University High School Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of October 25, 2014

    1. Saturday, October 25, 2014

      1.  ACT
      2.  Cross Country (V) IHSA Regionals
        TBA
      3.  Volleyball (V) ECIC Tournament
        DeLand-Weldon High School
      4. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
      5. 7:00 pmHabitat Dodgeball Tournament
        Kenney Gym
  2. Week of October 26, 2014

    1. Monday, October 27, 2014

      1. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Illinois State University
        Room 109
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      3. 11:15 amGirls Who Code
        Uni Library
      4. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      5. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Uni 210
      6. 11:15 amStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      7. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Uni 218
      8. 1:25 pmArmy ROTC Visit
        Room 106N
      9. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      10. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      11. 1:25 pmCollege Essay Workshop
        Uni 106N
      12. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      13. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      14. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      15. 1:25 pmSSO: JUNIORS registered for SSO Field Trip to IWU on Nov 7th: Making the Most of your IWU Experience
        Uni 109
      16. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      17. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      18. 1:25 pmThe Great Pumpkin Fall Party
        Uni Gym
      19. 1:30 pm - 2:10 pmThe Great Pumpkin Event
        Uni Gym or outside
    2. Tuesday, October 28, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Uni 206
      2. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Boston University
        Room 109
      3. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      4. 11:15 amLife Club
        Uni 106N
      5. 11:15 amSFAC
        Uni CRC
      6. 11:15 amUnique
        Uni 210
      7. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      8. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      9. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      10. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      11. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      12. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmSSO: JUNIORS registered for SSO Field Trip to IWU on Nov 7th: Making the Most of your IWU Experience
        Uni 109
    3. Wednesday, October 29, 2014

      1.  Volleyball (V) IHSA Regionals
        TBA
      2. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Uni 109
      3. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      4. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      5. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      6. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      7. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      8. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      9. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      10. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      11. 1:25 pmSSO: JUNIORS registered for SSO Field Trip to IWU on Nov 7th: Making the Most of your IWU Experience
        Uni 109
      12. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      13. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      14. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
    4. Thursday, October 30, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Room #218
      3. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Uni 303
      4. 11:15 amLatin Club
        Uni 211
      5. 11:15 amPoetry Out Loud
        Uni 210
      6. 11:15 amStudent Council
        Uni 109
      7. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      8. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
    5. Friday, October 31, 2014

      1. 11:15 amHabitat for Humanity
        Uni 210
      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309
      7. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      8. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
  3. Week of November 1, 2014

    1. Saturday, November 1, 2014

      1.  Agora Days Proposals Due
      2.  Cross Country (V) IHSA Sectionals
        TBA
      3. All DayILMEA Jazz Festival
        Bloomington - Illinois Wesleyan
      4.  Subbie Girls Basketball 7th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        Judah Christian
      5. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
  4. Week of November 2, 2014

    1. Monday, November 3, 2014

      1.  Subbie Girls Basketball 7th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        Judah Christian
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      3. 11:15 amGirls Who Code
        Uni Library
      4. 11:15 amIndian Diwali Lunch
        Kitchen
      5. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      6. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Uni 210
      7. 11:15 amStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      8. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Uni 218
      9. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      10. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      11. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      12. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      13. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      14. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      15. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    2. Tuesday, November 4, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Uni 206
      2. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Bradley University
        Room 109
      3. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      4. 11:15 amLife Club
        Uni 106N
      5. 11:15 amSFAC
        Uni CRC
      6. 11:15 amUnique
        Uni 210
      7. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      8. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      9. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      10. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      11. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      12. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Holy Cross
        Uni Gym
    3. Wednesday, November 5, 2014

      1. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Uni 109
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      4. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      5. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      6. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      7. 1:25 pmCollege Visitor: Western Illinois University
        Room 109
      8. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      9. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      10. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      11. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      13. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmBooster Club Meeting
        217 Kenney Gym
      15. 7:00 pmAdmissions Information Meeting
        Room 210
      16. 7:15 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Next Generation
        Uni Gym
    4. Thursday, November 6, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Room #218
      3. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Miami University (Ohio)
        Room 106S
      4. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Uni 303
      5. 11:15 amLatin Club
        Uni 211
      6. 11:15 amStudent Council
        Uni 109
      7. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      8. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 5:00 pm - 7:30 pmParent/Teacher Conferences
        Uni High
      10. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Thomasboro
        Thomasboro
    5. Friday, November 7, 2014

      1.  No School - PT Conferences
        Uni High
      2.  Practice ACT for Sophomores
        Holiday Inn
      3. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmParent/Teacher Conferences
        Uni High
    6. Saturday, November 8, 2014

      1.  SAT and Subject Tests
      2.  Subbie Girls Basketball 8th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        Gifford
      3. 9:00 amCross Country (V) IHSA State Meet
        Peoria
      4. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
      5. 1:00 pmGirls Swimming (V) Normal U-High Invitational
        Normal
      6. 7:00 pm - 10:00 pmTri-Holiday Party
        Uni Building/Uni Gym
  5. Week of November 9, 2014

    1. Sunday, November 9, 2014

      1. 5:00 pmFall Athletic Awards Program
        Uni Gym
    2. Monday, November 10, 2014

      1.  Subbie Girls Basketball 8th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        Gifford
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      3. 11:15 amGirls Who Code
        Uni Library
      4. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      5. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Uni 210
      6. 11:15 amStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      7. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Uni 218
      8. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      9. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      10. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      11. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      12. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      13. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      14. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    3. Tuesday, November 11, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Uni 206
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      3. 11:15 amLife Club
        Uni 106N
      4. 11:15 amSFAC
        Uni CRC
      5. 11:15 amUnique
        Uni 210
      6. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      7. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      8. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      9. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      10. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      11. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs St. Thomas Philo
        Philo
    4. Wednesday, November 12, 2014

      1. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Uni 109
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      4. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      5. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      6. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      7. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      8. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      10. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      11. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      12. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      13. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting
        Room 109
      14. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Next Generation School
        Next Generation - Champaign
      15. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs Next Generation School
        Uni Gym
    5. Thursday, November 13, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Room #218
      3. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Uni 303
      4. 11:15 amLatin Club
        Uni 211
      5. 11:15 amStudent Council
        Uni 109
      6. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      7. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 3:15 pmFaculty Meeting
        Uni 218
    6. Friday, November 14, 2014

      1. 8:00 amBlood Drive
        Uni Gym
      2. 11:15 amHabitat for Humanity
        Uni 210
      3. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
      4. 11:30 amActive Learning Spaces Group Planning Meeting
        Room #106N
      5. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      8. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      10. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
    7. Saturday, November 15, 2014

      1. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
      2. 9:00 amSSAT Testing
        Hilton Garden Inn
      3. 11:00 amSubbie Girls Basketball vs Shiloh
        Uni Gym
      4. 12:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Shiloh
        Uni Gym
      5. 1:00 pmGirls Swimming IHSA Sectionals
        TBA
  6. Week of November 16, 2014

    1. Monday, November 17, 2014

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      2. 11:15 amGirls Who Code
        Uni Library
      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      4. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Uni 210
      5. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      7. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      8. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      9. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      10. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      11. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      13. 5:30 pmMPAG Meeting
        Room 109
    2. Tuesday, November 18, 2014

      1.  AMC - 8 Contest (during class)
      2. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Uni 206
      3. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      4. 11:15 amLife Club
        Uni 106N
      5. 11:15 amSFAC
        Uni CRC
      6. 11:15 amUnique
        Uni 210
      7. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      8. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      9. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      10. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      11. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      12. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Champaign Judah Christian
        Uni Gym
      13. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs Normal Calvary Christian Academy
        Normal
    3. Wednesday, November 19, 2014

      1. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Uni 109
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      4. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      5. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      6. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      7. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      8. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      10. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      11. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      12. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
    4. Thursday, November 20, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Room #218
      3. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Uni 303
      4. 11:15 amLatin Club
        Uni 211
      5. 11:15 amStudent Council
        Uni 109
      6. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      7. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs DeLand-Weldon
        Uni Gym
      9. 7:00 pmStudent Productions
        North Attic
    5. Friday, November 21, 2014

      1.  Girls Swimming IHSA State Meet
        Chicago
      2. 11:15 amHabitat for Humanity
        Uni 210
      3. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
      4. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      6. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      7. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309
      8. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      9. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      10. 7:00 pmStudent Productions
        North Attic
    6. Saturday, November 22, 2014

      1.  Girls (V) Basketball Oakwood/Westville Thanksgiving Tournament
        Oakwood
      2. All DayILMEA District Festival
        Bloomington - ISU
      3. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT Test Prep
        Rooms 106N, 106S, & 109
  7. Week of November 23, 2014

    1. Monday, November 24, 2014

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      2. 11:15 amGirls Who Code
        Uni Library
      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      4. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Uni 210
      5. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      7. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      8. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      9. 1:25 pmInventors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      10. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      11. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    2. Tuesday, November 25, 2014

      1.  Girls (V) Basketball Oakwood/Westville Thanksgiving Tournament
        Oakwood
      2. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Uni 206
      3. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      4. 11:15 amLife Club
        Uni 106N
      5. 11:15 amSFAC
        Uni CRC
      6. 11:15 amUnique
        Uni 210
      7. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      8. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      9. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      10. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      11. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
    3. Wednesday, November 26, 2014

      1.  Girls (V) Basketball Oakwood/Westville Thanksgiving Tournament
        Oakwood
      2.  No School-Thanksgiving Break
        Uni High
      3. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Uni 109
      4. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
    4. Thursday, November 27, 2014

      1.  No School-Thanksgiving Break
        Uni High
      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Room #218
      3. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Uni 303
      4. 11:15 amLatin Club
        Uni 211
      5. 11:15 amStudent Council
        Uni 109
      6. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
    5. Friday, November 28, 2014

      1.  No School-Thanksgiving Break
        Uni High
      2. 11:15 amHabitat for Humanity
        Uni 210
      3. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
      4. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309

link for robots only