TEST FOR SKINS

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of April 1, 2017

    1. Saturday, April 1, 2017

      1. 10:30 am   -11:30amChris
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:00 amEngineering at Illinois Student and Alumni Awards
      3. 11:30 amCEE Student & Faculty Awards Banquet
        iHotel and Conference Center
  2. Week of April 2, 2017

    1. Sunday, April 2, 2017

      1. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, April 3, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      4. 5:10 pm   5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
    3. Tuesday, April 4, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amSasha
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP 1
      4. 12:00 pm   -12:50pmMarissa
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP1
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKia
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      9. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    4. Wednesday, April 5, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:10 pm   12:50pmLauren N
        BARRE (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:10 pm   5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
    5. Thursday, April 6, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:45 am   -7:15amSasha
        TABATA
        ARC MP4
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP 1
      4. 12:00 pm   -12:50pmMarissa
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKelsey
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmTiffany
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    6. Friday, April 7, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 12:15 pm   -12:45pmKia
        TABATA
        ARC MP4
      5. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwen
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
    7. Saturday, April 8, 2017

      1. 10:30 am   -11:30amChris
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
  3. Week of April 9, 2017

    1. Sunday, April 9, 2017

      1. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 4:00 pmABE Spring Awards Banquet
        iHotel and Conference Center
    2. Monday, April 10, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      4. 5:10 pm   5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
    3. Tuesday, April 11, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amSasha
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP 1
      4. 12:00 pm   -12:50pmMarissa
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP1
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKia
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      9. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    4. Wednesday, April 12, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:10 pm   12:50pmLauren N
        BARRE (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:10 pm   5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
    5. Thursday, April 13, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:45 am   -7:15amSasha
        TABATA
        ARC MP4
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP 1
      4. 12:00 pm   -12:50pmMarissa
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKelsey
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmTiffany
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    6. Friday, April 14, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 12:15 pm   -12:45pmKia
        TABATA
        ARC MP4
      5. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwen
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
    7. Saturday, April 15, 2017

      1. All DayNelson J. Leonard Centennial Symposium
        Alice Campbell Alumni Center
      2. 10:30 am   -11:30amChris
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
  4. Week of April 16, 2017

    1. Sunday, April 16, 2017

      1. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, April 17, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      4. 5:10 pm   5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
    3. Tuesday, April 18, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amSasha
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP 1
      4. 12:00 pm   -12:50pmMarissa
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP1

link for robots only