Student Affairs

Student Affairs

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of September 1, 2014

    1. Monday, September 1, 2014

      1. All DayTRAC Closed
      2.  Campus Closed, Labor Day Holiday
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural - Slow Pitch Registration
      5. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      7. All DayIntramural Flag Football League Registration
      8. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball League Registration
      9. All DayIntramurals - Cricket Registration
      10. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      11.  Late Registration Begins for Full-Term and First-Half Fall Courses
      12. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmWhite Water Rafting Trip Registration
      13. 2:00 pmCSF Sand Volleyball and Popsicles
        Recreational Fields across from Pennyroyal
      14. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      16. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      17. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    2. Tuesday, September 2, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural - Slow Pitch Registration
      4. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Flag Football League Registration
      7. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball League Registration
      8. All DayIntramurals - Cricket Registration
      9. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      10. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmWhite Water Rafting Trip Registration
      11. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      12. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmStudent Organization Orientation
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      13. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      14. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmSOFA Training for RSOs
        Student Life Building Multipurpose Room
      15. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      16. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      17. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      18. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      19. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
    3. Wednesday, September 3, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Flag Football League Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball League Registration
      7. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      8. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmWhite Water Rafting Trip Registration
      9. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      10. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      11. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      12. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmPublic Health Club-First Meeting
        PAC F
      13. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      14. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      15. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      16. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    4. Thursday, September 4, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Flag Football League Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball League Registration
      7. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      8. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmWhite Water Rafting Trip Registration
      9. 10:00 am - 11:00 amStudent Organization Orientation
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      10. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmSOFA Training for RSOs
        Student Life Building Multipurpose Room
      11. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmStudent Organization Orientation
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      12. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      13. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      14. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      15. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      16. 7:00 pmSmall Group Bible Studies, University Bible Fellowship
        LRH Seminar Room
      17. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      18. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    5. Friday, September 5, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Flag Football League Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball League Registration
      7. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      8.  Recommended Deadline to Opt Out of University Insurance
      9. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmWhite Water Rafting Trip Registration
      10. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmWhat is Leadership?
        SLB Mulitpurpose Room
      11. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      12. 1:30 pm - 3:30 pmPhi Kappa Tau Phriday Kickoff!
        Quad
      13. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmStudent Organization Orientation
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      14. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
      15. 2:30 pm - 3:30 pmIce Cream Social
        Sangamon auditorium lobby
      16. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmSOFA Training for RSOs
        Student Life Building Multipurpose Room
      17. 5:00 pmFall 2014 Meal Plan Change/Cancellation Deadline
      18. 6:00 pmBMCS Friday Fellowship
        Diversity Center
      19. 6:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      20. 6:00 pmThe Edge
        Housing Commons
    6. Saturday, September 6, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Flag Football League Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball League Registration
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 12:00 pm - 2:00 pmPhi Beta Sigma Membership Informational Session
        SLB Multipurpose Room
      8. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      9. 6:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      10. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmAlpha Phi Alpha Informational
        PAC E
      11. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
      12. 7:05 pmAlpha Phi Alpha Informational
        PAC E
  2. Week of September 7, 2014

    1. Sunday, September 7, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Flag Football League Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball League Registration
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 10:00 amLiving Word Bible Ministry
        SLB Multipurpose Room
      8. 11:00 amChurch Worship Service, University Bible Fellowship
        LRH Great Room
      9. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      10. 12:30 pmIntramural Slow Pitch Tournament
      11. 3:30 pmBMCS Meeting
        Diversity Center
      12. 4:00 pmMass, Dinner, & Discussion, Catholic Student Organization
        LRH Greatroom
      13. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmSOFA Meeting
        Student Life Conference Room (SAB 20)
      14. 6:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      15. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      16. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmStudent Organization Orientation
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      17. 8:00 pm - 9:00 pmSOFA Training for RSOs
        Student Life Building Multipurpose Room
    2. Monday, September 8, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3.  Immunization Compliance Deadline
      4. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Flag Football League Registration
      7. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball League Registration
      8. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      9.  Last Day to Display Parking Hang Tag
      10.  Last Day to Drop Full-Term Course (Partial Withdraw)
      11. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmWhat is Leadership?
        SLB Mulitpurpose Room
      12. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      13. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmMental Health, Suicide & Depression Panel Presentation
        UIS Brookens Auditorium
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      16. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      17. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, September 9, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Flag Football League Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball League Registration
      7. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      8. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      9. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      10. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStudent Organization Orientation
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      12. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      13. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmSOFA Training for RSOs
        Student Life Building Multipurpose Room
      15. 7:05 pmMiss Black & Gold Pageant Informational Meeting
        PAC G
      16. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      17. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
    4. Wednesday, September 10, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. 1:30 pm - 2:30 pmCareer Fair Prep Seminar
        Student Affairs Building (SAB) 50
      7. 1:30 pm - 2:30 pmOnline Participation: Career Fair Prep Seminar
        Student Affairs Building (SAB) 50
      8. 2:00 pm - 4:00 pmFoot in the Door Fair Career Prep: Resume & More Mania Hours
        Student Affairs Building (SAB) 50
      9. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      10. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      11. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      12. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      13. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      14. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      15. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    5. Thursday, September 11, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. 2:00 pm - 4:00 pmFoot in the Door Fair Career Prep: Resume & More Mania Hours
        Student Affairs Building (SAB) 50
      7. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmStudent Organization Orientation
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      8. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmSOFA Training for RSOs
        Student Life Building Multipurpose Room
      9. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      10. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      11. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      12. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      13. 7:00 pmSmall Group Bible Studies, University Bible Fellowship
        LRH Seminar Room
      14. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      15. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    6. Friday, September 12, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 amArt Spectacular
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmStudent Organization Orientation
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      8. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      9. 2:00 pmCreative Flow Rehearsals
        Brookens Auditorium
      10. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmSOFA Training for RSOs
        Student Life Building Multipurpose Room
      11. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
      12. 3:00 pmGroup Building Tools – Leadership Program
        Student Life Building Multipurpose Room
      13. 6:00 pm - 11:00 pmISO Welcome Party
      14. 6:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      15. 6:00 pmThe Edge
        Housing Commons
      16. 9:00 pmBack to Blu: A Sigma Affair Party
        SLB Multipurpose Room
    7. Saturday, September 13, 2014

      1. 8:30 amArt Spectacular
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. 10:30 am - 7:00 pmIntramural Cricket Tournament
      7. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      8. 1:00 pm - 5:00 pmMad Mud Dash
        5200 North Walnut (Rt 29 just North of the Springfield Airport)
      9. 6:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      10. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
  3. Week of September 14, 2014

    1. Sunday, September 14, 2014

      1. 10:30 am - 7:00 pmIntramural Cricket Tournament
      2. 8:30 amArt Spectacular
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 10:00 amLiving Word Bible Ministry
        SLB Multipurpose Room
      8. 11:00 amChurch Worship Service, University Bible Fellowship
        LRH Great Room
      9. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      10. 3:30 pmBMCS Meeting
        Diversity Center
      11. 4:00 pmMass, Dinner, & Discussion, Catholic Student Organization
        LRH Greatroom
      12. 6:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      13. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
    2. Monday, September 15, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, September 16, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      10. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      13. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
    4. Wednesday, September 17, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5. 2:00 pm - 4:00 pmFoot in the Door Fair Career Prep: Resume & More Mania Hours
        Student Affairs Building (SAB) 50
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      7. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      12. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    5. Thursday, September 18, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmWhat is Leadership?
        SLB Mulitpurpose Room
      6. 2:00 pm - 4:00 pmFoot in the Door Fair Career Prep: Resume & More Mania Hours
        Student Affairs Building (SAB) 50
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmCareer Fair Prep Seminar
        Student Affairs Building (SAB) 50
      9. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmOnline Participation: Career Fair Prep Seminar
        Student Affairs Building (SAB) 50
      10. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      11. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      12. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      13. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      14. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    6. Friday, September 19, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 amArt Spectacular
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      7. 2:00 pmCreative Flow Rehearsals
        Brookens Auditorium
      8. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
    7. Saturday, September 20, 2014

      1. 8:30 amArt Spectacular
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      6. 12:30 pmIntramural Disc Golf Tournament
      7. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
  4. Week of September 21, 2014

    1. Sunday, September 21, 2014

      1. 8:30 amArt Spectacular
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      6. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmSOFA Meeting
        Student Life Conference Room (SAB 20)
      7. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      8. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
    2. Monday, September 22, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5. 2:00 pm - 4:00 pmFoot in the Door Fair Career Prep: Resume & More Mania Hours
        Student Affairs Building (SAB) 50
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      7. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      8. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      9. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      10. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, September 23, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5. 2:00 pm - 4:00 pmFoot in the Door Fair Career Prep: Resume & More Mania Hours
        Student Affairs Building (SAB) 50
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      7. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 10:00 pmMiss Black & Gold Pageant Interviews
        PAC E
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      13. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
    4. Wednesday, September 24, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      6. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      7. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      8. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      9. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      10. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      11. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    5. Thursday, September 25, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3.  Foot in the Door Fair
      4. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. 11:00 amFoot In The Door Career Fair
        The UIS Department of Recreational Sports, TRAC
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      11. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    6. Friday, September 26, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 amArt Spectacular
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6.  Online Insurance Waiver Opt Out
      7.  Student-to-Student Grant Fee Waiver Deadline
      8. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      9. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
      10. 9:00 pmLate Nite Stars
        Student Life Building
    7. Saturday, September 27, 2014

      1. 9:00 pmLate Nite Stars
        Student Life Building
      2. 8:30 amArt Spectacular
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. 9:00 am - 1:00 pmSpecial Olympics Volleyball Skills Camp
        YMCA, 701 S. 4th Street, Springfield
      7. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      8. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
  5. Week of September 28, 2014

    1. Sunday, September 28, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      4. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      5. 2:00 pmSt John's Dance Dash
        Erin's Pavilion at Southwind Park, 4965 S. Second Street
      6. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      7. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
    2. Monday, September 29, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, September 30, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      10. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      13. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
  6. Week of October 1, 2014

    1. Wednesday, October 1, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      7. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      12. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    2. Thursday, October 2, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      7. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      8. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      9. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      10. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Friday, October 3, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6.  Last Day to Withdraw First-Half Course
      7. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      8. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
    4. Saturday, October 4, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5.  Sustainability Seed Project
      6. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      7. 12:30 pm - 4:00 pmIntramural Spikeball Tournament
      8. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
  7. Week of October 5, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 5, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      6. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      7. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
    2. Monday, October 6, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7.  Last Day to File Fall Graduation Application
      8. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      10. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, October 7, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      10. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      13. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
    4. Wednesday, October 8, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      10. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      13. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    5. Thursday, October 9, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      11. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    6. Friday, October 10, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3.  Family Weekend
        University of Illinois Springfield
      4.  Homecoming uHelp, iHelp Project
      5. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      7. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      8. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      9. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      10. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
    7. Saturday, October 11, 2014

      1.  Family Weekend
        University of Illinois Springfield
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6.  United Way Day of Action
      7. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      8. 3:30 pm - 5:30 pmHomecoming Student vs. Faculty/Staff/Alumni Basketball Game
        TRAC Gym
      9. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
      10. 9:30 pmHomecoming Dance
        SLB Gym
  8. Week of October 12, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 12, 2014

      1.  Family Weekend
        University of Illinois Springfield
      2. 9:30 pmHomecoming Dance
        SLB Gym
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      6. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      7. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pm2nd Annual BIG PINK Volleyball Tournament
      8. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      9. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      10. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
    2. Monday, October 13, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, October 14, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      10. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      13. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
    4. Wednesday, October 15, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      7. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      12. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    5. Thursday, October 16, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      7. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      8. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      9. 6:30 pm - 11:00 pmIntramural Badminton Singles Tournment
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      11. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    6. Friday, October 17, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      7. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
      8. 6:00 pmSpecial Olympics Trivia Night
        Knights of Columbus Hall, 2200 S. Meadowbrook
    7. Saturday, October 18, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2.  First-Half Courses End/Midpoint of Semester
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      7. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
  9. Week of October 19, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 19, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      3. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      4.  Last Day to Drop Last-Half Course (Complete Withdrawal)
      5. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      6. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmSOFA Meeting
        Student Life Conference Room (SAB 20)
      7. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      8. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
    2. Monday, October 20, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5.  Last-Half Courses Begin
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, October 21, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      7. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      12. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
    4. Wednesday, October 22, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 12:00 pmFall 2014 Mid-term Grades Due to the Office of Records and Registration Electronically by NOON
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      10. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      12. 7:00 pm - 11:00 pmIntramural Pickelball Doubles
      13. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      14. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    5. Thursday, October 23, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      4. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      5. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      6. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      7. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      8. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      9. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    6. Friday, October 24, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      7. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
    7. Saturday, October 25, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      4. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      5. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      6. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
  10. Week of October 26, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 26, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      4.  Last Day to Drop Last-Half Course (Partial Withdraw)
      5.  Late Registration Begins for Second-Half Fall Courses
      6. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      7. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      8. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
    2. Monday, October 27, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, October 28, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      10. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      13. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
    4. Wednesday, October 29, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      5. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      6. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      7. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      8. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      9. 6:30 pm - 11:00 pmIntramural Table tennis Tournament
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      12. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    5. Thursday, October 30, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      7. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      8. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      9. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      10. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    6. Friday, October 31, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      5.  Trick or Treat for Canned Goods
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      8. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi

link for robots only