Recreation, Health & Wellness Calendar

Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of August 26, 2016

    1. Friday, August 26, 2016

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Free Week
      2.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwendelyn
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      8. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    2. Saturday, August 27, 2016

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Free Week
      2.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      3. 11:15 am   -12:15pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
  2. Week of August 28, 2016

    1. Sunday, August 28, 2016

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Free Week
      2.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
      4. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, August 29, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:20amKelsey
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP5
      5.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      6. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmSarah B
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      17. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    3. Tuesday, August 30, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga Classes
        Krannert Art Museum, Lower Level, Classroom Studio B
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    4. Wednesday, August 31, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   7:30amTiffany
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      4. 6:30 am   -7:30amBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      5.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      6. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      7. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      8. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      18. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      19. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
  3. Week of September 1, 2016

    1. Thursday, September 1, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      3. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      14. 7:00 pm   -7:45pmKia
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
    2. Friday, September 2, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amTiffany
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:20amStaff Rotation:Kelsey/Courtney
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      6. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      7. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwendelyn
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      11. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    3. Saturday, September 3, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      2. 10:00 am   -11:00amLauren N
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      3. 10:30 am   -11:30amTiffany
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 11:15 am   -12:15pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
  4. Week of September 4, 2016

    1. Sunday, September 4, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, September 5, 2016

      1.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      2. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
    3. Tuesday, September 6, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga Classes
        Krannert Art Museum, Lower Level, Classroom Studio B
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      14. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmTuesday @7 Workshop @ Counseling Center
        Illini Union Room 406
    4. Wednesday, September 7, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   7:30amTiffany
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      4. 6:30 am   -7:30amBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      5.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      6. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      7. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      8. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      18. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      19. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    5. Thursday, September 8, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      3. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      14. 7:00 pm   -7:45pmKia
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, September 9, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amTiffany
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:20amStaff Rotation:Kelsey/Courtney
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4.  Student Health Insurance Enrollment
        1109 S. Lincoln, Urbana, IL (located in McKinley Health Center)
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      6. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      7. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwendelyn
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      11. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    7. Saturday, September 10, 2016

      1. 10:00 am   -11:00amLauren N
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      2. 10:30 am   -11:30amTiffany
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am   -12:15pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
  5. Week of September 11, 2016

    1. Sunday, September 11, 2016

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
      2. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, September 12, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:20amKelsey
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP5
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmSarah B
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    3. Tuesday, September 13, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga Classes
        Krannert Art Museum, Lower Level, Classroom Studio B
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmTuesday @7 Workshop @ Counseling Center
        Illini Union Room 406
    4. Wednesday, September 14, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   7:30amTiffany
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      4. 6:30 am   -7:30amBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      6. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      17. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      18. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    5. Thursday, September 15, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP 1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:00 pm   -7:45pmKia
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, September 16, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amTiffany
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:20amStaff Rotation:Kelsey/Courtney
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwendelyn
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      10. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    7. Saturday, September 17, 2016

      1. 10:00 am   -11:00amLauren N
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      2. 10:30 am   -11:30amTiffany
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am   -12:15pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
  6. Week of September 18, 2016

    1. Sunday, September 18, 2016

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
      2. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, September 19, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:20amKelsey
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP5
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmSarah B
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    3. Tuesday, September 20, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga Classes
        Krannert Art Museum, Lower Level, Classroom Studio B
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmTuesday @7 Workshop @ Counseling Center
        Illini Union Room 406
    4. Wednesday, September 21, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   7:30amTiffany
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      4. 6:30 am   -7:30amBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      6. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      17. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      18. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    5. Thursday, September 22, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP 1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:00 pm   -7:45pmKia
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, September 23, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amTiffany
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:20amStaff Rotation:Kelsey/Courtney
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwendelyn
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      10. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    7. Saturday, September 24, 2016

      1. 10:00 am   -11:00amLauren N
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      2. 10:30 am   -11:30amTiffany
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am   -12:15pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP 1&2
  7. Week of September 25, 2016

    1. Sunday, September 25, 2016

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
      2. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, September 26, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:20amKelsey
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP5
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmSarah B
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    3. Tuesday, September 27, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga Classes
        Krannert Art Museum, Lower Level, Classroom Studio B
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D
        CRCE MP1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmTuesday @7 Workshop @ Counseling Center
        Illini Union Room 406
    4. Wednesday, September 28, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   7:30amTiffany
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      4. 6:30 am   -7:30amBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      6. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      17. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      18. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    5. Thursday, September 29, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP 1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:00 pm   -7:45pmKia
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, September 30, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amTiffany
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:20amStaff Rotation:Kelsey/Courtney
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwendelyn
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP4

  1. Week of August 26, 2016

    1. Friday, August 26, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amTiffany
        BARRE *No Reservations*
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *No Reservations*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:20amStaff Rotation:Kelsey/Courtney
        Cycle *No Reservations*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *No Reservations*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStick & Puck
    2. Saturday, August 27, 2016

      1. 10:00 am   -11:00amLauren N
        BARRE *No Reservations*
        ARC MP4
      2. 10:30 am   -11:30amTiffany
        Cycle *No Reservations*
        ARC Cycle Studio
  2. Week of August 28, 2016

    1. Sunday, August 28, 2016

      1. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
      2. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmRat Hockey
    2. Wednesday, August 31, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
  3. Week of September 1, 2016

    1. Thursday, September 1, 2016

      1. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
    2. Friday, September 2, 2016

      1. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStick & Puck
    3. Saturday, September 3, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle
  4. Week of September 4, 2016

    1. Sunday, September 4, 2016

      1. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, September 5, 2016

      1. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle
    3. Tuesday, September 6, 2016

      1. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDancing Mindfulness/Women on the Move
        703 S. Wright Street, 2nd Floor, MC-302
    4. Wednesday, September 7, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmSushi Making - Healthy Cooking Class
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
    5. Thursday, September 8, 2016

      1. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
    6. Saturday, September 10, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle
  5. Week of September 11, 2016

    1. Sunday, September 11, 2016

      1. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
      2. 8:00 pm - 9:30 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, September 12, 2016

      1. 5:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 1 - Information Meeting
        ARC Wet Classroom
      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement Clinic
        ARC Climbing Wall
    3. Tuesday, September 13, 2016

      1. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmNutrition Check Ups
        ARC Fitness & Wellness Suite on the Concourse Level
      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 Session 1
        ARC Climbing Wall
    4. Wednesday, September 14, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 5:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 1 - Required Swim Test
        ARC Indoor Pool
      3. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmVegfest - Healthy Cooking Class
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
    5. Thursday, September 15, 2016

      1. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
    6. Friday, September 16, 2016

      1. 5:45 pm - 7:00 pmStick & Puck
    7. Saturday, September 17, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle
  6. Week of September 18, 2016

    1. Sunday, September 18, 2016

      1. 12:30 pm - 2:30 pmKids Climbing Clinic
        ARC Climbing Wall
      2. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
      3. 8:00 pm - 9:30 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, September 19, 2016

      1. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 1
        ARC Indoor Pool
      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement Clinic
        ARC Climbing Wall
    3. Tuesday, September 20, 2016

      1. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 Session 1
        ARC Climbing Wall
    4. Wednesday, September 21, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 1
        ARC Indoor Pool
      3. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBake Off - Healthy Cooking Class
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
    5. Thursday, September 22, 2016

      1. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 3:30 pm - 4:30 pmGrocery Store Tour
        County Market - 331 E. Stoughton St. Champaign, IL 61820
      3. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmBouldering Hours
        ARC Climbing Wall
    6. Friday, September 23, 2016

      1. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      2. 5:45 pm - 7:00 pmStick & Puck
    7. Saturday, September 24, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle
  7. Week of September 25, 2016

    1. Sunday, September 25, 2016

      1. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, September 26, 2016

      1. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmFreestyle
      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 1
        ARC Indoor Pool
    3. Tuesday, September 27, 2016

      1. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 Session 1
        ARC Climbing Wall
    4. Wednesday, September 28, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 1
        ARC Indoor Pool
      3. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmHome Away from Home - Healthy Cooking Class
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
    5. Thursday, September 29, 2016

      1. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
    6. Friday, September 30, 2016

      1. 3:15 pm - 4:30 pmRat Hockey
      2. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmStick & Puck

link for robots only