All Events

All Events

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of May 23, 2015

    1. Saturday, May 23, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      48. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      49. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      50. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

  2. Week of May 24, 2015

    1. Sunday, May 24, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

    2. Monday, May 25, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47. All DayCarle Sports Medicine at the ARC - Closed June 1 - July 13

        Carle Sports Medicine

        810 West Anthony Drive

        Urbana, IL 61801

    3. Tuesday, May 26, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Lauren N.


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      48. 6:30 am - 7:20 am

        Kelsey


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      49.  Blue Waters Undergraduate Internship Workshop
      50. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      51. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      52. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      53. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      54. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      55. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Emily


        BODYPUMP

        ARC MP2

      56. 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

        Facilitator: Christy Blew, IT Accessibility Specialist


        Accessible JavaScript Library Testing Group

        Join in person: 84 REC (Basement of Disability Services, 1207 South Oak)

        Join via Lync: https://meet.illinois.edu/jongund/8V3WKVBG

        Join by phone:

        +1 217 332 6338 (Site1-Dialin-region)    English (United States)

        +1 312 994 8410 (Site1-Dialin-region)    English (United States)

        +1 888 983 3631 (Site1-Dialin-region)    English (United States)

        Find a local number

        Conference ID: 60957816

      57. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Carla


        Beam

        ARC MP4

      58. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      59. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Nicole 


        ZUMBA

        ARC MP5

      60. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        ARC MP4

      61. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP2

    4. Wednesday, May 27, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47.  Blue Waters Undergraduate Internship Workshop
      48. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Jingjing


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      49. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Kelsey


        BODYPUMP

        ARC MP2

      50. 7:30 am - 8:30 amIce Dance/Low Moves
      51. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      52.  Food Trucks in the Research Park
      53. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      54. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      55. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      56. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      57. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Katie W.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      58. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      59. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Robyn D


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC OUTDOOR POOL

      60. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        David


        POUND

        ARC MP4

      61. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Dan


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      62. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Kelsey


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      63. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        HardCore Cardio

        ARC MP5

      64. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Emily


        BODYATTACK Express

        ARC MP2

      65. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Katie G.


        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

    5. Thursday, May 28, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47.  Blue Waters Undergraduate Internship Workshop
      48. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Lauren N.


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      49. 6:30 am - 7:20 am

        Kelsey


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      50. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      51. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      52. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      53. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      54. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      55. 11:00 am - 4:00 pmSustainable Student Farm

        University of Illinois Quad

      56. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Emily


        BODYPUMP

        ARC MP2

      57. 1:00 pmKent Seminar Series
      58. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        David


        BODYJAM Express

        ARC MP4

      59. 5:00 pmHappy Hour at Houlihan's

        1900 S 1st St, Champaign, IL 61820

      60. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      61. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Nicole 


        ZUMBA

        ARC MP5

      62. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        ARC MP4

    6. Friday, May 29, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47.  Blue Waters Undergraduate Internship Workshop
      48. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Amir


        BODYPUMP

        ARC MP2

      49. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      50. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      51. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      52. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      53. 12:00 pmSummer Yoga at KAM

        Krannert Art Museum, lower level

      54. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga at Krannert Center

        Krannert Art Museum Classroom Studio B

      55. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Amir


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      56.  OPT Workshop - Summer 2015

        ISSS Office - Multipurpose Room
        4th Floor, Student Services Building

      57. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmFire at Five Bonfire and Happy Hour
      58. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      59. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Outdoor Pool

    7. Saturday, May 30, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47.  Blue Waters Undergraduate Internship Workshop
      48. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      49. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      50. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      51. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      52. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      53. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Cherita


        BODYPUMP

        ARC MP2

  3. Week of May 31, 2015

    1. Sunday, May 31, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47.  Blue Waters Undergraduate Internship Workshop
      48. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      49. 12:00 pm - 1:30 pmFreestyle Session
      50. 2:00 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  4. Week of June 1, 2015

    1. Monday, June 1, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47.  Blue Waters Undergraduate Internship Workshop
      48. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Jingjing


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      49. All DayCarle Sports Medicine at the ARC - Closed June 1 - July 13

        Carle Sports Medicine

        810 West Anthony Drive

        Urbana, IL 61801

      50. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      51. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      52. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      53. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      54. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Katie W.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      55. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      56. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Robyn D


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC OUTDOOR POOL

      57. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Carla


        Beam

        ARC MP4

      58. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      59. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP

        ARC MP2

      60. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        David


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      61. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Outdoor Pool

      62. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        HardCore Cardio

        ARC MP5

      63. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        David


        BODYATTACK Express

        ARC MP2

      64. 7:15 pm

        Emily


        TRX

        ARC MP4

    2. Tuesday, June 2, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47.  Blue Waters Undergraduate Internship Workshop
      48. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Lauren N.


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      49. 6:30 am - 7:20 am

        Kelsey


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      50. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      51. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      52. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      53. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      54. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      55. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Emily


        BODYPUMP

        ARC MP2

      56. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Carla


        Beam

        ARC MP4

      57. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      58. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Nicole 


        ZUMBA

        ARC MP5

      59. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        ARC MP4

      60. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP2

    3. Wednesday, June 3, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47.  Blue Waters Undergraduate Internship Workshop
      48. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Jingjing


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      49. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Kelsey


        BODYPUMP

        ARC MP2

      50. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      51.  Food Trucks in the Research Park
      52. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      53. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      54. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      55. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      56. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Katie W.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      57. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      58. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Robyn D


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC OUTDOOR POOL

      59. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        David


        POUND

        ARC MP4

      60. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Dan


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      61. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Kelsey


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      62. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        HardCore Cardio

        ARC MP5

      63. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Emily


        BODYATTACK Express

        ARC MP2

      64. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Katie G.


        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

    4. Thursday, June 4, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47.  Blue Waters Undergraduate Internship Workshop
      48. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Lauren N.


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      49. 6:30 am - 7:20 am

        Kelsey


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      50. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      51. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      52. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      53. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      54. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      55. 11:00 am - 4:00 pmSustainable Student Farm

        University of Illinois Quad

      56. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Emily


        BODYPUMP

        ARC MP2

      57. 3:00 pmTea Ceremony

        2000 S. Lincoln Avenue, Urbana

      58. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        David


        BODYJAM Express

        ARC MP4

      59. 5:00 pmHappy Hour at Houlihan's

        1900 S 1st St, Champaign, IL 61820

      60. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      61. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Nicole 


        ZUMBA

        ARC MP5

      62. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        ARC MP4

    5. Friday, June 5, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47.  Blue Waters Undergraduate Internship Workshop
      48. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Amir


        BODYPUMP

        ARC MP2

      49. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      50. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      51. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      52. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      53. 12:00 pmSummer Yoga at KAM

        Krannert Art Museum, lower level

      54. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga at Krannert Center

        Krannert Art Museum Classroom Studio B

      55. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Amir


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      56.  OPT Workshop - Summer 2015

        ISSS Office - Multipurpose Room
        4th Floor, Student Services Building

      57. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      58. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Outdoor Pool

    6. Saturday, June 6, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      48. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      49. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      50. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      51. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      52. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Cherita


        BODYPUMP

        ARC MP2

  5. Week of June 7, 2015

    1. Sunday, June 7, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      48. 2:00 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
    2. Monday, June 8, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Jingjing


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      48. All DayCarle Sports Medicine at the ARC - Closed June 1 - July 13

        Carle Sports Medicine

        810 West Anthony Drive

        Urbana, IL 61801

      49. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      50. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      51. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      52. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      53. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Katie W.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      54. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      55. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Robyn D


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC OUTDOOR POOL

      56. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Carla


        Beam

        ARC MP4

      57. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      58. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP

        ARC MP2

      59. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        David


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      60. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Outdoor Pool

      61. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        HardCore Cardio

        ARC MP5

      62. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        David


        BODYATTACK Express

        ARC MP2

      63. 7:15 pm

        Emily


        TRX

        ARC MP4

    3. Tuesday, June 9, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Lauren N.


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      48. 6:30 am - 7:20 am

        Kelsey


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      49. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      50. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      51. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      52. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      53. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      54.  Microsoft Operating System and Software Updates
      55. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmExplore with Hadi

        Conference Room A (2nd floor)
        505 E Green St
        Champaign, IL 61820
        (view directions)

      56. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmAlzheimer's and Other Related Dementia Support Group

        School of Social Work Alumni Conference Room

      57. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Emily


        BODYPUMP

        ARC MP2

      58. 12:30 pm - 2:00 pmMonthly Brown Bag Staff Lunch

        306 Turner

      59. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Carla


        Beam

        ARC MP4

      60. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      61. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Nicole 


        ZUMBA

        ARC MP5

      62. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        ARC MP4

      63. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP2

    4. Wednesday, June 10, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

      47. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Jingjing


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      48. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Kelsey


        BODYPUMP

        ARC MP2

      49. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      50.  Food Trucks in the Research Park
      51. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      52. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      53. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      54. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      55. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Katie W.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      56. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      57. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Robyn D


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC OUTDOOR POOL

      58. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        David


        POUND

        ARC MP4

      59. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Dan


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      60. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Kelsey


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      61. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        HardCore Cardio

        ARC MP5

    5. Thursday, June 11, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

    6. Friday, June 12, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

    7. Saturday, June 13, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

  6. Week of June 14, 2015

    1. Sunday, June 14, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

    2. Monday, June 15, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

    3. Tuesday, June 16, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

    4. Wednesday, June 17, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

    5. Thursday, June 18, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

    6. Friday, June 19, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

    7. Saturday, June 20, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

  7. Week of June 21, 2015

    1. Sunday, June 21, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

    2. Monday, June 22, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

    3. Tuesday, June 23, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

    4. Wednesday, June 24, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

    5. Thursday, June 25, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

    6. Friday, June 26, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

    7. Saturday, June 27, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

  8. Week of June 28, 2015

    1. Sunday, June 28, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

    2. Monday, June 29, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday

    3. Tuesday, June 30, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44. All DayPoplin and Paper: Four Centuries of Fashion in Print

        346 Main Library, Monday through Friday


  1. Week of May 23, 2015

    1. Saturday, May 23, 2015

      1.  

        View the conference program here


        Eleventh International Congress of Qualitative Inquiry
      2. All DayInternational Country Music Conference

        Belmont University, Nashville, TN

      3. All DayInternational Communication Association

        San Juan, PR

      4. All DayNorth American Society for Sport History

        Miami, FL

      5. 6:00 pm - 11:55 pmMemorial Day Weekend: Closed
      6. 8:00 am - 12:00 pmScience at the Market: Planetarium /CU Astronomy Club

        Market at the Square, Lincoln Square, Urbana IL

      7.  Academic Standing Reports Available for Colleges to Begin Review Process
      8.  Online Grade Change System Available for Spring 2015 Courses
      9. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Cherita


        BODYPUMP *NOT OFFERED 5/23*

        ARC MP2

      10. 11:30 am - 12:15 pm

        Amir


        TRX

        ARC MP4

      11. 2:00 pmCynthia Clampitt at Barnes & Noble, Bismarck, ND

        565 S. 7th Street, Bismarck, ND

      12. 3:00 pmAlan Guebert at Hometown Wine & Spirits, Delavan, IL

        315 Locust St, Delavan, IL 61734

  2. Week of May 24, 2015

    1. Sunday, May 24, 2015

      1. All DayInternational Communication Association

        San Juan, PR

      2. 6:00 pm - 11:55 pmMemorial Day Weekend: Closed
      3.  Late Applicant MBA Application Deadline (For Domestic Applicants)
      4. 11:15 am - 12:00 pm

        Amir


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

    2. Monday, May 25, 2015

      1. All DayInternational Communication Association

        San Juan, PR

      2. 6:00 pm - 11:55 pmMemorial Day Weekend: Closed
      3. All DayMcKinley CLOSED Memorial Day
      4. All DayMemorial Day
      5.  Memorial Day - no classes
      6. All DayMemorial Day | Krannert Art Museum Closed
      7.  Memorial Day, All campus holiday
      8. All DayNO CLASSES OFFERED MEMORIAL DAY
      9.  Memorial Day, All campus holiday
    3. Tuesday, May 26, 2015

      1. All DayFast Optical Imaging Summer Workshop

        Beckman Institute

      2.  Rat Hockey
      3. All Daynano@illinois Research Experience for Undergraduates (REU)

        University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

      4. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmManaging Self-Supporting Funds (GL 205)
      5. 10:00 am - 11:00 amIllinois Compass 2g: The Basics Online

        Online Blackboard Collaborate Session

      6. 10:30 am  

        Final Defense, Prof. Chad Rienstra, Advisor

        Ms. Kristin Nuzzio, UIUC, "Towards Atomistic Characterization of Blood Coagulation Proteins by NMR Spectroscopy"

        433 Roger Adams Lab

      7. 11:00 am

        Dr. Chirlmin Joo, TU Delft


        Biological Physics Seminar (CPLC): "Two distinct DNA binding modes guide dual roles of a CRISPR-Cas protein complex"

        464 Loomis Lab

      8. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      9. 1:00 pm

        Dr. Elisa Konofagou, Professor, Biomedical Engineering and Radiology; and Director, Ultrasound and Elasticity Imaging Laboratory; Columbia University, New York


        BIOENGINEERING - "Ultrasound Elasticity Imaging and Therapeutics"

        2240 DCL, 1304 W. Springfield Ave., Urbana, IL

      10. 1:00 pm - 3:00 pmWEBINAR: FY15 Closing/FY16 Opening Procedures (Year End Procedures)
      11. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmFreestyle Session
      12. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        David


        BODYPUMP Express

        ARC MP2

      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        ARC MP4

      14. 6:00 pmAlan Guebert at Morton Public Library, Morton, IL

        315 W Pershing St, Morton, IL 61550

      15. 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      16. 6:20 pm - 7:50 pmRat Hockey
    4. Wednesday, May 27, 2015

      1. All DayFast Optical Imaging Summer Workshop

        Beckman Institute

      2. All Daynano@illinois Research Experience for Undergraduates (REU)

        University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

      3. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle Session
      4. 8:00 am - 1:30 pm

        Farion R. Williams, MD - Associate Professor of Clinical Family Medicine, Director of Fellowship Training and Faculty Development, and Residency Program Director Dixon Rural Training Track at the University of Illinois College of Medicine at Rockford.


        Faculty Development Institute: Creating a Culture of Assessment and Feedback

        The Forum at Carle

      5. All DayFaculty Summer Institute

        iHotel & Conference Center

      6.  First GCP batch degree update in Banner
      7. 11:00 am

        Dr. Phillip Alvelda, Program Manager in the Biological Technologies Office (BTO) of the Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency (DARPA)


        Beyond Prosthetics - Turning Science Fiction into Science, and Science into Technology

        1000 MNTL

      8. 12:00 pm - 1:30 pmCU Agile Special Interest Group

        EnterpriseWorks Conference Room 130

      9. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWednesday, May 27 | Catherine Carter, Ph.D: Teaching GIS is Like an Online Mashup

        Room 229 Computing Applications Building

      10. 1:00 pm - 5:30 pmBook Expo America

        Booth #1542, Javits Center, New York, NY

      11. 1:00 pmFINAL DEFENSE: Ms. Shamira Sridharan

        3369 Beckman Institute

      12. 1:00 pm

        William R. McGehee


        Thesis Defense, TRANSPORT AND DISORDER-INDUCED LOCALIZATION OF ULTRACOLD FERMI GASES

        222 Loomis Lab

      13. 4:00 pmProfessor Abhishek Dey, Inorganic Seminar, Indian Association for the Cultivation of Sciences, "In Situ Mechanistic Investigation of O2 Reduction by Synthetic and Bio-synthetic Iron Porphyrins: Factors Affecting Rate and Selectivity"

        161 Noyes Lab

      14. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmStick & Puck
      15. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmBODYPUMP

        ARC MP2

      16. 5:30 pmCynthia Clampitt at Olivia Public Library, Olivia, MN

        405 South 10th St, Olivia, MN

      17. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmBeginner Rat Hockey
      18. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmHealthy Cooking Classes - Seasonal Salads

        ARC Instructional Kitchen

        201 East Peabody Drive, Champaign, IL 61820

      19. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmPublic Skate
      20. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Amir


        TRX

        ARC MP4

    5. Thursday, May 28, 2015

      1. All DayFast Optical Imaging Summer Workshop

        Beckman Institute

      2. All Daynano@illinois Research Experience for Undergraduates (REU)

        University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

      3. All DayFaculty Summer Institute

        iHotel & Conference Center

      4.  Law Final Grade Roll for Spring 2015 (POT LF) - Submitted Grades are Rolled to Academic History
      5. 9:00 am - 5:30 pmBook Expo America

        Booth #1542, Javits Center, New York, NY

      6. 9:00 am  

        Final Defense, Prof. Yi Lu, Advisor

        Ms. Li Huey Tan, UIUC, "Mechanistic insights into DNA-guided shape control of nano particles"

        171 Roger Adams Lab

      7. 10:00 am

        Dr. Scott Aaronson, Associate Professor, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, MIT


        Dr. Scott Aaronson: "Exploring the Limits of the Efficiently Computable"

        2405 Siebel Center

      8. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      9. 1:00 pm - 5:00 pmFaculty Job Search Retreat

        Illini Union Ballroom

      10. 1:00 pm

        Steve Wilson, Groundwater Hydrologist at Illinois State Water Survey


        Webinar: Septic Systems 101

        This training is delivered as a webinar, which you can watch and listen to via your computer.

      11. 2:00 pm

        Dr. Dana Moshkovitz, Assistant Professor, Computer Science, MIT


        Dr. Dana Moshkovitz: "Hard Problems in Hardness of Approximation: Sharp Thresholds, Parallel Repetition and Unique Games"

        2405 Siebel Center

      12. 3:00 pmTea Ceremony-FULL

        2000 S. Lincoln Avenue, Urbana

      13. 4:00 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle Session
      14. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP Express

        ARC MP2

      15. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      16. 5:30 pmMichael Hicks at BookExpo America, New York, NY

        Javits Center, New York City, NY

      17. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPints & Pac-Man: An evening at Headquarters Beercade

        Headquarters Beercade, 213 West Institute Place, Chicago, Illinois 60610

      18. 6:00 pmRobert Marovich at DePaul University Bookstore, Chicago, IL

        DePaul University Bookstore, 1 East Jackson Boulevard, Chicago, IL

    6. Friday, May 29, 2015

      1. All DayFast Optical Imaging Summer Workshop

        Beckman Institute

      2. All Daynano@illinois Research Experience for Undergraduates (REU)

        University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

      3. All DayFaculty Summer Institute

        iHotel & Conference Center

      4.  Summer Research Opportunities Program (SROP) GRE Institute Ends
      5.  YEAR-END: Critical Date (see description)
      6. 9:00 am - 1:00 pmBlood Drive

        EnterpriseWorks Conference Room 130, 60 Hazelwood Drive, Champaign

      7. 9:00 am - 5:00 pmBook Expo America

        Booth #1542, Javits Center, New York, NY

      8. 9:00 amPrairie Research Institute All-Staff Golf Outing

        Blue Needles Golf Club near Fairmount, IL

      9. 9:30 am - 11:00 amFreestyle Session
      10. 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

        Tom Betz & others


        Tenant Services and Landlord Resources Conference

        210 Illini Union

      11. 11:30 am - 12:45 pmStick & Puck
      12. 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

        Dr. Peggy Mitchell Clarke is a clinical psychologist, mental health consultant, and retired psychology professor who earned her Bachelor’s degree in Psychology from Brown University and her M.Ed. and Ph.D. in Clinical Psychology from the University of Virginia. Dr. Clarke worked as a psychotherapist in a wide variety of inpatient and outpatient mental health settings, and served on the Colorado state board of NAMI (National Alliance on Mental Illness) and as an executive officer for the Virginia and Rocky Mountain


        Personality 101 Webinar

        Arcade Conference Room

      13. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      14. 5:00 pmDeadline Final Academic Standing Review by Colleges for Spring 2015
      15. 5:00 pmDeadline for ALL STUDENTS to drop POT SF course for tuition refund if not registered in any other summer POT
      16. 5:00 pmDeadline for UNDERGRADS to drop an S1 course or withdraw from the University if only enrolled in S1 without academic penalty or a W grade
      17. 5:00 pmDeadline for UNDERGRADS to request credit/no-credit change to S1 course
      18. 5:00 pmDeadline for Undergraduates to File Intent to Use Campus Grade Replacement for a Summer Session 1 (S1) Course
      19.  Deadline to withdraw from the University with 60% refund if only registered in S1 term for the Summer
      20.  Deadline to withdraw from the university with 90% refund if only registered in SF term for the Summer
      21. 5:00 pmTimeshare Exhibition Opening & Reception

        Figure One, 116 N. Walnut, Champaign

      22. 5:30 pm - 8:30 pmA Garden Party: Allerton Park Dinner Fundraiser

        Allerton Park and Retreat Center 

        515 Old Timber Rd. Monticello, IL

      23. 5:30 pmAlan Guebert at YWCA, Pekin, IL

        315 Buena Vista Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      24. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
      25. 11:55 pmDeadline for UNDERGRADS to add a POT SF course
    7. Saturday, May 30, 2015

      1. All Daynano@illinois Research Experience for Undergraduates (REU)

        University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

      2. 8:00 am - 12:00 pmScience at the Market: The University of Illinois Graduate Students in Ecology and Evolutionary Biology (GEEB)

        Market at the Square, Lincoln Square, Urbana, IL

      3.  Faculty Publications Submissions for Humanities Showcase due
      4. 9:00 am - 3:00 pmTSC@Will County Forest Preserve - Bringing Nature Home

        Sugar Creek Administration Center is located at 17540 W. Laraway Road, west of Route 52, in Joliet.

      5. 11:30 am - 12:15 pm

        Amir


        TRX

        ARC MP4

      6. 12:00 pm - 4:00 pmWine for Wildlife

        Sunsinger Wine
        1115 W Windsor Road
        Champaign, IL 61821

      7. 1:00 pmObscura Day: Blue Waters Tour

        National Petascale Computing Facility, 1725 S. Oak St., Champaign, Illinois

      8. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmRobert Marovich at River Oaks Bookstore, Houston, TX

        3720 Westheimer Rd. Houston, TX 77098

      9. 8:20 pm

        PKN C-U Vol. 18 will feature eight unique presentations:

         

        Eric Benson & Megan Diddie: Pulp, Sweat, and Beers

        Karen Carney: City Chickens

        Mac Condill: Cucurbits In All Their Glory

        Ed Glaser: The Psychedelic Version of "Godzilla" You’ve Never Seen

        Mamie Hobbs & Sophie Roney: Embody Love: Changing The Way We Talk About Beauty in C-U

        John Isberg: "The Ghost Cowboy" Documentary on Belief, Ability and Ghosts

        Jack Marck: Why I Fly

        Terry Welker: You Are Here

         

        WCIA’s Drew Wilder will host as emcee for the night.


        PechaKucha Night Champaign-Urbana Volume 18

        Krannert Art Museum 

        500 E. Peabody Drive 

        Champaign, IL

  3. Week of May 31, 2015

    1. Sunday, May 31, 2015

      1. All Daynano@illinois Research Experience for Undergraduates (REU)

        University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

      2. 11:15 am - 12:00 pm

        Amir


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmStick & Puck
      4. 6:20 pm - 7:50 pmRat Hockey
  4. Week of June 1, 2015

    1. Monday, June 1, 2015

      1. All Daynano@illinois Research Experience for Undergraduates (REU)

        University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

      2. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      3.  Fall 2015 Event Scheduling - Event Processing Begins
      4.  Summer Research Opportunities Program (SROP) Begins
      5. 8:30 amTranscripts on hold for Spring grades will be released
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:00 pmCheap Skate Lunch
      7. 12:00 pmMarshall, Gates, Schwarzman Scholarships Priority Deadline

        807 S. Wright St., Floor 5

      8. 1:00 pm - 3:30 pmAdvanced C-FOAPAL & Related Topics (FN 102)
      9. 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm  

        MW (afternoons)

        Phil Nyman


        SharePoint Designer 2013

        UIUC -- location to be announced

      10. 2:00 pm - 3:30 pmComputer Security Training

        Illini Union Bookstore Building Room 514

      11. 3:00 pm

        Stanton Cady


        Preliminary Examination: Stanton Cady

        5070 ECE Building

      12. 4:00 pm - 5:40 pmStick & Puck
    2. Tuesday, June 2, 2015

      1. All Daynano@illinois Research Experience for Undergraduates (REU)

        University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

      2. All Day

        Program: http://mrl.illinois.edu/amc-2015-program


        Advanced Materials Characterization Workshop June 2 & 3

        Materials Research Lab

      3.  Electric Utility Chemistry Conference (EUCW)

        Hawthorn Suites by Wyndham, Champaign, IL

      4.  William T. Grant Scholars Program: Campus Limited Submission
      5. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Lucas Anderson


        An Overview of Course Design

        Room 428 Armory

      6. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      7. 12:00 pm

        Amanda Cox, Assistant Director of Academic and Campus Outreach at the Career Center


        Intern Workshop: LinkedIn

        EnterpriseWorks Atrium

      8. 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

        Lucas Anderson


        Writing Learning Objectives

        Room 428 Armory

      9. 1:15 pm - 2:45 pmStick & Puck
      10. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmWEBINAR: Physical Inventory of Equipment (FA 105)
      11. 2:00 pm - 3:30 pmWorking with Sensitive Data Training

        Illini Union Bookstore Building Room 514

      12. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        David


        BODYPUMP Express

        ARC MP2

      13. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmFreestyle Session
      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        ARC MP4

      15. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmCEE Alumni Event

        Revolution Brewing Company 2323 North Milwaukee Avenue Chicago, IL 60647

      16. 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle

        ARC Cycle Studio

      17. 6:00 pmIce Cream Social

        204 Loomis Lab

      18. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmPower Skating
      19. 6:00 pmRelay For Life of Champaign County Survivor Dinner

        Faith United Methodist Church
        1719 South Prospect Avenue, Champaign, IL 61820

         

      20.  Alan Guebert at Champaign Farmers Market, Champaign, IL

        1 E Main St, Champaign, IL 61820

      21. 7:00 pm - 8:30 pmRat Hockey
    3. Wednesday, June 3, 2015

      1. All Daynano@illinois Research Experience for Undergraduates (REU)

        University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

      2. All Day

        Program: http://mrl.illinois.edu/amc-2015-program


        Advanced Materials Characterization Workshop June 2 & 3

        Materials Research Lab

      3.  Electric Utility Chemistry Conference (EUCW)

        Hawthorn Suites by Wyndham, Champaign, IL

      4. 6:00 pmIce Cream Social

        204 Loomis Lab

      5. 7:30 am - 9:30 amIce Dance/Low Moves
      6.  Finance Period May Closes Tonight
      7.  Summer Pre-Doctoral Institute (SPI) Begins
      8. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmMS Office Tips & Tricks

        UIUC -- location to be announced

      9. 9:30 am - 11:30 amWEBINAR: Department Card Manager (DCM) for Purchasing Card (P-Card) and Travel Card (T-Card)
      10. 10:00 am

        Noah Schroeder


        Thesis Defense, MASTERY LEARNING IN PHYSICS

        222 Loomis Lab

      11. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmStick & Puck
      12. 11:30 am - 1:00 pm

        Cheelan Bo-Linn


        Jr. Faculty Summer 2015 Seminar Series: - #1 Writing a Teaching Philosophy Statement that Reflects Your Teaching

        Room 428 Armory Buildling

      13. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Thomas Arkell


        Immigration Law Presentation

        EnterpriseWorks Atrium, 60 Hazelwood Drive, Champaign

      14. 1:30 pm - 3:30 pmFreestyle Session
      15. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pmiBuy Training
      16. 2:00 pm

        Karthik Balasundaram


        Final Examination: Karthik Balasundaram

        3005 MNTL

      17. 3:30 pm - 4:15 pmPower Skating
      18. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmBODYPUMP

        ARC MP2

      19. 5:30 pm - 7:30 pmCEO Roundtable

        Quad Room at the iHotel Conference Center

      20. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmBeginner Rat Hockey
      21. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmCheap Skate
      22. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Amir


        TRX

        ARC MP4

    4. Thursday, June 4, 2015

      1. All Daynano@illinois Research Experience for Undergraduates (REU)

        University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

      2.  Electric Utility Chemistry Conference (EUCW)

        Hawthorn Suites by Wyndham, Champaign, IL

      3. 6:00 pmIce Cream Social

        204 Loomis Lab

      4.  ELLC Roundtable

        Gainesville Florida, University of Florida

      5. All DayMormon History Association

        Utah Valley Convention Center, Provo, UT

      6. 9:30 am - 11:30 amTEM / Payables Open Lab
      7. 10:00 am - 12:00 pmExcel 2013: Getting Started

        UIUC -- location to be announced

      8. 11:00 amAlan Guebert at Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL

        522 E Adams St, Springfield, IL 62701

      9. 11:00 am

        Prof. Li Xiaochun, Institute of Rock and Soil Mechanics, Chinese Academy of Sciences 


        STEP Guest Lecture Series: CO2 Geological Utilization and Storage in China: Potential and Status

        Room 101, Natural Resources Building

      10. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      11. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Presenter: Bianca E. McCann, MHRIR

        Presenter: Aaron Rector, Director of Social Recruiting at SAP


        LER Webinar - Put Your Personal Brand to Work, In Person and Online
      12. 12:00 pm

        Professor Brian Fields


        Scientific Presentations

        314 Altgeld Hall

      13. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Jennifer Kim


        Writing Effective CVs

        1002 Lincoln Hall

      14. 1:00 pm - 4:00 pmOneNote 2013: Basics

        UIUC -- location to be announced

      15. 1:00 pm - 3:00 pmWEBINAR: FY15 Closing/FY16 Opening Procedures (Year End Procedures)
      16. 2:00 pm

        Kuo-Hsuan Meng


        Final Examination: Kuo-Hsuan Meng

        419 CSL

      17. 2:15 pm - 3:30 pmStick & Puck
      18. 3:00 pm

        He Wang


        Preliminary Examination: He Wang

        239 CSL

      19. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle Session
      20. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP Express

        ARC MP2

      21. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      22. 7:00 pmAlan Guebert at Our Town Books, Jacksonville, IL

        64 East Central Park Plaza, N Mauvaisterre St, Jacksonville, IL 62650

      23. 7:00 pmSummer Quad Cinema Series: Cinderella

        Main Quad

    5. Friday, June 5, 2015

      1. All Daynano@illinois Research Experience for Undergraduates (REU)

        University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

      2.  ELLC Roundtable

        Gainesville Florida, University of Florida

      3. All DayMormon History Association

        Utah Valley Convention Center, Provo, UT

      4.  Last day to elect credit/no credit option for a summer 1 course or to change from credit/no credit option to a regular grade
      5.  Last day to withdraw from summer 1
      6.  May Month-End Statements Available in View Direct
      7. 8:30 am - 4:30 pmPractical Wisdom in Social Inquiry Practice: A Symposium in Honor of Professor Thomas A. Schwandt

        314A Illini Union

      8.  Second GCP batch degree update in Banner
      9.  Sponsor Authorizations and Sponsor Payment Plan Applications due for Summer 2015
      10. 8:45 am - 5:15 pmUniversity Primary School Summer Camps June & July 2015

        University Primary School on campus @ 51 Gerty Drive Champaign Il 61820

      11. 10:00 am - 12:00 pmExcel 2013: Formulas & Functions

        UIUC -- location to be announced

      12. 11:00 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      13. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmISE Alumni Lunch

        Baker & McKenzie, Chicago

      14. 2:15 pm - 3:30 pmStick & Puck
      15. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      16.  Deadline to withdraw from the University with 40% refund if only registered in POT S1 for the Summer
      17.  Deadline to withdraw from the university with 80% refund if only registered in POT SF for the Summer
      18.  Last day for Grads to drop a S1 course without a grade of W
      19.  Last day for Grads to elect credit/no-credit option for a S1 course or to change from credit/no-credit option to a regular grade
      20.  Last day for Grads to withdraw from S1
      21. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmLER Distinguished Alumni Reception

        Cité
        505 N. Lake Shore Drive, 70th Floor
        Chicago, IL 60611

        www.CiteChicago.com 

      22. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
      23. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmObservatory Open House

        University of Illinois Observatory

        901 S Mathews Ave

        Urbana

    6. Saturday, June 6, 2015

      1. All Daynano@illinois Research Experience for Undergraduates (REU)

        University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

      2. All DayMormon History Association

        Utah Valley Convention Center, Provo, UT

      3. 8:00 am - 12:00 pmScience at the Market: National Pollinator Week in Champaign-Urbana, http://www.life.illinois.edu/entomology/pollinators/

        Market at the Square, Lincoln Square, Urbana, IL

      4.  WCC Uncorked

        Prof. Kami Hull's place (details sent in private email)

      5. 9:00 amIkebana Workshop

        2000 S. Lincoln Avenue, Urbana

      6. 9:00 amSonja Williams at National Press Club, Washington, DC

        Biographers International Organization Annual Conference, National Press Club, Washington, DC

      7. 9:00 am - 4:00 pmTSC@Farmer City Heritage Days

        Farmer City Illinois

      8. 10:00 am - 6:00 pmPrinters Row Lit Fest

        Dearborn Street (between Harrison and Polk), Chicago, IL

      9. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmThomas Gradel & Dick Simpson at Printers Row Lit Fest, Chicago, IL
      10. 11:30 am - 12:15 pm

        Amir


        TRX