ECE ILLINOIS Seminars

ECE ILLINOIS Seminars

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of September 27, 2016

    1. Tuesday, September 27, 2016

      1. 4:00 pmTrong Nguyen and Jake Berndt
        Bioacoustics Research Laboratory Mini-Seminar Series
        4269 Beckman Institute
    2. Friday, September 30, 2016

      1. 3:00 pmProfessor Elif Uysal, Middle East Technical University
        Lazy Scheduling for Freshest Data Updates and Optimal Use of Renewable Energy in Networks
        1000 MNTL
  2. Week of October 2, 2016

    1. Monday, October 3, 2016

      1. 3:00 pmLisa Hackett
        Preliminary Examination: Lisa Hackett
        2003 MNTL
    2. Tuesday, October 4, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmBrian Faulkner
        Preliminary Examination: Brian Faulkner
        1131 Siebel Center
    3. Thursday, October 6, 2016

      1. 4:00 pmProfessor Nadia Heninger, University of Pennsylvania
        Science of Security (SoS) Seminar Series: Legacy of Export-grade Cryptography in the 21st Century
        B02 CSL
  3. Week of October 9, 2016

    1. Monday, October 10, 2016

      1. 12:30 pmHojeong Yu
        Preliminary Examination: Hojeong Yu
        3003 MNTL
      2. 2:00 pmSiying Liu
        Final Examination: Siying Liu
        114 CSL
    2. Wednesday, October 12, 2016

      1. 3:30 pmWooseok Choi
        Preliminary Examination: Wooseok Choi
        325 CSL
  4. Week of October 16, 2016

    1. Monday, October 17, 2016

      1. 9:00 amYunjia Zeng
        Preliminary Examination: Yunjia Zeng
        5086 ECE Building
    2. Wednesday, October 19, 2016

      1. 2:30 pmXianming Liu
        Final Examination: Xianming Liu
        4269 Beckman Institute
  5. Week of October 23, 2016

    1. Thursday, October 27, 2016

      1. 2:00 pmRunyu Liu
        Final Examination: Runyu Liu
        3003 MNTL
    2. Friday, October 28, 2016

      1. 8:30 amTianjian Lu
        Final Examination: Tianjian Lu
        5086 ECE Building
      2. 11:00 amWilliam Streyer
        Final Examination: William Streyer
        2003 MNTL
  6. Week of November 1, 2016

    1. Friday, November 4, 2016

      1. 2:30 pmHuiguang Yang
        Final Examination: Huiguang Yang
        2169 Beckman Institute
  7. Week of November 6, 2016

    1. Tuesday, November 8, 2016

      1. 2:00 pmYi Song
        Final Examination: Yi Song
        3003 MNTL
  8. Week of November 13, 2016

    1. Monday, November 14, 2016

      1. 1:00 pmWenting Chen
        Preliminary Examination: Wenting Chen
        2032 ECE Building
    2. Friday, November 18, 2016

      1. 10:30 amShamina Hossain-McKenzie
        Preliminary Examination: Shamina Hossain-McKenzie
        5070 ECE Building
  9. Week of November 27, 2016

    1. Monday, November 28, 2016

      1. 10:00 amHao Wu
        Preliminary Examination: Hao Wu
        239 CSL
    2. Wednesday, November 30, 2016

      1. 1:30 pmAhmed Mohamad Fawaz
        Preliminary Examination: Ahmed Mohamad Fawaz
        301 CSL

link for robots only