University High School Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of October 2, 2014

    1. Thursday, October 2, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Illinois Wesleyan University
        Room 106S
      3. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      4. 5:00 pmBoys Soccer (JV/V) vs Decatur St. Teresa
        Decatur
    2. Friday, October 3, 2014

      1. 11:30 amActive Learning Spaces Group Planning Meeting
        Room #106N
      2. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      3. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      4. 1:25 pmMANDATORY: PSAT Pre-Administration Mtg for SOPHOMORES - last names M-Z
        Room 109
      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      7. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      8. 6:00 pmVolleyball (JV/V) vs Arthur Okaw Christian
        Arthur
    3. Saturday, October 4, 2014

      1. 9:00 amDecatur XC Festival
        Muffley School
      2. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
      3. 10:00 amGirls Swimming (V) vs Danville
        Danville
      4. 12:00 pmBoys Soccer (JV/V) vs Urbana High School
        Urbana
  2. Week of October 5, 2014

    1. Monday, October 6, 2014

      1. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      2. 11:15 amStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      3. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      5. 1:25 pmCollege Visitor: University of Southern California
        Room 109
      6. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      7. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      8. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      9. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      10. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      11. 6:00 pmVolleyball (JV/V) vs Cornerstone Christian Academy
        Kenney Gym
    2. Tuesday, October 7, 2014

      1. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Grinnell College
        Room 109
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      3. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      4. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      6. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      7. 3:15 pmFaculty Meeting
        1030 NCSA
      8. 4:00 pmBoys Soccer (JV/V) vs Unity - Tolono
        DCR Fields
      9. 4:15 pmPBL Invitational (dismissal 2:50)
        PBL HS, Paxton
      10. 4:45 pmCross Country (V) - Twin City XC Meet
        Illini Meadows
      11. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs Champaign Judah Christian
        Champaign
      12. 6:00 pmVolleyball (JV/V) vs Champaign Judah Christian
        Kenney Gym
    3. Wednesday, October 8, 2014

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      4. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMandatory: PSAT Pre-Administration Mtg for JUNIORS - last names A-L
        Room 109
      8. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      10. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      12. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting
        Room 109
      13. 6:30 pm - 7:45 pmSophomore Parent Program
        Siebel 1404
      14. 7:00 pmAdmissions Information Meeting
        Room 210
    4. Thursday, October 9, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 3:05 pmCollege Visitor: Washington University-St. Louis
        Room 109
      3. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      4. 4:30 pmBoys Soccer (JV/V) vs Bloomington Centra Catholic
        Bloomington
      5. 6:00 pmVolleyball (JV/V) vs Arthur Okaw Christian
        Kenney Gym
      6. 6:00 pmVolleyball Coaches vs Cancer
        Kenney Gym
      7. 7:00 pmFall Play: The Mouse That Roared
        North Attic
    5. Friday, October 10, 2014

      1. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmUnderclass Yearbook Photo Day - Retakes
        Uni Gym
      2. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      3. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      4. 1:25 pmMandatory: PSAT Pre-Administration Mtg for JUNIORS - last names M-Z
        Room 109
      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      7. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      8. 7:00 pmFall Play: The Mouse That Roared
        North Attic
    6. Saturday, October 11, 2014

      1.  IESA Sectional Meet
        TBA
      2.  SAT and Subject Tests
      3.  Volleyball - JV Tournament at Heritage
        Broadlands
      4. 10:00 amCross Country - Prairie Central Invitational
        TBA
      5. 10:00 amGirls Swimming (V) - Champaign Central Invitational
        Champaign Central
      6. 2:00 pmFall Play: The Mouse That Roared
        North Attic
  3. Week of October 12, 2014

    1. Monday, October 13, 2014

      1. All DayILMEA
        Bloomington
      2. All DayNo School - Columbus Day
    2. Tuesday, October 14, 2014

      1.  Boys (V) Soccer IHSA Regionals
        TBA
      2. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Knox College
        Room 109
      3. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      4. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      5. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      6. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      7. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      8. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs St. John's Lutheran
        Uni Gym
      9. 6:00 pmVolleyball (JV/V) vs Decatur Christian
        Forsyth
      10. 6:30 pmChristian College Fair
        Cornerstone Christian Academy
    3. Wednesday, October 15, 2014

      1. 7:45 amPSAT
        Holiday Inn Express
      2. 11:15 amMarine Corps Visit
        109
      3. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      4. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      5. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      6. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      7. 11:45 am - 3:15 pmSophomore Field Trip: Rare Book/Manuscript Library at U of I
        Rare Book/Manuscript Library at U of I
      8. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      9. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      10. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      11. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      13. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      14. 4:30 pmGirls Swimming (V) vs Urbana
        Urbana Aquatics Center
      15. 5:30 pm - 7:30 pmU of I Advisory Board Meeting
        Room 109
    4. Thursday, October 16, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Truman State University
        106N
      3. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Vanderbilt University
        Room 106S
      4. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      5. 6:00 pmVolleyball (V) vs Buckley Christ Lutheran
        Kenney Gym
    5. Friday, October 17, 2014

      1.  Boys (V) Soccer IHSA Regionals
        TBA
      2.  First Quarter Ends
      3. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: University of Chicago
        Room 109
      4. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      6. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      7. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      8. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
    6. Saturday, October 18, 2014

      1.  IESA State Meet
        Maxwell Park, Normal
      2. 9:00 amSSAT Testing
        Hilton Garden Inn
      3. 11:00 amGirls Swimming (V) Uni High Penthalon
        UI ARC Pool - Champaign
      4. 8:00 pm - 11:00 pmFall Ball Dance
        Uni Gym
  4. Week of October 19, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 19, 2014

      1. 1:00 pmNACAC College Fair - St. Louis
        St. Louis University / Simon Recreation Center
    2. Monday, October 20, 2014

      1. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      2. 11:15 amStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      3. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      6. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      7. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      8. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      10. 5:30 pmMPAG Meeting
        Room 109
      11. 6:00 pmVolleyball (JV/V) vs Arcola
        Kenney Gym
    3. Tuesday, October 21, 2014

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      3. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      6. 4:00 pmGirls Swimming (V) Twin City Meet
        Champaign Unit 4 Pool
      7. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs St. Malachy
        Rantoul
      8. 6:00 pmVolleyball (JV/V) vs Deland-Weldon
        DeLand
    4. Wednesday, October 22, 2014

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      4. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      10. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
    5. Thursday, October 23, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      3. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs Gifford
        Uni Gym
    6. Friday, October 24, 2014

      1.  Volleyball (V) ECIC Tournament
        DeLand-Weldon High School
      2. 11:30 amActive Learning Spaces Group Planning Meeting
        Room #106N
      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      7. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
    7. Saturday, October 25, 2014

      1.  ACT
      2.  Cross Country (V) IHSA Regionals
        TBA
      3.  Volleyball (V) ECIC Tournament
        DeLand-Weldon High School
      4. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
      5. 7:00 pmHabitat Dodgeball Tournament
        Kenney Gym
  5. Week of October 26, 2014

    1. Monday, October 27, 2014

      1. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Illinois State University
        Room 109
      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      3. 11:15 amStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      7. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      8. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      9. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      10. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    2. Tuesday, October 28, 2014

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      3. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
    3. Wednesday, October 29, 2014

      1.  Volleyball (V) IHSA Regionals
        TBA
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      4. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      5. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      6. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      7. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      8. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      10. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
    4. Thursday, October 30, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
    5. Friday, October 31, 2014

      1. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      2. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      3. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      4. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      5. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
  6. Week of November 1, 2014

    1. Saturday, November 1, 2014

      1.  Cross Country (V) IHSA Sectionals
        TBA
      2. All DayILMEA Jazz Festival
        Bloomington - Illinois Wesleyan
      3.  Subbie Girls Basketball 7th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        Judah Christian
      4. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
  7. Week of November 2, 2014

    1. Monday, November 3, 2014

      1.  Subbie Girls Basketball 7th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        Judah Christian
      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      3. 11:15 amStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      7. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      8. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      9. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      10. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    2. Tuesday, November 4, 2014

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      3. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      6. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Holy Cross
        Uni Gym
    3. Wednesday, November 5, 2014

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      4. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmCollege Visitor: Western Illinois University
        Room 109
      7. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      8. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      10. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmBooster Club Meeting
        217 Kenney Gym
      13. 7:00 pmAdmissions Information Meeting
        Room 210
      14. 7:15 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Next Generation
        Uni Gym
    4. Thursday, November 6, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Miami University (Ohio)
        Room 106S
      3. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      4. 5:00 pm - 7:30 pmParent/Teacher Conferences
        Uni High
      5. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Thomasboro
        Thomasboro
    5. Friday, November 7, 2014

      1.  No School - PT Conferences
        Uni High
      2.  Practice ACT for Sophomores
        Holiday Inn
      3. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmParent/Teacher Conferences
        Uni High
    6. Saturday, November 8, 2014

      1.  SAT and Subject Tests
      2.  Subbie Girls Basketball 8th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        Gifford
      3. 9:00 amCross Country (V) IHSA State Meet
        Peoria
      4. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
      5. 1:00 pmGirls Swimming (V) Normal U-High Invitational
        Normal
      6. 7:00 pm - 10:00 pmTri-Holiday Party
        Uni Building/Uni Gym
  8. Week of November 9, 2014

    1. Sunday, November 9, 2014

      1. 5:00 pmFall Athletic Awards Program
        Uni Gym
    2. Monday, November 10, 2014

      1.  Subbie Girls Basketball 8th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        Gifford
      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      3. 11:15 amStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      7. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      8. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      9. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      10. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    3. Tuesday, November 11, 2014

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      3. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      6. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs St. Thomas Philo
        Philo
    4. Wednesday, November 12, 2014

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      4. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      10. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      11. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting
        Room 109
      12. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Next Generation School
        Next Generation - Champaign
      13. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs Next Generation School
        Uni Gym
    5. Thursday, November 13, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      3. 3:15 pmFaculty Meeting
        Uni 218
    6. Friday, November 14, 2014

      1. 8:00 amBlood Drive
        Uni Gym
      2. 11:30 amActive Learning Spaces Group Planning Meeting
        Room #106N
      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      7. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
    7. Saturday, November 15, 2014

      1. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
      2. 9:00 amSSAT Testing
        Hilton Garden Inn
      3. 11:00 amSubbie Girls Basketball vs Shiloh
        Uni Gym
      4. 12:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Shiloh
        Uni Gym
      5. 1:00 pmGirls Swimming IHSA Sectionals
        TBA
  9. Week of November 16, 2014

    1. Monday, November 17, 2014

      1. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      2. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      3. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      4. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      5. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      6. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      7. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      9. 5:30 pmMPAG Meeting
        Room 109
    2. Tuesday, November 18, 2014

      1.  AMC - 8 Contest (during class)
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      3. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      4. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      6. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      7. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Champaign Judah Christian
        Uni Gym
      8. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs Normal Calvary Christian Academy
        Normal
    3. Wednesday, November 19, 2014

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      4. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      10. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
    4. Thursday, November 20, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      3. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs DeLand-Weldon
        Uni Gym
      4. 7:00 pmStudent Productions
        North Attic
    5. Friday, November 21, 2014

      1.  Girls Swimming IHSA State Meet
        Chicago
      2. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      3. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      4. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      5. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      6. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      7. 7:00 pmStudent Productions
        North Attic
    6. Saturday, November 22, 2014

      1.  Girls (V) Basketball Oakwood/Westville Thanksgiving Tournament
        Oakwood
      2. All DayILMEA District Festival
        Bloomington - ISU
      3. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
  10. Week of November 23, 2014

    1. Monday, November 24, 2014

      1. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      2. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      3. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      4. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      5. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      6. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      7. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    2. Tuesday, November 25, 2014

      1.  Girls (V) Basketball Oakwood/Westville Thanksgiving Tournament
        Oakwood
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      3. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      4. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      6. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
    3. Wednesday, November 26, 2014

      1.  Girls (V) Basketball Oakwood/Westville Thanksgiving Tournament
        Oakwood
      2.  No School-Thanksgiving Break
        Uni High
    4. Thursday, November 27, 2014

      1.  No School-Thanksgiving Break
        Uni High
    5. Friday, November 28, 2014

      1.  No School-Thanksgiving Break
        Uni High

link for robots only