University High School Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of August 30, 2014

    1. Saturday, August 30, 2014

      1. 8:30 amBoys Soccer - Uni High Soccer Shoot Out vs Blue Ridge
        DCR Fields
      2. 9:30 amEdison Invitational
        Robeson Park, Champaign
      3. 11:45 amBoys Soccer - Uni High Soccer Shoot Out vs Fisher
        DCR Fields
      4. 4:15 pmBoys Soccer - Uni High Soccer Shoot Out vs Oakwood
        DCR Fields
  2. Week of September 1, 2014

    1. Monday, September 1, 2014

      1.  No School-Labor Day
    2. Tuesday, September 2, 2014

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      3. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      6. 4:30 pmBoys Soccer (JV/V) vs Champaign Central
        DCR Fields
      7. 4:30 pmCross Country Meet (JV/V) Kickapoo Kickoof Classic
        Oakwood
    3. Wednesday, September 3, 2014

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      2. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      3. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      6. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      7. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      8. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      9. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting
        Room 109
    4. Thursday, September 4, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      3. 4:15 pmPBL w/St. Thomas, JL Nash
        PBL HS, Paxton
      4. 5:00 pmBoys Soccer (JV/V) vs Mahomet-Swymour
        Mahomet
      5. 6:00 pmVolleyball (JV/V) vs Oakwood
        Kenney Gym
    5. Friday, September 5, 2014

      1. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      2. 1:25 pmAthletic Concussion Video (ALL Athletes Must Watch Once)
        Uni Gym
      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      6. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      7. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
    6. Saturday, September 6, 2014

      1. 9:00 amCross Country Meet (V) - Chrisman Cowchip Classic
        Chrisman
      2. 10:00 amBoys Soccer (JV/V) vs Monticello
        Monticello
      3. 10:00 amVolleyball (V) Blue Ridge Tournament vs Cerro Gordo
        Farmer City
      4. 11:00 amGirls Swimming (V) vs Stanford-Olympia
        Stanford
      5. 12:00 pmVolleyball (V) Blue Ridge Tournament vs Judah Christian
        Farmer City
      6. 3:00 pmVolleyball (V) Blue Ridge Tournament vs Deland Weldon
        Farmer City
      7. 5:00 pmVolleyball (V) Blue Ridge Tournament vs Villa Grove
        Farmer City
  3. Week of September 7, 2014

    1. Sunday, September 7, 2014

      1. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmSSO Senior Survivor Sunday - The College Applicaton Process
        1404 Siebel
    2. Monday, September 8, 2014

      1. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      2. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      3. 1:25 pmAthletic Concussion Video (ALL Athletes Must Watch Once)
        Uni Gym
      4. 1:25 pmCollege Visitor: Fairfield University
        Room 109
      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      6. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      7. 1:25 pmStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      8. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    3. Tuesday, September 9, 2014

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      3. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      6. 4:30 pmBoys Soccer (JV/V) vs Champaign Centennial
        Champaign Centennial
      7. 4:30 pmCross Country Meet (V) Tri-Valley Meet
        Moraine Valley
      8. 6:00 pmVolleyball (JV/V) vs Normal Calvary Christian Academy
        Normal
    4. Wednesday, September 10, 2014

      1. 8:00 am - 11:15 amUnderclass Yearbook Photo Day
        Uni Gym
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      3. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      5. 1:25 pmCollege Visitor: Drake University
        Room 106S
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      10. 1:25 pmThe College of Business – UIUC
        Uni 109
      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      12. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmPFO Meeting
        TBA
      13. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmOpen House
        Uni
    5. Thursday, September 11, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      3. 3:30 pmJefferson Invitational
        Jefferson GS, Champaign
    6. Friday, September 12, 2014

      1. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      2. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      3. 1:25 pmPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      4. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      5. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      6. 5:30 pmBoys Soccer (JV/V) vs Teutopolis
        DCR Fields
    7. Saturday, September 13, 2014

      1. 8:00 amSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
      2.  ACT
      3.  Volleyball (V) vs Westville Invitational
        Westville
      4. 9:00 amCross Country Meet (JV/V) - Peoria Woodruff Invitational
        Detweiller State
      5. 9:00 amGirls Swimming (V) vs Springfield
        Springfield
  4. Week of September 14, 2014

    1. Monday, September 15, 2014

      1. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      2. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      3. 1:25 pmCollege Visitor: Kalamazoo College
        Room 106S
      4. 1:25 pmCollege Visitor: University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
        Room 109
      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      6. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      7. 1:25 pmQuad Day
        East Lawn
      8. 1:25 pmStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      9. 4:30 pmBoys Soccer (JV/V) vs St. Thomas More
        Champaign
      10. 5:30 pmMPAG Meeting
        Room 109
    2. Tuesday, September 16, 2014

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      3. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      6. 4:30 pmCross Country Meet (JV/V) - Uni High Quad Meet
        Illini Meadows
      7. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs Holy Cross
        Champaign
      8. 6:00 pmVolleyball (JV/V) vs Champaign Judah Christian
        Champaign Judah Christian
    3. Wednesday, September 17, 2014

      1. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Indiana University - Bloomington
        Room 106S
      2. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: University of Notre Dame
        Room 109
      3. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      4. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmCollege Visitor: Beloit College
        Room 106S
      7. 1:25 pmCollege Visitor: Northeastern University
        Room 109
      8. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      9. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      10. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      11. 1:25 pmSubbie Elections
        TBA
      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      13. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      14. 5:30 pmBooster Club Meeting
        217 Kenney Gym
      15. 6:30 pm - 7:30 pmSubfreshmen Parent Program
        Siebel 1404
      16. 7:00 pmAdmissions Information Meeting
        Room 210
    4. Thursday, September 18, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      3. 4:30 pmBoys Soccer (JV/V) vs Decatur Christian
        DCR Fields
      4. 6:00 pmVolleyball (JV/V) vs Fisher
        Fisher
    5. Friday, September 19, 2014

      1. 8:30 amParkland Pathways to Illinois
        Uni 109
      2.  Subbie Game Night
        Uni
      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      6. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      7. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
    6. Saturday, September 20, 2014

      1. 8:00 amSSAT Test Prep - Tour and Information Meeting
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
      2. 9:00 amGirls Swimming (V) - Centennial Charger Invitational
        Champaign
      3. 10:00 amBoys Soccer (JV/V) vs Catlin
        DCR Fields
      4. 10:00 amCross Country Meet (JV/V) - Tuscola Invitational
        Tuscola
  5. Week of September 21, 2014

    1. Monday, September 22, 2014

      1. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      2. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      3. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      4. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      5. 1:25 pmStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      6. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      7. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs St. Thomas of Philo
        Philo
    2. Tuesday, September 23, 2014

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      3. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      6. 4:00 pmKickapoo Invitational
        Kickapoo State Park, Oakwood
      7. 4:30 pmBoys Soccer (V) vs Normal Calvary Christian Academy
        Normal
      8. 4:30 pmCross Country (V) - Quad XC Meet
        Illini Meadows
    3. Wednesday, September 24, 2014

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      2. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      3. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      6. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      7. 1:25 pmSubbie Tallest Tower Competition
        TBA
      8. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      9. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      10. 6:30 pm - 7:30 pmFreshmen Parent Program
        Siebel 1404
    4. Thursday, September 25, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      3. 4:30 pmBoys Soccer (V) vs Champaign Judah Christian
        DCR Fields
      4. 6:00 pmVolleyball (JV/V) vs DeLand-Weldon
        Kenney Gym
    5. Friday, September 26, 2014

      1.  Class of 1994 Reunion
      2. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      3. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      4. 1:25 pmPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      5. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      6. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      7. 3:30 pmSt. Joseph Invitational
        St. Joseph GS
    6. Saturday, September 27, 2014

      1.  Class of 1994 Reunion
      2. 8:30 amSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
      3. 9:00 amCross Country Meet (V) - St. Joseph Spartan Classic
        St. Joseph
      4. 11:00 amBoys Soccer (V) vs Cornerstone Christian Academy
        Bloomington
      5. 1:00 pmGirls Swimming (V) Uni High Invitational
        UI ARC Pool
  6. Week of September 28, 2014

    1. Sunday, September 28, 2014

      1.  Class of 1994 Reunion
      2. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmSSO Junior Timeline / Creating Your Testing Plan
        1404 Seibel
    2. Monday, September 29, 2014

      1. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      2. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      3. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      4. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      5. 1:25 pmStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      6. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      7. 5:30 pmBoys Soccer (JV/V) vs Warrensburg Latham
        Warrensburg
    3. Tuesday, September 30, 2014

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      3. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      6. 3:30 pmChampaign Co. Meet
        Unity HS, Tolono
      7. 4:30 pmGirls Swimming (V) @ Centennial w/Danville
        Champaign Centennial
      8. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs Next Generation School
        Champaign
      9. 6:00 pmVolleyball (JV/V) vs Normal Calvary Christian Academy
        Kenney Gym

link for robots only