Skip to Content

Campus Recreation

Group Fitness Class Schedule

Main Content

Group Fitness Schedule - CRCE Classes

Spring 2015 Schedule: January 12, 2015 - May 15, 2015


5-Minute Rule: It is unsafe to begin any group fitness class after 5 minutes. You will not be allowed to participate if you arrive 5 minutes past the scheduled start of any group fitness class.

Class Reservation System:

  • The following classes require you to reserve a spot in advance; BODYPUMP, Cycling, MVe Pilates and TRX.
  • Call (217) 333-3806 no more than 24 hours in advance to reserve a spot in one of these classes.
  • Reservations will cease 15 minutes prior to each class.
  • Participants can only reserve a spot for one individual per class.
  • Participants must arrive 5 minutes early to the session to claim their reserved spot or risk losing their spot.

    Yoga Mats: Yoga mats will not be provided for mind/body group fitness sessions. You will be encouraged to bring your own yoga mat. These can be purchased at ARC/CRCE Member Services.

Group Fitness Schedule Changes: Schedule is subject to change based on attendance and instructor availability. Please subscribe to the group fitness listserve and check the website to stay in touch with changes to the schedule.

Group Fitness Schedule - CRCE Classes

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of March 3, 2015

    1. Tuesday, March 3, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Amir


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

    2. Wednesday, March 4, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Kelsey S.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      5. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Akila


        BollyX

        CRCE MP1

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Thursday, March 5, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Bridget


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

    4. Friday, March 6, 2015

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      2. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

        Jerry


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    5. Saturday, March 7, 2015

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 am

        Lexi


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      2. 11:45 am - 12:15 pm

        David


        Pound

        CRCE MP1

      3. 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1

  2. Week of March 8, 2015

    1. Sunday, March 8, 2015

      1. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    2. Monday, March 9, 2015

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      2. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        CRCE MP1

      5. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, March 10, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Amir


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

    4. Wednesday, March 11, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Kelsey S.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      5. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Akila


        BollyX

        CRCE MP1

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    5. Thursday, March 12, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Bridget


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

    6. Friday, March 13, 2015

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      2. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

        Jerry


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    7. Saturday, March 14, 2015

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 am

        Lexi


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      2. 11:45 am - 12:15 pm

        David


        Pound

        CRCE MP1

      3. 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1

  3. Week of March 15, 2015

    1. Sunday, March 15, 2015

      1. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    2. Monday, March 16, 2015

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      2. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        CRCE MP1

      5. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, March 17, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Amir


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

    4. Wednesday, March 18, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Kelsey S.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      5. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Akila


        BollyX

        CRCE MP1

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    5. Thursday, March 19, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Bridget


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

    6. Friday, March 20, 2015

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      2. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

        Jerry


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    7. Saturday, March 21, 2015

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 am

        Lexi


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      2. 11:45 am - 12:15 pm

        David


        Pound

        CRCE MP1

      3. 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1

  4. Week of March 22, 2015

    1. Sunday, March 22, 2015

      1. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    2. Monday, March 23, 2015

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      2. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        CRCE MP1

      5. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, March 24, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Amir


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

    4. Wednesday, March 25, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Kelsey S.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      5. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Akila


        BollyX

        CRCE MP1

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    5. Thursday, March 26, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Bridget


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

    6. Friday, March 27, 2015

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      2. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

        Jerry


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    7. Saturday, March 28, 2015

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 am

        Lexi


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      2. 11:45 am - 12:15 pm

        David


        Pound

        CRCE MP1

      3. 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1

  5. Week of March 29, 2015

    1. Sunday, March 29, 2015

      1. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    2. Monday, March 30, 2015

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      2. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        CRCE MP1

      5. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, March 31, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Amir


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

  6. Week of April 1, 2015

    1. Wednesday, April 1, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Kelsey S.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      5. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Akila


        BollyX

        CRCE MP1

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    2. Thursday, April 2, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Bridget


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

    3. Friday, April 3, 2015

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      2. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

        Jerry


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    4. Saturday, April 4, 2015

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 am

        Lexi


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      2. 11:45 am - 12:15 pm

        David


        Pound

        CRCE MP1

      3. 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1

  7. Week of April 5, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 5, 2015

      1. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    2. Monday, April 6, 2015

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      2. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        CRCE MP1

      5. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, April 7, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Amir


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

    4. Wednesday, April 8, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Kelsey S.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      5. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Akila


        BollyX

        CRCE MP1

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    5. Thursday, April 9, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Bridget


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

    6. Friday, April 10, 2015

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      2. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

        Jerry


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    7. Saturday, April 11, 2015

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 am

        Lexi


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      2. 11:45 am - 12:15 pm

        David


        Pound

        CRCE MP1

      3. 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1

  8. Week of April 12, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 12, 2015

      1. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    2. Monday, April 13, 2015

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      2. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        CRCE MP1

      5. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, April 14, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Amir


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

    4. Wednesday, April 15, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Kelsey S.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      5. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Akila


        BollyX

        CRCE MP1

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    5. Thursday, April 16, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Bridget


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

    6. Friday, April 17, 2015

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      2. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

        Jerry


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    7. Saturday, April 18, 2015

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 am

        Lexi


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      2. 11:45 am - 12:15 pm

        David


        Pound

        CRCE MP1

      3. 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1

  9. Week of April 19, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 19, 2015

      1. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    2. Monday, April 20, 2015

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      2. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        CRCE MP1

      5. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, April 21, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Amir


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

    4. Wednesday, April 22, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Kelsey S.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      5. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Akila


        BollyX

        CRCE MP1

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    5. Thursday, April 23, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Bridget


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

    6. Friday, April 24, 2015

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      2. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

        Jerry


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    7. Saturday, April 25, 2015

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 am

        Lexi


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      2. 11:45 am - 12:15 pm

        David


        Pound

        CRCE MP1

      3. 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1

  10. Week of April 26, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 26, 2015

      1. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    2. Monday, April 27, 2015

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      2. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        CRCE MP1

      5. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, April 28, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Amir


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

    4. Wednesday, April 29, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Kelsey S.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      5. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Akila


        BollyX

        CRCE MP1

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    5. Thursday, April 30, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Bridget


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2


link for robots only

© University of Illinois Campus Recreation

ARC, Suite 1430, 201 East Peabody Drive, Champaign, IL 61820

(217) 333-3806 // campusrec@illinois.edu // www.campusrec.illinois.edu

University of Illinois

Student Affairs: We're Everywhere You Are