Recreation, Health & Wellness Calendar

Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of July 1, 2016

    1. Friday, July 1, 2016

      1. 9:00 am - 10:45 amStick and Puck
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      4. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
    2. Saturday, July 2, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
  2. Week of July 3, 2016

    1. Monday, July 4, 2016

      1. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
    2. Tuesday, July 5, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 9:30 am - 11:00 amIce Dance
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      6. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      7. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 10:30 pmRec Hockey League
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
    3. Wednesday, July 6, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX
        ARC MP4
      2. 7:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmStick and Puck
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      11. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   7:30pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1
    4. Thursday, July 7, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      6. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      14. 8:30 pm - 9:45 pmRec Hockey League
    5. Friday, July 8, 2016

      1. 9:00 am - 10:45 amStick and Puck
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 2:30 pm - 4:00 pmYouth Climbing Introduction
        ARC Climbing Wall
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      8. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
    6. Saturday, July 9, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
  3. Week of July 10, 2016

    1. Sunday, July 10, 2016

      1. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      3. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmStick and Puck
      4. 6:15 pm - 7:45 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, July 11, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   7:30pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1
    3. Tuesday, July 12, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 9:30 am - 11:00 amIce Dance
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      6. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      7. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 10:30 pmRec Hockey League
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
    4. Wednesday, July 13, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX
        ARC MP4
      2. 7:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmStick and Puck
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      11. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   7:30pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1
    5. Thursday, July 14, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      6. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      14. 8:30 pm - 9:45 pmRec Hockey League
    6. Friday, July 15, 2016

      1. 9:00 am - 10:45 amStick and Puck
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 2:30 pm - 4:00 pmYouth Climbing Introduction
        ARC Climbing Wall
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      8. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
  4. Week of July 17, 2016

    1. Sunday, July 17, 2016

      1. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      3. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmStick and Puck
      4. 6:15 pm - 7:45 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, July 18, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   7:30pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1
    3. Tuesday, July 19, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 9:30 am - 11:00 amIce Dance
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      6. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      7. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 10:30 pmRec Hockey League
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
    4. Wednesday, July 20, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX
        ARC MP4
      2. 7:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmStick and Puck
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      11. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   7:30pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1
    5. Thursday, July 21, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      6. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      14. 8:30 pm - 9:45 pmRec Hockey League
    6. Friday, July 22, 2016

      1. 9:00 am - 10:45 amStick and Puck
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 2:30 pm - 4:00 pmYouth Climbing Introduction
        ARC Climbing Wall
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      8. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, July 23, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
  5. Week of July 24, 2016

    1. Sunday, July 24, 2016

      1. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      3. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmStick and Puck
      4. 6:15 pm - 7:45 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, July 25, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   7:30pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1
    3. Tuesday, July 26, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 9:30 am - 11:00 amIce Dance
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      6. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      7. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 10:30 pmRec Hockey League
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
    4. Wednesday, July 27, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX
        ARC MP4
      2. 7:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmNyssa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmStick and Puck
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
      11. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   7:30pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1
    5. Thursday, July 28, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      6. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMaria
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP
        ARC MP2
      14. 8:30 pm - 9:45 pmRec Hockey League
    6. Friday, July 29, 2016

      1. 9:00 am - 10:45 amStick and Puck
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 2:30 pm - 4:00 pmYouth Climbing Introduction
        ARC Climbing Wall
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      8. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, July 30, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
  6. Week of July 31, 2016

    1. Sunday, July 31, 2016

      1. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      3. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmStick and Puck
      4. 6:15 pm - 7:45 pmRat Hockey
  7. Week of August 1, 2016

    1. Monday, August 1, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      2. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
    2. Tuesday, August 2, 2016

      1. 9:30 am - 11:00 amIce Dance
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      4. 6:00 pm - 10:30 pmRec Hockey League
    3. Wednesday, August 3, 2016

      1. 7:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmStick and Puck
      4. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
    4. Thursday, August 4, 2016

      1. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      4. 8:30 pm - 9:45 pmRec Hockey League
    5. Friday, August 5, 2016

      1. 9:00 am - 10:45 amStick and Puck
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      4. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
  8. Week of August 7, 2016

    1. Sunday, August 7, 2016

      1. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      3. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmStick and Puck
      4. 6:15 pm - 7:45 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, August 8, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      2. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
    3. Tuesday, August 9, 2016

      1. 9:30 am - 11:00 amIce Dance
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      4. 6:00 pm - 10:30 pmRec Hockey League
    4. Wednesday, August 10, 2016

      1. 7:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmStick and Puck
      4. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, August 11, 2016

      1. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      4. 8:30 pm - 9:45 pmRec Hockey League
    6. Friday, August 12, 2016

      1. 9:00 am - 10:45 amStick and Puck
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      4. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
  9. Week of August 14, 2016

    1. Sunday, August 14, 2016

      1. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      3. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmStick and Puck
      4. 6:15 pm - 7:45 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, August 15, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      2. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
    3. Tuesday, August 16, 2016

      1. 9:30 am - 11:00 amIce Dance
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
    4. Wednesday, August 17, 2016

      1. 7:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmStick and Puck
      4. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, August 18, 2016

      1. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
    6. Friday, August 19, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      2. 9:00 am - 10:45 amStick and Puck
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      5. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, August 20, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
  10. Week of August 21, 2016

    1. Sunday, August 21, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
    2. Monday, August 22, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
    3. Tuesday, August 23, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
    4. Wednesday, August 24, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
    5. Thursday, August 25, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      2. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
    6. Friday, August 26, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
    7. Saturday, August 27, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
  11. Week of August 28, 2016

    1. Sunday, August 28, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
    2. Monday, August 29, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
    3. Tuesday, August 30, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga Classes
        Krannert Art Museum, Lower Level, Classroom Studio B
    4. Wednesday, August 31, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)

  1. Week of July 3, 2016

    1. Wednesday, July 6, 2016

      1. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmSummer Scuba Class II
        ARC Indoor Pool
    2. Saturday, July 9, 2016

      1. All DayClimbing Wall Closed
  2. Week of July 10, 2016

    1. Sunday, July 10, 2016

      1. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement Clinic
        ARC Climbing Wall
    2. Monday, July 11, 2016

      1. 2:30 pm - 4:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing - Session 2
        ARC Climbing Wall
      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmSummer Scuba Class II
        ARC Indoor Pool
    3. Wednesday, July 13, 2016

      1. 2:30 pm - 4:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing - Session 2
        ARC Climbing Wall
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmYoga for Healing / Women on the Move
        703 S. Wright Street, 2nd Floor, MC-302, Champaign, IL 61820
      3. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmSummer Scuba Class II
        ARC Indoor Pool
    4. Saturday, July 16, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMarta
        BODYPUMP
        CRCE MP 1&2
  3. Week of July 17, 2016

    1. Monday, July 18, 2016

      1. 2:30 pm - 4:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing - Session 2
        ARC Climbing Wall
      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmSummer Scuba Class II
        ARC Indoor Pool
    2. Wednesday, July 20, 2016

      1. 2:30 pm - 4:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing - Session 2
        ARC Climbing Wall
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmYoga for Healing / Women on the Move
        703 S. Wright Street, 2nd Floor, MC-302, Champaign, IL 61820
      3. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmSushi Making Cooking Class
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
  4. Week of July 24, 2016

    1. Wednesday, July 27, 2016

      1. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmYoga for Healing / Women on the Move
        703 S. Wright Street, 2nd Floor, MC-302, Champaign, IL 61820
  5. Week of August 1, 2016

    1. Wednesday, August 3, 2016

      1. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmYoga for Healing / Women on the Move
        703 S. Wright Street, 2nd Floor, MC-302, Champaign, IL 61820
  6. Week of August 14, 2016

    1. Thursday, August 18, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)

link for robots only