University High School Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of October 21, 2014

    1. Tuesday, October 21, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Uni 206
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      3. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      4. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      6. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      7. 4:00 pmGirls Swimming (V) Twin City Meet
        Champaign Unit 4 Pool
      8. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs St. Malachy
        Rantoul
      9. 6:00 pmVolleyball (JV/V) vs Deland-Weldon
        DeLand
    2. Wednesday, October 22, 2014

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      4. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmSSO: Developing Your Resume - For Juniors
        Uni 109
      10. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
    3. Thursday, October 23, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      3. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs Gifford
        Uni Gym
    4. Friday, October 24, 2014

      1.  Volleyball (V) ECIC Tournament
        DeLand-Weldon High School
      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
      3. 11:30 amActive Learning Spaces Group Planning Meeting
        Room #106N
      4. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmSSO: Developing Your Resume - For Juniors
        Uni 109
      7. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      8. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
    5. Saturday, October 25, 2014

      1.  ACT
      2.  Cross Country (V) IHSA Regionals
        TBA
      3.  Volleyball (V) ECIC Tournament
        DeLand-Weldon High School
      4. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
      5. 7:00 pmHabitat Dodgeball Tournament
        Kenney Gym
  2. Week of October 26, 2014

    1. Monday, October 27, 2014

      1. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Illinois State University
        Room 109
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      4. 11:15 amStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmArmy ROTC Visit
        Room 109
      6. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      7. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      8. 1:25 pmCollege Essay Workshop
        Uni 106N
      9. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      10. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      11. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      12. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      13. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      14. 1:25 pmThe Great Pumpkin Fall Party
        Uni Gym
      15. 1:30 pm - 2:10 pmThe Great Pumpkin Event
        Uni Gym or outside
    2. Tuesday, October 28, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Uni 206
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      3. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      4. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      6. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      7. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmSSO: JUNIORS registered for SSO Field Trip to IWU on Nov 7th: Making the Most of your IWU Experience
        Uni 109
    3. Wednesday, October 29, 2014

      1.  Volleyball (V) IHSA Regionals
        TBA
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      4. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      5. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      6. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      7. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      8. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      10. 1:25 pmSSO: JUNIORS registered for SSO Field Trip to IWU on Nov 7th: Making the Most of your IWU Experience
        Uni 109
      11. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      12. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
    4. Thursday, October 30, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
    5. Friday, October 31, 2014

      1. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
      2. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      3. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      4. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      5. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      6. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
  3. Week of November 1, 2014

    1. Saturday, November 1, 2014

      1.  Agora Days Proposals Due
      2.  Cross Country (V) IHSA Sectionals
        TBA
      3. All DayILMEA Jazz Festival
        Bloomington - Illinois Wesleyan
      4.  Subbie Girls Basketball 7th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        Judah Christian
      5. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
  4. Week of November 2, 2014

    1. Monday, November 3, 2014

      1. 8:30 amIndian Diwali Lunch
        Kitchen
      2.  Subbie Girls Basketball 7th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        Judah Christian
      3. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      4. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      5. 11:15 amStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      6. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      7. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      8. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      9. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      10. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      11. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    2. Tuesday, November 4, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Uni 206
      2. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Bradley University
        Room 109
      3. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      4. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      5. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      6. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      7. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      8. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Holy Cross
        Uni Gym
    3. Wednesday, November 5, 2014

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      4. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmCollege Visitor: Western Illinois University
        Room 109
      7. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      8. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      10. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmBooster Club Meeting
        217 Kenney Gym
      13. 7:00 pmAdmissions Information Meeting
        Room 210
      14. 7:15 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Next Generation
        Uni Gym
    4. Thursday, November 6, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Miami University (Ohio)
        Room 106S
      3. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      4. 5:00 pm - 7:30 pmParent/Teacher Conferences
        Uni High
      5. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Thomasboro
        Thomasboro
    5. Friday, November 7, 2014

      1.  No School - PT Conferences
        Uni High
      2.  Practice ACT for Sophomores
        Holiday Inn
      3. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmParent/Teacher Conferences
        Uni High
      4. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
    6. Saturday, November 8, 2014

      1.  SAT and Subject Tests
      2.  Subbie Girls Basketball 8th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        Gifford
      3. 9:00 amCross Country (V) IHSA State Meet
        Peoria
      4. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
      5. 1:00 pmGirls Swimming (V) Normal U-High Invitational
        Normal
      6. 7:00 pm - 10:00 pmTri-Holiday Party
        Uni Building/Uni Gym
  5. Week of November 9, 2014

    1. Sunday, November 9, 2014

      1. 5:00 pmFall Athletic Awards Program
        Uni Gym
    2. Monday, November 10, 2014

      1.  Subbie Girls Basketball 8th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        Gifford
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      4. 11:15 amStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      6. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      7. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      8. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      9. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      10. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      11. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    3. Tuesday, November 11, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Uni 206
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      3. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      4. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      6. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      7. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs St. Thomas Philo
        Philo
    4. Wednesday, November 12, 2014

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      4. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      10. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      11. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting
        Room 109
      12. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Next Generation School
        Next Generation - Champaign
      13. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs Next Generation School
        Uni Gym
    5. Thursday, November 13, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      3. 3:15 pmFaculty Meeting
        Uni 218
    6. Friday, November 14, 2014

      1. 8:00 amBlood Drive
        Uni Gym
      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
      3. 11:30 amActive Learning Spaces Group Planning Meeting
        Room #106N
      4. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      6. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      7. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      8. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
    7. Saturday, November 15, 2014

      1. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
      2. 9:00 amSSAT Testing
        Hilton Garden Inn
      3. 11:00 amSubbie Girls Basketball vs Shiloh
        Uni Gym
      4. 12:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Shiloh
        Uni Gym
      5. 1:00 pmGirls Swimming IHSA Sectionals
        TBA
  6. Week of November 16, 2014

    1. Monday, November 17, 2014

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      3. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      6. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      7. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      8. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      10. 5:30 pmMPAG Meeting
        Room 109
    2. Tuesday, November 18, 2014

      1.  AMC - 8 Contest (during class)
      2. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Uni 206
      3. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      4. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      5. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      6. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      7. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      8. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Champaign Judah Christian
        Uni Gym
      9. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs Normal Calvary Christian Academy
        Normal
    3. Wednesday, November 19, 2014

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      4. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      10. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
    4. Thursday, November 20, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      3. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs DeLand-Weldon
        Uni Gym
      4. 7:00 pmStudent Productions
        North Attic
    5. Friday, November 21, 2014

      1.  Girls Swimming IHSA State Meet
        Chicago
      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      7. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      8. 7:00 pmStudent Productions
        North Attic
    6. Saturday, November 22, 2014

      1.  Girls (V) Basketball Oakwood/Westville Thanksgiving Tournament
        Oakwood
      2. All DayILMEA District Festival
        Bloomington - ISU
      3. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
  7. Week of November 23, 2014

    1. Monday, November 24, 2014

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      3. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      6. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      7. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      8. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    2. Tuesday, November 25, 2014

      1.  Girls (V) Basketball Oakwood/Westville Thanksgiving Tournament
        Oakwood
      2. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Uni 206
      3. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      4. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      5. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      6. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      7. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
    3. Wednesday, November 26, 2014

      1.  Girls (V) Basketball Oakwood/Westville Thanksgiving Tournament
        Oakwood
      2.  No School-Thanksgiving Break
        Uni High
    4. Thursday, November 27, 2014

      1.  No School-Thanksgiving Break
        Uni High
    5. Friday, November 28, 2014

      1.  No School-Thanksgiving Break
        Uni High
      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab

link for robots only