University High School Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of March 6, 2015

    1. Friday, March 6, 2015

      1.  Class of 2004 Reunion

        Uni High

      2. 11:15 amHabitat for Humanity

        Uni 210

      3. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Mac Lab

      4. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmJapan Bowl

        Uni Japanese Room

      6. 1:25 pmMilk and Cookies in the Kitchen (Juniors with last names: Q - Z)

        Ui Kitchen

      7. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmRap Club

        Uni 205

      9. 1:25 pmSpanish Club

        Uni 309

      10. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall

        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)

      11. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      12. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

    2. Saturday, March 7, 2015

      1.  Class of 2004 Reunion

        Uni High

      2. 9:00 amSSAT Testing

        Hilton Garden Inn

  2. Week of March 8, 2015

    1. Sunday, March 8, 2015

      1.  Class of 2004 Reunion

        Uni High

      2. 5:00 pmBasketball Awards Ceremony

        Uni Gym

    2. Monday, March 9, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      2. 11:15 amGirls Who Code

        Uni Library

      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Room #206

      4. 11:15 amLinguistics Club

        Uni 210

      5. 11:15 amUFU Club

        Uni 218

      6. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      7. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      8. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      9. 1:25 pmInvestors Club

        Uni Chem Room

      10. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218

      11. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team

        Uni 205

      13. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall

        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)

    3. Tuesday, March 10, 2015

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      2. 11:15 amLife Club

        Uni 106N

      3. 11:15 amSFAC

        Uni CRC

      4. 11:15 amUnique

        Uni 210

      5. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      6. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      7. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

      8. 4:30 pmThe Sound of Music

        North Attic

    4. Wednesday, March 11, 2015

      1. 11:15 amChinese/East Asian Club

        Uni 218

      2. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club

        Uni 109

      3. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      4. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      5. 11:15 amTREE Club

        Room #302

      6. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      7. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad

        Uni 302

      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall

        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)

      10. 3:05 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      11. 4:30 pmThe Sound of Music

        North Attic

      12. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting

        Room 109

    5. Thursday, March 12, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Room #218

      3. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: University of Illinois at Chicago

        106N

      4. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club

        Uni 303

      5. 11:15 amLatin Club

        Uni 211

      6. 11:15 amStudent Council

        Uni 109

      7. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      8. 7:00 pmThe Sound of Music

        North Attic

    6. Friday, March 13, 2015

      1.  Third Quarter Ends
      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Mac Lab

      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club

        North Attic

      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club

        Uni 218

      6. 1:25 pmRap Club

        Uni 205

      7. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall

        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)

      8. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      9. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

      10. 7:00 pmThe Sound of Music

        North Attic

    7. Saturday, March 14, 2015

      1.  SAT and Subject Tests
      2. 2:00 pmThe Sound of Music

        North Attic

      3. 8:00 pm - 11:00 pmVice Versa Dance

        Uni High School - First Floor

  3. Week of March 15, 2015

    1. Monday, March 16, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Room #206

      3. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      6. 1:25 pmInvestors Club

        Uni Chem Room

      7. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team

        Uni 205

      10. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall

        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)

      11. 5:30 pmMPAG Meeting

        Room 109

    2. Tuesday, March 17, 2015

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      2. 3:05 pmEthics Training Seminar

        Room 109

      3. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

    3. Wednesday, March 18, 2015

      1. 11:15 amChinese/East Asian Club

        Uni 218

      2. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      4. 11:15 amTREE Club

        Room #302

      5. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      6. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      7. 1:25 pmCollege Visitor: Academy of Art in San Francisco, CA

        Room 109

      8. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      9. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      10. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      11. 1:25 pmMindfulness Workshops

        Siebel 3401

      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall

        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)

      13. 1:25 pmUni Period Playwriting Workshops

        North Attic

      14. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106N

    4. Thursday, March 19, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 11:15 amAmerican Invitational Math Exam

        TBA

      2. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      3. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Room #218

      4. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

    5. Friday, March 20, 2015

      1.  High School Applications Due

        Main Office

      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Mac Lab

      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club

        North Attic

      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club

        Uni 218

      6. 1:25 pmRap Club

        Uni 205

      7. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall

        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)

      8. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      9. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

  4. Week of March 22, 2015

    1. Monday, March 23, 2015

      1.  Spring Break
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      3. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      6. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218

      7. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team

        Uni 205

    2. Tuesday, March 24, 2015

      1.  Spring Break
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      3. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

    3. Wednesday, March 25, 2015

      1.  Spring Break
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      4. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      8. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      9. 1:25 pmMindfulness Workshops

        Siebel 3401

      10. 1:25 pmUni Period Playwriting Workshops

        North Attic

      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106N

    4. Thursday, March 26, 2015

      1.  Spring Break
      2. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      3. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Room #218

      4. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

    5. Friday, March 27, 2015

      1.  Spring Break
      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Mac Lab

      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club

        North Attic

      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club

        Uni 218

      6. 1:25 pmRap Club

        Uni 205

      7. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      8. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

  5. Week of March 29, 2015

    1. Monday, March 30, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Room #206

      3. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      6. 1:25 pmInvestors Club

        Uni Chem Room

      7. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team

        Uni 205

    2. Tuesday, March 31, 2015

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      3. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

  6. Week of April 1, 2015

    1. Wednesday, April 1, 2015

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      3. 11:15 amTREE Club

        Room #302

      4. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      8. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      9. 1:25 pmMindfulness Workshops

        Siebel 3401

      10. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods

        Uni 309

      11. 1:25 pmUni Period Playwriting Workshops

        North Attic

      12. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106N

    2. Thursday, April 2, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Room #218

      3. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

    3. Friday, April 3, 2015

      1. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Mac Lab

      2. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club

        North Attic

      3. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      4. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club

        Uni 218

      5. 1:25 pmRap Club

        Uni 205

      6. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      7. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

  7. Week of April 5, 2015

    1. Monday, April 6, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Room #206

      3. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      6. 1:25 pmInvestors Club

        Uni Chem Room

      7. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team

        Uni 205

    2. Tuesday, April 7, 2015

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      3. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

    3. Wednesday, April 8, 2015

      1. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Truman State University

        Room 106N

      2. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      4. 11:15 amTREE Club

        Room #302

      5. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      6. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      7. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      8. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      9. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      10. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods

        Uni 309

      11. 1:25 pmUni Period Playwriting Workshops

        North Attic

      12. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106N

      13. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting

        Room 109

    4. Thursday, April 9, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Room #218

      3. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      4. 5:00 pm - 7:30 pmParent/Teacher Conferences

        Uni High

    5. Friday, April 10, 2015

      1.  No School - PT Conferences
      2. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmParent/Teacher Conferences

        Uni High

      3. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Mac Lab

      4. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      6. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club

        Uni 218

      7. 1:25 pmRap Club

        Uni 205

      8. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      9. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

      10. 4:00 pmMusic Solo/Ensemble Contest

        North and South Attics

    6. Saturday, April 11, 2015

      1.  Gala

        TBA

  8. Week of April 12, 2015

    1. Monday, April 13, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Room #206

      3. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      6. 1:25 pmInvestors Club

        Uni Chem Room

      7. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team

        Uni 205

      10. 5:30 pmMPAG Meeting

        Room 109

    2. Tuesday, April 14, 2015

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      2. 3:05 pmEthics Training Seminar

        Room 109

      3. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

    3. Wednesday, April 15, 2015

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      3. 11:15 amTREE Club

        Room #302

      4. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      8. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods

        Uni 309

      10. 1:25 pmUni Period Playwriting Workshops

        North Attic

      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106N

    4. Thursday, April 16, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Room #218

      3. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

    5. Friday, April 17, 2015

      1.  No School - Teacher Institute
      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Mac Lab

      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club

        North Attic

      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club

        Uni 218

      6. 1:25 pmRap Club

        Uni 205

      7. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      8. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

    6. Saturday, April 18, 2015

      1.  ACT Test
      2. 8:00 pm - 11:00 pmSpring Fling

        TBA

  9. Week of April 19, 2015

    1. Monday, April 20, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Room #206

      3. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      6. 1:25 pmInvestors Club

        Uni Chem Room

      7. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team

        Uni 205

    2. Tuesday, April 21, 2015

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      3. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

    3. Wednesday, April 22, 2015

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      3. 11:15 amTREE Club

        Room #302

      4. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      8. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods

        Uni 309

      10. 1:25 pmUni Period Playwriting Workshops

        North Attic

      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106N

      12. 1:30 pm - 2:15 pmCookie Cake Decoration

        Room #116 - Kitchen

    4. Thursday, April 23, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Room #218

      3. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

    5. Friday, April 24, 2015

      1.  High School Admission Applications Due

        Main Office

      2.  Illinois Marathon
      3.  Subfreshmen Application Decisions Mailed
      4. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Mac Lab

      5. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club

        North Attic

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmRap Club

        Uni 205

      9. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      10. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

    6. Saturday, April 25, 2015

      1.  Illinois Marathon
  10. Week of April 26, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 26, 2015

      1. 2:00 pm - 5:00 pmChamber Arts

        Levis

    2. Monday, April 27, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Room #206

      3. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      6. 1:25 pmInvestors Club

        Uni Chem Room

      7. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team

        Uni 205

    3. Tuesday, April 28, 2015

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      3. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

    4. Wednesday, April 29, 2015

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      3. 11:15 amTREE Club

        Room #302

      4. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      8. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods

        Uni 309

      10. 1:25 pmUni Period Playwriting Workshops

        North Attic

      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106N

    5. Thursday, April 30, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Room #218

      3. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206


link for robots only