Recreation, Health & Wellness Calendar

Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of April 29, 2016

    1. Friday, April 29, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment -Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 S. Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F, 8 am -5 pm  
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMindful Meditation
        Spurlock Museum - Knight Auditorium600 South Gregory StreetUrbana, IL 61801
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAllison
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      8. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwen D
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm   6:30pmNicole
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    2. Saturday, April 30, 2016

      1. 10:00 am   -11:00amAgnes
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:00 am   -12:00pmCycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio 
      3. 11:30 am   -12:30pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1&2
      5. 1:15 pm   -2:15pmNadia
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1&2
      6. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  2. Week of May 1, 2016

    1. Sunday, May 1, 2016

      1. 10:00 am   -11:00amTIffany
        Recovery Ride Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 10:30 am   -11:30amLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Meditation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 5:45 pm - 7:00 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, May 2, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 6:30 am   -7:15amAdrianna
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      3. 6:30 am   -7:30amKatie K
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAnnmarie 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmKristin 
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:10 pm   -5:50pmBridget
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie 
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      12. 6:00 pm   -6:50pmTIffany 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmStaff Rotation: Sarah B/Nyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah Z
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNadia 
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      17. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    3. Tuesday, May 3, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amSarah Z
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum
        Krannert Art Meseum, lower level
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmAnnmarie 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MP1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:30 pm   -7:15pmTiffany 
        Cycle *Call ahead*
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      15. 7:00 pm   -7:45pmAdriana
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, May 4, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKatie K
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAnnmarie 
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAllison
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmKristin 
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:10 pm   -5:50pmBridget
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan 
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      11. 6:00 pm   -6:50pmAllison 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        Arc Cycle Studio
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie 
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNadia 
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    5. Thursday, May 5, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      5. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmSarah B
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa 
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP1&2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      9. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      10. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMarta 
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      11. 7:00 pm   -7:45pmKelsey
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, May 6, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment -Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 S. Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F, 8 am -5 pm  
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMindful Meditation
        Spurlock Museum - Knight Auditorium600 South Gregory StreetUrbana, IL 61801
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAllison
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      8. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwen D
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm   6:30pmNicole
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, May 7, 2016

      1. 10:00 am   -11:00amAgnes
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 11:00 am   -12:00pmCycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio 
      3. 11:30 am   -12:30pmKatie W
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1&2
      5. 1:15 pm   -2:15pmNadia
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1&2
      6. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  3. Week of May 8, 2016

    1. Sunday, May 8, 2016

      1. 10:00 am   -11:00amTIffany
        Recovery Ride Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 10:30 am   -11:30amLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmPat
        Yoga and Meditation (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, May 9, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 6:30 am   -7:15amAdrianna
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      3. 6:30 am   -7:30amKatie K
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAnnmarie 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmKristin 
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:10 pm   -5:50pmBridget
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAnnmarie 
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      12. 6:00 pm   -6:50pmTIffany 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmStaff Rotation: Sarah B/Nyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah Z
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNadia 
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      17. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmPedro
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    3. Tuesday, May 10, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amSarah Z
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum
        Krannert Art Meseum, lower level
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNyssa
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmAnnmarie 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MP1&2
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:30 pm   -7:15pmTiffany 
        Cycle *Call ahead*
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      15. 7:00 pm   -7:45pmAdriana
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, May 11, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:15amKelsey
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKatie K
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAnnmarie 
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAllison
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmKristin 
        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:10 pm   -5:50pmBridget
        H2O Cardio
        CRCE Pool
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa
        BODYATTACK
        CRCE MP1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmDan 
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      10. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      11. 6:00 pm   -6:50pmAllison 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        Arc Cycle Studio
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmSarah B
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmAnnmarie 
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNadia 
        POUND
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1
      16. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmNicole
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
    5. Thursday, May 12, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amSarah Z
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm   -1:00pmLauren N
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmNyssa
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      6. 4:30 pm   -5:15pmSarah B
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      7. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmAgnes
        BODYATTACK
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa 
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP1&2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmChris
        POUND
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:30 pm   -7:30pmTiffany
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmKatie K
        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:45 pm   -7:45pmMarta 
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:00 pm   -7:45pmKelsey
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, May 13, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amMarta
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP2
      2. 6:30 am   -7:30amKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment -Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 S. Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F, 8 am -5 pm  
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMindful Meditation
        Spurlock Museum - Knight Auditorium600 South Gregory StreetUrbana, IL 61801
      6. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmAllison
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:10 pm   -12:50pmPedro
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      8. 3:30 pm   -5:00pmGwen D
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      9. 5:30 pm   -6:30pmLesa 
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm   6:30pmNicole
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
  4. Week of May 15, 2016

    1. Monday, May 16, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
    2. Tuesday, May 17, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      2. 12:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum
        Krannert Art Meseum, lower level
    3. Wednesday, May 18, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
    4. Thursday, May 19, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
    5. Friday, May 20, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment -Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 S. Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F, 8 am -5 pm  
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
  5. Week of May 22, 2016

    1. Monday, May 23, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
    2. Tuesday, May 24, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      2. 12:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum
        Krannert Art Meseum, lower level
    3. Wednesday, May 25, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
    4. Thursday, May 26, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
    5. Friday, May 27, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment -Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 S. Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F, 8 am -5 pm  
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
  6. Week of May 29, 2016

    1. Tuesday, May 31, 2016

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      2. 12:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum
        Krannert Art Meseum, lower level

  1. Week of April 29, 2016

    1. Friday, April 29, 2016

      1. All DayLimited gym usage, increased traffic, limited parking
        ARC
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      3. 5:45 pm - 7:00 pmStick & Puck
      4. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    2. Saturday, April 30, 2016

      1. All DayLimited gym usage, increased traffic, limited parking
        ARC
      2.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle Session
  2. Week of May 1, 2016

    1. Sunday, May 1, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      2. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle Session
    2. Monday, May 2, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:30 amFreestyle Session
      2.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      3. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle Session
      4. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmMindfulness: Approaching Finals with Wellness
        La Casa Cultural Latina, 1203 W. Nevada
      5. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmLead Climbing & Belay Endorsement Class
        ARC Climbing Wall
    3. Tuesday, May 3, 2016

      1.  Bike to Work Day
      2.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      3. 5:30 pm - 8:30 pmNutrition Check-Up
        ARC Fitness & Wellness Suite
    4. Wednesday, May 4, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle Session
      2.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      3. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmStick & Puck
      4. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmCheap Skate
    5. Thursday, May 5, 2016

      1. 6:30 am   -7:30amSarah Z
        Sunrise BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC Outdoor Pool Deck
      2. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle Session
      3.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      4. 1:15 pm   2:00pmAnnmarie
        Outdoor Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      5. 3:30 pm   -4:15pmAnnmarie and Kelsey
        Outdoor Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      6. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKelsey
        Outdoor Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      7. 6:30 pm   -7:30pmTiffany
        Cycle (Call Ahead) **NOT OFFERED 5/5**
        ARC Cycle Studio
    6. Friday, May 6, 2016

      1. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      2. 5:45 pm - 7:00 pmStick & Puck
      3. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, May 7, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      2. 10:00 am - 11:45 amStick & Puck
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle Session
  3. Week of May 8, 2016

    1. Sunday, May 8, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      2. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle Session
      3. 5:45 pm - 7:15 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, May 9, 2016

      1. 8:30 am - 10:00 amFreestyle Session
      2.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      3. 4:15 pm - 6:00 pmFreestyle Session
    3. Tuesday, May 10, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmBike Event
        Campus, in front of Alma Mater
    4. Wednesday, May 11, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle Session
      2.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      3. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmStick & Puck
      4. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, May 12, 2016

      1. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle Session
      2.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      3. 4:30 pm - 6:30 pmFreestyle Session
      4. 5:30 pm   -6:15pmKelsey
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
    6. Friday, May 13, 2016

      1. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmRat Hockey
    7. Saturday, May 14, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
  4. Week of May 15, 2016

    1. Sunday, May 15, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
    2. Monday, May 16, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      2. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmFreestyle Session
    3. Tuesday, May 17, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      2. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmStick & Puck
      3. 6:15 pm - 8:00 pmRat Hockey
    4. Wednesday, May 18, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      2. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmStick & Puck
      3. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmFreestyle Session
    5. Thursday, May 19, 2016

      1. 8:00 am - 10:00 amFreestyle Session
      2.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      3. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      4. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle Session
    6. Friday, May 20, 2016

      1. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
    7. Saturday, May 21, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
  5. Week of May 22, 2016

    1. Sunday, May 22, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
    2. Monday, May 23, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      2. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle Session
    3. Tuesday, May 24, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      2. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle Session
    4. Wednesday, May 25, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      2. 9:00 am - 11:00 amFreestyle Session
      3. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmStick & Puck
    5. Thursday, May 26, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      2. 11:00 am - 5:00 pmSustainable Student Farm
        University of Illinois Quad
      3. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle Session
    6. Friday, May 27, 2016

      1. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmRat Hockey
    7. Saturday, May 28, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
  6. Week of May 29, 2016

    1. Sunday, May 29, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
    2. Monday, May 30, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
    3. Tuesday, May 31, 2016

      1.  Summer 2016 Open Enrollment-Student Health Insurance
        McKinley Health Center, 1109 Lincoln Ave., UrbanaPhone/Walk-In hours:  M-F 8am - 5pm
      2. 9:30 am - 11:00 amIce Dance
      3. 3:45 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle Session

link for robots only