University High School Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of April 29, 2016

    1. Friday, April 29, 2016

      1.  Big Show
        North Attic
      2.  Illinois Marathon
        Champaign-Urbana
      3.  X-WEEK
        Uni High
      4. 11:15 amHabitat Club
        Uni 210
      5. 11:15 amUni Alumna: Ella Lubienski
        SSO Event: DePaul University
        Uni 109
      6. 1:25 pmChemistry Club
        Uni Chem Lab
      7. 1:25 pmFOR JUNIORS: “The Common Application" (interested juniors should pick a session!)
        Uni 106N
      8. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      9. 1:25 pmMath with the Experts
        Uni 206
      10. 1:25 pmQuidditch Club
        Uni Gym
      11. 1:25 pmR.A.P. Club
        Uni 218
      12. 1:25 pmScience Research Space
        Uni CRC
      13. 1:25 pmU of I Math Interviews
        Uni 308, 309, 312, 205
      14. 1:25 pmWILL Interns -- Team only
        Uni Mac Lab
    2. Saturday, April 30, 2016

      1.  Illinois Marathon
        Champaign-Urbana
  2. Week of May 1, 2016

    1. Monday, May 2, 2016

      1. 8:00 am - 3:50 pmSenior Exit Meetings
        Uni 207
      2.  AP Exam Test Date
        Urbana HS
      3. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Uni Art Room
      4. 1:25 pmHabitat Leaders
        Uni 210
      5. 1:25 pmScience Research Space
        Uni CRC
      6. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      7. 1:25 pmSpoken Word Club
        Uni 106S
      8. 1:25 pmStudent Council Elections (Rising Soph-Seniors)
        Uni 109
    2. Tuesday, May 3, 2016

      1.  AP Exam Test Date
        Urbana HS
      2.  Subbie Visitation Day
        Uni High
      3. 3:10 pmFresh/Soph Math Team
        Uni 206
      4. 3:10 pmJr/Sr Math Teams
        Uni 210
      5. 3:10 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      6. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      7. 3:10 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 205
    3. Wednesday, May 4, 2016

      1.  AP Exam Test Date
        Urbana HS
      2. 11:15 amCurrent Events Club
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amYouth Take Action (YTA) Club
        Uni 206
      4. 11:50 am - 3:00 pmSub freshman Field Trip
      5. 12:00 pm - 7:00 pmUni Registration Days for returning Uni students
        Uni Gym
      6. 1:25 pmENLIST Student Volunteers
        Uni Chem Lab
      7. 1:25 pmEngineering Club
        Uni 302
      8. 1:25 pmFrench Trip 2016 Meeting
        Uni 205
      9. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      10. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      11. 1:25 pmProm Committee Meeting
        Uni 308
      12. 1:25 pmStudProd Playwriting/Directing workshop
        Uni North Attic
      13. 1:25 pmStudent Council Elections (Rising Freshman)
        Uni North Attic
      14. 1:25 pmSubbie Buddy Monthly Meeting
        Uni 109
      15. 1:25 pmWe Build Club
        Uni 301
      16. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106S
      17. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      18. 7:00 pmVisual Art and Jazz Night
        Uni North and South Attics
    4. Thursday, May 5, 2016

      1.  AP Exam Test Date
        Urbana HS
      2. 11:15 amStudent Council
        Uni 109
      3. 12:00 pm - 7:00 pmUni Registration Days for returning Uni students
        Uni Gym
      4. 3:10 pmChess Club
        Uni 206
      5. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
    5. Friday, May 6, 2016

      1.  AP Exam Test Date
        Urbana HS
      2. 11:15 amHabitat Club
        Uni 210
      3. 1:25 pm3-Sport Athletes Photo
        Kenney Gym
      4. 1:25 pmChemistry Club
        Uni Chem Lab
      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      6. 1:25 pmMath with the Experts
        Uni 206
      7. 1:25 pmQuidditch Club
        Uni Gym
      8. 1:25 pmR.A.P. Club
        Uni 218
      9. 1:25 pmScience Research Space
        Uni CRC
      10. 1:25 pmWILL Interns -- Team only
        Uni Mac Lab
    6. Saturday, May 7, 2016

      1.  Prom
        TBA
      2.  SAT National Testing Date
        TBA
  3. Week of May 8, 2016

    1. Monday, May 9, 2016

      1.  AP Exam Test Date
        Urbana HS
      2. 1:25 pm2016 Prudential Spirit of Community medallion presentation
        Uni 109
      3. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Uni Art Room
      4. 1:25 pmCookie Social (Subbies)
        Uni Kitchen
      5. 1:25 pmHabitat Leaders
        Uni 210
      6. 1:25 pmScience Research Space
        Uni CRC
      7. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmSpoken Word Club
        Uni 106S
    2. Tuesday, May 10, 2016

      1.  AP Exam Test Date
        Urbana HS
      2. 3:10 pmFresh/Soph Math Team
        Uni 206
      3. 3:10 pmJr/Sr Math Teams
        Uni 210
      4. 3:10 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      5. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      6. 3:10 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 205
      7. 5:30 pm - 7:30 pmReception for Incoming Subbie Parents
        Krannert Center
    3. Wednesday, May 11, 2016

      1.  AP Exam Test Date
        Urbana HS
      2. 11:15 amCurrent Events Club
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amYouth Take Action (YTA) Club
        Uni 206
      4. 1:25 pmENLIST Student Volunteers
        Uni Chem Lab
      5. 1:25 pmEngineering Club
        Uni 302
      6. 1:25 pmFrench Trip 2016 Meeting
        Uni 205
      7. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      8. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmStudProd Playwriting/Directing workshop
        Uni North Attic
      10. 1:25 pmWe Build Club
        Uni 301
      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106S
      12. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      13. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting
        TBA
      14. 7:30 pmMusic Concert
        Uni Gym
    4. Thursday, May 12, 2016

      1.  AP Exam Test Date
        Urbana HS
      2. 11:15 amStudent Council
        Uni 109
      3. 3:10 pmChess Club
        Uni 206
      4. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      5. 3:30 pmTechnology Committee Meeting
        Uni 109
      6. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmSenior Supper
        I Hotel
    5. Friday, May 13, 2016

      1.  AP Exam Test Date
        Urbana HS
      2. 11:15 amHabitat Club
        Uni 210
      3. 1:25 pmChemistry Club
        Uni Chem Lab
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmMath with the Experts
        Uni 206
      6. 1:25 pmQuidditch Club
        Uni Gym
      7. 1:25 pmR.A.P. Club
        Uni 218
      8. 1:25 pmWILL Interns -- Team only
        Uni Mac Lab
      9. 4:30 pmSenior Handprints
        First Floor Hallway of Uni High School
      10. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmSenior Project Presentations
        TBA
    6. Saturday, May 14, 2016

      1.  Uni High 5K
        TBA
  4. Week of May 15, 2016

    1. Sunday, May 15, 2016

      1. 3:00 pmSpring Athletic Awards Ceremony
        Uni Gym
    2. Monday, May 16, 2016

      1.  All School Awards
        Uni Gym
      2. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Uni Art Room
      3. 1:25 pmHabitat Leaders
        Uni 210
      4. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      5. 1:25 pmSpoken Word Club
        Uni 106S
      6. 7:00 pmMPAG Meeting
        TBA
    3. Tuesday, May 17, 2016

      1.  Class of 2016 Handprints
        Uni High
      2.  Last Day for Seniors
      3. 3:10 pmFresh/Soph Math Team
        Uni 206
      4. 3:10 pmJr/Sr Math Teams
        Uni 210
      5. 3:10 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      6. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      7. 3:10 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 205
      8. 3:15 pm - 5:00 pmStudy with the SSO: Finals Prep
        Uni 106N, 106S, 109, Kitchen
    4. Wednesday, May 18, 2016

      1.  Second Semester Finals
      2. 11:15 amCurrent Events Club
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amYouth Take Action (YTA) Club
        Uni 206
      4. 1:25 pmENLIST Student Volunteers
        Uni Chem Lab
      5. 1:25 pmEngineering Club
        Uni 302
      6. 1:25 pmFrench Trip 2016 Meeting
        Uni 205
      7. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      8. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmStudProd Playwriting/Directing workshop
        Uni North Attic
      10. 1:25 pmWe Build Club
        Uni 301
      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106S
      12. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      13. 4:00 pm"Study with the SSO: Finals Prep"
        Rooms: 106N, 106S, 109, 116 (kitchen)
    5. Thursday, May 19, 2016

      1.  Second Semester Finals
      2. 3:10 pmChess Club
        Uni 206
    6. Friday, May 20, 2016

      1.  Second Semester Finals
    7. Saturday, May 21, 2016

      1.  Beberman Award Dinner
        TBA
  5. Week of May 22, 2016

    1. Sunday, May 22, 2016

      1. 3:00 pmClass of 2016 Graduation
        Krannert
    2. Monday, May 23, 2016

      1.  Second Semester Finals
      2. 8:30 amSnow Day if NEEDED
      3. 1:00 pm - 2:30 pmDisorientation Picnic

link for robots only