University High School Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of April 25, 2015

    1. Saturday, April 25, 2015

      1.  Illinois Marathon
  2. Week of April 26, 2015

    1. Monday, April 27, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Room #206

      3. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      6. 1:25 pmInvestors Club

        Uni Chem Room

      7. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      8. 1:25 pmMindfulness Workshops

        Siebel 3403

      9. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218 / 205

      10. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

    2. Tuesday, April 28, 2015

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      3. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

    3. Wednesday, April 29, 2015

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      3. 11:15 amTREE Club

        Room #302

      4. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      6. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      7. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods

        Uni 309

      9. 1:25 pmUni Period Playwriting Workshops

        North Attic

      10. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106N

    4. Thursday, April 30, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Room #218

      3. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

  3. Week of May 1, 2015

    1. Friday, May 1, 2015

      1.  High School Admission Decisions Mailed to Students
      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Mac Lab

      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club

        North Attic

      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club

        Uni 218

      6. 1:25 pmRap Club

        Uni 205

      7. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      8. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

      9. 1:30 pm - 2:15 pmIce Cream Social

        Room #116 - Kitchen

    2. Saturday, May 2, 2015

      1.  SAT and Subject Tests
      2.  State Math Contest

        TBA

      3. 8:00 pm - 11:00 pmProm

        TBA

  4. Week of May 3, 2015

    1. Monday, May 4, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2.  Subfreshman Admission Acceptances Due

        Room 102

      3. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      4. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Room #206

      5. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      6. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      7. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      8. 1:25 pmInvestors Club

        Uni Chem Room

      9. 1:25 pmMindfulness Workshops

        Siebel 3403

      10. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218 / 205

      11. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

    2. Tuesday, May 5, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      3. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

    3. Wednesday, May 6, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      4. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      8. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods

        Uni 309

      10. 1:25 pmUni Period Playwriting Workshops

        North Attic

      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106N

    4. Thursday, May 7, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      3. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Room #218

      4. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

    5. Friday, May 8, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2.  High School Admission Acceptance Due

        Room 102

      3. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Mac Lab

      4. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmEnglish Department Awards

        Uni 106N

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmRap Club

        Uni 205

      9. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      10. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

      11. 7:00 pmBig Show

        North Attic

    6. Saturday, May 9, 2015

      1. 7:00 pmBig Show

        North Attic

      2. 9:00 amUni 5K

        Crystal Lake Park

  5. Week of May 10, 2015

    1. Monday, May 11, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Room #206

      4. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      6. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      7. 1:25 pmInvestors Club

        Uni Chem Room

      8. 1:25 pmMindfulness Workshops

        Siebel 3403

      9. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218

      10. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmArts in the Attic / Chorus Concert

        Uni Attics

    2. Tuesday, May 12, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      3. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

      6. 3:15 pmFaculty Meeting

        TBA

    3. Wednesday, May 13, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      4. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      8. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods

        Uni 309

      10. 1:25 pmUni Period Playwriting Workshops

        North Attic

      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106N

      12. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting

        Room 109

      13. 7:30 pmSpring Concert

        Uni Gym

    4. Thursday, May 14, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      3. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Room #218

      4. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      5. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmSenior Supper

        I Hotel - Alma Mater Room

         

    5. Friday, May 15, 2015

      1. All DayAP Exams
      2.  Senior Class Last Day of Classes
      3. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Mac Lab

      4. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      6. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club

        Uni 218

      7. 1:25 pmRap Club

        Uni 205

      8. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      9. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

      10. 4:15 pmSenior Handprints (on Senior's last day)

        Uni Main Hall

  6. Week of May 17, 2015

    1. Sunday, May 17, 2015

      1. 5:00 pmSpring Sports Awards

        Room #1320 - DCL

    2. Monday, May 18, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      2. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Art Room

      3. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations

        Kenney Gym

      4. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership

        Uni 210

      5. 1:25 pmInvestors Club

        Uni Chem Room

      6. 1:25 pmMindfulness Workshops

        Siebel 3403

      7. 1:25 pmModel UN

        Uni 218

      8. 5:30 pmMPAG Meeting

        Room 109

    3. Tuesday, May 19, 2015

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club

        Uni Library

      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      3. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)

        Uni 210

      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)

        Uni 206

    4. Wednesday, May 20, 2015

      1.  Second Semester Exams
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)

        Uni 106S

      4. 11:15 amThespian Club

        North Attic

      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      6. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      7. 1:25 pmMelee Club

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods

        Uni 309

      9. 1:25 pmUni Period Playwriting Workshops

        North Attic

      10. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106N

    5. Thursday, May 21, 2015

      1.  Second Semester Exams
      2. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club

        North Attic

      3. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

    6. Friday, May 22, 2015

      1.  Fourth Quarter Ends
      2. 8:30 amLast Day of Attendance (with no snow days)
      3. 8:30 am - 3:15 pmSecond Semester Final Exams - TBA
      4. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmBeberman Award Dinner

        Biaggi's

    7. Saturday, May 23, 2015

      1. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmCommencement - Class of 2015

        Tyron Festival Theatre of the Krannert Center for Performing Arts

  7. Week of May 24, 2015

    1. Monday, May 25, 2015

      1.  No School - Memorial Day
    2. Tuesday, May 26, 2015

      1.  First Snow Make-Up Day
      2. 8:30 am - 3:15 pmSecond Semester Final Exams - TBA
    3. Wednesday, May 27, 2015

      1. 8:00 amLast Day of Attendance
      2. 9:30 am - 1:15 pmSecond Semester Final Exams - TBA
      3. 1:00 pmDisorientation Picnic

        The Uni Yard


link for robots only