University High School Calendar

University High School Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of January 31, 2015

    1. Saturday, January 31, 2015

      1. All DayILMEA All State Music
        Peoria
  2. Week of February 1, 2015

    1. Monday, February 2, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      2. 11:15 amGirls Who Code
        Uni Library
      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      4. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Uni 210
      5. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      7. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      8. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      9. 1:25 pmInvestors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      10. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      11. 1:25 pmSSO: Developing Your Resume - For Juniors
        Uni 109
      12. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      13. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 205
      14. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    2. Tuesday, February 3, 2015

      1. 8:00 amAMC - 10/12 Contest
        TBA
      2. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Uni 206
      3. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      4. 11:15 amLife Club
        Uni 106N
      5. 11:15 amSFAC
        Uni CRC
      6. 11:15 amUnique
        Uni 210
      7. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      8. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      9. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      10. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
    3. Wednesday, February 4, 2015

      1. 11:15 amChinese/East Asian Club
        Uni 218
      2. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Uni 109
      3. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      4. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      5. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      6. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      7. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      8. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      9. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      10. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      11. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      13. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      14. 7:00 pmAdmissions Information Meeting
        Room 210
      15. 7:30 pmUni High School Orchestra Concert
        Uni Gym
    4. Thursday, February 5, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Room #218
      3. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Uni 303
      4. 11:15 amLatin Club
        Uni 211
      5. 11:15 amStudent Council
        Uni 109
      6. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      7. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 3:15 pmFaculty Meeting
        2405 Siebel
    5. Friday, February 6, 2015

      1. 11:15 amHabitat for Humanity
        Uni 210
      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmRap Club
        Uni 205
      7. 1:25 pmSSO: Developing Your Resume - For Juniors
        Uni 109
      8. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      10. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      11. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
    6. Saturday, February 7, 2015

      1.  ACT Test
      2. 9:00 amSSAT Testing
        Hilton Garden Inn
  3. Week of February 8, 2015

    1. Monday, February 9, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      2. 11:15 amGirls Who Code
        Uni Library
      3. 11:15 amHabitat for Humanity Bake Off
        Uni Gym
      4. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      5. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Uni 210
      6. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Uni 218
      7. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      8. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      9. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Bake Off
        Uni Gym
      10. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      11. 1:25 pmInvestors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      12. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      13. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      14. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 205
      15. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    2. Tuesday, February 10, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Uni 206
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      3. 11:15 amLife Club
        Uni 106N
      4. 11:15 amSFAC
        Uni CRC
      5. 11:15 amUnique
        Uni 210
      6. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      7. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      8. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      9. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
    3. Wednesday, February 11, 2015

      1. 11:15 amChinese/East Asian Club
        Uni 218
      2. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Uni 109
      3. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      4. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      5. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      6. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      7. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      8. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      9. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      10. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      11. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      13. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      14. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting
        Room 109
    4. Thursday, February 12, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Room #218
      3. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Uni 303
      4. 11:15 amLatin Club
        Uni 211
      5. 11:15 amStudent Council
        Uni 109
      6. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      7. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
    5. Friday, February 13, 2015

      1. 11:15 amHabitat for Humanity
        Uni 210
      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmRap Club
        Uni 205
      7. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309
      8. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      9. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      10. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      11. 1:30 pm   3:45Shakespeare Class Field Trip
      12. 1:30 pm   3:45Shakespeare Class Field Trip
  4. Week of February 15, 2015

    1. Monday, February 16, 2015

      1.  No School - Presidents Day
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      3. 11:15 amGirls Who Code
        Uni Library
      4. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Uni 210
      5. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      7. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      8. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      9. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      10. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 205
      11. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    2. Tuesday, February 17, 2015

      1. 8:30 amAgora Days - No Traditional Classes
      2. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Uni 206
      3. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      4. 11:15 amLife Club
        Uni 106N
      5. 11:15 amSFAC
        Uni CRC
      6. 11:15 amUnique
        Uni 210
      7. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      8. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      9. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      10. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
    3. Wednesday, February 18, 2015

      1. 8:30 amAgora Days - No Traditional Classes
      2. 11:15 amChinese/East Asian Club
        Uni 218
      3. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Uni 109
      4. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      5. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      6. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      7. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      8. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      9. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      10. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      11. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      12. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      13. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      14. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
    4. Thursday, February 19, 2015

      1. 8:30 amAgora Days - No Traditional Classes
      2. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      3. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Room #218
      4. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Uni 303
      5. 11:15 amLatin Club
        Uni 211
      6. 11:15 amStudent Council
        Uni 109
      7. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      8. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
    5. Friday, February 20, 2015

      1. 8:30 amAgora Days - No Traditional Classes
      2. 11:15 amHabitat for Humanity
        Uni 210
      3. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
      4. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      6. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      7. 1:25 pmRap Club
        Uni 205
      8. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      10. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      11. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
  5. Week of February 22, 2015

    1. Monday, February 23, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      2. 11:15 amGirls Who Code
        Uni Library
      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      4. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Uni 210
      5. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      7. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      8. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      9. 1:25 pmInvestors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      10. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      11. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 205
      13. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      14. 5:30 pmMPAG Meeting
        Room 109
    2. Tuesday, February 24, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Uni 206
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      3. 11:15 amLife Club
        Uni 106N
      4. 11:15 amSFAC
        Uni CRC
      5. 11:15 amUnique
        Uni 210
      6. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      7. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      8. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      9. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
    3. Wednesday, February 25, 2015

      1.  ACM 10/12 Contest Backup Date
        TBA
      2. 11:15 amChinese/East Asian Club
        Uni 218
      3. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Uni 109
      4. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      5. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      6. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      7. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      8. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      9. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      10. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      11. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      12. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      13. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      14. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
    4. Thursday, February 26, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Room #218
      3. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Uni 303
      4. 11:15 amLatin Club
        Uni 211
      5. 11:15 amStudent Council
        Uni 109
      6. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      7. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
    5. Friday, February 27, 2015

      1.  Subfresmen Application Deadline
        Main Office
      2. 11:15 amHabitat for Humanity
        Uni 210
      3. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
      4. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      6. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      7. 1:25 pmRap Club
        Uni 205
      8. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      10. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      11. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
    6. Saturday, February 28, 2015

      1.  Parkland Math Contest
        Parkland

link for robots only