Recreation, Health & Wellness Calendar

Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of February 26, 2017

    1. Sunday, February 26, 2017

      1. 1:00 pm - 3:00 pmLog Rolling Drop-Ins
        ARC Indoor Pool
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      3. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, February 27, 2017

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      6. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 2
      8. 5:10 pm   5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      17. 10:00 pm - 11:30 pmRat Hockey
    3. Tuesday, February 28, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amSasha
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP 1
      5. 12:00 pm   -12:50pmMarissa
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP1
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKia
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
  2. Week of March 1, 2017

    1. Wednesday, March 1, 2017

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm   12:50pmLauren N
        BARRE (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 2
      9. 5:10 pm   5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      14. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      18. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    2. Thursday, March 2, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:45 am   -7:15amSasha
        TABATA
        ARC MP4
      3. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP 1
      6. 12:00 pm   -12:50pmMarissa
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmWeight Watcher at Work
        Bevier Commons, 249 Bevier Hall
      8. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmTraditional Japanese Tea Ceremony
        Japan House, 2000 S. Lincoln Avenue, Urbana, IL
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKelsey
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmTiffany
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    3. Friday, March 3, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga Classes
        Krannert Art Museum, Lower Level, Classroom Studio B
      6. 12:15 pm   -12:45pmKia
        TABATA
        ARC MP4
      7. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwen
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
    4. Saturday, March 4, 2017

      1. 10:30 am   -11:30amChris
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
  3. Week of March 5, 2017

    1. Sunday, March 5, 2017

      1. 1:00 pm - 3:00 pmLog Rolling Drop-Ins
        ARC Indoor Pool
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      3. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, March 6, 2017

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      6. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:10 pm   5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      16. 10:00 pm - 11:30 pmRat Hockey
    3. Tuesday, March 7, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amSasha
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP 1
      5. 12:00 pm   -12:50pmMarissa
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP1
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDancing Mindfulness/Women on the Move
        703 S. Wright Street, 2nd Floor, MC-302
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKia
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    4. Wednesday, March 8, 2017

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm   12:50pmLauren N
        BARRE (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:10 pm   5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      17. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, March 9, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:45 am   -7:15amSasha
        TABATA
        ARC MP4
      3. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP 1
      6. 12:00 pm   -12:50pmMarissa
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmWeight Watcher at Work
        Bevier Commons, 249 Bevier Hall
      8. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmTraditional Japanese Tea Ceremony
        Japan House, 2000 S. Lincoln Avenue, Urbana, IL
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKelsey
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmTiffany
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    6. Friday, March 10, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:15 pm   -12:45pmKia
        TABATA
        ARC MP4
      6. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwen
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
    7. Saturday, March 11, 2017

      1. 10:30 am   -11:30amChris
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
  4. Week of March 12, 2017

    1. Sunday, March 12, 2017

      1. 1:00 pm - 3:00 pmLog Rolling Drop-Ins
        ARC Indoor Pool
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      3. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, March 13, 2017

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle
      6. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:10 pm   5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      16. 10:00 pm - 11:30 pmRat Hockey
    3. Tuesday, March 14, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amSasha
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP 1
      5. 12:00 pm   -12:50pmMarissa
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP1
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKia
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    4. Wednesday, March 15, 2017

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm   12:50pmLauren N
        BARRE (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:10 pm   5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      17. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, March 16, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:45 am   -7:15amSasha
        TABATA
        ARC MP4
      3. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP 1
      6. 12:00 pm   -12:50pmMarissa
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmWeight Watcher at Work
        Bevier Commons, 249 Bevier Hall
      8. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmTraditional Japanese Tea Ceremony
        Japan House, 2000 S. Lincoln Avenue, Urbana, IL
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKelsey
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmTiffany
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    6. Friday, March 17, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:15 pm   -12:45pmKia
        TABATA
        ARC MP4
      6. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwen
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
    7. Saturday, March 18, 2017

      1. 10:30 am   -11:30amChris
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
  5. Week of March 19, 2017

    1. Sunday, March 19, 2017

      1. 1:00 pm - 3:00 pmLog Rolling Drop-Ins
        ARC Indoor Pool
      2. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, March 20, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      4. 5:10 pm   5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
    3. Tuesday, March 21, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amSasha
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP 1
      4. 12:00 pm   -12:50pmMarissa
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP1
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKia
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      9. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    4. Wednesday, March 22, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:10 pm   12:50pmLauren N
        BARRE (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:10 pm   5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
    5. Thursday, March 23, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:45 am   -7:15amSasha
        TABATA
        ARC MP4
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP 1
      4. 12:00 pm   -12:50pmMarissa
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmWeight Watcher at Work
        Bevier Commons, 249 Bevier Hall
      6. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmTraditional Japanese Tea Ceremony
        Japan House, 2000 S. Lincoln Avenue, Urbana, IL
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKelsey
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmTiffany
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    6. Friday, March 24, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 12:15 pm   -12:45pmKia
        TABATA
        ARC MP4
      5. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwen
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
    7. Saturday, March 25, 2017

      1. 10:30 am   -11:30amChris
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
  6. Week of March 26, 2017

    1. Sunday, March 26, 2017

      1. 1:00 pm - 3:00 pmLog Rolling Drop-Ins
        ARC Indoor Pool
      2. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, March 27, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      4. 5:10 pm   5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
    3. Tuesday, March 28, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amSasha
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP 1
      4. 12:00 pm   -12:50pmMarissa
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP1
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKia
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      9. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    4. Wednesday, March 29, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:10 pm   12:50pmLauren N
        BARRE (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:10 pm   5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
    5. Thursday, March 30, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:45 am   -7:15amSasha
        TABATA
        ARC MP4
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        CRCE MP 1
      4. 12:00 pm   -12:50pmMarissa
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmWeight Watcher at Work
        Bevier Commons, 249 Bevier Hall
      6. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmTraditional Japanese Tea Ceremony
        Japan House, 2000 S. Lincoln Avenue, Urbana, IL
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKelsey
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmTiffany
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    6. Friday, March 31, 2017

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMindful Meditation
        Knight Auditorium, Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory St. Urbana, IL
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga Classes
        Krannert Art Museum, Lower Level, Classroom Studio B
      6. 12:15 pm   -12:45pmKia
        TABATA
        ARC MP4
      7. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwen
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia
        Zumba
        ARC MP4

  1. Week of March 1, 2017

    1. Wednesday, March 1, 2017

      1. 6:00 pm - 8:30 pmStress Less Party
        Activities Recreation Center (ARC), Concourse Level, Multipurpose Room 7
      2. 7:00 pm - 8:30 pmRacquetball Clinic
        Racquetball Courts 1 & 2
    2. Friday, March 3, 2017

      1. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      2. 5:45 pm - 7:00 pmStick and Puck
      3. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    3. Saturday, March 4, 2017

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  2. Week of March 5, 2017

    1. Wednesday, March 8, 2017

      1. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmCooking at the ARC - Middle Eastern
        Instructional Kitchen - Activities and Recreational Center (ARC)
      2. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmMiddle Eastern Cooking Class
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
      3. 7:00 pm - 8:30 pmRacquetball Clinic
        Racquetball Courts 1 & 2
    2. Friday, March 10, 2017

      1. 7:00 pm - 9:30 pmFriday Night Lights - Soccer Tennis
        ARC Gym 2
    3. Saturday, March 11, 2017

      1. 3:00 pmIce Arena Spring Show 2017
        University of Illinois Ice Arena
  3. Week of March 12, 2017

    1. Wednesday, March 15, 2017

      1. 7:00 pm - 8:30 pmRacquetball Clinic
        Racquetball Courts 1 & 2
    2. Friday, March 17, 2017

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga Classes
        Krannert Art Museum, Lower Level, Classroom Studio B
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
  4. Week of March 26, 2017

    1. Wednesday, March 29, 2017

      1. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmCooking at the ARC - Sushi Making
        Instrutional Kitchen - Activities and Recreational Center (ARC)
      2. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmSushi Making Cooking Class
        ARC Instructional Kitchen

link for robots only