TEST FOR SKINS

TEST FOR SKINS

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of May 6, 2016

    1. Friday, May 6, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3.  Final Exams Begin
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAllison
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      6. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwen D
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm   6:30pmNicole
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    2. Saturday, May 7, 2016

      1. 10:00 am   -11:00amAgnes
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:00 am   -12:00pmCycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio 
      3. 11:30 am   -12:30pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1&2
      5. 1:15 pm   -2:15pmNadia
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1&2
  2. Week of May 8, 2016

    1. Sunday, May 8, 2016

      1. 10:00 am   -11:00amTIffany
        Recovery Ride Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 10:30 am   -11:30amLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      3. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Meditation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, May 9, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 6:30 am   -7:15amAdrianna
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      3. 6:30 am   -7:30amKatie K
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAnnmarie 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmKristin 
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:10 pm   -5:50pmBridget
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie 
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      11. 6:00 pm   -6:50pmTIffany 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmStaff Rotation: Sarah B/Nyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah Z
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNadia 
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    3. Tuesday, May 10, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amSarah Z
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmAnnmarie 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MP1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      9. 6:30 pm   -7:15pmTiffany 
        Cycle *Call ahead*
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      13. 7:00 pm   -7:45pmAdriana
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, May 11, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKatie K
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAnnmarie 
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAllison
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmKristin 
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:10 pm   -5:50pmBridget
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan 
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      10. 6:00 pm   -6:50pmAllison 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        Arc Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie 
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNadia 
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    5. Thursday, May 12, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amSarah Z
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      5. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmSarah B
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa 
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:30 pm   -7:30pmTiffany
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMarta 
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:00 pm   -7:45pmKelsey
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, May 13, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAllison
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      5. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwen D
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 5:30 pm   6:30pmNicole
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, May 14, 2016

      1.  CS Graduation Celebration
      2. 9:30 am - 12:00 pmCommencement
        Memorial Stadium
  3. Week of May 15, 2016

    1. Sunday, May 15, 2016

      1. 11:00 am - 1:30 pmAE Annual Commencement Luncheon
        Chancellor Ballroom, I Hotel, 1900 S 1st St, Champaign, IL 61820
    2. Monday, May 16, 2016

      1.  First Day of Instruction, Summer Term 1
  4. Week of June 5, 2016

    1. Sunday, June 5, 2016

      1. 11:00 amBrunch at Salamander Resort & Spa
        Salamander Resort & Spa - Middleburg, Virginia
    2. Tuesday, June 7, 2016

      1. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmCEE Beer tasting
        Revolution Brewing, Chicago
  5. Week of June 12, 2016

    1. Monday, June 13, 2016

      1.  First Day of Instruction, Summer Term 2
    2. Tuesday, June 14, 2016

      1. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmCS Bay Area Reception at Yelp
        Yelp, 140 New Montgomery, 8th Floor San Francisco, CA
  6. Week of July 10, 2016

    1. Thursday, July 14, 2016

      1. 9:30 amCEE Golf Outing
        Gleneagles Country Club, Lemont, IL
  7. Week of August 21, 2016

    1. Thursday, August 25, 2016

      1.  CS Graduation BBQ
  8. Week of October 2, 2016

    1. Saturday, October 8, 2016

      1. All DayAE Annual Tailgate & Football Game
  9. Week of October 16, 2016

    1. Friday, October 21, 2016

      1.  AE Harry H. Hilton Symposium & Dinner
  10. Week of October 23, 2016

    1. Thursday, October 27, 2016

      1. 5:00 pmLynne Thieme, VP of Engineering at Idealist.
        Women in CS Alumni-Student Banquet
        Siebel Center-Atrium
    2. Friday, October 28, 2016

      1.  CS@ILLINOIS Awards

link for robots only