Recreation, Health & Wellness Calendar

Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of June 26, 2016

    1. Sunday, June 26, 2016

      1. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      3. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmStick and Puck
      4. 6:15 pm - 7:45 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, June 27, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   7:30pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1
    3. Tuesday, June 28, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 9:30 am - 11:00 amIce Dance
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      6. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      7. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 10:30 pmRec Hockey League
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
    4. Wednesday, June 29, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX
        ARC MP4
      2. 7:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmStick and Puck
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      11. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   7:30pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1
    5. Thursday, June 30, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      6. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      14. 8:30 pm - 9:45 pmRec Hockey League
  2. Week of July 1, 2016

    1. Friday, July 1, 2016

      1. 9:00 am - 10:45 amStick and Puck
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      4. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
    2. Saturday, July 2, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
  3. Week of July 3, 2016

    1. Monday, July 4, 2016

      1. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
    2. Tuesday, July 5, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 9:30 am - 11:00 amIce Dance
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      6. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      7. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 10:30 pmRec Hockey League
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
    3. Wednesday, July 6, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX
        ARC MP4
      2. 7:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmStick and Puck
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      11. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   7:30pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1
    4. Thursday, July 7, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      6. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      14. 8:30 pm - 9:45 pmRec Hockey League
    5. Friday, July 8, 2016

      1. 9:00 am - 10:45 amStick and Puck
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 2:30 pm - 4:00 pmYouth Climbing Introduction
        ARC Climbing Wall
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      8. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
    6. Saturday, July 9, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
  4. Week of July 10, 2016

    1. Sunday, July 10, 2016

      1. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      3. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmStick and Puck
      4. 6:15 pm - 7:45 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, July 11, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   7:30pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1
    3. Tuesday, July 12, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 9:30 am - 11:00 amIce Dance
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      6. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      7. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 10:30 pmRec Hockey League
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
    4. Wednesday, July 13, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX
        ARC MP4
      2. 7:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmStick and Puck
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      11. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   7:30pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1
    5. Thursday, July 14, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      6. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      14. 8:30 pm - 9:45 pmRec Hockey League
    6. Friday, July 15, 2016

      1. 9:00 am - 10:45 amStick and Puck
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 2:30 pm - 4:00 pmYouth Climbing Introduction
        ARC Climbing Wall
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      8. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, July 16, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
  5. Week of July 17, 2016

    1. Sunday, July 17, 2016

      1. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      3. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmStick and Puck
      4. 6:15 pm - 7:45 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, July 18, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   7:30pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1
    3. Tuesday, July 19, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 9:30 am - 11:00 amIce Dance
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      6. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      7. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 10:30 pmRec Hockey League
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
    4. Wednesday, July 20, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX
        ARC MP4
      2. 7:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmStick and Puck
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      11. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   7:30pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1
    5. Thursday, July 21, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      6. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      14. 8:30 pm - 9:45 pmRec Hockey League
    6. Friday, July 22, 2016

      1. 9:00 am - 10:45 amStick and Puck
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 2:30 pm - 4:00 pmYouth Climbing Introduction
        ARC Climbing Wall
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      8. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, July 23, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
  6. Week of July 24, 2016

    1. Sunday, July 24, 2016

      1. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      3. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmStick and Puck
      4. 6:15 pm - 7:45 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, July 25, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   7:30pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1
    3. Tuesday, July 26, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 9:30 am - 11:00 amIce Dance
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      6. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      7. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 10:30 pmRec Hockey League
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
    4. Wednesday, July 27, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX
        ARC MP4
      2. 7:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmStick and Puck
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      11. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   7:30pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1
    5. Thursday, July 28, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      6. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      14. 8:30 pm - 9:45 pmRec Hockey League
    6. Friday, July 29, 2016

      1. 9:00 am - 10:45 amStick and Puck
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 2:30 pm - 4:00 pmYouth Climbing Introduction
        ARC Climbing Wall
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      8. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, July 30, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
  7. Week of July 31, 2016

    1. Sunday, July 31, 2016

      1. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      3. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmStick and Puck
      4. 6:15 pm - 7:45 pmRat Hockey

  1. Week of June 26, 2016

    1. Monday, June 27, 2016

      1. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSummer Scuba Class II Info Meeting
        ARC Wet Meeting Room
    2. Wednesday, June 29, 2016

      1. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSummer Scuba Class II Required Swim Test
        ARC Wet Meeting Room - Indoor Pool
  2. Week of July 3, 2016

    1. Wednesday, July 6, 2016

      1. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmSummer Scuba Class II
        ARC Indoor Pool
    2. Saturday, July 9, 2016

      1. All DayClimbing Wall Closed
  3. Week of July 10, 2016

    1. Sunday, July 10, 2016

      1. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement Clinic
        ARC Climbing Wall
    2. Monday, July 11, 2016

      1. 2:30 pm - 4:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing - Session 2
        ARC Climbing Wall
      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmSummer Scuba Class II
        ARC Indoor Pool
    3. Wednesday, July 13, 2016

      1. 2:30 pm - 4:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing - Session 2
        ARC Climbing Wall
      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmSummer Scuba Class II
        ARC Indoor Pool
  4. Week of July 17, 2016

    1. Monday, July 18, 2016

      1. 2:30 pm - 4:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing - Session 2
        ARC Climbing Wall
      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmSummer Scuba Class II
        ARC Indoor Pool
    2. Wednesday, July 20, 2016

      1. 2:30 pm - 4:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing - Session 2
        ARC Climbing Wall
      2. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmSushi Making Cooking Class
        ARC Instructional Kitchen

link for robots only