University High School Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of October 1, 2016

    1. Saturday, October 1, 2016

      1. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT
        Uni 109
  2. Week of October 2, 2016

    1. Monday, October 3, 2016

      1. 11:15 amAmerican Red Cross Club
        Uni 106S
      2. 11:15 amBook Club
        Uni Library
      3. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      4. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Uni 206
      5. 11:15 amPoltical Activism Club
        Uni 308
      6. 11:15 amTed Talks
        Uni 210
      7. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Uni 218
      8. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Uni Art Room
      9. 1:25 pmGirls Who Code
        Uni WAC Lab
      10. 1:25 pmHabitat Leaders
        Uni 210
      11. 1:25 pmMandatory: Sophomore Pre-Admin PSAT
        TBA
      12. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      13. 1:25 pmSpoken Word Club
        Uni 106S
      14. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        Third Floor
    2. Tuesday, October 4, 2016

      1. 11:15 amAdmissions Counselor visiting: Vanessa Alexander
        College Rep: Truman State University (MO)
        Uni 109
      2. 11:15 amFreshman Teacher Meeting
        Uni 301
      3. 11:15 amPediatric Cancer Awareness Club
        Uni 106S
      4. 11:15 amSFAC Meeting
        Uni Library
      5. 11:15 amSpring Club
        Uni 205
      6. 11:15 amUnique Staff Meeting
        Uni 210
      7. 11:50 amSubbie Teacher Meeting
        Uni 210
      8. 3:15 pmDr. Nuckolls Committee Meeting
        Uni 211
      9. 3:15 pmFresh/Soph Math Team
        Uni 210
      10. 3:15 pmJr/Sr Math Team
        Uni 205
      11. 3:15 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      12. 3:15 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
    3. Wednesday, October 5, 2016

      1. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Ui 210
      2. 11:15 amCurrent Events Club
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Uni 205
      4. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Uni 218
      5. 11:15 amMusic Club
        Uni South Attic
      6. 11:15 amSpring Club Leadership Meeting
        Uni 308
      7. 11:15 amThespians
        Uni North Attic
      8. 11:15 amTree Club
        Uni 302
      9. 11:15 amYouth Take Action
        Uni 309
      10. 12:45 pm - 2:10 pmYearbook Retake Day
        Uni Gym
      11. 1:20 pmSubbie Buddy Monthly Meeting
        Uni 106S
      12. 1:25 pmRisa Tewksbury
        College Rep: University of Southern California (CA)
        Uni 109
      13. 1:25 pmEnlist Organization
        Uni Chem Lab
      14. 1:25 pmJazz Band 1
        Uni South Attic
      15. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      16. 1:25 pmStud Prod Committee
        Uni North Attic
      17. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        Third Floor
      18. 6:30 pmAdmissions Information Meeting
        Uni Gym
    4. Thursday, October 6, 2016

      1. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Uni 210
      2. 11:15 amAdmissions Counselor: Christopher Slocombe
        College Rep: Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology (IN)
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amHaley Meyer
        College Rep: Southern Illinois University Carbondale (IL)
        Uni 106N
      4. 11:15 amGerman Club
        Uni 308
      5. 11:15 amLIFE Club
        Uni 218
      6. 11:15 amModel UN
        Uni 206
      7. 11:15 amStudent Council Meeting
        Uni 109
      8. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 3:15 pmExecutive Committee Meeting
        Uni 205
      10. 3:15 pmMandatory: Sophomore Pre-Admin PSAT
        TBA
      11. 3:15 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      12. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmChess Team
        Uni 109
      13. 7:00 pmFall Play
        Uni North Attic
    5. Friday, October 7, 2016

      1. 11:15 amDebate Club
        Uni 218
      2. 11:15 amHabitat Club Meeting
        Uni 210
      3. 1:25 pmChemistry Club
        Uni Chem Lab
      4. 1:25 pmEngineering Club
        Uni 302
      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band 2
        Uni South Attic
      6. 1:25 pmMandatory: Sophomore Pre-Admin PSAT
        TBA
      7. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        Third Floor
      8. 7:00 pmFall Play
        Uni North Attic
    6. Saturday, October 8, 2016

      1. 2:00 pmFall Play
        Uni North Attic
  3. Week of October 9, 2016

    1. Monday, October 10, 2016

      1.  ILMEA Auditions
        Bloomington
      2.  No School - Columbus Day
      3. 11:15 amAmerican Red Cross Club
        Uni 106S
      4. 11:15 amBook Club
        Uni Library
      5. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      6. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Uni 206
      7. 11:15 amPoltical Activism Club
        Uni 308
      8. 11:15 amTed Talks
        Uni 210
      9. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Uni 218
      10. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Uni Art Room
      11. 1:25 pmGirls Who Code
        Uni WAC Lab
      12. 1:25 pmHabitat Leaders
        Uni 210
      13. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      14. 1:25 pmSpoken Word Club
        Uni 106S
      15. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        Third Floor
    2. Tuesday, October 11, 2016

      1.  No School - Fall School Break
      2. 11:15 amPediatric Cancer Awareness Club
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amSFAC Meeting
        Uni Library
      4. 11:15 amSpring Club
        Uni 205
      5. 11:15 amUnique Staff Meeting
        Uni 210
      6. 1:30 pmSubbie Teacher Meeting
        Uni 210
      7. 3:15 pmDr. Nuckolls Committee Meeting
        Uni 211
      8. 3:15 pmFresh/Soph Math Team
        Uni 210
      9. 3:15 pmJr/Sr Math Team
        Uni 205
      10. 3:15 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      11. 3:15 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
    3. Wednesday, October 12, 2016

      1. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Ui 210
      2. 11:15 amCurrent Events Club
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Uni 205
      4. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Uni 218
      5. 11:15 amMusic Club
        Uni South Attic
      6. 11:15 amSpring Club Leadership Meeting
        Uni 308
      7. 11:15 amThespians
        Uni North Attic
      8. 11:15 amTree Club
        Uni 302
      9. 11:15 amYouth Take Action
        Uni 309
      10. 1:25 pmEnlist Organization
        Uni Chem Lab
      11. 1:25 pmJazz Band 1
        Uni South Attic
      12. 1:25 pmMandatory: Juniors Pre-Admin PSAT
        TBA
      13. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      14. 1:25 pmStud Prod Committee
        Uni North Attic
      15. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        Third Floor
      16. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting
        Uni 109
    4. Thursday, October 13, 2016

      1. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Uni 210
      2. 11:15 amGerman Club
        Uni 308
      3. 11:15 amLIFE Club
        Uni 218
      4. 11:15 amModel UN
        Uni 206
      5. 11:15 amStudent Council Meeting
        Uni 109
      6. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      7. 3:15 pmExecutive Committee Meeting
        Uni 205
      8. 3:15 pmMandatory: Juniors Pre-Admin PSAT
        TBA
      9. 3:15 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      10. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmChess Team
        Uni 109
    5. Friday, October 14, 2016

      1.  IHSA Boys Golf State Finals
      2. 11:15 amDebate Club
        Uni 218
      3. 11:15 amHabitat Club Meeting
        Uni 210
      4. 1:25 pmChemistry Club
        Uni Chem Lab
      5. 1:25 pmEngineering Club
        Uni 302
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band 2
        Uni South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMandatory: Juniors Pre-Admin PSAT
        TBA
      8. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        Third Floor
      9. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSubbie Movie Night
        Uni
    6. Saturday, October 15, 2016

      1.  IHSA Boys Golf State Finals
      2. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT
        Uni 109
      3. 8:00 pm - 11:00 pmClass of 2006 Reunion
        Uni North Attic
  4. Week of October 16, 2016

    1. Sunday, October 16, 2016

      1. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmClass of 2006 Reunion
        Uni First Floor
    2. Monday, October 17, 2016

      1. 11:15 amAmerican Red Cross Club
        Uni 106S
      2. 11:15 amBook Club
        Uni Library
      3. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      4. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Uni 206
      5. 11:15 amPoltical Activism Club
        Uni 308
      6. 11:15 amTed Talks
        Uni 210
      7. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Uni 218
      8. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Uni Art Room
      9. 1:25 pmGirls Who Code
        Uni WAC Lab
      10. 1:25 pmHabitat Leaders
        Uni 210
      11. 1:25 pmSSO Subfreshman Series "Social Skills" (Group A & C)
        Uni 302 & 308
      12. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      13. 1:25 pmSpoken Word Club
        Uni 106S
      14. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        Third Floor
      15. 5:30 pmMPAG Meeting
        Uni 109
    3. Tuesday, October 18, 2016

      1.  First Quarter Ends
      2. 11:15 amFreshman Teacher Meeting
        Uni 301
      3. 11:15 amPediatric Cancer Awareness Club
        Uni 106S
      4. 11:15 amSFAC Meeting
        Uni Library
      5. 11:15 amSpring Club
        Uni 205

link for robots only