Recreation, Health & Wellness Calendar

Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of September 29, 2016

    1. Thursday, September 29, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmWeight Watcher at Work
        Bevier Commons, 249 Bevier Hall
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      14. 7:00 pm   -7:45pmKia
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
    2. Friday, September 30, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:30amStaff Rotation:Kelsey/Courtney
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwendelyn
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
  2. Week of October 1, 2016

    1. Saturday, October 1, 2016

      1. 10:00 am   -11:00amLauren N
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      2. 10:30 am   -11:30amStaff Rotation: Nyssa/Kelsey
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am   -12:15pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
  3. Week of October 2, 2016

    1. Sunday, October 2, 2016

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
      2. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, October 3, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:30amKelsey
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP5
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      8. 5:10 pm   -5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmSarah B
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      17. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    3. Tuesday, October 4, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga Classes
        Krannert Art Museum, Lower Level, Classroom Studio B
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDancing Mindfulness/Women on the Move
        703 S. Wright Street, 2nd Floor, MC-302
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call ahead*
        CRCE MP1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      14. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmTuesday @7 Workshop @ Counseling Center
        Illini Union Room 406
      15. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmYoga for Healing/Women on the Move
        703 S. Wright Street, 2nd Floor MC-302, Champaign, IL 61820
    4. Wednesday, October 5, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      3. 6:30 am   -7:30amBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 5:10 pm   -5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      15. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    5. Thursday, October 6, 2016

      1. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmWeight Watcher at Work
        Bevier Commons, 249 Bevier Hall
      5. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP 1&2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP4
      8. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      10. 7:00 pm   -7:45pmKia
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, October 7, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   7:30amStaff Rotation:Kelsey/Courtney
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwendelyn
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      8. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    7. Saturday, October 8, 2016

      1. 10:00 am   -11:00amLauren N
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      2. 10:30 am   -11:30amStaff Rotation: Nyssa/Kelsey
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am   -12:15pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
  4. Week of October 9, 2016

    1. Sunday, October 9, 2016

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
      2. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, October 10, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:30amKelsey
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP5
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      8. 5:10 pm   -5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmSarah B
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      17. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    3. Tuesday, October 11, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga Classes
        Krannert Art Museum, Lower Level, Classroom Studio B
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call ahead*
        CRCE MP1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmTuesday @7 Workshop @ Counseling Center
        Illini Union Room 406
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmYoga for Healing/Women on the Move
        703 S. Wright Street, 2nd Floor MC-302, Champaign, IL 61820
    4. Wednesday, October 12, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      3. 6:30 am   -7:30amBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:10 pm   -5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      17. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      18. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    5. Thursday, October 13, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmWeight Watcher at Work
        Bevier Commons, 249 Bevier Hall
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      14. 7:00 pm   -7:45pmKia
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, October 14, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:30amStaff Rotation:Kelsey/Courtney
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwendelyn
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
    7. Saturday, October 15, 2016

      1. 10:00 am   -11:00amLauren N
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      2. 10:30 am   -11:30amStaff Rotation: Nyssa/Kelsey
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am   -12:15pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
  5. Week of October 16, 2016

    1. Sunday, October 16, 2016

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
      2. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, October 17, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:30amKelsey
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP5
      5. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring a Buddy for Free Week
      6. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      9. 5:10 pm   -5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmSarah B
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      18. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    3. Tuesday, October 18, 2016

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring a Buddy for Free Week
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga Classes
        Krannert Art Museum, Lower Level, Classroom Studio B
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call ahead*
        CRCE MP1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmTuesday @7 Workshop @ Counseling Center
        Illini Union Room 406
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmYoga for Healing/Women on the Move
        703 S. Wright Street, 2nd Floor MC-302, Champaign, IL 61820
    4. Wednesday, October 19, 2016

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring a Buddy for Free Week
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      4. 6:30 am   -7:30amBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      6. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:10 pm   -5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      18. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      19. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    5. Thursday, October 20, 2016

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring a Buddy for Free Week
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmWeight Watcher at Work
        Bevier Commons, 249 Bevier Hall
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      15. 7:00 pm   -7:45pmKia
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, October 21, 2016

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring a Buddy for Free Week
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      3. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      4. 6:30 am   7:30amStaff Rotation:Kelsey/Courtney
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      6. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMindful Meditation
        Knight Auditorium, Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory St.
      7. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      8. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwendelyn
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      12. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    7. Saturday, October 22, 2016

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring a Buddy for Free Week
      2. 10:00 am   -11:00amLauren N
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      3. 10:30 am   -11:30amStaff Rotation: Nyssa/Kelsey
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 11:15 am   -12:15pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
  6. Week of October 23, 2016

    1. Sunday, October 23, 2016

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring a Buddy for Free Week
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, October 24, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:30amKelsey
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP5
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      8. 5:10 pm   -5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmSarah B
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      17. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    3. Tuesday, October 25, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga Classes
        Krannert Art Museum, Lower Level, Classroom Studio B
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLila
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call ahead*
        CRCE MP1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      9. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      12. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmTuesday @7 Workshop @ Counseling Center
        Illini Union Room 406
      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmYoga for Healing/Women on the Move
        703 S. Wright Street, 2nd Floor MC-302, Champaign, IL 61820
    4. Wednesday, October 26, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      3. 6:30 am   -7:30amBillie
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      5. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:10 pm   -5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      17. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      18. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        Ice Arena
    5. Thursday, October 27, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmMaria
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmWeight Watcher at Work
        Bevier Commons, 249 Bevier Hall
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmJeanne
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm   -6:45pmAnnmarie
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        CRCE MP1
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      14. 7:00 pm   -7:45pmKia
        TRX *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, October 28, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amCasey
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      3. 6:30 am   7:30amStaff Rotation:Kelsey/Courtney
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      5. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMindful Meditation
        Knight Auditorium, Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory St.
      6. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      7. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwendelyn
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
    7. Saturday, October 29, 2016

      1. 10:00 am   -11:00amLauren N
        BARRE *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP4
      2. 10:30 am   -11:30amStaff Rotation: Nyssa/Kelsey
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am   -12:15pmCourtney
        R.I.P.P.E.D *Call ahead*
        CRCE MP 1&2
  7. Week of October 30, 2016

    1. Sunday, October 30, 2016

      1. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, October 31, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amCourtney
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   7:30amKelsey
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarissa
        Intro to Vinyasa
        ARC MP5
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
        Ice Arena
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmKia
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      7. 5:10 pm   -5:50pmJeanne
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP 1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmSarah B
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:15pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2

  1. Week of September 29, 2016

    1. Thursday, September 29, 2016

      1. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
    2. Friday, September 30, 2016

      1. 3:15 pm - 4:30 pmRat Hockey
      2. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmStick & Puck
  2. Week of October 2, 2016

    1. Sunday, October 2, 2016

      1. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, October 3, 2016

      1. 3:30 pm - 7:00 pmFlu shots at Grainger Library - 1st Floor West
        Grainger Library -1st Floor West
      2. 3:30 pm - 7:00 pmFlu shots at Grainger Library - 1st Floor West
      3. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmFreestyle
      4. 5:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 2 - Information Meeting
        ARC Wet Classroom
      5. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmLead Climbing and Belay Endorsement Clinic
        ARC Climbing Wall
    3. Tuesday, October 4, 2016

      1. 3:30 pm - 7:00 pmFlu shots at Grainger Library - 1st Floor West
      2. 3:30 pm - 7:00 pmFlu shots at Grainger Library - 1st Floor West
        Grainger Library - 1st Floor West
      3. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmBouldering Hours
        ARC Climbing Wall
    4. Wednesday, October 5, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 6:30 am   7:30amCourtney
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 10:00 am - 2:00 pmFlu shots at (BIF) Business Instructional Facility - Atrium
      4. 10:00 am - 2:00 pmFlu shots at (BIF) Business Instructional Facility - Atrium
        Business Instructional Facility (BIF)
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      6. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmFlu shots at (ARC) Activities Recreation Center - Atrium
        Activities Recreation Center (ARC) - Atrium
      7. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmFlu shots at (ARC) Activities Recreation Center - Atrium
      8. 5:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 2 - Required Swim Test
        ARC Indoor Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead* **MOVED TO ARC MP7**
        ARC MP2
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmStress Less About Meal Prep - Healthy Cooking Class
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT **MOVED TO ARC MP7**
        ARC MP2
    5. Thursday, October 6, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead* **MOVED TO ARC MP7**
        ARC MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      3. 10:00 am - 2:00 pmFlu shots at (BIF) Business Instructional Facility - Atrium
        Business Instructional Facility (BIF) - Atrium
      4. 10:00 am - 2:00 pmFlu shots at (BIF) Business Instructional Facility - Atrium
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT **MOVED TO ARC MP7**
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNadia 
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    6. Friday, October 7, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP *Call Ahead*
        ARC MP2
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      3. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAlex
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      4. 5:45 pm - 7:00 pmStick and Puck
    7. Saturday, October 8, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:10 pmFreestyle
  3. Week of October 9, 2016

    1. Sunday, October 9, 2016

      1. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, October 10, 2016

      1. 11:00 am - 2:00 pmFlu shots at IKE/Ikenberry Commons - Lobby
        IKE/Ikenberry Commons - Lobby
      2. 11:00 am - 2:00 pmFlu shots at the IKE/Ikenberry Commons - Lobby
      3. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmFreestyle
      4. 5:00 pm - 7:30 pmFlu shots at the IKE/Ikenberry Commons - Lobby
        IKE/Ikenberry Commons - Lobby
      5. 5:00 pm - 7:30 pmFlu shots at the IKE/Ikenberry Commons - Lobby
      6. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 2
        ARC Indoor Pool
      7. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement Clinic
        ARC Climbing Wall
    3. Tuesday, October 11, 2016

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pmFlu shots at Undergraduate Library - Reference Area
        Undergraduate Library - Reference Area
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pmFlu shots at Undergraduate Library - Reference Area
      3. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmNutrition Check Ups
        ARC Fitness & Wellness Suite on the Concourse level
      4. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 Session 2
        ARC Climbing Wall
    4. Wednesday, October 12, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 6:30 am   7:30amCourtney
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:00 am - 2:00 pmFlu shots at The Union - Room 104
        The Union - Room 104
      4. 11:00 am - 2:00 pmFlu shots at The Union - Room 104
      5. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 2
        ARC Indoor Pool
    5. Thursday, October 13, 2016

      1. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 11:00 am - 3:00 pmFlu shots at College of Education - North Lobby
      3. 11:00 am - 3:00 pmFree Flu Shots in the College of Education
        North Lobby of the Education Building
      4. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmPrudential Pathways Financial Wellness Series
        Noyes Laboratory Room 165, 505 S Mathews Avenue, Urbana IL
    6. Friday, October 14, 2016

      1. 10:30 am - 2:00 pmFlu shots at Lincoln Hall - Marble Staircase
        Lincoln Hall- Marble Staircase
      2. 10:30 am - 2:00 pmFlu shots at Lincoln Hall - Marble Staircase
      3. 3:15 pm - 4:30 pmRat Hockey
      4. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmStick and Puck
    7. Saturday, October 15, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 12:30 pm - 2:30 pmKids Climbing Clinic
        ARC Climbing Wall
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  4. Week of October 16, 2016

    1. Sunday, October 16, 2016

      1. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, October 17, 2016

      1. 3:30 pm - 7:00 pmFlu shots at Grainger Library - 1st Floor West
        Grainger Library - 1st Floor West
      2. 3:30 pm - 7:00 pmFlu shots at Grainger Library - 1st Floor West
      3. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmFreestyle
      4. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 2
        ARC Indoor Pool
    3. Tuesday, October 18, 2016

      1. 3:30 pm - 7:00 pmFlu shots at Grainger Library - 1st Floor West
        Grainger Library - 1st Floor West
      2. 3:30 pm - 7:00 pmFlu shots at Grainger Library - 1st Floor West
      3. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 Session 2
        ARC Climbing Wall
    4. Wednesday, October 19, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 6:30 am   7:30amCourtney
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:00 am - 1:00 pmFlu shots at St. John Catholic Newman Center - 6th St. Entrance
      4. 11:00 am - 1:00 pmFlu shots at St. John Catholic Newman Center - 6th Str. Entrance
        St. JohnCatholic Newman Center - 6th Str. Entrance
      5. 11:00 am - 3:00 pmSpa and Self-Care Relaxation Fair
        SDRP (Student Dining and Residential Programs Bldg) Multipurpose Rooms A & B - Second Floor, 301 E. Gregory Drive, Champaign IL
      6. 4:30 pm - 7:00 pmFlu shots at Bromley Hall - Lobby
        Bromley Hall
      7. 4:30 pm - 7:00 pmFlu shots at Bromley Hall - Lobby
      8. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 2
        ARC Indoor Pool
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAround the World - Healthy Cooking Class
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
    5. Thursday, October 20, 2016

      1. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 11:00 am - 2:00 pmFlu shots at The Union - Room 104
        The Union - Room 104
      3. 11:00 am - 2:00 pmFlu shots at The Union - Room 104
      4. 3:30 pm - 4:30 pmGrocery Store Tour
        County Market - 331 E. Stoughton St. Champaign, IL 61820
      5. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmFlu shots at (ARC) Activites Recreation Center - Atrium
        Activities Recreation Center (ARC) - Atrium
      6. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmFlu shots at (ARC) Activities Recreation Center - Atrium
      7. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmPrudential Pathways Financial Wellness Series
        Noyes Laboratory Room 165, 505 S Mathews Avenue, Urbana IL
    6. Friday, October 21, 2016

      1. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      2. 5:45 pm - 7:00 pmStick and Puck
    7. Saturday, October 22, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  5. Week of October 23, 2016

    1. Sunday, October 23, 2016

      1. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, October 24, 2016

      1. 11:00 am - 1:30 pmFlu shots at Beckman Institute - Room 1003
        Beckman Institute - Room 1003
      2. 11:00 am - 1:30 pmFlu shots at Beckman Institute - Room 1003
      3. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmFreestyle
      4. 5:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 3 - Information Meeting
        ARC Wet Classroom
      5. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement Clinic
        ARC Climbing Wall
    3. Tuesday, October 25, 2016

      1. 11:00 am - 1:30 pmFlu shots at Beckman Institute - Room 1003
        Beckman Institute - Room 1003
      2. 11:00 am - 1:30 pmFlu shots at Beckman Institute - Room 1003
      3. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 Session 2
        ARC Climbing Wall
    4. Wednesday, October 26, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 6:30 am   7:30amCourtney
        Cycle *Call Ahead*
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 10:00 am - 2:00 pmFlu shots at (ACES) Funk Agricultural, Consumer, and Environmental Sciences Library - Heritage Room
        Funk Agricultural, Consumer, Environmental Sciences (ACES) Library - Heritage Room
      4. 10:00 am - 2:00 pmFlu shots at (ACES) Funk Agricultural, Consumer, and Environmental Sciences Library - Heritage Room
      5. 5:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 3 - Required Swim Test
        ARC Indoor Pool
      6. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmSushi Making - Healthy Cooking Class
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
    5. Thursday, October 27, 2016

      1. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle
        Ice Arena
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pmFlu shots at Undergraduate Library - Reference Area
        Undergraduate Library - Reference Area
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pmFlu shots at Undergraduate Library - Reference Area
      4. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmPrudential Pathways Financial Wellness Series
        Noyes Laboratory Room 165, 505 S Mathews Avenue, Urbana IL
    6. Friday, October 28, 2016

      1. 10:00 am - 2:00 pmFlu shots at (ACES) Funk Agricultural, Consumer, and Environmental Sciences Library - Heritage Room
        Funk Agricultural, Consumer, and Environmental Sciences (ACES) Library - Heritage Room
      2. 10:00 am - 2:00 pmFlu shots at (ACES) Funk Agricultural, Consumer, and Environmental Sciences Library - Heritage Room
      3. 3:15 pm - 4:30 pmRat Hockey
      4. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmStick and Puck
    7. Saturday, October 29, 2016

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  6. Week of October 30, 2016

    1. Sunday, October 30, 2016

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmSpooky Skate
      2. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, October 31, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 4:45 pm - 5:45 pmFreestyle
      3. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Session 3
        ARC Indoor Pool

link for robots only