Campus Recreation - Master Calendar

Campus Recreation - Master Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of October 2, 2016

    1. Sunday, October 2, 2016

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
      2. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, October 3, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmFreestyle
      4. 5:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 2 - Information Meeting
        ARC Wet Classroom
      5. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmLead Climbing and Belay Endorsement Clinic
        ARC Climbing Wall
    3. Tuesday, October 4, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      2. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmBouldering Hours
        ARC Climbing Wall
    4. Wednesday, October 5, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 5:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 2 - Required Swim Test
        ARC Indoor Pool
      4. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmStress Less About Meal Prep - Healthy Cooking Class
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
      5. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    5. Thursday, October 6, 2016

      1. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
    6. Friday, October 7, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      3. 5:45 pm - 7:00 pmStick and Puck
      4. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    7. Saturday, October 8, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:10 pmFreestyle
  2. Week of October 9, 2016

    1. Sunday, October 9, 2016

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
      2. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, October 10, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmFreestyle
      4. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 2
        ARC Indoor Pool
      5. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement Clinic
        ARC Climbing Wall
    3. Tuesday, October 11, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      2. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmNutrition Check Ups
        ARC Fitness & Wellness Suite on the Concourse level
      3. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 Session 2
        ARC Climbing Wall
    4. Wednesday, October 12, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 2
        ARC Indoor Pool
      4. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    5. Thursday, October 13, 2016

      1. 8:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
    6. Friday, October 14, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      2. 3:15 pm - 4:30 pmRat Hockey
      3. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmStick and Puck
    7. Saturday, October 15, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 12:30 pm - 2:30 pmKids Climbing Clinic
        ARC Climbing Wall
      3. 1:30 pmPublic Skate
  3. Week of October 16, 2016

    1. Sunday, October 16, 2016

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
      2. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, October 17, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring a Buddy for Free Week
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      4. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmFreestyle
      5. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 2
        ARC Indoor Pool
    3. Tuesday, October 18, 2016

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring a Buddy for Free Week
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 Session 2
        ARC Climbing Wall
    4. Wednesday, October 19, 2016

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring a Buddy for Free Week
      2. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      4. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 2
        ARC Indoor Pool
      5. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAround the World - Healthy Cooking Class
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
      6. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    5. Thursday, October 20, 2016

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring a Buddy for Free Week
      2. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      4. 3:30 pm - 4:30 pmGrocery Store Tour
        County Market - 331 E. Stoughton St. Champaign, IL 61820
    6. Friday, October 21, 2016

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring a Buddy for Free Week
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      4. 5:45 pm - 7:00 pmStick and Puck
      5. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    7. Saturday, October 22, 2016

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring a Buddy for Free Week
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  4. Week of October 23, 2016

    1. Sunday, October 23, 2016

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring a Buddy for Free Week
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    2. Monday, October 24, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmFreestyle
      4. 5:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 3 - Information Meeting
        ARC Wet Classroom
      5. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement Clinic
        ARC Climbing Wall
    3. Tuesday, October 25, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 Session 2
        ARC Climbing Wall
    4. Wednesday, October 26, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 5:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 3 - Required Swim Test
        ARC Indoor Pool
      4. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmSushi Making - Healthy Cooking Class
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
      5. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    5. Thursday, October 27, 2016

      1. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
    6. Friday, October 28, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      2. 3:15 pm - 4:30 pmRat Hockey
      3. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmStick and Puck
    7. Saturday, October 29, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  5. Week of October 30, 2016

    1. Sunday, October 30, 2016

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmSpooky Skate
      2. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, October 31, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmFreestyle
      4. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 3
        ARC Indoor Pool

link for robots only