TEST FOR SKINS

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of July 26, 2014

    1. Saturday, July 26, 2014

      1. 11:15 am - 12:15 pmLexi & Natalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1-2
      2. 11:45 am - 12:45 pmBarb Knutson
        BODYFLOW
        ARC MP2
  2. Week of July 27, 2014

    1. Sunday, July 27, 2014

      1. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmAmir
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
    2. Monday, July 28, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amLexi
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmBridget
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      10. 6:00 pmAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 6:45 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmLexi
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    3. Tuesday, July 29, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 6:40 am - 7:30 amKelsey
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmErin
        Hatha Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pmAmir
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Indoor Pool
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLexi
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MP1-2
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmLinsey
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      12. 7:00 pm - 7:45 pmEmily
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP4
      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    4. Wednesday, July 30, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amLexi
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      5. 12:15 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP1-2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmBridget
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 6:45 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmLexi
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmAmir
        TRX
        ARC MP4
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    5. Thursday, July 31, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 6:40 am - 7:30 amKelsey
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:45 am - 7:35 amNatalie
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmErin
        Hatha Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP4
      7. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pmLinsey
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Indoor Pool
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MP1-2
      11. 6:00 pm - 6:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      14. 7:00 pm - 7:45 pmEmily
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP4
      15. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
  3. Week of August 1, 2014

    1. Friday, August 1, 2014

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLexi
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    2. Saturday, August 2, 2014

      1. 11:15 am - 12:15 pmLexi & Natalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1-2
  4. Week of August 3, 2014

    1. Sunday, August 3, 2014

      1. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmAmir
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
    2. Monday, August 4, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amLexi
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmBridget
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      10. 6:00 pmAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 6:45 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmLexi
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    3. Tuesday, August 5, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 6:40 am - 7:30 amKelsey
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmErin
        Hatha Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pmAmir
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Indoor Pool
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLexi
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MP1-2
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmLinsey
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      12. 7:00 pm - 7:45 pmEmily
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP4
      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    4. Wednesday, August 6, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amLexi
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      5. 12:15 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP1-2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmBridget
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 6:45 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmLexi
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmAmir
        TRX
        ARC MP4
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    5. Thursday, August 7, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 6:40 am - 7:30 amKelsey
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:45 am - 7:35 amNatalie
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP4
      4.  End of Summer Session 2
      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmErin
        Hatha Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      7. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP4
      8. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP4
      9. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pmLinsey
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Indoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MP1-2
      12. 6:00 pm - 6:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      15. 7:00 pm - 7:45 pmEmily
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP4
      16. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    6. Friday, August 8, 2014

      1.  Final Exams Begin
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLexi
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, August 9, 2014

      1. 11:15 am - 12:15 pmLexi & Natalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1-2
  5. Week of August 17, 2014

    1. Wednesday, August 20, 2014

      1. 5:30 pm - 7:30 pmThe T&M Program Networking Event

        Illini Center - Chicago
        200 South Wacker Drive, 4th Floor
        Chicago, Illinois 60606

    2. Thursday, August 21, 2014

      1. 3:30 pm - 5:30 pmDean’s Reception for Incoming International Students & Families

        Grainger Engineering Library
        CARE - 4th Floor

    3. Saturday, August 23, 2014

      1. 2:30 pm - 4:30 pmFreshmanFest!
        Bardeen Quad
  6. Week of August 24, 2014

    1. Monday, August 25, 2014

      1.  First Day of Instruction, Fall Semester