University High School Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of April 23, 2014

    1. Wednesday, April 23, 2014

      1. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Room 109
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      3. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room 302
      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band 1
        North Attic
      6. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      7. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      8. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      9. 1:25 pmUni Period Study Hall (open to any students)
        Uni 308
      10. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      11. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmCurriculum Committee Meeting
        Room 109
      12. 4:30 pmPBL F/S Track Meet
        Paxton
      13. 6:15 pmSpring PFO General Meeting
        Uni Gym
      14. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmArts in the Attic
        N & S Attics
    2. Thursday, April 24, 2014

      1. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Room 303
      2. 11:15 amManga/Anime Club
        North Attic
      3. 11:15 amStudent Council Meeting
        Room 109
      4. 11:15 amVolleyball Club
        Kenney Gym
      5. 11:15 amWILL Interns Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      6. 3:05 pm - 4:00 pmEthics Training with Uni Student Leaders
        Room 109
      7. 3:05 pm - 3:50 pmScholastic Bowl Meeting
        Room 218
      8. 3:05 pmVolleyball Club
        Kenney Gym
      9. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      10. 3:10 pmString Ensemble
        North Attic
      11. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
      12. 4:30 pmBoys Tennis Match (V) vs Mt. Zion
        TBA
      13. 4:30 pmGirls (V) Soccer Match vs Decatur Lutheran
        Decatur
    3. Friday, April 25, 2014

      1.  Illinois Marathon
      2.  Letters Mailed to New Subbies
      3. 11:15 amAsian Media Club
        Room 206
      4. 11:15 amHabitat Club
        Room 210
      5. 1:25 pmDrama Club
        North Attic
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band 2
        North Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmSFAC Meeting
        Mr. Radnitzer's Room
      9. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309
      10. 1:25 pmUni Period Study Hall (open to any students)
        Uni 308
      11. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      12. 1:25 pmYoga Calm 101
        Uni Gym
      13. 4:30 pmBoys Track - Unity Invitational
        Tolono
      14. 4:30 pmGirls Track - GCMS Falcon Invitational
        Gibson City
    4. Saturday, April 26, 2014

      1.  Illinois Marathon
      2.  Spring Fling
      3. 9:30 amSubfreshmen Track Meet @ St. Malachy
        Rantoul H.S.
  2. Week of April 27, 2014

    1. Monday, April 28, 2014

      1.  X-Week
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club Meeting
        Room 205
      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club Meeting
        Room 206
      4. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Room 210
      5. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      6. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      7. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      8. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      9. 1:25 pmNorth Attic Playwriting Program
        North Attic
      10. 1:25 pmSophomore Grade Level Meeting
        Uni 106 N
      11. 1:25 pmUni Period Study Hall (open to any students)
        Uni 308
      12. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
      13. 4:00 pmLeRoy Track Meet
        LeRoy
      14. 5:30 pmMPAG Meeting
        Room 109
    2. Tuesday, April 29, 2014

      1. All DayNew Subbies Visit
      2.  X-Week
      3. 11:15 amGirls Soccer Pasta Lunch
        Room 109
      4. 11:15 amLife Club
        Room 106N
      5. 11:15 amRed Cross Club
        Room 106S
      6. 11:15 amSwim Team Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      7. 11:15 amUnique
        Room 206
      8. 3:05 pm - 3:50 pmScholastic Bowl Meeting
        Room 218
      9. 3:10 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      10. 3:15 pm - 4:05 pmExecutive Committee Meeting
        Room 308
      11. 4:30 pmGirls (V) Soccer vs Mahomet-Seymour
        DCR Fields
    3. Wednesday, April 30, 2014

      1. All DayNew Subbies Visit
      2.  X-Week
      3. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Room 109
      4. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      5. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room 302
      6. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      7. 1:25 pmJazz Band 1
        North Attic
      8. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      10. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      11. 1:25 pmUni Period Study Hall (open to any students)
        Uni 308
      12. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      13. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmCurriculum Committee Meeting
        Room 109
  3. Week of May 1, 2014

    1. Thursday, May 1, 2014

      1. All DayNew Subbies Visit
      2. All DayNew Subbies Visit
      3.  X-Week
      4. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Room 303
      5. 11:15 amManga/Anime Club
        North Attic
      6. 11:15 amScholastic Bowl Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      7. 11:15 amStudent Council Meeting
        Room 109
      8. 11:15 amVolleyball Club
        Kenney Gym
      9. 3:05 pm - 3:50 pmScholastic Bowl Meeting
        Room 218
      10. 3:05 pmVolleyball Club
        Kenney Gym
      11. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      12. 3:10 pmString Ensemble
        North Attic
      13. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
      14. 4:00 pmSubfreshmen Track Meet @ PBL
        Paxton H.S.
      15. 4:30 pmGirls (JV/V) Soccer Match vs Mattoon
        Mattoon
    2. Friday, May 2, 2014

      1. All DayNew Subbies Visit
      2.  X-Week
      3. 11:15 amAsian Media Club
        Room 206
      4. 11:15 amHabitat Club
        Room 210
      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band 2
        North Attic
      6. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      7. 1:25 pmSFAC Meeting
        Mr. Radnitzer's Room
      8. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmUni Period Study Hall (open to any students)
        Uni 308
      10. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      11. 1:25 pmYoga Calm 101
        Uni Gym
      12. 4:30 pmBoys Tennis Match (V/JV) vs Alton H.S.
        TBA
      13. 4:30 pmBoys Track - Spartan Classic
        St. Joseph
      14. 4:30 pmGirls Track - Monticello Invitational
        Monticello
      15. 7:00 pmBig Show
        North Attic
    3. Saturday, May 3, 2014

      1.  ICTM State Math Contest
      2. 7:00 pmBig Show
        North Attic
  4. Week of May 4, 2014

    1. Monday, May 5, 2014

      1. All DayNew Subbies Visit
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club Meeting
        Room 205
      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club Meeting
        Room 206
      4. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Room 210
      5. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      6. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      7. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      8. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      9. 1:25 pmNorth Attic Playwriting Program
        North Attic
      10. 1:25 pmUni Period Study Hall (open to any students)
        Uni 308
      11. 1:30 pmSubfreshmen Track Meet - Illini Conference Meet
        TBA
      12. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
    2. Tuesday, May 6, 2014

      1. All DayNew Subbies Visit
      2. 11:15 amGirls Soccer Pasta Lunch
        Room 109
      3. 11:15 amJunoir Class Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      4. 11:15 amLife Club
        Room 106N
      5. 11:15 amRed Cross Club
        Room 106S
      6. 11:15 amUnique
        Room 206
      7. 3:05 pm - 3:50 pmScholastic Bowl Meeting
        Room 218
      8. 3:10 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      9. 4:30 pmBoys Tennis Match (V) vs Danville H.S.
        TBA
      10. 4:30 pmGirls (JV/V) Soccer Match vs Danville H.S.
        DCR Fields
      11. 4:30 pmUnity Track Meet
        Tolono
    3. Wednesday, May 7, 2014

      1. All DayNew Subbies Visit
      2. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Room 109
      3. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      4. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room 302
      5. 12:30 pmAdvancement Committee Meeting
        2407 Siebel Center
      6. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      7. 1:25 pmJazz Band 1
        North Attic
      8. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      10. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      11. 1:25 pmUni Period Study Hall (open to any students)
        Uni 308
      12. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      13. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmCurriculum Committee Meeting
        Room 109
      14. 5:30 pmBooster Club Meeting
        217 Kenney Gym
    4. Thursday, May 8, 2014

      1. All DayNew Subbies Visit
      2. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Room 303
      3. 11:15 amManga/Anime Club
        North Attic
      4. 11:15 amSophomore Class Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      5. 11:15 amStudent Council Meeting
        Room 109
      6. 11:15 amVolleyball Club
        Kenney Gym
      7. 3:05 pm - 3:50 pmScholastic Bowl Meeting
        Room 218
      8. 3:05 pmVolleyball Club
        Kenney Gym
      9. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      10. 3:10 pmString Ensemble
        North Attic
      11. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
      12. 4:30 pmBoys Track - PBL Invitational
        Paxton
      13. 4:30 pmGirls (V) Soccer Match vs Warrensburg Latham
        DCR Fields
    5. Friday, May 9, 2014

      1. All DayNew Subbies Visit
      2.  Subbie Acceptance Letters Due
      3. 11:15 amAsian Media Club
        Room 206
      4. 11:15 amHabitat Club
        Room 210
      5. 1:25 pmEnglish Department Salon
        Uni 106N
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band 2
        North Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmSFAC Meeting
        Mr. Radnitzer's Room
      9. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309
      10. 1:25 pmUni Period Study Hall (open to any students)
        Uni 308
      11. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      12. 1:25 pmYoga Calm 101
        Uni Gym
      13. 4:30 pmGirls Track - Spartan Classic
        St. Joseph
    6. Saturday, May 10, 2014

      1.  Prom
      2.  Subfreshmen Track Meet - IESA Sectional Meet
        TBA
      3.  Uni High 5K
  5. Week of May 11, 2014

    1. Sunday, May 11, 2014

      1.  Mothers Day
      2. 5:00 pmSpring Athletic Awards Ceremony
        Uni Gym
    2. Monday, May 12, 2014

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club Meeting
        Room 205
      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club Meeting
        Room 206
      3. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Room 210
      4. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      7. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      8. 1:25 pmNorth Attic Playwriting Program
        North Attic
      9. 1:25 pmUni Period Study Hall (open to any students)
        Uni 308
      10. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
      11. 4:30 pmBoys Tennis Match (V) Central
        TBA
      12. 5:30 pmMPAG Meeting
        Room 109
    3. Tuesday, May 13, 2014

      1. 11:15 amInvestment Club Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      2. 11:15 amLife Club
        Room 106N
      3. 11:15 amRed Cross Club
        Room 106S
      4. 11:15 amUnique
        Room 206
      5. 2:20 pmUni High All-School Awards Ceremony
        Uni Gym
      6. 3:05 pm - 3:50 pmScholastic Bowl Meeting
        Room 218
      7. 3:10 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      8. 3:15 pm - 4:05 pmExecutive Committee Meeting
        Room 308
      9. 4:30 pmGirls (V) Soccer IHSA Regionals
        DCR Fields
    4. Wednesday, May 14, 2014

      1. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Room 109
      2. 11:15 amJunior Class Popsicle Sale
        Kitchen
      3. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      4. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room 302
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band 1
        North Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      10. 1:25 pmUni Period Study Hall (open to any students)
        Uni 308
      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      12. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmCurriculum Committee Meeting
        Room 109
      13. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting
      14. 7:30 pmSpring Concert
        Uni Gym
    5. Thursday, May 15, 2014

      1.  Senior Supper
      2. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Room 303
      3. 11:15 amManga/Anime Club
        North Attic
      4. 11:15 amStudent Council Meeting
        Room 109
      5. 11:15 amVolleyball Club
        Kenney Gym
      6. 3:05 pm - 3:50 pmScholastic Bowl Meeting
        Room 218
      7. 3:05 pmVolleyball Club
        Kenney Gym
      8. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 3:10 pmString Ensemble
        North Attic
      10. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
    6. Friday, May 16, 2014

      1.  Girls IHSA Sectional Track Meet
        TBA
      2.  Girls IHSA Sectionals
        TBA
      3.  Senior Handprints
        1st Floor Hallway
      4.  Seniors Last Day
      5.  Subfreshmen Track Meet - IESA State Track Meet
        East Peoria
      6. 11:15 amAsian Media Club
        Room 206
      7. 11:15 amHabitat Club
        Room 210
      8. 1:25 pmJazz Band 2
        North Attic
      9. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      10. 1:25 pmSFAC Meeting
        Mr. Radnitzer's Room
      11. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309
      12. 1:25 pmUni Period Study Hall (open to any students)
        Uni 308
      13. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      14. 1:25 pmYoga Calm 101
        Uni Gym
      15. 6:00 pmGirls (V) Soccer IHSA Regionals
        DCR Fields
    7. Saturday, May 17, 2014

      1.  Subfreshmen Track Meet - IESA State Track Meet
        East Peoria
      2. 10:00 amBoys Track - Mahomet-Seymour Invitational
        Mahomet
      3. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmVariety/Talent Show
        North Attic
  6. Week of May 18, 2014

    1. Sunday, May 18, 2014

      1.  UI Graduation
    2. Monday, May 19, 2014

      1.  Buffer Day
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club Meeting
        Room 205
      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club Meeting
        Room 206
      4. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Room 210
      5. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      6. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      7. 1:25 pmJunior/Senior Grade Level Meeting
        Uni 106N
      8. 1:25 pmNorth Attic Playwriting Program
        North Attic
      9. 1:25 pmUni Period Study Hall (open to any students)
        Uni 308
      10. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
      11. 6:00 pmNews Gazette Track Meet
        UI Track
    3. Tuesday, May 20, 2014

      1.  Buffer Day
      2.  Girls (V) Soccer IHSA Sectionals
        TBA
      3. 11:15 amLife Club
        Room 106N
      4. 11:15 amRed Cross Club
        Room 106S
      5. 11:15 amUnique
        Room 206
      6. 3:05 pm - 3:50 pmScholastic Bowl Meeting
        Room 218
      7. 3:10 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
    4. Wednesday, May 21, 2014

      1. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Room 109
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      3. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room 302
      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band 1
        North Attic
      6. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      7. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      8. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      9. 1:25 pmUni Period Study Hall (open to any students)
        Uni 308
      10. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      11. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmCurriculum Committee Meeting
        Room 109
    5. Thursday, May 22, 2014

      1. 9:00 amGirls IHSA State Track Meet
        Charleston
      2. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Room 303
      3. 11:15 amStudent Council Meeting
        Room 109
      4. 11:15 amVolleyball Club
        Kenney Gym
      5. 3:05 pm - 3:50 pmScholastic Bowl Meeting
        Room 218
      6. 3:05 pmVolleyball Club
        Kenney Gym
      7. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 3:10 pmString Ensemble
        North Attic
      9. 3:15 pm - 4:05 pmExecutive Committee Meeting
        Room 308
      10. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
    6. Friday, May 23, 2014

      1.  Beberman Award Dinner
      2.  Boys IHSA Sectional Track Meet
        TBA
      3. All DayFinal Exams
      4.  Girls (V) Soccer IHSA Sectionals
        TBA
      5.  High School Admission Letters Mailed
      6. 1:30 pmGraduation Rehearsal
        Krannert
    7. Saturday, May 24, 2014

      1.  Boys Tennis IHSA Sectionals
        TBA
      2. 11:00 amGirls IHSA State Track Meet
        Charleston
      3. 3:00 pmGraduation
        KCPA - Tryon Festival Theatre
  7. Week of May 25, 2014

    1. Monday, May 26, 2014

      1.  Memorial Day
    2. Tuesday, May 27, 2014

      1.  Emergency/Snow Make Up Day if Needed
      2. All DayFinal Exams
      3. 6:00 pmGirls (V) Soccer IHSA Super Sectionals
        DCR Fields
    3. Wednesday, May 28, 2014

      1.  Emergency/Snow Make Up Day if Needed
      2.  Final Exams
      3. 12:30 pm - 2:00 pmDisorientation Picnic
        Uni East Lawn
    4. Thursday, May 29, 2014

      1.  Emergency/Snow Make Up Day if Needed
      2. 1:00 pmBoys IHSA State Track Meet
        Charleston
    5. Friday, May 30, 2014

      1.  Emergency/Snow Make Up Day if Needed
      2.  H.S. Admission Acceptance Due
    6. Saturday, May 31, 2014

      1. 11:00 amBoys IHSA State Track Meet
        Charleston