Recreation, Health & Wellness Calendar

Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of February 13, 2016

    1. Saturday, February 13, 2016

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio 

      3. 11:30 am  

        -12:30pm

        Katie W


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      4. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1&2

      5. 1:15 pm  

        -2:15pm

        Nadia


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1&2

      6. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  2. Week of February 14, 2016

    1. Sunday, February 14, 2016

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        TIffany


        Recovery Ride Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 10:30 am  

        -11:30am

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Meditation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle Session
    2. Monday, February 15, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:30 amFreestyle Session
      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Adrianna


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      4. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie K


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      6. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      7. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      8. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin 


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      9. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Pool

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1&2

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      12. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      13. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        TIffany 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Staff Rotation: Sarah B/Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      16. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nadia 


        POUND

        ARC MP5

      17. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1

      18. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, February 16, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Marta


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 12:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum

        Krannert Art Meseum, lower level

      6. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      7. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmThe Healthy Weigh

        Activities and Recreation Center (ARC)

        201 East Peabody

        Champaign, IL 61820

        Suite 1422 Conference Room 1

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        RIPPED

        CRCE MP1&2

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP4

      12. 6:30 pm  

        -7:15pm

        Tiffany 


        Cycle *Call ahead*
      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nyssa


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Katie K


        Beam

        ARC MP5

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      16. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Adriana


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    4. Wednesday, February 17, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle Session
      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Kelsey


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie K


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      6. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Allison


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      7. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin 


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      8. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Pool

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1&2

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Dan 


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      12. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        Allison 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        Arc Cycle Studio

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nadia 


        POUND

        ARC MP5

      16. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1

      17. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

      18. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, February 18, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle Session
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      6. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Nyssa


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      7. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Sarah B


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Agnes


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa 


        Cardio Camp

        CRCE MP1&2

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Chris


        POUND

        ARC MP4

      12. 6:30 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Tiffany


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Katie K


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Marta 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      15. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Kelsey


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    6. Friday, February 19, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Marta


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Allison


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      5. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      6. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Gwen D


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      8. 5:30 pm  

        6:30pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

    7. Saturday, February 20, 2016

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio 

      3. 11:30 am  

        -12:30pm

        Katie W


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      4. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1&2

      5. 1:15 pm  

        -2:15pm

        Nadia


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1&2

      6. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  3. Week of February 21, 2016

    1. Sunday, February 21, 2016

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        TIffany


        Recovery Ride Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 10:30 am  

        -11:30am

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Meditation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle Session
    2. Monday, February 22, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:30 amFreestyle Session
      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Adrianna


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      4. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie K


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      6. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      7. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      8. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin 


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      9. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Pool

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1&2

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      12. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      13. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        TIffany 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Staff Rotation: Sarah B/Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      16. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nadia 


        POUND

        ARC MP5

      17. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1

      18. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, February 23, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Marta


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 12:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum

        Krannert Art Meseum, lower level

      6. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      7. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmThe Healthy Weigh

        Activities and Recreation Center (ARC)

        201 East Peabody

        Champaign, IL 61820

        Suite 1422 Conference Room 1

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        RIPPED

        CRCE MP1&2

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP4

      12. 6:30 pm  

        -7:15pm

        Tiffany 


        Cycle *Call ahead*
      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nyssa


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Katie K


        Beam

        ARC MP5

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      16. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Adriana


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    4. Wednesday, February 24, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle Session
      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Kelsey


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie K


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      6. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Allison


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      7. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin 


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      8. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Pool

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1&2

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Dan 


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      12. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        Allison 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        Arc Cycle Studio

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nadia 


        POUND

        ARC MP5

      16. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1

      17. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

      18. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, February 25, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle Session
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      6. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Nyssa


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      7. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Sarah B


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Agnes


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa 


        Cardio Camp

        CRCE MP1&2

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Chris


        POUND

        ARC MP4

      12. 6:30 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Tiffany


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Katie K


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Marta 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      15. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Kelsey


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    6. Friday, February 26, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Marta


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Allison


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      5. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      6. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Gwen D


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      8. 5:30 pm  

        6:30pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

    7. Saturday, February 27, 2016

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio 

      3. 11:30 am  

        -12:30pm

        Katie W


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      4. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1&2

      5. 1:15 pm  

        -2:15pm

        Nadia


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1&2

      6. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  4. Week of February 28, 2016

    1. Sunday, February 28, 2016

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        TIffany


        Recovery Ride Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 10:30 am  

        -11:30am

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Meditation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 4:20 pm - 5:20 pmFreestyle Session
    2. Monday, February 29, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:30 amFreestyle Session
      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Adrianna


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      4. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie K


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      6. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      7. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      8. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin 


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      9. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Pool

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1&2

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      12. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      13. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        TIffany 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Staff Rotation: Sarah B/Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      16. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nadia 


        POUND

        ARC MP5

      17. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1

      18. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

  5. Week of March 1, 2016

    1. Tuesday, March 1, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Marta


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      5. 12:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum

        Krannert Art Meseum, lower level

      6. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      7. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmThe Healthy Weigh

        Activities and Recreation Center (ARC)

        201 East Peabody

        Champaign, IL 61820

        Suite 1422 Conference Room 1

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        RIPPED

        CRCE MP1&2

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP4

      12. 6:30 pm  

        -7:15pm

        Tiffany 


        Cycle *Call ahead*
      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nyssa


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Katie K


        Beam

        ARC MP5

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      16. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Adriana


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    2. Wednesday, March 2, 2016

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle Session
      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Kelsey


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie K


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      6. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Allison


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      7. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin 


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      8. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Pool

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1&2

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Dan 


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      12. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        Allison 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        Arc Cycle Studio

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nadia 


        POUND

        ARC MP5

      16. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1

      17. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

      18. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    3. Thursday, March 3, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 8:00 am - 9:15 amFreestyle Session
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      6. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Nyssa


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      7. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Sarah B


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Agnes


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa 


        Cardio Camp

        CRCE MP1&2

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      11. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Chris


        POUND

        ARC MP4

      12. 6:30 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Tiffany


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Katie K


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Marta 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      15. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Kelsey


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    4. Friday, March 4, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Marta


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Allison


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      5. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      6. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Gwen D


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      8. 5:30 pm  

        6:30pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

    5. Saturday, March 5, 2016

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio 

      3. 11:30 am  

        -12:30pm

        Katie W


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      4. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1&2

      5. 1:15 pm  

        -2:15pm

        Nadia


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1&2

  6. Week of March 6, 2016

    1. Sunday, March 6, 2016

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        TIffany


        Recovery Ride Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 10:30 am  

        -11:30am

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      3. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Meditation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    2. Monday, March 7, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Adrianna


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie K


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      5. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      6. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin 


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      7. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Pool

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1&2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      11. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        TIffany 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Staff Rotation: Sarah B/Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nadia 


        POUND

        ARC MP5

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1

      16. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, March 8, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Marta


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 12:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum

        Krannert Art Meseum, lower level

      5. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      6. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmThe Healthy Weigh

        Activities and Recreation Center (ARC)

        201 East Peabody

        Champaign, IL 61820

        Suite 1422 Conference Room 1

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        RIPPED

        CRCE MP1&2

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP4

      11. 6:30 pm  

        -7:15pm

        Tiffany 


        Cycle *Call ahead*
      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nyssa


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Katie K


        Beam

        ARC MP5

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      15. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Adriana


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    4. Wednesday, March 9, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Kelsey


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie K


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      4. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Allison


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      5. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin 


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      6. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Pool

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1&2

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Dan 


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      10. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        Allison 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        Arc Cycle Studio

      11. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nadia 


        POUND

        ARC MP5

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    5. Thursday, March 10, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Nyssa


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      5. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Sarah B


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      6. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Agnes


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa 


        Cardio Camp

        CRCE MP1&2

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Chris


        POUND

        ARC MP4

      10. 6:30 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Tiffany


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      11. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Katie K


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Marta 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      13. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Kelsey


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    6. Friday, March 11, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Marta


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Allison


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      4. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      5. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Gwen D


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      6. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      7. 5:30 pm  

        6:30pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

    7. Saturday, March 12, 2016

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio 

      3. 11:30 am  

        -12:30pm

        Katie W


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      4. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1&2

      5. 1:15 pm  

        -2:15pm

        Nadia


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1&2

  7. Week of March 13, 2016

    1. Sunday, March 13, 2016

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        TIffany


        Recovery Ride Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 10:30 am  

        -11:30am

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      3. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Meditation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    2. Monday, March 14, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Adrianna


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie K


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      5. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      6. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin 


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      7. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Pool

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1&2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      11. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        TIffany 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Staff Rotation: Sarah B/Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nadia 


        POUND

        ARC MP5

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1

      16. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, March 15, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Marta


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 12:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum

        Krannert Art Meseum, lower level

      5. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      6. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmThe Healthy Weigh

        Activities and Recreation Center (ARC)

        201 East Peabody

        Champaign, IL 61820

        Suite 1422 Conference Room 1

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        RIPPED

        CRCE MP1&2

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP4

      11. 6:30 pm  

        -7:15pm

        Tiffany 


        Cycle *Call ahead*
      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nyssa


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Katie K


        Beam

        ARC MP5

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      15. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Adriana


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    4. Wednesday, March 16, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Kelsey


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie K


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      3. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      4. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Allison


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      5. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin 


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      6. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Pool

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1&2

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Dan 


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Natalie


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      10. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        Allison 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        Arc Cycle Studio

      11. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nadia 


        POUND

        ARC MP5

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    5. Thursday, March 17, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Nyssa


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      5. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Sarah B


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1

      6. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Agnes


        BODYATTACK

        ARC MP2

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa 


        Cardio Camp

        CRCE MP1&2

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Chris


        POUND

        ARC MP4

      10. 6:30 pm  

        -7:30pm

        Tiffany


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      11. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Katie K


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP5

      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Marta 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      13. 7:00 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Kelsey


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

    6. Friday, March 18, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Marta


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      3. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Allison


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      4. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      5. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Gwen D


        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      6. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      7. 5:30 pm  

        6:30pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

    7. Saturday, March 19, 2016

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        Agnes


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      2. 11:00 am  

        -12:00pm

        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio 

      3. 11:30 am  

        -12:30pm

        Katie W


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      4. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        CRCE MP1&2

      5. 1:15 pm  

        -2:15pm

        Nadia


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1&2

  8. Week of March 20, 2016

    1. Sunday, March 20, 2016

      1. 10:00 am  

        -11:00am

        TIffany


        Recovery Ride Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 10:30 am  

        -11:30am

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      3. 3:30 pm  

        -5:00pm

        Pat


        Yoga and Meditation (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

    2. Monday, March 21, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Kelsey


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:15am

        Adrianna


        TRX (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP4

      3. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Katie K


        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Sarah B


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      5. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      6. 4:30 pm  

        -5:15pm

        Kristin 


        Vinyasa Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      7. 5:10 pm  

        -5:50pm

        Bridget


        H2O Cardio

        CRCE Pool

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        BODYATTACK

        CRCE MP1&2

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Agnes


        BODYJAM

        ARC MP4

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Annmarie 


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      11. 6:00 pm  

        -6:50pm

        TIffany 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Staff Rotation: Sarah B/Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nadia 


        POUND

        ARC MP5

      15. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Lesa


        Strength

        CRCE MP1

      16. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        CRCE MP2

    3. Tuesday, March 22, 2016

      1. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Sarah Z


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        ARC MP4

      2. 6:30 am  

        -7:30am

        Marta


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      3. 12:00 pm  

        -1:00pm

        Lauren N


        BODYFLOW (Bring Yoga Mat)

        CRCE MP2

      4. 12:00 pmYoga at Krannert Art Museum

        Krannert Art Meseum, lower level

      5. 12:10 pm  

        -12:50pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP2

      6. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmThe Healthy Weigh

        Activities and Recreation Center (ARC)

        201 East Peabody

        Champaign, IL 61820

        Suite 1422 Conference Room 1

      7. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Nyssa


        BODYCOMBAT

        ARC MP2

      8. 5:30 pm  

        -6:15pm

        Annmarie 


        Cycle (Call Ahead)

        ARC Cycle Studio

      9. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Lesa


        RIPPED

        CRCE MP1&2

      10. 5:30 pm  

        -6:30pm

        Pedro


        Zumba

        ARC MP4

      11. 6:30 pm  

        -7:15pm

        Tiffany 


        Cycle *Call ahead*
      12. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nyssa


        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)

        ARC MP2

      13. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Katie K


        Beam

        ARC MP5

      14. 6:45 pm  

        -7:45pm

        Nicole


        Zumba

        CRCE MP1


  1. Week of February 13, 2016

    1. Saturday, February 13, 2016

      1. All DayLimited gym usage, increased traffic, limited parking

        ARC

      2. 7:30 pmIllini Hockey vs Illinois State
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle Session
      4. 3:00 pm - 6:00 pmBlack Health & Wellness Week: Stress Free Social Saturday

        BNAAC, 51 E. Gregory Drive

  2. Week of February 14, 2016

    1. Monday, February 15, 2016

      1.  Random Acts of Kindness
      2. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle Session
      3. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Diving Clinic Class - Session 1

        ARC Wet Classroom & ARC Indoor Pool

      4. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement

        ARC Climbing Wall

    2. Tuesday, February 16, 2016

      1. 5:30 pm - 8:30 pmNutrition Check-Up

        ARC Fitness & Wellness Suite

      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing

        ARC Climbing Wall

    3. Wednesday, February 17, 2016

      1. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Diving Clinic Class - Session 1

        ARC Wet Classroom & ARC Indoor Pool

      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWell Zones

        Concourse level in front of the lockers at the ARC

      3. 7:00 pm - 8:30 pmFREE Racquetball Clinic

        Meet by the ARC Climbing Wall Entrance.

        Clinic will take place on ARC Racquetball Courts 1&2.

    4. Thursday, February 18, 2016

      1. All DayLimited gym usage, increased traffic, and limited parking

        ARC

    5. Friday, February 19, 2016

      1. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      2. 5:45 pm - 7:00 pmStick & Puck
      3. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    6. Saturday, February 20, 2016

      1. 10:00 am - 12:00 pmKids Climbing Clinic

        ARC Climbing Wall

      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle Session
  3. Week of February 21, 2016

    1. Monday, February 22, 2016

      1.  Illinois Safety Week 2016
      2. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle Session
      3. 5:00 pmScuba Diving Information Meeting #2

        ARC Wet Meeting Room

      4. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement

        ARC Climbing Wall

    2. Tuesday, February 23, 2016

      1.  Illinois Safety Week 2016
      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing

        ARC Climbing Wall

    3. Wednesday, February 24, 2016

      1.  Illinois Safety Week 2016
      2. 5:00 pmScuba Required Swimming Test #2

        ARC Indoor Pool

      3. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmHealthy Cooking - Indian Night

        ARC Instructional Kitchen

      4. 7:00 pm - 8:30 pmFREE Racquetball Clinic

        Meet by the ARC Climbing Wall Entrance.

        Clinic will take place on ARC Racquetball Courts 1&2.

    4. Thursday, February 25, 2016

      1.  Illinois Safety Week 2016
    5. Friday, February 26, 2016

      1.  Illinois Safety Week 2016
      2. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle Session
      3. 7:45 am - 8:45 amStick & Puck
      4. All DayLimited gym usage, increased traffic, limited parking

        ARC

      5. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmRat Hockey
      6. 5:00 pm - 6:15 pmStick & Puck
      7. 7:30 pmIllini Hockey vs Eastern Michigan
    6. Saturday, February 27, 2016

      1. All DayLimited gym usage, increased traffic, limited parking

        ARC

      2. 7:30 pmIllini Hockey vs Eastern Michigan
  4. Week of February 28, 2016

    1. Sunday, February 28, 2016

      1. All DayLimited gym usage, increased traffic, limited parking

        ARC

    2. Monday, February 29, 2016

      1. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmFreestyle Session
      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Diving Clinic Class - Session 2

        ARC Wet Classroom & ARC Indoor Pool

      3. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmLead Climbing & Belay Endorsement Class

        ARC Climbing Wall

  5. Week of March 1, 2016

    1. Tuesday, March 1, 2016

      1. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing

        ARC Climbing Wall

    2. Wednesday, March 2, 2016

      1. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Diving Clinic Class - Session 2

        ARC Wet Classroom & ARC Indoor Pool

      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWell Zones

        Concourse level in front of locker rooms at the ARC

      3. 6:00 pm - 8:30 pmStress Less Party

        Activities Recreation Center (ARC), Concourse Level, Multipurpose Room 7

      4. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellness Wednesday

        ARC Fitness and Wellness Suite

    3. Friday, March 4, 2016

      1. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRat Hockey
      2. 5:45 pm - 7:00 pmStick & Puck
  6. Week of March 6, 2016

    1. Monday, March 7, 2016

      1. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Diving Clinic Class - Session 2

        ARC Wet Classroom & ARC Indoor Pool

      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement

        ARC Climbing Wall

    2. Tuesday, March 8, 2016

      1. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing

        ARC Climbing Wall

    3. Wednesday, March 9, 2016

      1. All DayLimited gym usage, increased traffic, and limited parking

        ARC

      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Diving Clinic Class - Session 2

        ARC Wet Classroom & ARC Indoor Pool

    4. Saturday, March 12, 2016

      1. 10:00 am - 12:00 pmKids Climbing Clinic

        ARC Climbing Wall

  7. Week of March 13, 2016

    1. Monday, March 14, 2016

      1. All DayLimited gym usage, increased traffic, limited parking

        ARC

      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmLead Climbing & Belay Endorsement Class

        ARC Climbing Wall

    2. Tuesday, March 15, 2016

      1. All DayLimited gym usage, increased traffic, limited parking

        ARC

      2. 5:30 pm - 8:30 pmNutrition Check-Up

        ARC Fitness & Wellness Suite

    3. Wednesday, March 16, 2016

      1. All DayLimited gym usage, increased traffic, limited parking

        ARC

      2. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWell Zones

        Concourse level in front of the lockers at the ARC

      3. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmHealthy Cooking - Potluck of Gold

        ARC Instructional Kitchen

    4. Thursday, March 17, 2016

      1. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmGrocery Store Tour

        All tours meet at County Market on Stoughton


link for robots only