Skip to Content

Campus Recreation

Group Fitness Class Schedule

Main Content

Group Fitness Schedule - ARC Classes

Spring 2014 Schedule: January 21-June 15, 2014


5-Minute Rule: It is unsafe to begin any group fitness class after 5 minutes. You will not be allowed to participate if you arrive 5 minutes past the scheduled start of any group fitness class.

Group Fitness Schedule - ARC Classes

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of April 20, 2014

    1. Sunday, April 20, 2014

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
    2. Monday, April 21, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM - Class Cancelled Due to Instructor Being Out of Town
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmBODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmNatalie & Emily
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      15. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, April 22, 2014

      1. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      3. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      4. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      10. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, April 23, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, April 24, 2014

      1. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      6. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      8. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      9. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, April 25, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      4. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, April 26, 2014

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
  2. Week of April 27, 2014

    1. Sunday, April 27, 2014

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
    2. Monday, April 28, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmBODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmNatalie & Emily
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      15. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, April 29, 2014

      1. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      3. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      4. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      10. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, April 30, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
  3. Week of May 1, 2014

    1. Thursday, May 1, 2014

      1. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      6. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      8. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      9. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    2. Friday, May 2, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      4. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    3. Saturday, May 3, 2014

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
  4. Week of May 4, 2014

    1. Sunday, May 4, 2014

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
    2. Monday, May 5, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmBODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmNatalie & Emily
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      15. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, May 6, 2014

      1. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      3. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      4. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      10. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, May 7, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, May 8, 2014

      1. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      6. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      8. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      9. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, May 9, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      4. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, May 10, 2014

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
  5. Week of May 11, 2014

    1. Sunday, May 11, 2014

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
    2. Monday, May 12, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmBODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmNatalie & Emily
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      15. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, May 13, 2014

      1. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      3. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      4. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      10. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, May 14, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, May 15, 2014

      1. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      6. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      8. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      9. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, May 16, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      4. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2

Schedule is subject to change based on attendance and instructor availability.

MP = Multi-Purpose Room
MAC = Multi-Activity Court

# Call (217) 333-3806 the day of the session to reserve your equipment for Cycling, MVe Pilates, TRX, and BODYPUMP sessions. Participants must arrive 5 minutes early to the session to claim their reserved spot or risk losing their spot to waitlisted individuals.

* MUST bring your own mat. Yoga mats will not be provided for mind/body group fitness sessions. You will be encouraged to bring your own yoga mat.

© University of Illinois Campus Recreation

ARC, Suite 1430, 201 East Peabody Drive, Champaign, IL 61820

(217) 333-3806 // campusrec@illinois.edu // www.campusrec.illinois.edu

University of Illinois

Student Affairs: We're Everywhere You Are