University High School Calendar

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of November 1, 2016

    1. Tuesday, November 1, 2016

      1. 11:15 amASL Club (American Sign Language)
        Uni 212
      2. 11:15 amDebate Club
        Uni 218
      3. 11:15 amEngineers Without Borders
        Uni 302
      4. 11:15 amFreshman Teacher Meeting
        Uni 301
      5. 11:15 amPediatric Cancer Awareness Club
        Uni 106S
      6. 11:15 amSFAC Meeting
        Uni Library
      7. 11:15 amSpring Club
        Uni 205
      8. 11:15 amUnique Staff Meeting
        Uni 210
      9. 11:50 am - 12:35 pmResearch Project UI: Critical Ideas in Science
        Uni 106S
      10. 11:50 amSubbie Teacher Meeting
        Uni 210
      11. 3:15 pmDr. Nuckolls Committee Meeting
        Uni 211
      12. 3:15 pmFresh/Soph Math Team
        Uni 210
      13. 3:15 pmJr/Sr Math Team
        Uni 205
      14. 3:15 pmMadrigals
        Uni South Attic
      15. 3:15 pmMandatory: Sophs Pre-Admin Practice ACT
        Uni 205, 308
      16. 3:15 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      17. 3:15 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      18. 4:00 pmBuck Independent Study Meeting
        Uni 210
    2. Wednesday, November 2, 2016

      1. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Ui 210
      2. 11:15 amCurrent Events Club
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Uni 218
      4. 11:15 amMusic Club
        Uni South Attic
      5. 11:15 amSpoken Word Club
        Uni 206
      6. 11:15 amThespians
        Uni North Attic
      7. 11:15 amTree Club
        Uni 302
      8. 11:15 amYouth Take Action
        Uni 309
      9. 11:50 am - 12:35 pmResearch Project UI: Critical Ideas in Science
        Uni 106S
      10. 1:20 pmSubbie Buddy Monthly Meeting
        Uni 205
      11. 1:25 pmBiology Club
        Uni 301
      12. 1:25 pmEnlist Organization
        Uni Chem Lab
      13. 1:25 pmJazz Band 1
        Uni South Attic
      14. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      15. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 218
      16. 1:25 pmStud Prod Committee
        Uni North Attic
      17. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        Third Floor
      18. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106S
      19. 3:10 pmHabitat Leaders
        Uni 210
    3. Thursday, November 3, 2016

      1.  Parent Teacher Conferences
      2. 11:15 amACT/SAT Prep Club
        Uni 206
      3. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Uni 218
      4. 11:15 amGerman Club
        Uni 308
      5. 11:15 amLIFE Club
        Uni 210
      6. 11:15 amStudent Council Meeting
        Uni 109
      7. 11:50 am - 12:35 pmResearch Project UI: Critical Ideas in Science
        Uni 106S
      8. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 3:10 pmSpring Club Leadership Meeting
        Uni 210
      10. 3:15 pmExecutive Committee Meeting
        Uni 205
      11. 3:15 pmMandatory: Sophs Pre-Admin Practice ACT
        Uni 205, 308
      12. 3:15 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      13. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmChess Team
        Uni 109
    4. Friday, November 4, 2016

      1.  IHSA Boys Soccer State Finals
      2.  No School - Parent Teacher Conferences
      3. 8:30 am - 12:00 pmPractice ACT for Sophomores
        Wyndham Garden in Urbana, IL
    5. Saturday, November 5, 2016

      1.  IHSA Boys Soccer State Finals
      2.  ILMEA Jazz Festival
        TBA
      3. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT
        Uni 109
  2. Week of November 6, 2016

    1. Sunday, November 6, 2016

      1. 1:00 pmFall Sports Awards Ceremony
        Uni Gym
    2. Monday, November 7, 2016

      1. 11:15 amAmerican Red Cross Club
        Uni 106S
      2. 11:15 amBook Club
        Uni Library
      3. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      4. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Uni 206
      5. 11:15 amModel UN
        Uni 309
      6. 11:15 amPoltical Activism Club
        Uni 308
      7. 11:15 amTed Talks
        Uni 210
      8. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Uni 218
      9. 11:50 am - 12:35 pmResearch Project UI: Critical Ideas in Science
        Uni 106S
      10. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Uni Art Room
      11. 1:25 pmGirls Who Code
        Uni WAC Lab
      12. 1:25 pmHabitat Leaders
        Uni 210
      13. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      14. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        Third Floor
    3. Tuesday, November 8, 2016

      1. 11:15 amASL Club (American Sign Language)
        Uni 212
      2. 11:15 amDebate Club
        Uni 218
      3. 11:15 amEngineers Without Borders
        Uni 302
      4. 11:15 amPediatric Cancer Awareness Club
        Uni 106S
      5. 11:15 amSFAC Meeting
        Uni Library
      6. 11:15 amSpring Club
        Uni 205
      7. 11:15 amUnique Staff Meeting
        Uni 210
      8. 11:50 am - 12:35 pmResearch Project UI: Critical Ideas in Science
        Uni 106S
      9. 1:30 pmSubbie Teacher Meeting
        Uni North Attic
      10. 3:15 pmDr. Nuckolls Committee Meeting
        Uni 211
      11. 3:15 pmFresh/Soph Math Team
        Uni 210
      12. 3:15 pmJr/Sr Math Team
        Uni 205
      13. 3:15 pmMadrigals
        Uni South Attic
      14. 3:15 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      15. 3:15 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      16. 4:00 pmBuck Independent Study Meeting
        Uni 210
    4. Wednesday, November 9, 2016

      1. 11:15 amAsian-Media Club
        Ui 210
      2. 11:15 amCurrent Events Club
        Uni 106S
      3. 11:15 amLinguistics Club
        Uni 218
      4. 11:15 amMusic Club
        Uni South Attic
      5. 11:15 amSpoken Word Club
        Uni 206
      6. 11:15 amThespians
        Uni North Attic
      7. 11:15 amTree Club
        Uni 302
      8. 11:15 amYouth Take Action
        Uni 309
      9. 11:50 am - 12:35 pmResearch Project UI: Critical Ideas in Science
        Uni 106S
      10. 1:25 pmBiology Club
        Uni 301
      11. 1:25 pmEnlist Organization
        Uni Chem Lab
      12. 1:25 pmJazz Band 1
        Uni South Attic
      13. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      14. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 218
      15. 1:25 pmStud Prod Committee
        Uni North Attic
      16. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        Third Floor
      17. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106S
      18. 3:10 pmHabitat Leaders
        Uni 210
      19. 5:30 pmPFO Meeting
        Uni 109
      20. 7:00 pmAdmissions Information Meeting
        Uni Gym
    5. Thursday, November 10, 2016

      1. 11:15 amACT/SAT Prep Club
        Uni 206
      2. 11:15 amActive Learning Classroom Committee
        Uni 309
      3. 11:15 amBollywood Club
        Uni 218
      4. 11:15 amGerman Club
        Uni 308
      5. 11:15 amLIFE Club
        Uni 210
      6. 11:15 amStudent Council Meeting
        Uni 109
      7. 11:50 am - 12:35 pmResearch Project UI: Critical Ideas in Science
        Uni 106S
      8. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 3:10 pmSpring Club Leadership Meeting
        Uni 210
      10. 3:15 pmExecutive Committee Meeting
        Uni 205
      11. 3:15 pmScholastic Bowl
        Uni 218
      12. 5:00 pm - 10:00 pmChess Meet
        Uni 109, 106S, Kitchen
    6. Friday, November 11, 2016

      1. 11:15 amHabitat Club Meeting
        Uni 210
      2. 11:15 amLatin Club
        Uni 212
      3. 11:15 amPhilosophy Club
        Uni 206
      4. 11:50 am - 12:35 pmResearch Project UI: Critical Ideas in Science
        Uni 106S
      5. 1:25 pmChemistry Club
        Uni Chem Lab
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band 2
        Uni South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmQuidditch Club
        Uni Gym
      8. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        Third Floor
      9. 1:25 pmWe Build Club
        Uni 303
      10. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmSubbie Buddy Tri-Holiday Party
        Uni First Floor/ Uni Gym
    7. Saturday, November 12, 2016

      1. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmSSAT
        Uni 109
  3. Week of November 13, 2016

    1. Monday, November 14, 2016

      1. 11:15 amBook Club
        Uni Library
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Uni 205
      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Uni 206
      4. 11:15 amModel UN
        Uni 309
      5. 11:15 amPoltical Activism Club
        Uni 308
      6. 11:15 amTed Talks
        Uni 210
      7. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Uni 218
      8. 11:50 am - 12:35 pmResearch Project UI: Critical Ideas in Science
        Uni 106S
      9. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Uni Art Room
      10. 1:25 pmGirls Who Code
        Uni WAC Lab
      11. 1:25 pmHabitat Leaders
        Uni 210
      12. 1:25 pmSSO Subfreshman Series "Respect leads to Success" (Group A & C)
        Uni 302 & 308
      13. 1:25 pmSpectrum Club
        Uni 206
      14. 1:25 pmSubbie Uni Period Study Hall
        Third Floor
    2. Tuesday, November 15, 2016

      1.  AMC-8 (administered in math classes)
      2. 11:15 amASL Club (American Sign Language)
        Uni 212
      3. 11:15 amDebate Club
        Uni 218

link for robots only