University High School Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of November 1, 2014

    1. Saturday, November 1, 2014

      1.  Cross Country (V) IHSA Sectionals
        TBA
      2. All DayILMEA Jazz Festival
        Bloomington - Illinois Wesleyan
      3.  Subbie Girls Basketball 7th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        Judah Christian
  2. Week of November 2, 2014

    1. Monday, November 3, 2014

      1.  Subbie Girls Basketball 7th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        Judah Christian
      2. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      3. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      4. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      5. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      7. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    2. Tuesday, November 4, 2014

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      3. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      6. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Holy Cross
        Uni Gym
    3. Wednesday, November 5, 2014

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      5. 1:25 pmCollege Visitor: Western Illinois University
        Room 109
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      10. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      11. 6:00 pmBooster Club Meeting
        217 Kenney Gym
      12. 7:00 pmAdmissions Information Meeting
        Room 210
      13. 7:15 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Next Generation
        Uni Gym
    4. Thursday, November 6, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 11:15 amCollege Visitor: Miami University (Ohio)
        Room 106S
      3. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      4. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Thomasboro
        Thomasboro
    5. Friday, November 7, 2014

      1.  Practice ACT for Sophomores
        Holiday Inn
      2. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      3. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      4. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      5. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      6. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
    6. Saturday, November 8, 2014

      1.  SAT and Subject Tests
      2.  Subbie Girls Basketball 8th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        Gifford
      3. 9:00 amCross Country (V) IHSA State Meet
        Peoria
      4. 1:00 pmGirls Swimming (V) Normal U-High Invitational
        Normal
      5. 7:00 pm - 10:00 pmTri-Holiday Party
        Uni Building/Uni Gym
  3. Week of November 9, 2014

    1. Sunday, November 9, 2014

      1. 5:00 pmFall Athletic Awards Program
        Uni Gym
    2. Monday, November 10, 2014

      1.  Subbie Girls Basketball 8th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        Gifford
      2. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      3. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      4. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      5. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmStudProd Committee
        North Attic
      7. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    3. Tuesday, November 11, 2014

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      3. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      6. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs St. Thomas Philo
        Philo
    4. Wednesday, November 12, 2014

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      6. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      7. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      8. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      9. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      10. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting
        Room 109
      11. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Next Generation School
        Next Generation - Champaign
      12. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs Next Generation School
        Uni Gym
    5. Thursday, November 13, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
    6. Friday, November 14, 2014

      1. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      2. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      3. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      4. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      5. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
    7. Saturday, November 15, 2014

      1. 9:00 amSSAT Testing
        Hilton Garden Inn
      2. 11:00 amSubbie Girls Basketball vs Shiloh
        Uni Gym
      3. 12:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Shiloh
        Uni Gym
      4. 1:00 pmGirls Swimming IHSA Sectionals
        TBA
  4. Week of November 16, 2014

    1. Monday, November 17, 2014

      1. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      2. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      3. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      4. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      5. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      6. 5:30 pmMPAG Meeting
        Room 109
    2. Tuesday, November 18, 2014

      1.  AMC - 8 Contest (during class)
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      3. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      4. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      6. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      7. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Champaign Judah Christian
        Uni Gym
      8. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs Normal Calvary Christian Academy
        Normal
    3. Wednesday, November 19, 2014

      1. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      2. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      6. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      7. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      8. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      9. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
    4. Thursday, November 20, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      3. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs DeLand-Weldon
        Uni Gym
      4. 7:00 pmStudent Productions
        North Attic
    5. Friday, November 21, 2014

      1.  Girls Swimming IHSA State Meet
        Chicago
      2. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      3. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      4. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      5. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      6. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      7. 7:00 pmStudent Productions
        North Attic
    6. Saturday, November 22, 2014

      1.  Girls (V) Basketball Oakwood/Westville Thanksgiving Tournament
        Oakwood
      2. All DayILMEA District Festival
        Bloomington - ISU
  5. Week of November 23, 2014

    1. Monday, November 24, 2014

      1. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      2. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      3. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      4. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      5. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    2. Tuesday, November 25, 2014

      1.  Girls (V) Basketball Oakwood/Westville Thanksgiving Tournament
        Oakwood
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      3. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      4. 3:05 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      6. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
    3. Wednesday, November 26, 2014

      1.  Girls (V) Basketball Oakwood/Westville Thanksgiving Tournament
        Oakwood
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      4. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      10. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
    4. Thursday, November 27, 2014

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
    5. Friday, November 28, 2014

      1. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      2. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      3. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      4. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      5. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210

link for robots only