Recreation, Health & Wellness Calendar

Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of September 4, 2015

    1. Friday, September 4, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2.  Student Health Insurance

        McKinley Health Center

        1109 South Lincoln

        Urbana, IL 61801

      3. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmCheap Lunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum

        Krannert Art Museum, lower level

      5. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        David 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1

      6. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Gwen


        Iyengar Yga

        CRCE MP2

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      9. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    2. Saturday, September 5, 2015

      1.  Student Health Insurance

        McKinley Health Center

        1109 South Lincoln

        Urbana, IL 61801

      2. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Katie W


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      4. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Tiffany


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      5. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP 1-2

      6. 11:15 am  

        -12:15pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      7. 12:15 pm  

        -1:15pm

        David 


        POUND

        CRCE MP 1-2

  2. Week of September 6, 2015

    1. Sunday, September 6, 2015

      1.  Student Health Insurance

        McKinley Health Center

        1109 South Lincoln

        Urbana, IL 61801

      2. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Alana


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      4. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Meditation (Bring Mat)

        CRCE MP 2

      5. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle Session
    2. Monday, September 7, 2015

      1.  Student Health Insurance

        McKinley Health Center

        1109 South Lincoln

        Urbana, IL 61801

    3. Tuesday, September 8, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        David 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3.  Student Health Insurance

        McKinley Health Center

        1109 South Lincoln

        Urbana, IL 61801

      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Lauren


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      6. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1

      7. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        David 


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMeditation at the Asian American Cultural Center

        Asian American Cultural Center (AACC)

        Activities Room 2nd Floor

        1210 West Nevada Street

        Urbana, IL 61801

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MP 1-2

      12. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Leah


        Zumba

        ARC MP4

      13. 6:30 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Steph 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Allison


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP2

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Erin


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      16. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Annmarie 


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    4. Wednesday, September 9, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle Session
      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        David 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Kelsey 


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      4. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie 


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5.  Student Health Insurance

        McKinley Health Center

        1109 South Lincoln

        Urbana, IL 61801

      6. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pm  

        -12:10pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      7. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP 1-2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Dan M


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Pool

      12. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        Steph


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP 4

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Lesa


        Strength/Core

        CRCE MP1

      15. 6:45 pm  

        7:45pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

      16. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Leah


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      17. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, September 10, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle Session
      4.  Student Health Insurance

        McKinley Health Center

        1109 South Lincoln

        Urbana, IL 61801

      5. 11:00 am - 4:00 pmSustainable Student Farm

        University of Illinois Quad

      6. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      7. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Lauren


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      8. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      9. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Lauren N


        Beam

        ARC MP4

      10. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Sarah B


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Jimmy


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      12. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        Cardio Camp

        CRCE MP 1-2

      13. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      14. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        David


        Pound

        ARC MP4

      15. 6:30 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Tiffany


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      16. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Katie K


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      17. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP2

      18. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Erin


        Beginngers Yoga

        CRCE MP2

      19. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Kelsey 


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    6. Friday, September 11, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2.  Student Health Insurance

        McKinley Health Center

        1109 South Lincoln

        Urbana, IL 61801

      3. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmCheap Lunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum

        Krannert Art Museum, lower level

      5. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        David 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1

      6. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Gwen


        Iyengar Yga

        CRCE MP2

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      9. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, September 12, 2015

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Katie W


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      3. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Tiffany


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      4. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP 1-2

      5. 11:15 am  

        -12:15pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      6. 12:15 pm  

        -1:15pm

        David 


        POUND

        CRCE MP 1-2

  3. Week of September 13, 2015

    1. Sunday, September 13, 2015

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Alana


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Meditation (Bring Mat)

        CRCE MP 2

      5. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle Session
    2. Monday, September 14, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Adrianna


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie 


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      6. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP 1-2

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Pool

      10. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        David 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      11. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Lesa


        Strength/Core

        CRCE MP1

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Leah


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

      14. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

    3. Tuesday, September 15, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        David 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Lauren


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1

      6. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        David 


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      8. 5:30 pm  

        6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMeditation at the Asian American Cultural Center

        Asian American Cultural Center (AACC)

        Activities Room 2nd Floor

        1210 West Nevada Street

        Urbana, IL 61801

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MP 1-2

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Leah


        Zumba

        ARC MP4

      12. 6:30 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Steph 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Allison


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP2

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Erin


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      15. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Annmarie 


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    4. Wednesday, September 16, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle Session
      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        David 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Kelsey 


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      4. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie 


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pm  

        -12:10pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      6. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP 1-2

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Dan M


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Pool

      11. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        Steph


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP 4

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Lesa


        Strength/Core

        CRCE MP1

      14. 6:45 pm  

        7:45pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

      15. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Leah


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      16. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, September 17, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle Session
      4. 11:00 am - 4:00 pmSustainable Student Farm

        University of Illinois Quad

      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      6. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Lauren


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      7. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      8. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Lauren N


        Beam

        ARC MP4

      9. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Sarah B


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Jimmy


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        Cardio Camp

        CRCE MP 1-2

      12. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      13. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        David


        Pound

        ARC MP4

      14. 6:30 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Tiffany


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Katie K


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      16. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP2

      17. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Erin


        Beginngers Yoga

        CRCE MP2

      18. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Kelsey 


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    6. Friday, September 18, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmCheap Lunch Skate
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum

        Krannert Art Museum, lower level

      4. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        David 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1

      5. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Gwen


        Iyengar Yga

        CRCE MP2

      6. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

    7. Saturday, September 19, 2015

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Katie W


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      3. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Tiffany


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      4. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP 1-2

      5. 11:15 am  

        -12:15pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      6. 12:15 pm  

        -1:15pm

        David 


        POUND

        CRCE MP 1-2

  4. Week of September 20, 2015

    1. Sunday, September 20, 2015

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Alana


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Meditation (Bring Mat)

        CRCE MP 2

      5. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle Session
    2. Monday, September 21, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Adrianna


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie 


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      6. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP 1-2

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Pool

      10. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        David 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      11. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Lesa


        Strength/Core

        CRCE MP1

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Leah


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

      14. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

    3. Tuesday, September 22, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        David 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Lauren


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1

      6. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        David 


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      8. 5:30 pm  

        6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMeditation at the Asian American Cultural Center

        Asian American Cultural Center (AACC)

        Activities Room 2nd Floor

        1210 West Nevada Street

        Urbana, IL 61801

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MP 1-2

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Leah


        Zumba

        ARC MP4

      12. 6:30 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Steph 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Allison


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP2

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Erin


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      15. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Annmarie 


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    4. Wednesday, September 23, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle Session
      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        David 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Kelsey 


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      4. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie 


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pm  

        -12:10pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      6. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP 1-2

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Dan M


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Pool

      11. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        Steph


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP 4

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Lesa


        Strength/Core

        CRCE MP1

      14. 6:45 pm  

        7:45pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

      15. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Leah


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      16. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, September 24, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle Session
      4. 11:00 am - 4:00 pmSustainable Student Farm

        University of Illinois Quad

      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      6. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Lauren


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      7. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      8. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Lauren N


        Beam

        ARC MP4

      9. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Sarah B


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Jimmy


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        Cardio Camp

        CRCE MP 1-2

      12. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      13. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        David


        Pound

        ARC MP4

      14. 6:30 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Tiffany


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Katie K


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      16. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP2

      17. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Erin


        Beginngers Yoga

        CRCE MP2

      18. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Kelsey 


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    6. Friday, September 25, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmCheap Lunch Skate
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum

        Krannert Art Museum, lower level

      4. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        David 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1

      5. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Gwen


        Iyengar Yga

        CRCE MP2

      6. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      8. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, September 26, 2015

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Katie W


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      3. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Tiffany


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      4. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP 1-2

      5. 11:15 am  

        -12:15pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      6. 12:15 pm  

        -1:15pm

        David 


        POUND

        CRCE MP 1-2

  5. Week of September 27, 2015

    1. Sunday, September 27, 2015

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Alana


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Meditation (Bring Mat)

        CRCE MP 2

      5. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle Session
    2. Monday, September 28, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Adrianna


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie 


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      6. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP 1-2

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Pool

      10. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        David 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      11. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Lesa


        Strength/Core

        CRCE MP1

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Leah


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

      14. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

    3. Tuesday, September 29, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        David 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Lauren


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1

      6. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        David 


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      8. 5:30 pm  

        6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMeditation at the Asian American Cultural Center

        Asian American Cultural Center (AACC)

        Activities Room 2nd Floor

        1210 West Nevada Street

        Urbana, IL 61801

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MP 1-2

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Leah


        Zumba

        ARC MP4

      12. 6:30 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Steph 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Allison


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP2

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Erin


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      15. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Annmarie 


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    4. Wednesday, September 30, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle Session
      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        David 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Kelsey 


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      4. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie 


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pm  

        -12:10pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      6. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP 1-2

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Dan M


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Pool

      11. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        Steph


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP 4

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Lesa


        Strength/Core

        CRCE MP1

      14. 6:45 pm  

        7:45pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

      15. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Leah


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      16. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
  6. Week of October 1, 2015

    1. Thursday, October 1, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle Session
      4. 11:00 am - 4:00 pmSustainable Student Farm

        University of Illinois Quad

      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      6. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Lauren


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      7. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      8. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Lauren N


        Beam

        ARC MP4

      9. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Sarah B


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Jimmy


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        Cardio Camp

        CRCE MP 1-2

      12. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      13. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        David


        Pound

        ARC MP4

      14. 6:30 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Tiffany


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Katie K


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      16. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP2

      17. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Erin


        Beginngers Yoga

        CRCE MP2

      18. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Kelsey 


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    2. Friday, October 2, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmCheap Lunch Skate
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum

        Krannert Art Museum, lower level

      4. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        David 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1

      5. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Gwen


        Iyengar Yga

        CRCE MP2

      6. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      8. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    3. Saturday, October 3, 2015

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Katie W


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      3. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Tiffany


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      4. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP 1-2

      5. 11:15 am  

        -12:15pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      6. 12:15 pm  

        -1:15pm

        David 


        POUND

        CRCE MP 1-2

  7. Week of October 4, 2015

    1. Sunday, October 4, 2015

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Alana


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Meditation (Bring Mat)

        CRCE MP 2

      5. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle Session
    2. Monday, October 5, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Adrianna


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie 


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      6. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP 1-2

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Pool

      10. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        David 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      11. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Lesa


        Strength/Core

        CRCE MP1

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Leah


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

      14. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

    3. Tuesday, October 6, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        David 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Lauren


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1

      6. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      7. 5:15 pm - 7:15 pmFreedom From Smoking

        Campus Recreation Center East Conference Room

        1102 West Gregory Drive

        Urbana, IL 61801

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        David 


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMeditation at the Asian American Cultural Center

        Asian American Cultural Center (AACC)

        Activities Room 2nd Floor

        1210 West Nevada Street

        Urbana, IL 61801

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MP 1-2

      12. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Leah


        Zumba

        ARC MP4

      13. 6:30 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Steph 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Allison


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP2

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Erin


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      16. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Annmarie 


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    4. Wednesday, October 7, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle Session
      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        David 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Kelsey 


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      4. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie 


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pm  

        -12:10pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      6. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP 1-2

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Dan M


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Pool

      11. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        Steph


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP 4

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Lesa


        Strength/Core

        CRCE MP1

      14. 6:45 pm  

        7:45pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

      15. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Leah


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      16. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, October 8, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Lauren


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Annmarie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      6. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Lauren N


        Beam

        ARC MP4

      7. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Sarah B


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Jimmy


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        Cardio Camp

        CRCE MP 1-2

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        David


        Pound

        ARC MP4

      12. 6:30 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Tiffany


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Katie K


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        David


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP2

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Erin


        Beginngers Yoga

        CRCE MP2

      16. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Kelsey 


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    6. Friday, October 9, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmCheap Lunch Skate
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum

        Krannert Art Museum, lower level

      4. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        David 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        CRCE MP1

      5. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Gwen


        Iyengar Yga

        CRCE MP2

      6. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      8. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, October 10, 2015

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Katie W


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      3. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Tiffany


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      4. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP 1-2

      5. 11:15 am  

        -12:15pm

        Natalie


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      6. 12:15 pm  

        -1:15pm

        David 


        POUND

        CRCE MP 1-2

  8. Week of October 11, 2015

    1. Sunday, October 11, 2015

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Alana


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Meditation (Bring Mat)

        CRCE MP 2

      5. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle Session
    2. Monday, October 12, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Adrianna


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie 


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      6. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP 1-2

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Bridget


        Deep Water Exercise

        ARC Pool

      10. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        David 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      11. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Lesa


        Strength/Core

        CRCE MP1

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Leah


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

      14. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        David


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

    3. Tuesday, October 13, 2015

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        David 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Lauren


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1

      6. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Indoor Pool

      7. 5:15 pm - 7:15 pmFreedom From Smoking

        Campus Recreation Center East Conference Room

        1102 West Gregory Drive

        Urbana, IL 61801

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        David 


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMeditation at the Asian American Cultural Center

        Asian American Cultural Center (AACC)

        Activities Room 2nd Floor

        1210 West Nevada Street

        Urbana, IL 61801

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        R.I.P.P.E.D.

        CRCE MP 1-2

      12. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Leah


        Zumba

        ARC MP4

      13. 6:30 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Steph 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Allison


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP2

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Erin


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      16. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Annmarie 


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4


  1. Week of September 4, 2015

    1. Friday, September 4, 2015

      1. 3:15 pm - 4:15 pmRat Hockey
    2. Saturday, September 5, 2015

      1. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle Session
      2. 1:30 pm - 3:00 pmStick & Puck
  2. Week of September 6, 2015

    1. Monday, September 7, 2015

      1. All DayNO CLASSES, HAPPY LABOR DAY
      2. All DayNO CLASSES, HAPPY LABOR DAY
      3. 10:45 am - 11:45 amFreestyle Session
    2. Tuesday, September 8, 2015

      1. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing Session 1

        ARC Climbing Wall

    3. Wednesday, September 9, 2015

      1. 11:30 am - 12:45 pmRat Hockey
    4. Saturday, September 12, 2015

      1. 10:00 am - 12:00 pmKids Climbing Clinic

        ARC Climbing Wall

      2. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle Session
      3. 3:15 pm - 4:15 pmStick & Puck
  3. Week of September 13, 2015

    1. Monday, September 14, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle Session
      2. 5:00 pm - 8:00 pmNutrition Checkup

        ARC Fitness & Wellness Suite (Concourse level)

      3. 5:00 pmScuba Diving Information Meeting

        ARC Wet Meeting room

      4. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement

        ARC Climbing Wall

    2. Tuesday, September 15, 2015

      1. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing Session 1

        ARC Climbing Wall

    3. Wednesday, September 16, 2015

      1. 11:30 am - 12:45 pmRat Hockey
      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellZone Check – ups

        Concourse level in front of the locker rooms at the ARC

      3. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmARC Healthy Cooking Classes "All About You Series - Grab n' Go"

        ARC Instructional Kitchen

    4. Friday, September 18, 2015

      1. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmRat Hockey
      2. 5:00 pm - 6:15 pmStick & Puck
      3. 7:30 pmvs. Michigan State
    5. Saturday, September 19, 2015

      1. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle Session
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmOrange and Blue Skate
      3. 7:30 pmvs. Michigan State
  4. Week of September 20, 2015

    1. Monday, September 21, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle Session
      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Diving Clinic Session 1

        ARC Wet Classroom & ARC Indoor Pool

      3. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement

        ARC Climbing Wall

    2. Tuesday, September 22, 2015

      1. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing Session 1

        ARC Climbing Wall

    3. Wednesday, September 23, 2015

      1. 11:30 am - 12:45 pmRat Hockey
      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Diving Clinic Session 1

        ARC Wet Classroom & ARC Indoor Pool

    4. Saturday, September 26, 2015

      1. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle Session
  5. Week of September 27, 2015

    1. Monday, September 28, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle Session
      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Diving Clinic Session 1

        ARC Wet Classroom & ARC Indoor Pool

      3. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmLead Climbing & Belay Endorsement

        ARC Climbing Wall

    2. Tuesday, September 29, 2015

      1. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing Session 2

        ARC Climbing Wall

    3. Wednesday, September 30, 2015

      1. 11:30 am - 12:45 pmRat Hockey
      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Diving Clinic Session 1

        ARC Wet Classroom & ARC Indoor Pool

      3. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmARC Healthy Cooking Classes "Gluten Free for You and Me"

        ARC Instructional Kitchen

  6. Week of October 1, 2015

    1. Saturday, October 3, 2015

      1. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle Session
  7. Week of October 4, 2015

    1. Monday, October 5, 2015

      1. 5:00 pmScuba Diving Information Meeting

        ARC Wet Meeting Room

      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement

        ARC Climbing Wall

    2. Tuesday, October 6, 2015

      1. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing Session 2

        ARC Climbing Wall

    3. Wednesday, October 7, 2015

      1. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellZone Check – ups

        Concourse level in front of the locker rooms at the ARC

      2. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmARC Healthy Cooking Classes "Protein without the Powder"

        ARC Instructional Kitchen

      3. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellness Wednesday

        ARC Fitness & Wellness Suite

    4. Saturday, October 10, 2015

      1. 10:00 am - 12:00 pmKids Climbing Clinic

        ARC Climbing Wall

  8. Week of October 11, 2015

    1. Monday, October 12, 2015

      1. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Diving Clinic Session 2

        ARC Wet Meeting room & ARC Indoor Pool

      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement

        ARC Climbing Wall

    2. Tuesday, October 13, 2015

      1. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing Session 2

        ARC Climbing Wall


link for robots only