All Events

All Events

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of March 29, 2015

    1. Sunday, March 29, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48.  Library Exhibit "Global Climate Change: Women Matter Worldwide"

        Main Library: North-South Corridor

      49.  18th Annual European Union Film Festival

        Gene Siskel Film Center, 164 N. State Street, Chicago, IL (map)

      50. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

      51. All DaySculpture Exhibition

        Link Gallery

      52.  Spring Break
      53.  Spring Break
      54. All DaySpring Break (no IEI or U of I classes)
      55.  Spring break
      56.  Spring Break
      57. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmWebinar/Seminar: Charter Schools, Race, and Urban Space Where the Market Meets Grassroots Resistance
      58. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

    2. Monday, March 30, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48.  Library Exhibit "Global Climate Change: Women Matter Worldwide"

        Main Library: North-South Corridor

      49.  18th Annual European Union Film Festival

        Gene Siskel Film Center, 164 N. State Street, Chicago, IL (map)

      50. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

      51. All DaySculpture Exhibition

        Link Gallery

      52. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmWebinar/Seminar: Charter Schools, Race, and Urban Space Where the Market Meets Grassroots Resistance
      53. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      54. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        Krannert Art Museum Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      55. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        Krannert Art Museum Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      56. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      57. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      58. 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

        Michelle


        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      59. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Emily


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      60. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      61. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      62. 2:00 pm - 4:30 pmCareer Development Drop-In Hours at The Career Center

        The Career Center, 715 S. Wright St.

      63. 3:00 pmKrannert Center Tour

        Krannert Center, Lobby

      64. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        David


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP4

      65. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      66. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Katie K.


        Beam

        ARC MP5

      67. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      68. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      69. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      70. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool

      71. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmWomen on the Move—Belly Fit: Free Weekly Belly dance Classes

        Second Floor, Women’s Resources Center, 703 S. Wright, Champaign

      72. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Stephanie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      73. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        CRCE MP1

      74. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

        Lauren B.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      75. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Lexi


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      76. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Katie K.


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      77. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, March 31, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48.  Library Exhibit "Global Climate Change: Women Matter Worldwide"

        Main Library: North-South Corridor

      49.  18th Annual European Union Film Festival

        Gene Siskel Film Center, 164 N. State Street, Chicago, IL (map)

      50. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

      51. All DaySculpture Exhibition

        Link Gallery

      52. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmWebinar/Seminar: Charter Schools, Race, and Urban Space Where the Market Meets Grassroots Resistance
      53. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      54. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      55. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      56. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        Krannert Art Museum Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      57. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        Krannert Art Museum Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      58. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      59.  OPT Workshop - Spring 2015

        ISSS Office - Multipurpose Room
        4th Floor, Student Services Building

      60. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      61. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      62. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP4

      63. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Amir


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      64. 3:00 pmKrannert Center Tour

        Krannert Center, Lobby

      65. 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

        Facilitator: Christy Blew, IT Accessibility Specialist


        Accessible JavaScript Library Testing Group

        Join in person: 84 REC (Basement of Disability Services, 1207 South Oak)

        Join via Lync: https://meet.illinois.edu/jongund/8V3WKVBG

        Join by phone:

        +1 217 332 6338 (Site1-Dialin-region)    English (United States)

        +1 312 994 8410 (Site1-Dialin-region)    English (United States)

        +1 888 983 3631 (Site1-Dialin-region)    English (United States)

        Find a local number

        Conference ID: 60957816

      66. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

        Katie W.


        Cardio Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      67. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Amir


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      68. 5:15 pm - 6:00 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      69. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lexi


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      70. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      71. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      72. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      73. 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

        Stephanie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      74. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP2

      75. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

      76. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Emily


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      77. 7:30 pmNational Organization for Women, UIUC Chapter Meeting

        Second Floor, Women’s Resources Center, 703 S. Wright, Champaign, IL 61820

         

  2. Week of April 1, 2015

    1. Wednesday, April 1, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48.  18th Annual European Union Film Festival

        Gene Siskel Film Center, 164 N. State Street, Chicago, IL (map)

      49. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

      50. All DaySculpture Exhibition

        Link Gallery

      51. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmWebinar/Seminar: Charter Schools, Race, and Urban Space Where the Market Meets Grassroots Resistance
      52. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle Session
      53. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP2

      54. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Kelsey H.


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      55. 7:30 am - 8:30 amIce Dance/Low Moves
      56.  Audubon Plate of the Week: Snowy Owl

        2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)

      57. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      58. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      59. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        Krannert Art Museum Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      60. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        Krannert Art Museum Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      61. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      62.  OPT Workshop - Spring 2015

        ISSS Office - Multipurpose Room
        4th Floor, Student Services Building

      63. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      64. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Kelsey S.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      65. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      66. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Annmarie


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      67. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        TURBOKICK

        ARC MP4

      68. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmHistory Faculty Meeting

        317 Gregory Hall

      69. 3:00 pmKrannert Center Tour

        Krannert Center, Lobby

      70. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Emily


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP4

      71. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      72. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1-2

      73. 5:30 pm

        Dan


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      74. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      75. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        David


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      76. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool

      77. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Akila


        Bollywood Fitness

        CRCE MP1

      78. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

        Lauren B.


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      79. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Sarah


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      80. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      81. 7:00 pmManTalks

        Second Floor, Women’s Resources Center, 703 S. Wright, Champaign, IL 61820

         

      82. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Nicole S.


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

      83. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmCheap Skate
    2. Thursday, April 2, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48.  18th Annual European Union Film Festival

        Gene Siskel Film Center, 164 N. State Street, Chicago, IL (map)

      49. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

      50. All DaySculpture Exhibition

        Link Gallery

      51. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmWebinar/Seminar: Charter Schools, Race, and Urban Space Where the Market Meets Grassroots Resistance
      52.  Audubon Plate of the Week: Snowy Owl

        2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)

      53. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      54. 6:35 am - 7:35 am

        Katie K.


        Sunrise YogaStrength (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      55. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      56. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      57. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        Krannert Art Museum Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      58. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        Krannert Art Museum Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      59. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      60.  OPT Workshop - Spring 2015

        ISSS Office - Multipurpose Room
        4th Floor, Student Services Building

      61. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      62. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Melissa


        Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      63. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Natalie


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP4

      64. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Amir


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      65. 1:00 pmKent Seminar Series
      66. 3:00 pmKrannert Center Tour

        Krannert Center, Lobby

      67. 3:00 pmTea Ceremony

        2000 S. Lincoln Avenue, Urbana

      68. 4:00 pmYoga | Museum Members Only

        Krannert Art Museum Classroom Studio B

      69. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      70. 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

        Carla


        Beam

        ARC MP4

      71. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

        Katie W.


        Cardio Flow Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      72. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmUkrainian Table

        Courtyard Café in the Illini Union.

      73. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pm

        Bridget


        Cardio H2O

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      74. 5:15 pm - 6:00 pm

        Kelsey H.


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      75. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmThe Healthy Weigh

        Activities and Recreation Center (ARC)

      76. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      77. 5:30 pmPause Café

        Espresso Royale at the corner of Goodwin and  Oregon

      78. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MAC

      79. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmYoga for Healing I Women on the Move

        Second Floor, Women’s Resources Center, 703 S. Wright, Champaign

      80. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1-2

      81. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

        David


        Pound

        ARC MP4

      82. 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

        Amir


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      83. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

        Katie K.


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP2

      84. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Erin


        Beginner Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP1-2

      85. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

        Emily


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    3. Friday, April 3, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

      49. All DaySculpture Exhibition

        Link Gallery

      50. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmWebinar/Seminar: Charter Schools, Race, and Urban Space Where the Market Meets Grassroots Resistance
      51.  Audubon Plate of the Week: Snowy Owl

        2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)

      52. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        David


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      53. 6:30 am - 7:30 am

        Kelsey H.


        Global Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      54. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      55. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      56. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        Krannert Art Museum Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      57. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        Krannert Art Museum Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      58. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      59.  OPT Workshop - Spring 2015

        ISSS Office - Multipurpose Room
        4th Floor, Student Services Building

      60. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMindful Meditation at the Spurlock Museum

        Knight Audtiorium, Spurlock Museum

      61. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmCheap Lunch Skate
      62. 12:00 pmYoga | Free and Open to the Public

        Krannert Art Museum Classroom Studio B

      63. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pm

        Amir


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      64. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1-2

      65. 3:00 pmKrannert Center Tour

        Krannert Center, Lobby

      66. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

        Jerry


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      67. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lexi


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP7

      68. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Lesa


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      69. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

        Lexi


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      70. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    4. Saturday, April 4, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

      49. All DaySculpture Exhibition

        Link Gallery

      50. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmWebinar/Seminar: Charter Schools, Race, and Urban Space Where the Market Meets Grassroots Resistance
      51.  Audubon Plate of the Week: Snowy Owl

        2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)

      52. All DayExhibit: South Asian Seams: Quilts from India, Pakistan, and Bangladesh

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      53. All DayKAM Exhibition | Artists Including Me: William Wegman

        Krannert Art Museum Contemporary Gallery

      54. All DayKAM Exhibition | Speculative Visions of Pragmatic Architectures

        Krannert Art Museum Gelvin Noel Annex and Light Court Gallery

      55. All DayKAM Exhibition | Versions and Revisions

        Krannert Art Museum Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      56. All DayKAM Exhibition | With the Grain: Japanese Woodblock Prints from the Postwar Years

        Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery

      57. 10:30 am - 11:15 am

        Amir


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      58. 10:30 am - 11:30 am

        Lexi


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1/2

      59. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Alana


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      60. 11:45 am - 12:15 pm

        David


        Pound

        CRCE MP1/2

      61. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

  3. Week of April 5, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 5, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

      49. All DaySculpture Exhibition

        Link Gallery

      50. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmWebinar/Seminar: Charter Schools, Race, and Urban Space Where the Market Meets Grassroots Resistance
      51.  Audubon Plate of the Week: Snowy Owl

        2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)

    2. Monday, April 6, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

      49. All DaySculpture Exhibition

        Link Gallery

      50. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmWebinar/Seminar: Charter Schools, Race, and Urban Space Where the Market Meets Grassroots Resistance
      51.  Audubon Plate of the Week: Snowy Owl

        2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)

    3. Tuesday, April 7, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

      49. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmWebinar/Seminar: Charter Schools, Race, and Urban Space Where the Market Meets Grassroots Resistance
      50.  Audubon Plate of the Week: Snowy Owl

        2nd Floor Main Library (outside Reading Room)

    4. Wednesday, April 8, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    5. Thursday, April 9, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    6. Friday, April 10, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    7. Saturday, April 11, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

  4. Week of April 12, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 12, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    2. Monday, April 13, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    3. Tuesday, April 14, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    4. Wednesday, April 15, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    5. Thursday, April 16, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    6. Friday, April 17, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    7. Saturday, April 18, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

  5. Week of April 19, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 19, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    2. Monday, April 20, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    3. Tuesday, April 21, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    4. Wednesday, April 22, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    5. Thursday, April 23, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    6. Friday, April 24, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    7. Saturday, April 25, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

  6. Week of April 26, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 26, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    2. Monday, April 27, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    3. Tuesday, April 28, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    4. Wednesday, April 29, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library

    5. Thursday, April 30, 2015

      1. 8:00 am - 12:00 am  

        to dusk daily.

        Robert Allerton Park
        Monticello, Illinois
      2. 12:30 pm - 12:00 am  

        Monday through Friday, 12:30 to 1 PM

        Altgeld Chime-Tower Tours
        Enter through 323 Altgeld Hall
      3.  Arboretum Tours
        1800 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      4. 8:00 am  

        8 to 3 pm Monday through Friday

        Beckman Institute Cafe
        405 N. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      5. 8:30 am  

        8:30 to 11 AM Breakfast  and 11:30 to 1 PM for lunch, Monday through Friday

        Bevier Cafe
        905 S. Goodwin, Urbana
      6.  Campus Recreation
        IMPE, 201 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign; CRCE 1102 W. Gregory, Urbana
      7. 1:30 pm  

        Meets the first Thursday of each month

        Chancellor's Council of Academic Professionals (CAP) Meeting
        500 Swanland Building
      8.  Contra Dancing
      9. 1:00 pm  

        Every Wednesday from 1 to 3 PM

        The Deutsche Konversationsgruppe
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      10. 7:00 pm  

        7 to 8:30 PM

        English as a Second Language Course
        LDS Institute building, 402 S. Lincoln Ave., Urbana
      11. 4:00 pm  

        group meets from 4:10 PM to 6:10 PM on Sundays

        Falun Dafa Practice Group
        Illini Union Room 405
      12.  French Cineclub

        Foreign Language Building

      13. 6:00 pm  

        6 pm on Thursdays

        French Department: Pause Cafe
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      14.  Ice Arena
        406 E. Armory, Champaign
      15. 8:00 pm  

        8 to 10 pm on Tuesday and some Saturdays

        Illini Folk Dance Society
        Illini Union (see events board on first floor for room number)
      16.  Illini Union Ballroom Lunch
        Second floor, NE corner, Illini Union
      17.  Illini Union Bookstore

        809 S. Wright Street, Champaign, IL 61820

      18.  Italian Table

        Intermezzo Cafe at the Krannert Center

      19.  Japan House Tours/Tea Ceremony
        2000 S. Lincoln Ave. Urbana
      20.  Krannert Art Museum and Kinkead Pavilion
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      21.  Krannert Art Museum: Fred and Donna Giertz Education Center
        500 E. Peabody Drive, Champaign
      22.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      23.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts. Interlude
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      24.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Intermezzo Cafe
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      25.  Krannert Center for the Performing Arts: Ticket office
        500 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      26.  Library Tours
        1408 W. Gregory Drive, Urbana
      27.  Lifetime Fitness Program
      28.  Meat Salesroom
        102 Meat Sciences Lab, 1503 S. Maryland, Urbana
      29.  Normal Person's Book Discussion Group
        317 Illini Union
      30.  PC User Group
      31.  Scandinavian Coffee Hour
        The Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      32.  Secretariat
        Illini Union
      33.  Spurlock Museum
        600 S. Gregory St., Urbana
      34.  VOICE: Poetry and fiction reading
        The Bread Company, Goodwin Ave., Urbana
      35.  The Illinois Club
      36. 5:00 pm - 12:00 am  

        third Friday of each month

        Association of Academic Professionals Happy Hour

        Bread Company, 706 S. Goodwin, Urbana

      37.  Law Cafe

        College of Law, 504 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Champaign

      38. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmWomen & Business

        Urbana Free Library, Conference room

      39.  La Casa - Student Employment

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      40.  La Casa - Student Internship (UNPAID)

        1203 W. Nevada, Urbana, IL 61801

      41.  World War I with America's March King

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      42.  Pogo Studio: Capturing the Sounds of the Champaign-Urbana Music

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      43.  Professor Harding and the Illinois Bands During WWI

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      44.  Many Voices: The Great War in America's Songs

        Sousa Archives and Center for American Music, 236 Harding Band Bldg., 1103 South Sixth Street, Champaign

      45. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      46. All DayExhibit: East Meets Midwest: The Dawn of the China-Illinois Educational Exchange

        Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana, IL

      47. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmA Nation in Tears: 150 Years After Lincoln's Death

        346 Library

      48. 10:00 am - 3:00 pmCamp Cursive 2015 Registration

        346 Library


  1. Week of March 29, 2015

    1. Sunday, March 29, 2015

      1. All DayAppalachian Studies Association

        D. P. Culp University Center, ETSU, Johnson City, TN

      2. All DayNo Classes Offered - Spring Break
      3. 12:00 pmUndergrad halls reopen at 12 noon
      4. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmStick and Puck
      5. 6:00 pm - 7:15 pmFreestyle Session
      6. 7:00 pmCynthia Clampitt at International Association of Culinary Professionals conference, Washington, DC

        Marriott Renaissance, 999 9th St, NW, Washington DC

      7. 7:00 pmThe Figuration Opening Reception

        Indigo Artist Co-Op, 9 East University Avenue, Champaign

    2. Monday, March 30, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle Session
      2.  Instruction resumes
      3. 7:00 amMeals resume with breakfast
      4.  Classes resume
      5.  Fall 2015 Program Review Interview Week
      6.  Instruction resumes
      7. 9:00 am12" Two Pitch Softball League
      8. 9:00 am4 on 4 Flag Football League
      9. 9:00 amCo-Rec Soccer League
      10. 9:00 amInner Tube Water Polo League
      11. 9:00 amUltimate Frisbee League
      12. 9:00 amVolleyball League
      13. 9:30 amAdmitted Student Celebration
      14. 10:00 am

        Adrian Sampson, PhD candidate, University of Washington


        Adrian Sampson: "Hardware and Software for Approximate Computing"

        2405 Siebel Center

      15. 10:00 am

        Adrian Sampson


        CS Special Seminar: Adrian Sampson

        2405 Siebel Center

      16. 10:00 am

        Adrian Sampson


        ECE/CS Joint Special Seminar: Adrian Sampson

        2405 Siebel Center

      17. 10:00 am

        Haitao Wen, PhD


        Research Seminar

        2001 So. Lincoln Ave

        Rm 2506 VMBSB

      18. 11:00 am

        Kathryn Clancy, UIUC Department of Anthropology


        ISGS Seminar Series: I've always thought about leaving: the effects of harassment and assault on scientists' careers

        Room 101, Natural Resources Building

      19. 11:30 am

        Grad & Professional Student panel


        Campus Conversation on Diversity- Graduate & Professional Students

        Alice Campbell Alumni Center, 601 South Lincoln Avenue Urbana, IL

      20. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmCampus Conversation on Diversity: Grad/Professional Student Forum

        Alice Campbell Alumni Center

      21. 12:00 pm

        Mark Dressman, Professor, Department of Curriculum and Instruction, University of Illinois


        A Nation of Linguists: The Politics, Pedagogy, and Practice of English Education in Morocco

        Lucy Ellis Lounge

        1080 Foreign Languages Bldg.,

        707 S. Mathews, Urbana, IL

      22. 12:00 pm

        Liang Ma, Ph.D. Candidate

        Department of Materials Science & Engineering

        University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign


        BIG Seminar: Targeted Delivery of Anti-Inflammatory Prodrugs to Adipose Tissue for Preventative Treatment of Obesity-Induced Insulin Resistance

        2005 Mechanical Engineering Lab (Deere)

      23. 12:00 pmBIOE Grad Seminar Series : Guillermo Monroy

        1265 DCL

      24. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmCDB Student & Postdoc Seminar: Qinyu Sun "Characterization of the function of long non-coding RNAs in cellular quiescence and proliferation" & Dr. Rachel Roberts-Galbraith "If I only had a brain: using planarians to understand CNS regeneration"

        B102 CLSL

      25. 12:00 pm

        Mark Dressman, Professor, Department of Curriculum and Instruction

         


        CSAMES Brown Bag Lecture: A Nation of Linguists: The Politics, Pedagogy, and Practice of English Education in Morocco

        Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building, 707 S. Mathews, Urbana

         

      26. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Mark Dressman, Professor, Department of Curriculum and Instruction


        CSAMES Brown Bag Lecture: A Nation of Linguists: The Politics, Pedagogy, and Practice of English Education in Morocco

        Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building, 707 S. Mathews, Urbana

      27. 12:00 pm

        Patrick Bayer (Washington University in St. Louis)


        Comparative Politics Workshop

        404 David Kinley Hall

      28. 12:00 pmDish It Up and Quench Lunch on Us | Flaming Under Cover: Flagging "Queer" in a Straight World

        Women's Resources Center, 703 S. Wright Street, 2nd Floor Champaign (SW Corner Green & Wright)

      29. 12:00 pm

        Narayan Awadhesh, UIUC


        ICMT Seminar: "A material-specific approach to scattering properties of topological states"

        ESB 190

      30. 12:00 pm

        Noam Segal


        SPO Brown Bag -- Noam Segal -- UIUC

        819 Psychology

      31.  Fall 2015 Continuing Tuition Waiver Form Opens
      32. 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

        Deborah Linares


        A CASE FOR MIXED ITEM RESPONSE THEORY: THE CANCER HEALTH LITERACY MEASURE-BREAST AND CERVICAL CANCER-URUGUAY

        2021C Khan Annex, Huff Hall

      33. 1:00 pm

        Xilu Wang

        For full list of speakers: see the Journal Club webpage


        Journal Club

        Astronomy 134

      34. 1:00 pm - 2:30 pmLync 2013: What's New?

        UIUC -- location to be announced

      35. 1:00 pm

        Doug Beck, University of Illinois


        Medium and High Energy Seminar: "From yeV to TeV: Searches for the Neutron Electric Dipole Moment"

        276 Loomis

      36. 1:00 pmPreliminary Examination: Hui Lin

        141 CSL

      37. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmReligious Studies Coffee Hour

        Room 3014 Foreign Languages Building

      38. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmAdmitted Student Days

        300C Gregory Hall

      39. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmCampus visit day - School of Literatures, Cultures and Linguistics

        Foreign Languages Building-various locations

      40. 2:00 pm  

        Final Defense, Prof. Jeff Moore, Advisor

        Ms. Windy Santa Cruz, UIUC, "Multi-Stage Polymer Systems for the Autonomic Regeneration of Large Damage Volumes"

        2269 Beckman Institute

      41. 2:30 pm - 4:30 pmLync 2013: Audio/Video/Web Conferencing

        UIUC -- location to be announced

      42. 2:30 pm  

        Advisor: Professor Scott Denmark

        Ms. Lindsey Cullen


        Ms. Lindsey Cullen, Final Defense, UIUC, "Novel Applications of Quaternanry Ammonium Ion Pair Catalysis"

        171 Roger Adams Laboratory

      43. 3:30 pm - 4:00 pmJr/Sr/Grad/Prof Prestigious Scholarship Preparation Info Session

        807 S. Wrigth St, Fl 5 (IUB 514)

      44. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

        Dr. Donna Senft; Mission Lead, Space Communications/Positioning, Navigation, and Timing; Space Vehicles Directorate, Air Force Research Laboratory


        AE 590: Dr. Donna Senft, Air Force Research Laboratory, "Applications of Aerospace Engineering at the Air Force Research Laboratory - Space Vehicles Directorate"

        103 Talbot Lab

      45. 4:00 pm

        Chris Wojtan, associate professor at the Institute of Science and Technology Austria (IST Austria)


        CS Colloquium Lecture: Chris Wojtan

        2405 Siebel Center

      46. 4:00 pm

        Chris Wojtan, Institute of Science and Technology Austria (IST Austria)


        Chris Wojtan: "How to make a Big Splash: Efficient Simulation of Natural Phenomena at Large Scales"

        2405 Siebel Center

      47. 4:00 pm  

        6:00 pm

        Gilberto Gil: Critical Readings, Critical Listening Roundtable Discussion

        215 Gregory Hall

      48. 4:00 pm - 4:30 pmJr/Sr/Grad/Prof Prestigious Scholarship Preparation Info Session

        807 S. Wright St Fl 5 (IUB 514)

      49. 4:00 pm

        Ken Schweizer, University of Illinois


        Materials Science and Engineering Colloquium

        100 Materials Science and Engineering Building

      50. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

        David A. Tirrell


        Prof. David A. Tirrell, California Institute of Technology, title "Time-Resolved and Cell-Selective Analysis of Protein Synthesis in Complex Biological Systems"

        116 Roger Adams Lab

      51. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

        David A. Tirrell


        Prof. David A. Tirrell, California Institute of Technology, title "Time-Resolved and Cell-Selective Analysis of Protein Synthesis in Complex Biological Systems"

        116 Roger Adams Lab

      52.  Instruction resumes
      53. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmChai Time
      54. 6:00 pm

        About the writing workshop facilitator: Elizabeth Tsukahara. Elizabeth is a Tutor here at the University of Illinois Writer’s Workshop, Center for Writing Studies.

         


        “Your First Draft & Making Your Essay Strong”

        Native American House

      55. 7:00 pmMonday Night Comedy featuring Spicy Clamato & DeBono Improv

        Courtyard Café

      56. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmDOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS PROJECT RECITAL: George Turner, jazz guitar
      57. 7:30 pm  

        Doors open at 7 p.m.

        Social Work Month Feature Film at The Art Theater- “The Homestretch”

        The ART Theater Co-op: 126 W. Church St. Champaign, IL

      58. 10:00 pmDesign the #ILLINOIS 404 page contest entries due today
    3. Tuesday, March 31, 2015

      1. 9:00 am12" Two Pitch Softball League
      2. 9:00 am4 on 4 Flag Football League
      3. 9:00 amCo-Rec Soccer League
      4. 9:00 amInner Tube Water Polo League
      5. 9:00 amUltimate Frisbee League
      6. 9:00 amVolleyball League
      7.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

      8. 8:30 am - 4:30 pm  

        lunch on your own

        Peter Kimble


        Illustrator CC/CS6: Level 1

        Illini Hall, Suite 26 (lower level; NW corner of John & Wright Streets, Champaign)

      9. 9:00 am

        Brent Devetter


        Preliminary Examination: Brent Devetter

        3369 Beckman Institute

      10. 10:00 am

        Haitao Wen, PhD


        Chalk Talk

        2001 So. Lincoln Ave

        Rm 2506 VMBSB

      11. 10:00 am

        Rose Faghih, MIT


        ECE Faculty Candidate Seminar: Rose Faghih

        Room B02 CSL

      12. 10:00 amEpic Corporate Day

        Siebel Center Atrium

      13. 11:00 am - 11:50 am

        Seth Robbins, srobbins@illinois.edu


        A Brief Introduction to R

        The workshop will be held in the Main Library, Library 314. Take the north stairwell (Armory and Wright Street entrance) to the 3rd floor of the Main Library and make a left at the top of the stairs.

      14. 11:00 amMarie Heffernan - Final Defense

        318 Psychology Building

      15. 11:30 am - 12:20 pmNPRE 199 Undergraduate Seminar Series - Dr. Ronald Knief, Sandia National Lab

        165 Everitt Laboratory

      16. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Jennifer Avery and Lily Huang from the International Student and Scholars Services at the University of Illinois


        Best Practices: Hiring International Students

        EnterpriseWorks Atrium, 60 Hazelwood Drive Champaign, IL 61820

      17. 12:00 pmFinal Exam of Haichuan Wang

        4102 Siebel Center

      18. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFood for Thought "Lean on Me: Becoming an Active Bystander" – by The Counseling Center
      19. 12:00 pmFood for Thought - “Lean on Me: Becoming an Active Bystander”
      20. 12:00 pm

        Gregory Fournier, PhD


        Partial Horizontal Gene Transfer and the Tree of Life

        612 Institute for Genomic Biology

      21. 12:00 pm

        Dr. Chen Li, Postdoctoral Fellow

        University of California, Berkeley


        Terradynamics and Bio-inspired Robotics for Movement in Complex Terrain

        2005 Mechanical Engineering Lab (Deere)

      22. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm“Lean on Me: Becoming an Active Bystander”

        Asian American Cultural Center

      23. 12:30 pm - 1:45 pmAll Faculty Meeting

        331 A+D

      24. 12:30 pm - 1:35 pm

        Laura Searfoss, Associate at the National Complete Streets Coalition


        Wetmore Visiting Practitioner Lecture Series: "Safer Streets, Stronger Economies: Defining and Measuring Complete Streets Success"

        225 TBH

      25. 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm  

        TuTh (afternoons)

        Phil Nyman


        SharePoint Designer 2013

        UIUC -- location to be announced

      26. 1:30 pmJennifer Monti - Final Defense

        Psychology Building, Room 318

      27. 1:30 pm - 2:00 pmJr/Sr/Grad/Prof Prestigious Scholarship Preparation Info Session

        807 S. Wright St. Fl 5 (IUB 514)

      28. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

        Maryam Ghadiri, University of Southern California


        Feasibility of Using a Lined Portion of the Los Angeles River for Artificial Recharge

        Room 201, Illinois State Water Survey (map)
        2204 Griffith Drive, Champaign, IL

      29. 2:00 pm - 2:30 pmJr/Sr/Grad/Prof Prestigious Scholarship Preparation Info Session

        807 S. Wright St. Fl 5 (IUB 514)

      30. 2:00 pm

        Jiangmeng Zhang


        Preliminary Examination: Jiangmeng Zhang

        3020 ECE Building

      31. 2:00 pm - 3:20 pmStuart Gabriel Seminar

        Room 3007 BIF

      32. 2:30 pmFINAL DEFENSE: Irisbel Guzman Sanchez (Gruebele lab) - KINETICS AND THERMODYNAMICS OF PROTEIN-RNA INTERACTIONS AND PROTEIN FOLDING IN VITRO AND IN CELLS

        B124 CLSL

      33. 3:00 pm

        Professor Peter Schmid, Chair in Applied Mathematics

        Imperial College, UK


        Gradient-based fluid dynamics: from simulation to control and design

        190 Engineering Sciences Bldg.

      34. 3:00 pmINHS Seminar - Dr. Jalene LaMontagne - Synchrony in mast seeding across spatial scales, and tales of tree cavities

        1005 Forbes Natural History Building - 1816 S. Oak St, Champaign

      35. 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm

        Lisa Janicke Hinchliffe, Coordinator for Strategic Planning and Information Literacy and Instruction, ljanicke@illinois.edu


        If You Wrote a Book – Own Your Amazon Author Page and More

        The workshop will be held in the Main Library, Library 314. Take the north stairwell (Armory and Wright Street entrance) to the 3rd floor of the Main Library and make a left at the top of the stairs.

      36. 3:45 pm

        Caty Pilachowski, Indiana University Bloomington


        Astronomy Colloquium - “Exploring Multiple Populations in Globular Clusters in the Milky Way and Beyond”

        Astronomy 134

      37. 4:00 pmBRL Seminar and Journal Club

        Tower Room 4269 Beckman Institute

      38. 4:00 pm

        Adam Luchies, "Using two-dimensional impedance maps to study weak scattering in random media"

        Jonathan Reeg, "Speed of sound tomography: Experimental results"

        Sree Biswas, "Experimental data showing sound speed variations on ultrasonic pulses"


        Bioacoustics Research Laboratory Mini Seminar

        4269 Beckman

      39. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

        Adam Luchies and Jonathan Reeg


        Bioacoustics Research Laboratory Mini-Seminar Series

        4269 Beckman Institute

      40. 4:00 pm

        Dr. Olivia Lee, Dr. Jennifer Howell and Dr. Stanley Eey


        C.S. Marvel Postdoc Symposium: Dr. Olivia Lee, UIUC, "Poly(vinyl carbonate sulfone)s with tunable thermal depolymerization for transient electronic packaging", Dr. Jennifer Howell, UIUC, "Generation of Molecular Complexity via General Allylic C—H Alkylation with Tertiary Nucleophiles", and Dr. Stanley Eey, UIUC, "Catalytic, Stereospecific Syn-Dichlorination of Alkenes"

        116 Roger Adams Laboratory

      41. 4:00 pm

        Professor Stacy Harwood, Associate Professor, Urban and Regional Planning, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign


        Campus Conversation on Diversity Lecture Series

        Spurlock Museum Auditorium, 600 S. Gregory St, Urbana, IL

      42. 4:00 pm

        Dr. Yucai Liu, Professor of Chinese, Peking University.


        Dr. Yucai Liu, Professor of Chinese, Peking University: “The Copying and Reception of Chinese Manuscripts in Japan”

        Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building.

      43. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

        Prof. Stacy Harwood, Associate Professor, Urban and Regional Planning, University of Illinois


        Inclusive Illinois: 2014-2015 Theme: Building communities across boundaries

        Spurlock Museum

      44. 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm

        Dr. Ronald Knief, TA-V Nuclear Facility Training Coordinator & Nuclear Criticality Safety Engineer, Sandia National Lab


        NPRE 596 Graduate Seminar Series - Dr. Ronald Knief, Sandia National Lab

        269 Everitt Lab

      45. 4:00 pm

        Molly Huntsman, University of Colorado, Denver


        Neuroscience Seminar

        1005 Beckman Institute

      46. 4:00 pmSoft Materials Seminar

        119 Materials Science and Engineering Building

      47. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmSLATE Professional Development Workshop: Getting a Job in SLA (Dossier Preparation)

        TBA

      48. 6:00 pmKrannert Center Student Association General Meeting

        Tryon Festival Theatre

      49. 7:00 pm#sendeanlat: A Dialogue on Sexual Assault as a Global Issue

        University YMCA

      50. 7:00 pmCampus Conversation on Diversity and School Spirit- Undergraduate Students

        Student Dining & Residental Programs Building (SDRP) 2025, 301 E. Gregory Drive Champaign, IL 

      51. 7:00 pmFrench Cinéclub

        Armory 101

      52. 7:00 pmIUB Drag Show

        Illini Union I-Rooms

      53. 7:00 pmItalian Conversation Group

        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon St., Urbana

      54. 7:00 pmSpark Speed Networking by Founders

        Murphy's Pub on Green Street

      55. 7:00 pmTrivia Night in the Courtyard Café

        Illini Union Courtyard Café

  2. Week of April 1, 2015

    1. Wednesday, April 1, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

      2. All DayIt's On Us Advertising Campaign

        Online/University Housing/Campus Recreation

      3.  Undergraduate Student Scholarships Deadline
      4. 9:00 am

        Featuring invited speakers:

        Michelle Oyen, Cambridge

        George Pharr, University of Tennessee-Knoxville

        Hadi Tavakoli Nia, MIT

        Richard Chadwick, NIH

        Virginia Ferguson, University of Colorado Boulder

        Joseph Jakes, University of Wisconsin

        Iwona Jasiuk, University of Illinois

        Yuhang Hu, University of Illinois

        Kathy Walsh, University of Illinois


        Nanoindentation & its applications in Mechanotransduction and Soft Materials Characterization workshop

        1000 MNTL, 208 N. Wright Street, Urbana, IL

      5. 9:30 am - 10:30 amCHAMPAIGN-URBANA SYMPHONY: Youth Concert
      6. 9:30 am - 11:30 amWEBINAR: Department Card Manager (DCM) for Purchasing Card (P-Card) and Travel Card (T-Card)
      7. 10:00 am

        Jean Yang, MIT


        ECE / CS Joint Special Seminar: Jean Yang

        2405 Siebel Center

      8. 10:00 am

        Jean Yang, PhD Candidate, MIT


        Jean Yang: "Preventing Information Leaks with Jeeves"

        2405 Siebel Center

      9. 10:00 am - 12:00 pmOutlook 2013: Email Fundamentals

        UIUC -- location to be announced

      10. 11:00 am - 11:50 am

        Kayla Hays, Scholarly Commons, sc@library.illinois.edu


        ABBYY FineReader: An introduction to OCR

        The workshop will be held in the Main Library, Library 314. Take the north stairwell (Armory and Wright Street entrance) to the 3rd floor of the Main Library and make a left at the top of the stairs.

      11. 11:00 amIt's On Us Photo Campaign

        Main Quad

      12. 11:15 am - 12:15 pmCHAMPAIGN-URBANA SYMPHONY: Youth Concert
      13. 11:30 am10th Annual Edible Book Festival

        University YMCA (1001 S. Wright Street, Champaign)

      14. 12:00 pmBKE Reading Group

        300C Gregory Hall

      15. 12:00 pmCell & Developmental Biology Seminar: Dr. David Cortez, Vanderbilt University School of Medicine, Dept. of Biochemistry, "Maintaining the Genome During DNA Replication"

        Charles G. Miller Auditorium, B102 CLSL

      16. 12:00 pm

        Stephen Averill Sherman - Independent Doctoral Research


        Doctoral Students in Urban Planning (DSUP) Seminar

        19 Temple Buell Hall

      17. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmRed Flag Campaign Kickoff

        Main Quad, Engineering Quad (Bardeen), South Quad (North)

      18. 12:00 pm

        Jessie Shelton, University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign


        Theoretical Astrophysics and General Relativity Seminar:"Boosting dark matter indirect detection with black holes"

        464 Loomis

      19. 12:00 pm

        Michael Griffin


        VCHP Brown Bag -- Michael Griffin

        819 Psychology

      20. 1:00 pm - 3:00 pmOutlook 2013: Calendar

        UIUC -- location to be announced

      21. 1:30 pm - 2:00 pmJr/Sr/Grad/Prof Prestigious Scholarship Preparation Info Session

        807 S. Wright St. Fl 5 (IUB 514)

      22. 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

        Daniel Scholes


        Using Research-Based Evidence to Inform Your Teaching Practices

        428 Armory Building

      23. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmAdmitted Student Days

        300C Gregory Hall

      24. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmCampus visit day - School of Literatures, Cultures and Linguistics

        Foreign Languages Building-various locations

      25. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmEAST ASIAN LANGUAGES AND CULTURES - Japanese Language Table

        2050 Foreign Languages Building

      26. 2:00 pm - 2:30 pmJr/Sr/Grad/Prof Prestigious Scholarship Preparation Info Session

        807 S. Wright St. Fl 5 (IUB 514)

      27. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmWEBINAR: What form do I use? [For Non-Hospital Users] (UIC ONLY)
      28. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

        Nuno Martins, Associate Professor of ECE, University of Maryland


        DCL Lecture Series: Professor Nuno Martins, University of Maryland

        CSL Auditorium BO2

      29. 3:00 pm

        Alexandra Jones, Graduate Student, Department of Atmospheric Sciences, University of Illinois


        Development of a Highly Accurate 3D Radiative Transfer Model

        Room 114 of the Transportation Building

      30. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmEnrollment Committee Meeting

        300 C Gregory Hall

      31. 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm

        Kayla Hays, Scholarly Commons, sc@library.illinois.edu


        Getting Organized with Mendeley

        The workshop will be held in the Main Library, Library 314. Take the north stairwell (Armory and Wright Street entrance) to the 3rd floor of the Main Library and make a left at the top of the stairs.

         

      32. 3:00 pm - 3:30 pmJr/Sr/Grad/Prof Prestigious Scholarship Preparation Info Session

        807 S. Wright St Fl 5 (IUB 514)

      33. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmSwedish Conversation Group and Coffee Hour

        Room 3114 Foriegn Languages Building

      34. 3:30 pm - 4:00 pmJr/Sr/Grad/Prof Prestigious Scholarship Preparation Info Session

        807 S. Wright St. Fl 5 (IUB 514)

      35. 4:00 pmDigital Signal Processing Seminar

        4369 Side Conference Room, Beckman Institute

      36. 4:00 pmPeiwen Wu (Lu Lab) - "Imaging of intracellular Na+ with a sodium-specific DNAzyme"

        116 RAL

      37. 4:00 pmPhysics Colloquium: No Colloquium

        141 Loomis Lab

      38. 4:00 pmRanjani Murali (Gennis Lab) - Denitrification in Rhodothermus marinus and the novel nitric oxide reductase

        116 RAL

      39. 4:00 pm

        Joe Travis, Florida State University


        TBA

        B102 CLSL

      40. 4:00 pm

        Jenny Wang Medina (Translator)


        Translating East Asia Series

        Room126, Graduate School of Library and Information Science, 501 E. Daniel Street, Champaign, IL

      41. 4:15 pm  

        Reception immediately following lecture in Chemistry Library, 170 Noyes Lab

        Prof. A. Paul Alivisatos
        Director, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
        Samsung Distinguished Professor of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology, University of California, Berkeley
        Director, Kavli Energy NanoSciences Institute at Berkeley


        2015 Aldrich Lecture - Prof. A. Paul Alivisatos, Director Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory, "Leaky Quantum Dots and the Use of Quantum Dots for Solar Energy Harvesting"

        100 Noyes Lab

      42. 4:15 pm

        A. Paul Alivisatos, Director, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab and Director, Kavli Energy Nanosciences Institute


        2015 Aldrich Materials Science Lecture: Leaky Quantum Dots and the Use of Quantum Dots for Solar Energy Harvesting

        100 Noyes Laboratory

      43. 4:15 pm

        A. Paul Alivisatos


        Aldrich Lecture

        100 Noyes Laboratory, 505 S. Mathews Ave, Urbana

      44. 4:15 pmAldrich Lecture, with Dr. A. Paul Alivisatos, Director, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, with "Leaky Quantum Dots and the Use of Quantum Dots for Solar Energy Harvesting"

        100 Noyes Laboratory

      45. 5:00 pm

        ECE ILLINOIS | Bill Sanders, Department Head


        ECE Explorations (200): "Town Hall Meeting"

        1002 ECE Building, Grainger Auditorium

      46. 5:00 pmIPRH Andrew W. Mellon Faculty Fellowship in Bio-Humanities Deadline
      47. 5:00 pm - 5:30 pmJr/Sr/Grad/Prof Prestigious Scholarship Preparation Info Session

        807 S. Wright St. Fl 5 (IUB 514)

      48. 5:00 pm

        Gilberto Gil, Musician and Former Minister of Culture, Brazil.


        Music and Brazilian Culture

        Knight Auditorium, Spurlock Museum

      49. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWELL Zones

        ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms

      50. 5:30 pm

        Ripan Malhi


        Chambana Science Cafe

        PIZZA-M
        208 West Main, Urbana
        Back dining room

      51. 5:30 pmRussian Movie Night

        Foreign Languages Building, Room G24

      52. 6:00 pmLess Commonly Taught Languages Film Series: "Mirathi (Inheritance) 1 & 2"

        Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building

      53. 6:30 pm - 7:30 pmiCU ChinaTalks - OIIR Intercultural Dialogue Series "Martial Arts"

        Asian American Cultural Center

      54. 7:00 pmNRES Undergraduate Advising Session -Get Ready for Fall Registration
      55. 7:00 pmThomas Gradel and Dick Simpson at Elmhurst College, Elmhurst, IL

        The Founder's Lounge in the Frick Center, Elmhurst College

      56. 7:30 pm

        Professor David Nirenberg, Dean, Division of Social Sciences, University of Chicago.


        Prof. David Nirenberg, University of Chicago: “Sibling Rivalries, Scriptural Communities: Judaism, Christianity and Islam”

        Lincoln Hall 1028

      57. 7:30 pmSuper Smash Brothers Tournament
      58. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmUNDERGRADUATE RECITAL: Allison Hamilton and Tim Fernando, flute
    2. Thursday, April 2, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

      2. 9:00 am

        Featuring invited speakers:

        Michelle Oyen, Cambridge

        George Pharr, University of Tennessee-Knoxville

        Hadi Tavakoli Nia, MIT

        Richard Chadwick, NIH

        Virginia Ferguson, University of Colorado Boulder

        Joseph Jakes, University of Wisconsin

        Iwona Jasiuk, University of Illinois

        Yuhang Hu, University of Illinois

        Kathy Walsh, University of Illinois


        Nanoindentation & its applications in Mechanotransduction and Soft Materials Characterization workshop

        1000 MNTL, 208 N. Wright Street, Urbana, IL

      3. 8:30 am - 4:30 pm  

        lunch on your own

        Peter Kimble


        Dreamweaver CC: Level 1

        Illini Hall, Suite 26 (lower level; NW corner of John & Wright Streets, Champaign)

      4.  Engineering Startup Career Fair
      5.  European Studies Symposium: Past and Present

        April 2: Schroeder Hall, Room 130, Illinois State University, 403 W. College Ave., Normal, IL (map)

        April 3: Caterpillar Auditorium, State Farm Hall of Business, Illinois State University, 410 S. University St., Normal, IL (map)

      6. 9:00 am

        Jae Won Do


        Final Examination: Jae Won Do

        3269 Beckman Institute

      7. 9:30 am - 10:30 amCHAMPAIGN-URBANA SYMPHONY: Youth Concert
      8. 10:00 am

        Ehsan Elhamifar, University of California at Berkeley


        ECE Faculty Candidate Seminar: Ehsan Elhamifar

        Room B02 CSL

      9. 10:00 am  

        Final Defense, Prof. Andrew Gewirth, Advisor

        Mr. Christopher Barile, UIUC, "Design and Characterization of Advanced Battery Technologies and Mechanistic Studies of the Oxygen Reduction Reaction for Fuel Cells"

        171 Roger Adams Lab

      10. 10:00 am - 11:30 amOnline Overview of Illinois Compass 2g: SafeAssign

        Online

      11. 10:00 am - 12:00 pmPowerPoint 2013: Getting Started

        UIUC -- location to be announced

      12. 10:00 am - 10:50 am

        Heidi Johnson, Research and Information Services, learnlib@library.illinois.edu


        The Ways of the Web: Filter Bubbles, Search Engines, and You

        The workshop will be held in the Main Library, Library 314. Take the north stairwell (Armory and Wright Street entrance) to the 3rd floor of the Main Library and make a left at the top of the stairs.

      13. 11:00 am

        Pengfei Qiao


        Final Examination: Pengfei Qiao

        3005 MNTL

      14. 11:00 am - 12:30 pmGUEST MASTER CLASS: Meditation for Musicians
      15. 11:00 am

        Chen Gu, Ph.D., http://medicine.osu.edu/neuroscience/people/faculty/chen-gu-ph-d/pages/index.aspx


        MIP Seminar: Dr. Chen Gu, Ohio State University, "Mechanics-Mediated Regulation of Neuronal Morphological and Functional Polarity"

        Charles G. Miller Auditorium, B102 CLSL

      16. 11:00 am

        Dr. Alexis Thompson, Graduate College Career Development Office


        Physics Careers Seminar: "Career Development Resources for Illinois Graduate Students"

        204 Loomis Laboratory (Interaction Room)

      17. 11:15 am - 12:00 pmCHAMPAIGN-URBANA SYMPHONY: Youth Concert
      18. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmICARE: Bystander Intervention Workshop

        School of Social Work, Rm 2015

      19. 11:30 am - 12:50 pmMixed Methods Brown Bag Lunch

        Room 210, Education Building

      20. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Dr. Peter Kuchinke


        Academic Ethics and Integrity: Review APA

        Room 28

      21. 12:00 pm

        Andrea Hupman, PhD Candidate


        Andrea Hupman Final Exam-Theoretical and Experimental Examinations of Target-Based Decision Making

        303 Transportation Bldg.

      22. 12:00 pm

        Susan Schantz, UIUC, Comparative Biosciences


        Beckman Institute Director's Seminar - "Neurotoxicology Comes to Beckman"

        1005 Beckman Institute

      23. 12:00 pm

        Dr. Dinakar Sagapuram, Postdoctoral Research Associate

        Purdue University


        Direct Single-Stage Processing of Magnesium Alloy into Sheet by Hybrid Extrusion-Machining

        2005 Mechanical Engineering Lab (Deere)

      24. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        David E. Brune – Professor of Bioprocess and Bioenergy Engineering, Division of Food Sciences and Bioengineering, University of Missouri at Columbia


        ISTC - Sustainable Seminar Series - Bioprocessing of Microbial Biomass: Enabling Sustainable Zero-Discharge Seafood Production

        Illinois Sustainable Technology Center, One E. Hazelwood Dr., Champaign, IL 61820

      25. 12:00 pm  

        Final Defense, Prof. Thomas Dunning, Advisor

        Mr. Tyler Takeshita, UIUC, "General Method for the Development of Models of Electronic Structure and Bonding: Covalent Bonds, Recoupled Pair Bonds and Through-Pair Interactions"

        A446 Chemistry and Life Sciences Lab

      26. 12:00 pmPhD Defense Seminar- Joseph Cacioppo

        VMBSB room 3526

      27. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Dr. Chad Lane, Associate Professor of Educational Psychology


        VIRTUAL SPROUTS: Combatting Pediatric Obesity with Science Education, Gardening, and Gameplay

        College of Education, Room 22

      28. 12:30 pm

        Emily Coderre, Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine | Neurology


        Language Processing Brown Bag

        4269 Beckman Institute

      29. 12:30 pmVisitors Committee

        133 A+D

      30. 1:00 pm

        Cassandra Hunt


        Thesis Defense, MANIPULATING SUPERCONDUCTIVITY IN CUPRATES WITH SELECTIVE ULTRAFAST EXCITATION

        201 MRL

      31. 1:15 pmFINAL DEFENSE: Young Ahn (Gennis Lab) - BIOCHEMICAL CHARACTERIZATION OF C-FAMILY HEME COPPER OXYGEN REDUCTASES

        Room 333 Burrill Hall

      32. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmPersonal Development Plan Workshop
      33. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmWEBINAR: iBuy Standing Order Review (UIC ONLY)
      34. 3:00 pm

        Lulin Xue, Project Scientist, NCAR/RAL


        Glaciogenic seeding of wintertime orographic clouds: A numerical simulation perspective

        Room 114 of Transportation Building

      35. 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

        Dr. Scott Holan (University of Missouri)


        Bayesian Lattice Filters for Time-Varying Autoregression and Time-Frequency Analysis

        165 Everitt

      36. 3:30 pmFinal Exam - Sen Kang
      37. 3:30 pm

        Keyong Hyun Park


        Preliminary Examination: Keyong Hyun Park

        3369 Beckman Institute

      38. 4:00 pmArabic Conversation Table

        Basement of 1207 W. Oregon (Less Commonly Taught Language Program Resource Room)

      39. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmConversation Table in Modern Greek

        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon St., Urbana

      40. 4:00 pm

        Professor J.M.F Moura, Carnegie Mellon University


        ECE Colloquium (ECE 500): "Data Science: A Signal Processing Approach"

        1002 ECE Building, Grainger Auditorium

      41. 4:00 pmHard Materials Seminar

        119 Materials Science and Engineering Building

      42. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

        Thomas Arkell, an attorney practicing immigration and employment law in central Illinois


        Immigration & Employment Options for Graduate Students & Postdoctoral Scholars

        314 A Illini Union

      43. 4:00 pm

        Dr. Graham Hatfull, University of Pittsburgh


        Microbiology Seminar: Dr. Graham Hatfull, University of Pittsburgh -- "Exploration and Exploitation of Mycobacteriophages"

        Charles G. Miller Auditorium, Room B102 Chemical & Life Sciences Laboratory

      44. 4:00 pm  

        Materials Chemistry

        Prof. Eugene Zubarev, Rice University, "Evaporative Self-Assembly as a Powerful Tool for Creating Functional Superstructures"

        217 Noyes Lab

      45. 4:00 pm

        David Satter, Former Moscow Correspondent


        Putin's Russia: The Road to Dictatorship and War

        1090 Lincoln Hall

      46. 4:00 pm

        Somesh Jha, University of Wisconsin (Madison)


        Science of Security Speaker Series

        301 Coordinated Science Laboratory

      47. 4:00 pm

        Somesh Jha, University of Wisconsin (Madison)


        Science of Security Speaker Series: Somesh Jha, Thoughts on Retrofitting Legacy Code for Security

        301 Coordinated Science Laboratory

      48. 4:00 pm

        Jennifer Cabrelli Amaro (University of Illinois at Chicago)


        “Looking both ways: Examining bidirectional transfer in third language acquisition.”

        Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building

      49. 4:30 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle Session
      50. 5:00 pmChit Chat
      51. 5:00 pmKrannert Uncorked

        Krannert Center, Stage 5

      52. 5:00 pm - 8:00 pmStart Up Career Fair

        Siebel Center Atrium

      53. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmTurkish Coffee Hour

        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon St., Urbana

      54. 5:30 pm

        Lee Running, Associate Professor of Sculpture and Drawing at Grinnell College


        Artist Talk and Demonstration: "Japanese Paper: Beyond Substrate"

        Artist talk will begin in the Krannert Art Museum Asian Gallery
        Demonstration to follow at Fresh Press, 2116 Griffith Drive

      55. 5:30 pm - 7:30 pmGreen Street to Wall Street - NYC

        Goldman Sachs
        200 West Street
        New York, NY

      56. 5:30 pmMeza ya Kiswhaili/Swahili Table

        LCTL Resource Room, 1207 W Oregon (basement)

      57. 6:00 pmCUBE Consulting Info Session

        Engineering Hall 106b8

      58. 7:00 pmBeing an Effective Support System for a Survivor Workshop

        Second Floor, Women’s Resources Center, 703 S. Wright, Champaign

      59. 7:00 pm - 10:00 pmGUEST MASTER CLASS ON MEDITATION: Robert Johnson
      60. 7:00 pm

        Social Justice Education Paraprofessionals


        I-Journey: Real Talk: Connecting Communities through Intercultural Communication

        ILH 1062

      61. 7:30 pmLayalina

        Illini Union Courtyard Café

      62. 7:30 pm

        Daniel Porder, Katherine Kendig, and Jess Willard


        VOICE Reading Series: New Poetry and Fiction from Creative Writing Students at the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

        Krannert Art Museum Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery

      63. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmWIND ORCHESTRA
    3. Friday, April 3, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

      2.  European Studies Symposium: Past and Present

        April 2: Schroeder Hall, Room 130, Illinois State University, 403 W. College Ave., Normal, IL (map)

        April 3: Caterpillar Auditorium, State Farm Hall of Business, Illinois State University, 410 S. University St., Normal, IL (map)

      3. 7:30 am - 8:30 amFreestyle Session
      4. 8:15 am - 5:00 pm9th Annual Turkish Studies Symposium: Turkish Foreign Policy - Challenges and Opportunities

        2025A SDRP Ikenberry

        2nd Floor

        301 East Gregory Dr.

      5. 8:15 am - 5:00 pm

        Bilgin Ayata, Freie Universität, Berlin

        Cigdem Benam, Boston College

        Nilsu Goren, University of Maryland

        Can Kasapoğlu, Center for Economics and Foreign Policy Studies, Istanbul

        Ayhan Kaya, Bilgi University, Istanbul

        Kemal Kirişci, Brookings Institution

        Kemal Silay, Indiana University

        Ömer Taşpinar, Brookings Institution

         


        Turkish Foreign Policy: Challenges and Opportunities

        2025A SDRP (Ikenberry)

        2nd Floor

        301 East Gregory Drive

      6.  Family Screen Printing at the Fab Lab

        CU Community Fab Lab, 1301 S. Goodwin Ave., Urbana, IL

      7.  Finance Period March Closes Tonight
      8. All DayJoint Transatlantic Security Symposium/Turkish Studies Symposium: Turkish Foreign Policy: Challenges and Opportunities

        Room 2025A, Ikenberry Commons, 301 E. Gregory Dr., Urbana, IL (map)

      9.  Latin American History Midwest Workshop

        TBA

      10.  Midwest Workshop in Latin American History

        TBA

      11. 8:30 am - 5:00 pm

        SESSION 1: CLIMATE CHANGE AND SOCIAL TRANSFORMATION 

        9:15 Introduction by Tim Pauketat 

        9:30-10:00 Setting the Stage for the Medieval Maya: Climate Change, Urban Diaspora, and a New Regime Lisa J. Lucero 

        10:00-10:30 Religion, Weather and Climate during the Medieval Warm Period and Little Ice Age in the North American Southwest William H. Walker 

        10:30-11:00 Reassessing Models of Climate Change and Social Transformation in the Pueblo World: The Role of Casas Grandes Religion in the Depopulation of the Four Corners Region in the Southwest Michael Mathiowetz 

        11:00- 11:30 Reviving the Old and Grabbing the New: The Mesoamerican Transformation of the North American Southwest Todd Van Pool and Christine Van Pool 

        11:30 - 12:00 Discussion 

        (Lunch in Illini Union Colonial Room 12:00-1:30) 

        SESSION 2: RELIGION, VIOLENCE AND POWER 

        1:30- 2:00 The Fifth Wind: Post-Classic Mesoamerican Inspiration in the Medieval Mississippian World Timothy R. Pauketat 

        2:00-2:30 Style and the Production of History: Aztec Pottery and the Materialization of a Toltec Legacy Kristin DeLucia 

        2:30-3: 00 Violence, Religion, and Expansion in Medieval Times: The Southern Chimú Empire, 11th-15th Centuries A.D. Margaret Brown Vega 

        3:00- 3:30 Blood of the Gods: Chocolate as Sacrament in Medieval Mexico and Central America Geoffrey McCafferty 

        3:30 – 4:00 Questions 

        4:00 – 4:30 Discussion and Concluding Remarks Thomas Emerson 


        Symposium: "The Medieval Americas: Violence, Religion, and Cultural Exchange Before Columbus"

        Illini Union Room 405

      12. 9:00 amDR. JASON PIEPER, DVM THESIS SEMINAR

        100 LAC

      13. 9:00 amFall 2015 Program Review Faculty Interview Results Deadline
      14. 9:00 am  

        12:00 pm

        IPRH Reading Group

        415 Gregory Hall

      15. 9:00 am - 12:00 pmMS Office Tips & Tricks

        UIUC -- location to be announced

      16. 9:00 am - 12:15 pm

        Associate Dean Barry Ackerson


        University of Illinois Spring CEU Seminar - Understanding the DSM-V: Essentials You Need to Know
      17. 9:30 am - 10:30 amIllinois Compass 2g: Using Respondus to Create, Move, and Manage Online Tests

        23 Illini Hall

      18. 10:00 amArt Education Program

        133 A+D

      19. 10:00 am

        Matthew Magill


        Final Examination: Matthew Magill

        5070 ECE Building

      20. 10:00 am  

        Advisor: Professor Wilfred van der Donk

        Ms. Weixing Tang


        Ms. Weixin Tang, Final Defense, UIUC, "Mechanistic Studies of Lanthipeptide Biosynthesis"

        162 Noyes Lab

      21. 10:00 am

        Sukrit Suksombat


        Thesis Defense, BINDING CONFIGURATIONS OF SINGLE STRANDED DNA BINDING PROTEIN AND THEIR INFLUENCE ON RECOMBINATION PROTEIN

        322 Loomis Lab

      22. 11:00 am

        Kevin Bassett


        Final Examination: Kevin Bassett

        1000 MNTL

      23. 11:00 am

        Shantenu Jha, associate professor of Electrical and Computer Engineeringk, Rutgers


        NCSA Colloquium: Expeditions in Distributed Scientific Computing

        NCSA Building, Auditorium, 1205 W. Clark St., Urbana

      24. 11:10 am - 12:00 pmLow FS, Moves & Dance
      25. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Robert Tierney, Associate Professor of East Asian Languages and Cultures, and Comparative and World Literature, U of I; Matthew Königsberg, Professor of Japanese Studies, Free University of Berlin; discussant, Lin-yi (Linda) Tseng, (Department of History, U of I)


        "The Metamorphoses of a Folktale hero: Momotarō in Propaganda and Literary Parody"

        411 (IPS) Conference Room Urban Outfitters Building, 507 E. Green St., Champaign

      26. 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm2015 GSLIS Research Showcase

        GSLIS Building, 501 E. Daniel St., Champaign
        East Foyer and Rooms 126 and 131

      27. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Dr. Neha Garg


        Biochemistry Seminar: Dr. Neha Garg (2014 Anne A. Johnson Work Award Seminar), "Microbial natural products in human health and disease"

        Charles G. Miller Auditorium (B102 CLSL)

      28. 12:00 pm

        Robert Tierney (Associate Professor of Religion and East Asian Languages & Cultures, UIUC)

        Matthew Königsberg (Professor of Japanese Studies, Free University of Berlin)


        CEAPS Speaker Series

        411 (IPS) Conference Room, Urban Outfitters Building, 507 E. Greeen St., Champaign

      29. 12:00 pm

        Jason Renn (Political Science, UIUC)


        Faculty-Student Seminar

        404 David Kinley Hall

      30. 12:00 pm

        Brandon Lieberthal, Mechanical Science & Engineering

        University of Illinois@Urbana-Champaign


        Fluid Mechanics Seminar: Hybrid Shock Dynamics Models for Heterogeneous Explosives with Embedded Inert Material

        2005 Mechanical Engineering Lab (Deere)

      31. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Max Colon (Illini Fighting Hunger), Sarah Zehr (Office of Public Engagement), and Michael McKelvey (Office for Mathematics, Science, and Technology Education)


        MSTE Friday Lunch Series - Max Colon, Sarah Zehr, & Michael McKelvey

        Classroom 201, 505 E. Green Street, Champaign, IL  61820

      32. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Michael J O'Donnell


        Michael J O'Donnell

        112 Huff Hall

      33. 12:00 pm

        Kathy Kordesh & Steffanie Grossman, Doctoral Candidates in Psychology, Counseling Center Pre-Doctoral Interns


        Navigating Racial Microaggressions: The Chief Mascot's Continued Presence on Campus

        Native American House . 1206 W Nevada St

      34. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Max Colon (Illini Fighting Hunger), Sarah Zehr (Office of Public Engagement), and Michael McKelvey (Office for Mathematics, Science, and Technology Education)


        Spring 2015 MSTE Friday Lunch Series - Max Colon, Sarah Zehr & Michael McKelvey

        Classroom 201, 505 E. Green Street, Champaign, IL  61820

      35. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSuma Devanga, Language Learning in Social Context: An Aphasia Treatment Case Study

        Room 1002 Lincoln Hall

      36. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm  

        Friday, April 3 12:00 pm to 12:50 pm

        Steve Notaro and Kim Graber


        Teaching Academy session

        209 Huff Hall

      37. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Dongwoo Kim


        The Effect of Violent Crime on Educational Attainment

        Education 333

      38. 1:00 pm

        Andrea Cavalleri, University of Oxford


        Condensed Matter Seminar: "Optically stimulated superconductivity."

        190 ESB

      39. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmEAST ASIAN LANGUAGES AND CULTURES - Chinese Table

        2050 Foreign Languages Building

      40. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmFinancing Your Legal Education: An Access Group Webinar

        Online

      41. 1:00 pm  

        Final Defense, Prof. Thomas Dunning, Advisor

        Ms. Lu Xu, UIUC, "Theoretical and Computational Investigations of the Electron and Spin Correlation in Chemical Bonds"

        B124 Chemistry and Life Sciences Lab

      42. 1:00 pm  

        (CT)

        Edmund O. Schweitzer, III, Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories


        TCIPG Seminar: Our Cyber Security History and Future

        NCSA Auditorium and Webcast

      43. 1:00 pm  

        (CT)

        Edmund O. Schweitzer, III, Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories


        TCIPG Seminar: Our Cyber Security History and Future

        NCSA Auditorium and Webcast

      44. 1:30 pm

        Monica Uddin


        Developmental Brown Bag -- Monica Uddin -- UIUC

        819 Psychology

      45. 1:30 pmFINAL DEFENSE: Zhanar Abil (Zhao Lab) - Study and Engineering of Nucleic Acid-Binding Repeat Protiens

        117 Roger Adams lab (RAL)

      46. 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

        Kate Grim-Feinberg, Tanu Kohli, & Melissa Schoeplein


        Post Faculty Retreat Workshop: Global Perspectives on Talking about Racial & Ethnic Diversity in the Classroom

        428 Armory

      47. 2:00 pm

        Cristina Marchetti, Syracuse University


        Biological Physics Seminar (CPLC): "Collective Mechanics of Epithelial Cell Layers"

        144 Loomis

      48. 2:00 pm

        Parthiban Muniandy


        Department Speaker: Politics of the Temporary- Migrant life in urban Malaysia

        3111 Lincoln Hall, 702 S Wright Street, Urbana

      49. 2:00 pm  

        Final Defense, Prof. Tom Rauchfuss, Advisor

        Ms. Olbelina Ulloa, UIUC, "Synthesis, Spectroscopy, and Electrochemistry of Hydrogenase Mimics"

        161 Noyes Lab

      50. 2:00 pm

        Mingyuan Han


        PATH 590 Seminar Final Exam

        College of Veterinary Medicine

        2001 So. Lincoln Ave Rm 2522

        Urbana, IL 61802

      51. 3:00 pm

        Dr. Jennifer Jeffrey, Purdue University


        NRES Departmental Seminar by Dr. Jennifer Jeffrey

        Room W-109 Turner Hall, 1102 S. Goodwin Avenue, Urbana, Illinois

      52. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmRat Hockey
      53. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

        Han Hong  (Stanford University)


        TBA

        7 DKH

      54. 5:00 pmDeadline to withdraw from the university with 40% refund
      55. 5:30 pmSlut Walk

        Anniversary Plaza (Quad Side of the Illini Union)

      56. 6:00 pmCiclo de cine argentino/ Argentinean Film Series

        Lucy Ellis Lounge. 707 South Mathews Ave, Urbana, IL 61801

      57. 6:00 pmThai Night
      58. 7:30 pm - 9:00 pmGRADUATE BRASS QUINTET
      59. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmJUNIOR RECITAL: Robert Lane, jazz trumpet
      60. 7:30 pm - 9:00 pmMASTER OF MUSIC: Devin Short,
    4. Saturday, April 4, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

      2.  Latin American History Midwest Workshop

        TBA

      3.  Midwest Workshop in Latin American History

        TBA

      4.  Movie Outing

        Meet at Union

      5. 8:30 am - 12:30 pm

        Dr. Marcelle Haddix, Dean's Associate Professor Director of English Education Programs Syracuse University


        The University of Illinois Writing Project Spring Conference

        Central High School, 610 W. University Ave, Champaign IL 61820  

      6. 9:00 amIkebana Workshop

        2000 S. Lincoln Avenue, Urbana

      7. 9:00 am - 5:30 pmIntegrity
      8. 9:00 amMitchell Nathanson at Brighton Gardens, Columbia, MD

        Brighton Gardens, 7110 Minstrel Way, Columbia, MD 21045

      9. 10:30 amIEI Volunteering: Times Center
      10. 11:00 am - 12:45 pmJUNIOR RECITAL: Chen Wang, piano
      11. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle Session
  3. Week of April 5, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 5, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    2. Monday, April 6, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    3. Tuesday, April 7, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    4. Wednesday, April 8, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    5. Thursday, April 9, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    6. Friday, April 10, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    7. Saturday, April 11, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

  4. Week of April 12, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 12, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    2. Monday, April 13, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    3. Tuesday, April 14, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    4. Wednesday, April 15, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    5. Thursday, April 16, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    6. Friday, April 17, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    7. Saturday, April 18, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

  5. Week of April 19, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 19, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    2. Monday, April 20, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    3. Tuesday, April 21, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    4. Wednesday, April 22, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    5. Thursday, April 23, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    6. Friday, April 24, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    7. Saturday, April 25, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

  6. Week of April 26, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 26, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    2. Monday, April 27, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    3. Tuesday, April 28, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    4. Wednesday, April 29, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall

    5. Thursday, April 30, 2015

      1.  Deans Round Table

        Engineering Hall


link for robots only