University High School Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of March 1, 2015

    1. Monday, March 2, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      2. 11:15 amGirls Who Code
        Uni Library
      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      4. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Uni 210
      5. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      7. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      8. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      9. 1:25 pmInvestors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      10. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      11. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 205
      13. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    2. Tuesday, March 3, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Uni 206
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      3. 11:15 amLife Club
        Uni 106N
      4. 11:15 amSFAC
        Uni CRC
      5. 11:15 amUnique
        Uni 210
      6. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      7. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      8. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      9. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
      10. 3:15 pmFaculty Meeting
        2405 Siebel
    3. Wednesday, March 4, 2015

      1. 11:15 amChinese/East Asian Club
        Uni 218
      2. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Uni 109
      3. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      4. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      5. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      6. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      7. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      8. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      9. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      10. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      11. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      13. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      14. 5:30 pm - 7:30 pmU of I Advisory Board Meeting
        Room 109
    4. Thursday, March 5, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Room #218
      3. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Uni 303
      4. 11:15 amLatin Club
        Uni 211
      5. 11:15 amStudent Council
        Uni 109
      6. 3:05 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      7. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
    5. Friday, March 6, 2015

      1. 11:15 amHabitat for Humanity
        Uni 210
      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmRap Club
        Uni 205
      7. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309
      8. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      9. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      10. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      11. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmFloor Hockey Tournament
        Uni Gym
    6. Saturday, March 7, 2015

      1. 9:00 amSSAT Testing
        Hilton Garden Inn
  2. Week of March 8, 2015

    1. Sunday, March 8, 2015

      1. 5:00 pmBasketball Awards Ceremony
        Uni Gym
    2. Monday, March 9, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      2. 11:15 amGirls Who Code
        Uni Library
      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      4. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Uni 210
      5. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      7. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      8. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      9. 1:25 pmInvestors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      10. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      11. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 205
      13. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
    3. Tuesday, March 10, 2015

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      2. 11:15 amLife Club
        Uni 106N
      3. 11:15 amSFAC
        Uni CRC
      4. 11:15 amUnique
        Uni 210
      5. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      6. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      7. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
    4. Wednesday, March 11, 2015

      1. 11:15 amChinese/East Asian Club
        Uni 218
      2. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Uni 109
      3. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      4. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      5. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      6. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      7. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      8. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      9. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      10. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      11. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      12. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      13. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      14. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting
        Room 109
    5. Thursday, March 12, 2015

      1. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      2. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Room #218
      3. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Uni 303
      4. 11:15 amLatin Club
        Uni 211
      5. 11:15 amStudent Council
        Uni 109
      6. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      7. 5:00 pmSpring Play
        North Attic
    6. Friday, March 13, 2015

      1.  Third Quarter Ends
      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmRap Club
        Uni 205
      7. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      8. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      9. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      10. 7:00 pmSpring Play
        North Attic
    7. Saturday, March 14, 2015

      1.  SAT and Subject Tests
      2. 2:00 pmSpring Play
        North Attic
  3. Week of March 15, 2015

    1. Monday, March 16, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      3. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      6. 1:25 pmInvestors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      7. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      8. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 205
      10. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      11. 5:30 pmMPAG Meeting
        Room 109
    2. Tuesday, March 17, 2015

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      3. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
    3. Wednesday, March 18, 2015

      1. 11:15 amChinese/East Asian Club
        Uni 218
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      4. 11:15 amTREE Club
        Room #302
      5. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      6. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      7. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      8. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      10. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
    4. Thursday, March 19, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 11:15 amAmerican Invitational Math Exam
        TBA
      2. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      3. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Room #218
      4. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
    5. Friday, March 20, 2015

      1.  High School Applications Due
        Main Office
      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmRap Club
        Uni 205
      7. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        3rd Floor (see signs for rooms)
      8. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      9. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
  4. Week of March 22, 2015

    1. Monday, March 23, 2015

      1.  Spring Break
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      3. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      6. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      7. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 205
    2. Tuesday, March 24, 2015

      1.  Spring Break
      2. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      3. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      5. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206
    3. Wednesday, March 25, 2015

      1.  Spring Break
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      3. 11:15 amPCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club)
        Uni 106S
      4. 11:15 amThespian Club
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band One
        South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
    4. Thursday, March 26, 2015

      1.  Spring Break
      2. 11:15 amAnime Manga Club
        North Attic
      3. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Room #218
      4. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
    5. Friday, March 27, 2015

      1.  Spring Break
      2. 11:15 amThe Gargle
        Mac Lab
      3. 1:25 pmDrama/Improv Club
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band Two
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmRaise Your Voice Club
        Uni 218
      6. 1:25 pmRap Club
        Uni 205
      7. 1:25 pmThe Gargle
      8. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
  5. Week of March 29, 2015

    1. Monday, March 30, 2015

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room #206
      3. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Evaluations
        Kenney Gym
      5. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      6. 1:25 pmInvestors Club
        Uni Chem Room
      7. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      8. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 205
    2. Tuesday, March 31, 2015

      1. 11:15 amLibrary Book Club
        Uni Library
      2. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      3. 3:10 pmMath Team (Fresh/Soph)
        Uni 210
      4. 3:10 pmMath Team (Jr/Sr)
        Uni 206

link for robots only