Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of April 16, 2014

    1. Wednesday, April 16, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmCore
        CRCE MP1-2
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:00 pmWellZone Checkups
        ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
      10. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellzone Checkups
        ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      15. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLesa
        Strength/Core
        CRCE MP1
      20. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      21. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    2. Thursday, April 17, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmGloria
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      15. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Core
        CRCE MP1
      16. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    3. Friday, April 18, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    4. Saturday, April 19, 2014

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1-2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
  2. Week of April 20, 2014

    1. Sunday, April 20, 2014

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga and Meditation
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, April 21, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmBODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmNatalie & Emily
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead)
        ARC MP4
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, April 22, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      15. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmToni
        Kick Fit
        CRCE MP1
      17. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, April 23, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmCore
        CRCE MP1-2
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmTen Minute Talks
        Grainger Library, 4th floor room 404
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLesa
        Strength/Core
        CRCE MP1
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, April 24, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmGloria
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      15. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Core
        CRCE MP1
      16. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, April 25, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, April 26, 2014

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1-2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
  3. Week of April 27, 2014

    1. Sunday, April 27, 2014

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga and Meditation
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, April 28, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmBODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmNatalie & Emily
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead)
        ARC MP4
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, April 29, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      15. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmToni
        Kick Fit
        CRCE MP1
      17. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, April 30, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmCore
        CRCE MP1-2
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLesa
        Strength/Core
        CRCE MP1
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      19. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
  4. Week of May 1, 2014

    1. Thursday, May 1, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmGloria
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      15. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Core
        CRCE MP1
      16. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    2. Friday, May 2, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    3. Saturday, May 3, 2014

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1-2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
  5. Week of May 4, 2014

    1. Sunday, May 4, 2014

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga and Meditation
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, May 5, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmBODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmNatalie & Emily
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead)
        ARC MP4
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, May 6, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      15. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmToni
        Kick Fit
        CRCE MP1
      17. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, May 7, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmCore
        CRCE MP1-2
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellZone Checkups
        ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLesa
        Strength/Core
        CRCE MP1
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, May 8, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      5. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmGloria
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      14. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Core
        CRCE MP1
      15. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, May 9, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, May 10, 2014

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1-2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
  6. Week of May 11, 2014

    1. Sunday, May 11, 2014

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga and Meditation
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, May 12, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP1-2
      15. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmBODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmNatalie & Emily
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      19. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, May 13, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      6. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmToni
        Kick Fit
        CRCE MP1
      16. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, May 14, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmCore
        CRCE MP1-2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      8. 5:00 pmTen Minute Talks
        Grainger Library, 4th floor room 404
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLesa
        Strength/Core
        CRCE MP1
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      19. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, May 15, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      5. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmGloria
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      14. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Core
        CRCE MP1
      15. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, May 16, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
  7. Week of May 18, 2014

    1. Wednesday, May 21, 2014

      1. 5:00 pmWellZone Checkups
        ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
  8. Week of May 25, 2014

    1. Wednesday, May 28, 2014

      1. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmTen Minute Talks
        Grainger Library, 4th floor room 404

  1. Week of April 16, 2014

    1. Wednesday, April 16, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      2. 7:30 am - 8:30 amIce Dance/Low Moves
      3. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    2. Friday, April 18, 2014

      1. 6:15 am - 8:15 amFreestyle
      2. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmRat Hockey
      3. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    3. Saturday, April 19, 2014

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  2. Week of April 20, 2014

    1. Sunday, April 20, 2014

      1. 9:00 am - 7:00 pmIM 4 on 4 Flag Football Tournament
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, April 21, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      2. All DayIM Registration - 12" Two Pitch Softball Tournament
      3. All DayIM Registration - Sand Volleyball Tournament
      4.  Illinois Marathon
        ARC Gym 1 (23-25), Gym 2 (23-25), Gym 3 (25), MP7 (21-25), Auditorium (23-25)
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle
      6. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmIM Softball - Officials Training
        Complex Fields
    3. Tuesday, April 22, 2014

      1. All DayIM Registration - 12" Two Pitch Softball Tournament
      2. All DayIM Registration - Sand Volleyball Tournament
      3.  Illinois Marathon
        ARC Gym 1 (23-25), Gym 2 (23-25), Gym 3 (25), MP7 (21-25), Auditorium (23-25)
      4. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 Session III
    4. Wednesday, April 23, 2014

      1.  Illinois Marathon
        ARC Gym 1 (23-25), Gym 2 (23-25), Gym 3 (25), MP7 (21-25), Auditorium (23-25)
      2. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      3. 7:30 am - 8:30 amIce Dance/Low Moves
      4. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, April 24, 2014

      1.  Illinois Marathon
        ARC Gym 1 (23-25), Gym 2 (23-25), Gym 3 (25), MP7 (21-25), Auditorium (23-25)
    6. Friday, April 25, 2014

      1.  Illinois Marathon
        ARC Gym 1 (23-25), Gym 2 (23-25), Gym 3 (25), MP7 (21-25), Auditorium (23-25)
      2. 6:15 am - 8:15 amFreestyle
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmRat Hockey
      4. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, April 26, 2014

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  3. Week of April 27, 2014

    1. Sunday, April 27, 2014

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      2. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
      3. 6:00 pm - 11:00 pmIM 12" Two Pitch Softball Tournament
      4. 6:00 pm - 11:00 pmIM Sand Volleyball Tournament
    2. Monday, April 28, 2014

      1. 4:00 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle
    3. Wednesday, April 30, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      2. 7:30 am - 8:30 amIce Dance/Low Moves
      3. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
  4. Week of May 1, 2014

    1. Friday, May 2, 2014

      1.  Robotics Competition
        ARC Gym 1, MP1, MP2
      2. 6:30 pmCampus Recreation Spring Skating Exhibition
    2. Saturday, May 3, 2014

      1.  Robotics Competition
        ARC Gym 1, MP1, MP2
      2. 1:00 pm - 3:00 pmCampus Recreation Spring Skating Exhibition
  5. Week of May 4, 2014

    1. Sunday, May 4, 2014

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      2. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, May 5, 2014

      1. 4:00 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle
    3. Tuesday, May 6, 2014

      1. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmSweet Treats
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
    4. Wednesday, May 7, 2014

      1. 7:30 am - 8:30 amIce Dance/Low Moves
      2. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmCheap Skate