University High School Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of April 18, 2015

    1. Saturday, April 18, 2015

      1.  ACT Test
      2. 8:00 pm - 11:00 pmSpring Fling

        TBA

  2. Week of April 19, 2015

    1. Monday, April 20, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Room #206

      3. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      6. 1:25 pmInvestors Club

        Uni Chem Room

      7. 1:25 pmMindfulness Workshops

        Siebel 3403

      8. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218 / 205

      9. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

    2. Tuesday, April 21, 2015

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      3. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

    3. Wednesday, April 22, 2015

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      3. 11:15 amTREE Club

        Room #302

      4. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      8. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods

        Uni 309

      10. 1:25 pmSpring Initiative Club’s Spelling Bee Fundraiser

        Uni 106S

      11. 1:25 pmUni Period Playwriting Workshops

        North Attic

      12. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106N

      13. 1:30 pm - 2:15 pmCookie Cake Decoration

        Room #116 - Kitchen

    4. Thursday, April 23, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Room #218

      3. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

    5. Friday, April 24, 2015

      1.  High School Admission Applications Due

        Main Office

      2.  Illinois Marathon
      3.  Subfreshmen Application Decisions Mailed
      4. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Mac Lab

      5. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club

        North Attic

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmRap Club

        Uni 205

      9. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      10. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

    6. Saturday, April 25, 2015

      1.  Illinois Marathon
  3. Week of April 26, 2015

    1. Monday, April 27, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Room #206

      3. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      6. 1:25 pmInvestors Club

        Uni Chem Room

      7. 1:25 pmMindfulness Workshops

        Siebel 3403

      8. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218 / 205

      9. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

    2. Tuesday, April 28, 2015

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      3. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

    3. Wednesday, April 29, 2015

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      3. 11:15 amTREE Club

        Room #302

      4. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      8. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods

        Uni 309

      10. 1:25 pmUni Period Playwriting Workshops

        North Attic

      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106N

    4. Thursday, April 30, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Room #218

      3. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

  4. Week of May 1, 2015

    1. Friday, May 1, 2015

      1.  High School Admission Decisions Mailed to Students
      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Mac Lab

      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club

        North Attic

      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club

        Uni 218

      6. 1:25 pmRap Club

        Uni 205

      7. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      8. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

      9. 1:30 pm - 2:15 pmIce Cream Social

        Room #116 - Kitchen

    2. Saturday, May 2, 2015

      1.  SAT and Subject Tests
      2.  State Math Contest

        TBA

      3. 8:00 pm - 11:00 pmProm

        TBA

  5. Week of May 3, 2015

    1. Monday, May 4, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2.  Subfreshman Admission Acceptances Due

        Room 102

      3. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      4. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Room #206

      5. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      6. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      7. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      8. 1:25 pmInvestors Club

        Uni Chem Room

      9. 1:25 pmMindfulness Workshops

        Siebel 3403

      10. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218 / 205

      11. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

    2. Tuesday, May 5, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      3. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

    3. Wednesday, May 6, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      4. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      8. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods

        Uni 309

      10. 1:25 pmUni Period Playwriting Workshops

        North Attic

      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106N

    4. Thursday, May 7, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      3. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Room #218

      4. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

    5. Friday, May 8, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2.  High School Admission Acceptance Due

        Room 102

      3. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Mac Lab

      4. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmEnglish Department Awards

        Uni 106N

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmRap Club

        Uni 205

      9. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      10. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

      11. 7:00 pmBig Show

        North Attic

    6. Saturday, May 9, 2015

      1. 7:00 pmBig Show

        North Attic

      2. 9:00 amUni 5K

        Crystal Lake Park

  6. Week of May 10, 2015

    1. Monday, May 11, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Room #206

      4. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      6. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      7. 1:25 pmInvestors Club

        Uni Chem Room

      8. 1:25 pmMindfulness Workshops

        Siebel 3403

      9. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218

      10. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmArts in the Attic / Chorus Concert

        Uni Attics

    2. Tuesday, May 12, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      3. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

      6. 3:15 pmFaculty Meeting

        TBA

    3. Wednesday, May 13, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      4. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      8. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods

        Uni 309

      10. 1:25 pmUni Period Playwriting Workshops

        North Attic

      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106N

      12. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting

        Room 109

      13. 7:30 pmSpring Concert

        Uni Gym

    4. Thursday, May 14, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      3. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Room #218

      4. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      5. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmSenior Supper

        I Hotel - Alma Mater Room

         

    5. Friday, May 15, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2.  Senior Class Last Day of Classes
      3. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Mac Lab

      4. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      6. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club

        Uni 218

      7. 1:25 pmRap Club

        Uni 205

      8. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      9. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

      10. 4:15 pmSenior Handprints (on Senior's last day)

        Uni Main Hall

  7. Week of May 17, 2015

    1. Sunday, May 17, 2015

      1. 5:00 pmSpring Sports Awards

        Room #1320 - DCL

    2. Monday, May 18, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      2. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      3. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      4. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      5. 1:25 pmInvestors Club

        Uni Chem Room

      6. 1:25 pmMindfulness Workshops

        Siebel 3403

      7. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218

      8. 5:30 pmMPAG Meeting

        Room 109

    3. Tuesday, May 19, 2015

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      3. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

    4. Wednesday, May 20, 2015

      1.  Second Semester Exams
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      4. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      6. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      7. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods

        Uni 309

      9. 1:25 pmUni Period Playwriting Workshops

        North Attic

      10. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106N

    5. Thursday, May 21, 2015

      1.  Second Semester Exams
      2. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      3. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

    6. Friday, May 22, 2015

      1.  Fourth Quarter Ends
      2. 8:30 amLast Day of Attendance (with no snow days)
      3.  Second Semester Exams
      4. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Mac Lab

      5. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club

        North Attic

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmRap Club

        Uni 205

      9. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      10. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

      11. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmBeberman Award Dinner

        Biaggi's

    7. Saturday, May 23, 2015

      1. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmCommencement - Class of 2015

        Tyron Festival Theatre of the Krannert Center for Performing Arts

  8. Week of May 24, 2015

    1. Monday, May 25, 2015

      1. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

    2. Tuesday, May 26, 2015

      1.  First Snow Make-Up Day
    3. Wednesday, May 27, 2015

      1.  Snow Make-Up Day
    4. Thursday, May 28, 2015

      1.  Snow Make-Up Day
    5. Friday, May 29, 2015

      1.  Snow Make-Up Day

link for robots only