University High School Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of September 3, 2015

    1. Thursday, September 3, 2015

      1. 8:30 amModel UN

        Uni 206

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Uni 218

      3. 11:15 amGerman Club

        Uni 308

      4. 11:15 amGirls Tennis

        Uni Chem Lab

      5. 11:15 amLatin Club

        Uni 211

      6. 11:15 amLife Club

        Uni 106S

      7. 11:15 amManga/Anime

        Uni North Attic

      8. 11:15 amStudent Council

        Uni 109

      9. 3:10 pmInventors Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      10. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      11. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl

        Uni 218

    2. Friday, September 4, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 3:30 pmSubbie Retreat

        Hessel Park

      2. 11:15 amAsian Media

        Room #206

      3. 11:15 amChemistry Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      4. 11:15 amHabitat Club

        Uni 210

      5. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Uni 106S

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmR.A.P. Club

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmStudent Productions Committee

        North Attic

      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

  2. Week of September 6, 2015

    1. Monday, September 7, 2015

      1.  No School - Labor Day
    2. Tuesday, September 8, 2015

      1. 11:15 amDrama Improv

        North Attic

      2. 11:15 amPediatric Cancer Awareness

        Room #106S

      3. 11:15 amRandom Acts of Kindness Club

        Uni 218

      4. 11:15 amSFAC

        Uni CRC

      5. 11:15 amSpring Club

        Room #205

      6. 11:15 amUnique

        Uni 210

      7. 11:15 amUnited World Colleges presentation speaker: Jo Machesky

        Uni 206

      8. 3:10 pmFresh/Soph Math Team

        Uni 206

      9. 3:10 pmJr/Sr Math Teams

        Uni 210

      10. 3:10 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      11. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl

        Uni 218

      12. 3:10 pmSubbie Math Team

        Uni 205

    3. Wednesday, September 9, 2015

      1. 8:00 amYearbook Student/Staff Pictures

        Uni Gym

      2. 9:35 amENLIST Student Volunteers

        Uni Chem Lab

      3. 9:35 amEngineering Club

        Uni 302

      4. 9:35 amJazz Band One

        South Attic

      5. 9:35 amMath Help

        Uni 206

      6. 9:35 amRomeo and Juliet Stage Combat Practice

        Uni North Attic

      7. 9:35 amSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      8. 9:35 amSuicide Prevention Seminar

        Uni 109

      9. 9:35 amWriting Center

        Uni 106S

      10. 11:10 amChinese Club

        Uni 218

      11. 11:10 amCurrent Events Club

        Uni 210

      12. 11:10 amFood Pantry

        Uni 109

      13. 11:10 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      14. 11:10 amTed Talks

        Uni 210

      15. 11:10 amThespians

        North Attic

      16. 11:10 amTree Club

        Dr. Denos

      17. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting

        Uni 109

      18. 6:30 pm - 8:15 pmSenior Sunday: The College Application Process (for seniors and parents)

        1404 Siebel

    4. Thursday, September 10, 2015

      1. 8:30 amModel UN

        Uni 206

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Uni 218

      3. 11:15 amCollege Visit: Drake University

        Uni 109

      4. 11:15 amGerman Club

        Uni 308

      5. 11:15 amGirls Tennis

        Uni Chem Lab

      6. 11:15 amLatin Club

        Uni 211

      7. 11:15 amLife Club

        Uni 106S

      8. 11:15 amManga/Anime

        Uni North Attic

      9. 11:15 amStudent Council

        Uni 109

      10. 3:10 pmInventors Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      11. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      12. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl

        Uni 218

    5. Friday, September 11, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAsian Media

        Room #206

      2. 11:15 amChemistry Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      3. 11:15 amHabitat Club

        Uni 210

      4. 11:15 amNMS Semifinalist Meeting (Semifinalists Must Attend Once Today)

        Uni 109

      5. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Uni 106S

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmNMS Semifinalist Meeting (Semifinalists Must Attend Once Today)

        Uni 109

      8. 1:25 pmR.A.P. Club

        Uni 218

      9. 1:25 pmSSO Meeting

        Uni CRC

      10. 1:25 pmStudent Productions Committee

        North Attic

      11. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      12. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

    6. Saturday, September 12, 2015

      1.  ACT National Testing Date

        TBA

      2.  Class of 2005 Reunion

        Uni High

  3. Week of September 13, 2015

    1. Monday, September 14, 2015

      1. 11:15 amBook Club

        Uni Library

      2. 11:15 amCollege Visit: University of Illinois at Urbana

        Uni 109

      3. 11:15 amFilm Club

        Uni 109

      4. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      5. 11:15 amInventors Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      6. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Uni 206

      7. 11:15 amUFU

        Room #218

      8. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Uni Art Room

      9. 1:25 pmHabitat Leaders

        Uni 210

      10. 1:25 pmRomeo and Juliet Stage Combat Practice

        Uni North Attic

      11. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      13. 5:30 pmMPAG Meeting

        Uni 109

    2. Tuesday, September 15, 2015

      1. 11:15 amCollege Visit: University of Notre Dame

        Uni 109

      2. 11:15 amDrama Improv

        North Attic

      3. 11:15 amPediatric Cancer Awareness

        Room #106S

      4. 11:15 amRandom Acts of Kindness Club

        Uni 218

      5. 11:15 amSFAC

        Uni CRC

      6. 11:15 amSpring Club

        Room #205

      7. 11:15 amUnique

        Uni 210

      8. 3:10 pmCollege Visit: Butler University

        Uni 109

      9. 3:10 pmFresh/Soph Math Team

        Uni 206

      10. 3:10 pmJr/Sr Math Teams

        Uni 210

      11. 3:10 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      12. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl

        Uni 218

      13. 3:10 pmSubbie Math Team

        Uni 205

      14. 3:15 pmFaculty Meeting

        TBA

    3. Wednesday, September 16, 2015

      1. 8:30 amCollege Visit: DePauw University

        Uni CRC

      2. 11:15 amChinese Club

        Uni 218

      3. 11:15 amCurrent Events Club

        Uni 210

      4. 11:15 amFood Pantry

        Uni 109

      5. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      6. 11:15 amTed Talks

        Uni 210

      7. 11:15 amThespians

        North Attic

      8. 11:15 amTree Club

        Dr. Denos

      9. 1:25 pmENLIST Student Volunteers

        Uni Chem Lab

      10. 1:25 pmEngineering Club

        Uni 302

      11. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      12. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      13. 1:25 pmRomeo and Juliet Stage Combat Practice

        Uni North Attic

      14. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      15. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106S

      16. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSSO Parent Program for Subfreshman Parents

        TBA

      17. 6:00 pmCollege Fair - hosted by Parkland

        Parkland Gymnasium

      18. 7:00 pmAdmissions Information Meeting

        TBA

    4. Thursday, September 17, 2015

      1. 8:30 amModel UN

        Uni 206

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Uni 218

      3. 11:15 amCollege Visit: Indiana University

        Room #210

      4. 11:15 amGerman Club

        Uni 308

      5. 11:15 amGirls Tennis

        Uni Chem Lab

      6. 11:15 amLatin Club

        Uni 211

      7. 11:15 amLife Club

        Uni 106S

      8. 11:15 amManga/Anime

        Uni North Attic

      9. 11:15 amStudent Council

        Uni 109

      10. 3:10 pmInventors Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      11. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      12. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl

        Uni 218

    5. Friday, September 18, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAsian Media

        Room #206

      2. 11:15 amChemistry Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      3. 11:15 amHabitat Club

        Uni 210

      4. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Uni 106S

      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      6. 1:25 pmR.A.P. Club

        Uni 218

      7. 1:25 pmStudent Productions Committee

        North Attic

      8. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      9. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

    6. Saturday, September 19, 2015

      1.  Class of 1985 Reunion

        Uni High

      2.  SSAT Prep Program

        Uni High

  4. Week of September 20, 2015

    1. Sunday, September 20, 2015

      1. 1:00 pm - 3:30 pmChicago Performing and Visual Arts College Fair

        DePaul University Theatre School

      2. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmJunior Timeline and Your Testing Timeline (for juniors and parents)

        1404 Siebel

    2. Monday, September 21, 2015

      1. 11:15 amBook Club

        Uni Library

      2. 11:15 amFilm Club

        Uni 109

      3. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      4. 11:15 amInventors Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      5. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Uni 206

      6. 11:15 amUFU

        Room #218

      7. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Uni Art Room

      8. 1:25 pmCollege Visit: Knox College

        Uni CRC

      9. 1:25 pmHabitat Leaders

        Uni 210

      10. 1:25 pmRomeo and Juliet Stage Combat Practice

        Uni North Attic

      11. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

    3. Tuesday, September 22, 2015

      1. 11:15 amCollege Visit: Miami of Ohio

        Uni CRC

      2. 11:15 amDrama Improv

        North Attic

      3. 11:15 amPediatric Cancer Awareness

        Room #106S

      4. 11:15 amRandom Acts of Kindness Club

        Uni 218

      5. 11:15 amSFAC

        Uni CRC

      6. 11:15 amSpring Club

        Room #205

      7. 11:15 amUnique

        Uni 210

      8. 3:10 pmFresh/Soph Math Team

        Uni 206

      9. 3:10 pmJr/Sr Math Teams

        Uni 210

      10. 3:10 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      11. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl

        Uni 218

      12. 3:10 pmSubbie Math Team

        Uni 205

    4. Wednesday, September 23, 2015

      1. 11:15 amChinese Club

        Uni 218

      2. 11:15 amCurrent Events Club

        Uni 210

      3. 11:15 amFood Pantry

        Uni 109

      4. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      5. 11:15 amTed Talks

        Uni 210

      6. 11:15 amThespians

        North Attic

      7. 11:15 amTree Club

        Dr. Denos

      8. 1:25 pmCollege Visit: Rice University

        Uni 109

      9. 1:25 pmENLIST Student Volunteers

        Uni Chem Lab

      10. 1:25 pmEngineering Club

        Uni 302

      11. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      12. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      13. 1:25 pmRomeo and Juliet Stage Combat Practice

        Uni North Attic

      14. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      15. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106S

      16. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSSO Parent Program for Freshman Parents

        TBA

    5. Thursday, September 24, 2015

      1. 8:30 amModel UN

        Uni 206

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Uni 218

      3. 11:15 amGerman Club

        Uni 308

      4. 11:15 amGirls Tennis

        Uni Chem Lab

      5. 11:15 amLatin Club

        Uni 211

      6. 11:15 amLife Club

        Uni 106S

      7. 11:15 amManga/Anime

        Uni North Attic

      8. 11:15 amStudent Council

        Uni 109

      9. 3:10 pmInventors Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      10. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      11. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl

        Uni 218

    6. Friday, September 25, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAsian Media

        Room #206

      2. 11:15 amChemistry Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      3. 11:15 amHabitat Club

        Uni 210

      4. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Uni 106S

      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      6. 1:25 pmR.A.P. Club

        Uni 218

      7. 1:25 pmStudent Productions Committee

        North Attic

      8. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      9. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

    7. Saturday, September 26, 2015

      1.  Class of 1985 Reunion

        TBA

      2.  SSAT Prep Program

        Uni High

      3. 11:00 am - 3:00 pmNational College Fair

        Chicago Navy Pier

  5. Week of September 27, 2015

    1. Monday, September 28, 2015

      1. 11:15 amBook Club

        Uni Library

      2. 11:15 amFilm Club

        Uni 109

      3. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      4. 11:15 amInventors Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      5. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Uni 206

      6. 11:15 amUFU

        Room #218

      7. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Uni Art Room

      8. 1:25 pmCollege VIsit: Willamette University

        Uni CRC

      9. 1:25 pmHabitat Leaders

        Uni 210

      10. 1:25 pmRomeo and Juliet Stage Combat Practice

        Uni North Attic

      11. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

    2. Tuesday, September 29, 2015

      1. 11:15 amDrama Improv

        North Attic

      2. 11:15 amPediatric Cancer Awareness

        Room #106S

      3. 11:15 amRandom Acts of Kindness Club

        Uni 218

      4. 11:15 amSFAC

        Uni CRC

      5. 11:15 amSpring Club

        Room #205

      6. 11:15 amUnique

        Uni 210

      7. 3:10 pmFresh/Soph Math Team

        Uni 206

      8. 3:10 pmJr/Sr Math Teams

        Uni 210

      9. 3:10 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      10. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl

        Uni 218

      11. 3:10 pmSubbie Math Team

        Uni 205

    3. Wednesday, September 30, 2015

      1. 11:15 amChinese Club

        Uni 218

      2. 11:15 amCurrent Events Club

        Uni 210

      3. 11:15 amFood Pantry

        Uni 109

      4. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      5. 11:15 amTed Talks

        Uni 210

      6. 11:15 amThespians

        North Attic

      7. 11:15 amTree Club

        Dr. Denos

      8. 1:25 pmENLIST Student Volunteers

        Uni Chem Lab

      9. 1:25 pmEngineering Club

        Uni 302

      10. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      11. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      12. 1:25 pmRomeo and Juliet Stage Combat Practice

        Uni North Attic

      13. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      14. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106S

      15. 7:30 pmExploring College Options program in Champaign

        Hilton Garden Inn, 1501 S. Neil Street, Champaign

  6. Week of October 1, 2015

    1. Thursday, October 1, 2015

      1. 8:30 amModel UN

        Uni 206

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Uni 218

      3. 11:15 amGerman Club

        Uni 308

      4. 11:15 amGirls Tennis

        Uni Chem Lab

      5. 11:15 amLatin Club

        Uni 211

      6. 11:15 amLife Club

        Uni 106S

      7. 11:15 amManga/Anime

        Uni North Attic

      8. 11:15 amStudent Council

        Uni 109

      9. 1:25 pmCollege Visit: Kalamazoo College

        CRC

      10. 3:10 pmInventors Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      11. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      12. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl

        Uni 218

    2. Friday, October 2, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAsian Media

        Room #206

      2. 11:15 amChemistry Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      3. 11:15 amCollege Visit: Michigan Tech

        Uni CRC

      4. 11:15 amHabitat Club

        Uni 210

      5. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Uni 106S

      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      7. 1:25 pmR.A.P. Club

        Uni 218

      8. 1:25 pmStudent Productions Committee

        North Attic

      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      10. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

    3. Saturday, October 3, 2015

      1.  SAT National Testing Date

        TBA

      2.  SSAT Prep Program

        Uni High

      3. 7:30 pmSubfreshman Open House @ UIUC Observatory

        UIUC Observatory

  7. Week of October 4, 2015

    1. Monday, October 5, 2015

      1. 11:15 amBook Club

        Uni Library

      2. 11:15 amFilm Club

        Uni 109

      3. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      4. 11:15 amInventors Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      5. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Uni 206

      6. 11:15 amUFU

        Room #218

      7. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Uni Art Room

      8. 1:25 pmHabitat Leaders

        Uni 210

      9. 1:25 pmRomeo and Juliet Stage Combat Practice

        Uni North Attic

      10. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

      11. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      12. 6:30 pmBrown and Yale Info Session

        Homewood-Flossmoor High School
        999 Kedzie Avenue
        Flossmoor, IL 60422

    2. Tuesday, October 6, 2015

      1. 11:15 amDrama Improv

        North Attic

      2. 11:15 amPediatric Cancer Awareness

        Room #106S

      3. 11:15 amRandom Acts of Kindness Club

        Uni 218

      4. 11:15 amSFAC

        Uni CRC

      5. 11:15 amSpring Club

        Room #205

      6. 11:15 amUnique

        Uni 210

      7. 3:10 pmFresh/Soph Math Team

        Uni 206

      8. 3:10 pmJr/Sr Math Teams

        Uni 210

      9. 3:10 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      10. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl

        Uni 218

      11. 3:10 pmSubbie Math Team

        Uni 205

    3. Wednesday, October 7, 2015

      1. 11:15 amChinese Club

        Uni 218

      2. 11:15 amCurrent Events Club

        Uni 210

      3. 11:15 amFood Pantry

        Uni 109

      4. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      5. 11:15 amTed Talks

        Uni 210

      6. 11:15 amThespians

        North Attic

      7. 11:15 amTree Club

        Dr. Denos

      8. 11:50 am - 12:35 pmCollege Visit: Vanderbilt University

        Uni 210

      9. 1:25 pmENLIST Student Volunteers

        Uni Chem Lab

      10. 1:25 pmEngineering Club

        Uni 302

      11. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      12. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      13. 1:25 pmRomeo and Juliet Stage Combat Practice

        Uni North Attic

      14. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      15. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106S

      16. 1:25 pmYearbook Photo Retakes

        Uni Gym

      17. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSSO Parent Program for Sophomore Parents

        TBA

      18. 7:00 pmAdmissions Information Meeting

        TBA

    4. Thursday, October 8, 2015

      1. 8:30 amModel UN

        Uni 206

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Uni 218

      3. 11:15 amCollege Visit: United World Colleges

        Room #206

      4. 11:15 amCollege Visit: University of Evansville

        Uni 210

      5. 11:15 amGerman Club

        Uni 308

      6. 11:15 amGirls Tennis

        Uni Chem Lab

      7. 11:15 amLatin Club

        Uni 211

      8. 11:15 amLife Club

        Uni 106S

      9. 11:15 amManga/Anime

        Uni North Attic

      10. 11:15 amStudent Council

        Uni 109

      11. 3:10 pmInventors Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      12. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      13. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl

        Uni 218

      14. 7:00 pmRomeo and Juliet

        North Attic

    5. Friday, October 9, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAsian Media

        Room #206

      2. 11:15 amChemistry Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      3. 11:15 amHabitat Club

        Uni 210

      4. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Uni 106S

      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      6. 1:25 pmR.A.P. Club

        Uni 218

      7. 1:25 pmStudent Productions Committee

        North Attic

      8. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      9. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

      10. 7:00 pmRomeo and Juliet

        North Attic

    6. Saturday, October 10, 2015

      1. 2:00 pmRomeo and Juliet

        North Attic

  8. Week of October 11, 2015

    1. Monday, October 12, 2015

      1.  ILMEA Auditions

        Bloomington

      2.  No School - Columbus Day
      3. 11:15 amBook Club

        Uni Library

      4. 11:15 amFilm Club

        Uni 109

      5. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      6. 11:15 amInventors Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      7. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Uni 206

      8. 11:15 amUFU

        Room #218

      9. 1:25 pmRomeo and Juliet Stage Combat Practice

        Uni North Attic

      10. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

    2. Tuesday, October 13, 2015

      1. 11:15 amCollege Visit: Cornell College - Iowa

        Uni CRC

      2. 11:15 amCollege Visit: Illinois Wesleyan University

        Uni 206

      3. 11:15 amDrama Improv

        North Attic

      4. 11:15 amPediatric Cancer Awareness

        Room #106S

      5. 11:15 amRandom Acts of Kindness Club

        Uni 218

      6. 11:15 amSFAC

        Uni CRC

      7. 11:15 amSpring Club

        Room #205

      8. 11:15 amUnique

        Uni 210

      9. 3:10 pmFresh/Soph Math Team

        Uni 206

      10. 3:10 pmJr/Sr Math Teams

        Uni 210

      11. 3:10 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      12. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl

        Uni 218

      13. 3:10 pmSubbie Math Team

        Uni 205

    3. Wednesday, October 14, 2015

      1. 7:45 am - 11:15 amPSAT for all Sophomore and Juniors

        TBA

      2. 11:15 amChinese Club

        Uni 218

      3. 11:15 amCurrent Events Club

        Uni 210

      4. 11:15 amFood Pantry

        Uni 109

      5. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      6. 11:15 amTed Talks

        Uni 210

      7. 11:15 amThespians

        North Attic

      8. 11:15 amTree Club

        Dr. Denos

      9. 1:25 pmENLIST Student Volunteers

        Uni Chem Lab

      10. 1:25 pmEngineering Club

        Uni 302

      11. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      12. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      13. 1:25 pmRomeo and Juliet Stage Combat Practice

        Uni North Attic

      14. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      15. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106S

      16. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting

        TBA

    4. Thursday, October 15, 2015

      1. 8:30 amModel UN

        Uni 206

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Uni 218

      3. 11:15 amGerman Club

        Uni 308

      4. 11:15 amGirls Tennis

        Uni Chem Lab

      5. 11:15 amLatin Club

        Uni 211

      6. 11:15 amLife Club

        Uni 106S

      7. 11:15 amManga/Anime

        Uni North Attic

      8. 11:15 amStudent Council

        Uni 109

      9. 3:10 pmInventors Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      10. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      11. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl

        Uni 218

      12. 3:15 pmFaculty Meeting

        TBA

    5. Friday, October 16, 2015

      1.  Movie Night/Games (Subbies)

        TBA

      2. 11:15 amAsian Media

        Room #206

      3. 11:15 amChemistry Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      4. 11:15 amHabitat Club

        Uni 210

      5. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Uni 106S

      6. 1:25 pmCollege Visit: Southern Illinois University Edwardsville

        Uni 109

      7. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      8. 1:25 pmR.A.P. Club

        Uni 218

      9. 1:25 pmStudent Productions Committee

        North Attic

      10. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      11. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

    6. Saturday, October 17, 2015

      1.  SSAT Prep Program

        Uni High

  9. Week of October 18, 2015

    1. Monday, October 19, 2015

      1. 11:15 amBook Club

        Uni Library

      2. 11:15 amFilm Club

        Uni 109

      3. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      4. 11:15 amInventors Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      5. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Uni 206

      6. 11:15 amUFU

        Room #218

      7. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Uni Art Room

      8. 1:25 pmHabitat Leaders

        Uni 210

      9. 1:25 pmRomeo and Juliet Stage Combat Practice

        Uni North Attic

      10. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

      11. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      12. 7:00 pmMPAG Meeting

        TBA

    2. Tuesday, October 20, 2015

      1. 11:15 amDrama Improv

        North Attic

      2. 11:15 amPediatric Cancer Awareness

        Room #106S

      3. 11:15 amRandom Acts of Kindness Club

        Uni 218

      4. 11:15 amSFAC

        Uni CRC

      5. 11:15 amSpring Club

        Room #205

      6. 11:15 amUnique

        Uni 210

      7. 3:10 pmFresh/Soph Math Team

        Uni 206

      8. 3:10 pmJr/Sr Math Teams

        Uni 210

      9. 3:10 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      10. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl

        Uni 218

      11. 3:10 pmSubbie Math Team

        Uni 205

    3. Wednesday, October 21, 2015

      1. 11:15 amChinese Club

        Uni 218

      2. 11:15 amCurrent Events Club

        Uni 210

      3. 11:15 amFood Pantry

        Uni 109

      4. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      5. 11:15 amTed Talks

        Uni 210

      6. 11:15 amThespians

        North Attic

      7. 11:15 amTree Club

        Dr. Denos

      8. 1:25 pmCollege Visit: Truman State University

        Uni 109

      9. 1:25 pmENLIST Student Volunteers

        Uni Chem Lab

      10. 1:25 pmEngineering Club

        Uni 302

      11. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      12. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      13. 1:25 pmRomeo and Juliet Stage Combat Practice

        Uni North Attic

      14. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      15. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106S

      16. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSSO Parent Program for Sophomore Parents

        TBA

    4. Thursday, October 22, 2015

      1. 8:30 amModel UN

        Uni 206

      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club

        Uni 218

      3. 11:15 amGerman Club

        Uni 308

      4. 11:15 amGirls Tennis

        Uni Chem Lab

      5. 11:15 amLatin Club

        Uni 211

      6. 11:15 amLife Club

        Uni 106S

      7. 11:15 amManga/Anime

        Uni North Attic

      8. 11:15 amStudent Council

        Uni 109

      9. 3:10 pmInventors Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      10. 3:10 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      11. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl

        Uni 218

    5. Friday, October 23, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAsian Media

        Room #206

      2. 11:15 amChemistry Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      3. 11:15 amHabitat Club

        Uni 210

      4. 11:15 amThe Gargle

        Uni 106S

      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two

        South Attic

      6. 1:25 pmR.A.P. Club

        Uni 218

      7. 1:25 pmStudent Productions Committee

        North Attic

      8. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      9. 1:25 pmWILL Interns

        Uni 210

    6. Saturday, October 24, 2015

      1.  ACT National Testing Date

        TBA

      2.  SSAT Prep Program

        Uni High

  10. Week of October 25, 2015

    1. Monday, October 26, 2015

      1. 11:15 amBook Club

        Uni Library

      2. 11:15 amFilm Club

        Uni 109

      3. 11:15 amFrench Club

        Uni 205

      4. 11:15 amInventors Club

        Uni Chem Lab

      5. 11:15 amInvestment Club

        Uni 206

      6. 11:15 amUFU

        Room #218

      7. 1:25 pmArt Club

        Uni Art Room

      8. 1:25 pmHabitat Leaders

        Uni 210

      9. 1:25 pmRomeo and Juliet Stage Combat Practice

        Uni North Attic

      10. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club

        Uni 206

      11. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

    2. Tuesday, October 27, 2015

      1. 11:15 amDrama Improv

        North Attic

      2. 11:15 amPediatric Cancer Awareness

        Room #106S

      3. 11:15 amRandom Acts of Kindness Club

        Uni 218

      4. 11:15 amSFAC

        Uni CRC

      5. 11:15 amSpring Club

        Room #205

      6. 11:15 amUnique

        Uni 210

      7. 3:10 pmFresh/Soph Math Team

        Uni 206

      8. 3:10 pmJr/Sr Math Teams

        Uni 210

      9. 3:10 pmMadrigals

        South Attic

      10. 3:10 pmScholastic Bowl

        Uni 218

      11. 3:10 pmSubbie Math Team

        Uni 205

    3. Wednesday, October 28, 2015

      1. 11:15 amChinese Club

        Uni 218

      2. 11:15 amCurrent Events Club

        Uni 210

      3. 11:15 amFood Pantry

        Uni 109

      4. 11:15 amMusic Club

        South Attic

      5. 11:15 amTed Talks

        Uni 210

      6. 11:15 amThespians

        North Attic

      7. 11:15 amTree Club

        Dr. Denos

      8. 1:25 pmENLIST Student Volunteers

        Uni Chem Lab

      9. 1:25 pmEngineering Club

        Uni 302

      10. 1:25 pmJazz Band One

        South Attic

      11. 1:25 pmMath Help

        Uni 206

      12. 1:25 pmRomeo and Juliet Stage Combat Practice

        Uni North Attic

      13. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Halls

        3rd floor (see UP schedule)

      14. 1:25 pmWriting Center

        Uni 106S

    4. Thursday, October 29, 2015

      1. 8:30 amModel UN

        Uni 206


link for robots only