering Building Dedication
        Electrical and Computer Engineering Building, 306 N. Wright St., Urbana
      5. 1:00 pmElectrical and Computer Engineering Building Dedication
        Electrical and Computer Engineering Building, 306 N. Wright St., Urbana
    7. Saturday, October 11, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
  6. Week of October 12, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 12, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. 3:00 pm - 6:00 pmMatSE High School Visit Day
        Room 100 Materials Science and Engineering Building
    2. Monday, October 13, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  Blue Waters Advanced User Workshop
        Room 1030, NCSA Building, 1205 W. Clark St., Urbana
      3. 4:00 pmDaniel Fredrickson, Department of Chemistry, University of Wisconsin-Madison
        Materials Science and Engineering Colloquium
        100 Materials Science and Engineering Building
    3. Tuesday, October 14, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  Blue Waters Advanced User Workshop
        Room 1030, NCSA Building, 1205 W. Clark St., Urbana
      3. 9:30 amTexas Instruments Ribbon Cutting and Reception
      4. 10:00 am - 5:00 pmOpen House: Texas Instruments
        Lobby of the ECE Building
      5. 3:00 pmDaniel J. Solove, George Washington University
        ITI Distinguished Lecture: Daniel J. Solove: "TBD"
        Coordinated Science Laboratory Auditorium (B02 CSL)
      6. 4:00 pmSoft Materials Seminar
        119 Materials Science and Engineering Building
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTech Talk: Texas Instruments
        1013 ECE Building
    4. Wednesday, October 15, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  Blue Waters Advanced User Workshop
        Room 1030, NCSA Building, 1205 W. Clark St., Urbana
      3. 3:00 pmMatthew Wendorf, VMWare
        ACC Seminar: Matthew Wendorf: "TBD"
        2405 Siebel Center
      4. 3:00 pm - 6:00 pmPetascale Day: 3D Visualization Demos

        First Floor, Room 1005, NCSA Building, 1205 W. Clark St., Urbana

      5. 3:00 pm - 6:00 pmPetascale Day: Blue Waters Open House

        National Petascale Computing Facility, 1725 S. Oak St., Champaign

      6. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmLearn LabVIEW Workshop
        103 Transportation Building
      7. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmTech Talk: Qualcomm
        1013 ECE Building
    5. Thursday, October 16, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  yt Development Workshop
        NCSA Building, 1205 W. Clark St., Urbana, IL
      3. 3:00 pm - 7:00 pmResearch Park Student Open House
        EnterpriseWorks atrium, 60 Hazelwood Drive, Champaign
      4. 4:00 pmHall of Fame Induction Ceremony
        Electrical and Computer Engineering Building, Grainger Auditorium
      5. 4:00 pmHard Materials Seminar
        119 Materials Science and Engineering Building
      6. 7:00 pmMIT Lincoln Laboratory Information Session
        2240 Digital Computer Laboratory (DCL)
    6. Friday, October 17, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2.  yt Development Workshop
        NCSA Building, 1205 W. Clark St., Urbana, IL
      3.  Last day to withdraw* and receive a 50% refund of tuition (fees are non-refundable***).
      4. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmMechSE Scholarship & Fellowship Banquet
        Hilton Garden Inn
    7. Saturday, October 18, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. All DayStrongly Correlated Electron Systems (SCES@60) & David Pines (DP@90) Symposia
  7. Week of October 19, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 19, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
    2. Monday, October 20, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. 4:00 pmJim Chelikowsky, Department of Physics, University of Texas at Austin
        Materials Science and Engineering Colloquium
        100 Materials Science and Engineering Building
    3. Tuesday, October 21, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. 4:00 pmSoft Materials Seminar
        119 Materials Science and Engineering Building
      3. 4:00 pmRavi Iyer, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
        TSS Seminar: Ravi Iyer: "TBD"
        3405 Siebel Center
    4. Wednesday, October 22, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. All DayBiomedical Engineering Society Annual Meeting, SAN ANTONIO
        Henry B. Gonzalez Convention Center, San Antonio, TX
      3. 11:00 am - 2:00 pmQualcomm PhD Luncheon
        3002 ECE Building
      4. 3:00 pmReza Shifteh Far, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
        ACC Seminar: Reza Shifteh Far, "A flexible fine-grained adaptive privacy-preserving framework for mobile hybrid cloud applications"
        3124 Siebel Center
      5. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmLearn LabVIEW Workshop
        103 Transportation Building
      6. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmTech Talk: Microsoft
        1013 ECE Building
    5. Thursday, October 23, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. All DayBiomedical Engineering Society Annual Meeting, SAN ANTONIO
        Henry B. Gonzalez Convention Center, San Antonio, TX
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTech Talk: Qualcomm
        1013 ECE Building
      4. 7:00 pmParisa Tabriz: Chrome Security Engineering Manager (aka Security Princess), Google
        Parisa Tabriz: Chrome Security Engineering Manager (aka Security Princess), Google
        1404 Siebel Center
    6. Friday, October 24, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. All DayBiomedical Engineering Society Annual Meeting, SAN ANTONIO
        Henry B. Gonzalez Convention Center, San Antonio, TX
      3.  CS 50th Celebration
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmComputer Science 50th Anniversary Celebration
        Thomas M. Siebel Center for Computer Science, 201 N. Goodwin Avenue, Urbana
      5. 5:30 pm - 7:00 pmComputer Science Awards Banquet and Ceremony
        Chancellor Ballroom, I Hotel and Conference Center, 1900 S. 1st St., Champaign
      6. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmAerospace Engineering 70th Anniversary Dinner
        Stone Creek Golf Course, Urbana
    7. Saturday, October 25, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. All DayBiomedical Engineering Society Annual Meeting, SAN ANTONIO
        Henry B. Gonzalez Convention Center, San Antonio, TX
      3.  Electrical and Computer Engineering Building Homecoming Open House
        306 N. Wright St., Urbana, IL
      4.  Electrical and Computer Engineering Building Open House
        Electrical and Computer Engineering Building, 306 N. Wright St., Urbana
      5. 9:00 amHomecoming ALL ACCESS

        Electrical & Computer Engineering Building
        306 North Wright Street
        Urbana, Illinois

      6. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmElectrical and Computer Engineering Building Homecoming Open House
        Electrical and Computer Engineering Building, 306 N. Wright St., Urbana
  8. Week of October 26, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 26, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
    2. Monday, October 27, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. 4:00 pmJohn Bassani, Department of Materials Science and Engineering, University of Pennsylvania
        Materials Science and Engineering Colloquium
        100 Materials Science and Engineering Building
    3. Tuesday, October 28, 2014

      1. 7:00 pmProfessor Keane, Professor Davis, and Professor Kriven
        FE review session hosted by ASCE
        1310 Yeh
      2. 4:00 pmSoft Materials Seminar
        119 Materials Science and Engineering Building
      3. 4:00 pmCuong Pham, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
        TSS Seminar: Cuong Pham, "TBD"
        3405 Siebel Center
      4. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmUIF Washington DC Event
        The Mayflower Renaissance
    4. Wednesday, October 29, 2014

      1. 3:00 pmMinas Charalambides, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
        ACC Seminar: Minas Charalambides, “Coordination and Probabilistic Consistency, Access Control System for Cloud applications using Actor Architecture”
        3124 Siebel Center
      2. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmSAC Tech Elective Fair
        1002 ECE Building (Grainger Auditorium)
      3. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmLearn LabVIEW Workshop
        103 Transportation Building
    5. Thursday, October 30, 2014

      1. 4:00 pmHard Materials Seminar
        119 Materials Science and Engineering Building
      2. 4:00 pmXiuli Chao, University of Michigan
        ISE Seminar featuring Xiuli Chao, University of Michigan
        303 Transportation Bldg.
    6. Friday, October 31, 2014

      1.  Last day to withdraw* and receive a 40% refund of tuition (fees are non-refundable***).
      2.  No refund of tuition is available after this date.

link for robots only


ShareThis Copy and Paste