Skip to Content

Campus Recreation

Group Fitness Class Schedule

Main Content

Group Fitness Schedule - All Classes

Spring 2015 Schedule: January 12, 2015 - May 15, 2015


5-Minute Rule: It is unsafe to begin any group fitness class after 5 minutes. You will not be allowed to participate if you arrive 5 minutes past the scheduled start of any group fitness class.

Class Reservation System:

  • The following classes require you to reserve a spot in advance; BODYPUMP, Cycling, MVe Pilates and TRX.
  • Call (217) 333-3806 no more than 24 hours in advance to reserve a spot in one of these classes.
  • Reservations will cease 15 minutes prior to each class.
  • Participants can only reserve a spot for one individual per class.
  • Participants must arrive 5 minutes early to the session to claim their reserved spot or risk losing their spot.

    Yoga Mats: Yoga mats will not be provided for mind/body group fitness sessions. You will be encouraged to bring your own yoga mat. These can be purchased at ARC/CRCE Member Services.

Group Fitness Schedule Changes: Schedule is subject to change based on attendance and instructor availability. Please subscribe to the group fitness listserve and check the website to stay in touch with changes to the schedule.

Group Fitness Schedule - All Classes

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of April 25, 2015

    1. Saturday, April 25, 2015

      1. 10:30 am - 11:15 am

        Amir


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      2. 10:30 am - 11:30 am

        Lexi


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1/2

      3. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Alana


        Cycle (NO OFFERED DUE TO MARATHON)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      4. 11:45 am - 12:15 pm

        David


        Pound (NOT OFFERED DUE TO MARATHON)

        CRCE MP1/2

      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      6. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Kelsey S.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      7. 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT (NOT OFFERED DUE TO MARATHON)

        CRCE MP1/2

  2. Week of April 26, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 26, 2015

      1. 10:00 am - 11:00 am

        Lauren N.


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP2

      2. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Amir


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 11:15 am - 12:15 pm

        Kelsey H. 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      4. 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

        Sally


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP2

      5. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

        Katie G.


        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

    2. Monday, April 27, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Kelsey H.


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

        Michel


        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Emily


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        David


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP4

      7. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      8. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Katie K.


        Beam

        ARC MP5

      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool

      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Stephanie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      14. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        CRCE MP1

      15. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

        Lauren B.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Lexi


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      17. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Katie K.


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      18. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, April 28, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP4

      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Amir


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      5. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

        Katie W.


        Cardio Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      6. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Amir


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      7. 5:15 pm - 6:00 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lexi


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      12. 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

        Stephanie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP2

      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Emily


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    4. Wednesday, April 29, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP2

      2. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Kelsey H.


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

        Michel


        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Kelsey S.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        TURBOKICK

        ARC MP4

      8. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Emily


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP4

      9. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      11. 5:30 pm

        Dan


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        David


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool

      15. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Akila


        Bollywood Fitness

        CRCE MP1

      16. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

        Lauren B.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Sarah


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      18. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      19. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    5. Thursday, April 30, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Natalie


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP4

      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Amir


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      6. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      7. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Carla


        Beam

        ARC MP4

      8. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

        Katie W.


        Cardio Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      9. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Bridget


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      10. 5:15 pm - 6:00 pm

        Kelsey H.


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        Pound

        ARC MP4

      15. 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

        Amir


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      16. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Katie K.


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP2

      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

      18. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Emily


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

  3. Week of May 1, 2015

    1. Friday, May 1, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Kelsey H.


        Global Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Amir


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      5. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

        Jerry


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      7. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Lexi


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

    2. Saturday, May 2, 2015

      1. 10:30 am - 11:15 am

        Amir


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      2. 10:30 am - 11:30 am

        Lexi


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1/2

      3. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Alana


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      4. 11:45 am - 12:15 pm

        David


        Pound

        CRCE MP1/2

      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      6. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Kelsey S.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      7. 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1/2

  4. Week of May 3, 2015

    1. Sunday, May 3, 2015

      1. 10:00 am - 11:00 am

        Lauren N.


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP2

      2. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Amir


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 11:15 am - 12:15 pm

        Kelsey H. 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      4. 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

        Sally


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP2

      5. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

        Katie G.


        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

    2. Monday, May 4, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Kelsey H.


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

        Michel


        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Emily


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        David


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP4

      7. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      8. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Katie K.


        Beam

        ARC MP5

      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool

      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Stephanie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      14. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        CRCE MP1

      15. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

        Lauren B.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Lexi


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      17. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Katie K.


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      18. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, May 5, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP4

      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Amir


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      5. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

        Katie W.


        Cardio Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      6. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Amir


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      7. 5:15 pm - 6:00 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lexi


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      12. 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

        Stephanie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP2

      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Emily


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    4. Wednesday, May 6, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP2

      2. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Kelsey H.


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

        Michel


        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Kelsey S.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        TURBOKICK

        ARC MP4

      8. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Emily


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP4

      9. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      11. 5:30 pm

        Dan


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        David


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool

      15. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Akila


        Bollywood Fitness

        CRCE MP1

      16. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

        Lauren B.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Sarah


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      18. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      19. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    5. Thursday, May 7, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Natalie


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP4

      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Amir


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      6. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      7. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Carla


        Beam

        ARC MP4

      8. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

        Katie W.


        Cardio Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      9. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Bridget


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      10. 5:15 pm - 6:00 pm

        Kelsey H.


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        Pound

        ARC MP4

      15. 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

        Amir


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      16. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Katie K.


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP2

      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

      18. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Emily


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    6. Friday, May 8, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Kelsey H.


        Global Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Amir


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      5. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

        Jerry


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      7. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Lexi


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

    7. Saturday, May 9, 2015

      1. 10:30 am - 11:15 am

        Amir


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      2. 10:30 am - 11:30 am

        Lexi


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1/2

      3. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Alana


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      4. 11:45 am - 12:15 pm

        David


        Pound

        CRCE MP1/2

      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      6. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Kelsey S.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      7. 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1/2

  5. Week of May 10, 2015

    1. Sunday, May 10, 2015

      1. 10:00 am - 11:00 am

        Lauren N.


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP2

      2. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Amir


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 11:15 am - 12:15 pm

        Kelsey H. 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      4. 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

        Sally


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP2

      5. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

        Katie G.


        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

    2. Monday, May 11, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Kelsey H.


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

        Michel


        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Emily


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      6. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        David


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP4

      7. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      8. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Katie K.


        Beam

        ARC MP5

      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool

      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Stephanie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      14. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        CRCE MP1

      15. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

        Lauren B.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Lexi


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      17. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Katie K.


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      18. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, May 12, 2015

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP4

      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Amir


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      5. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

        Katie W.


        Cardio Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      6. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Amir


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      7. 5:15 pm - 6:00 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lexi


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      12. 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

        Stephanie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP2

      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Emily


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    4. Wednesday, May 13, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP2

      2. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Kelsey H.


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

        Michel


        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Kelsey S.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        TURBOKICK

        ARC MP4

      8. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Emily


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP4

      9. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      11. 5:30 pm

        Dan


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        David


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool

      15. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Akila


        Bollywood Fitness

        CRCE MP1

      16. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

        Lauren B.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Sarah


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      18. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      19. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    5. Thursday, May 14, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Natalie


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP4

      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Amir


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      6. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      7. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

        Katie W.


        Cardio Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      8. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Bridget


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      9. 5:15 pm - 6:00 pm

        Kelsey H.


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        Pound

        ARC MP4

      14. 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

        Amir


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      15. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Katie K.


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP2

      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Emily


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    6. Friday, May 15, 2015

      1. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Kelsey H.


        Global Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Amir


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      4. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

        Jerry


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lexi


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      7. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Lexi


        Zumba

        ARC MP2


link for robots only

© University of Illinois Campus Recreation

ARC, Suite 1430, 201 East Peabody Drive, Champaign, IL 61820

(217) 333-3806 // campusrec@illinois.edu // www.campusrec.illinois.edu

University of Illinois

Student Affairs: We're Everywhere You Are