Skip to Main Content
Cover Photo

Student Affairs

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of March 28, 2015

    1. Saturday, March 28, 2015

      1. 8:00 amBaseball Practice

        SLB Gym

      2. 8:30 am - 12:00 pmHabitat for Humanity Work Day
      3. All DayIntramural 4v4 Volleyball REgistration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Squash Tournament Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      7. 9:00 am - 4:00 pmCAP Essay Contest

        LRH Great Room and Seminar II

      8. 10:00 am - 11:00 amPhi Kappa Tau Founders Month of Service Pre-Activity

        TRAC 

      9. 10:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      10. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice

        SLB Mulitpurpose Room

  2. Week of March 29, 2015

    1. Sunday, March 29, 2015

      1. 8:00 amBaseball Practice

        SLB Gym

      2. All DayIntramural 4v4 Volleyball REgistration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Squash Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      6.  Last Day to Drop Last-Half Course (Partial Withdraw)
      7. 11:00 am - 1:00 pmSunday Worship Service

        LRH Greatroom

      8. 1:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      9. 3:30 pm - 5:30 pmRip the Runway Practice

        SLB Multipurpose

      10. 4:00 pmSOFA Meeting

        SLB Large Conference Room

      11. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice

        SLB Mulitpurpose Room

      12. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmSTARS Peer Mentoring

        LRH Seminar Room

      13. 7:30 pmCreative Flow Rehearsal

        Brookens Auditorium

      14. 7:30 pmSmall Group Bible Study

        LRH Seminar Room 2

    2. Monday, March 30, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      2. All DayIntramural 4v4 Volleyball REgistration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Squash Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      6.  Late Registration Begins for Last-Half Courses
      7. 11:00 am - 7:00 pmBMCS: Candy Shop

        PAC Concourse

      8. 11:00 amFill a Heel

        PAC Concourse

      9. 2:00 pmIACAC District Seminar- East Central & North Central Districts

        LRH Greatroom

      10. 4:00 pm - 4:50 pmMind/Body Strength

        Multipurpose Room

      11. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmWeekly Meeting

        SAB Large Conference Room

      12. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      13. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump

        Multipurpose Room

      14. 5:00 pmFill a Heel

        PAC Concourse

      15. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmFOID Card Program

        LRH Greatroom

      16. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZumba
      17. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs and Ends
      18. 8:00 pmCygnet Meetings

        LRH Seminar Room 2

      19. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
      20. 9:00 pmThe Edge

        SLB Multi-Purpose Room

    3. Tuesday, March 31, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      2. All DayIntramural 4v4 Volleyball REgistration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Squash Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      6. 11:00 am - 7:00 pmBMCS: Candy Shop

        PAC Concourse

      7. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmHatha Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      8. 4:45 pm - 7:30 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Weekly Project

        Hospital Sisters Mission Outreach

      9. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      10. 6:00 pmCAP Writing Studios

        LRH Greatroom

      11. 6:00 pmCelebrating Women's History Month: Salt of the Earth Film Screening

        Brookens Auditorium

      12. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDance Fit

        Multipurpose Room

      13. 9:00 pmASA General Body Meeting

        LRH Greatroom

      14. 9:00 pmOLAS General Meeting

        UHB-1008

      15. 9:00 pmUIS Dodgeball

        SLB Gym

      16. 10:00 pmExecutive Council Meeting

        LRH Seminar Room

      17. 10:00 pm - 11:00 pmPhi Kappa Tau Resident Council Meeting

        PAC C/D

  3. Week of April 1, 2015

    1. Wednesday, April 1, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      2. All DayIntramural 4v4 Volleyball REgistration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Squash Tournament Registration
      5. 9:00 amPranayama/Asana Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      6. 11:00 am - 7:00 pmBMCS: Candy Shop

        PAC Concourse

      7. 11:15 amUIS AWC Communication Club Pizza and Networking Event
      8. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Gale Kilbury


        LinkedIn 101

        SAB 50 or Online using Go-to-Meeting

      9. 4:45 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Foodbank Weekly Project

        Central Illinois Foodbank

      10. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      11. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump

        Multipurpose Room

      12. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends

        Multipurpose Room

      13. 7:00 pmSmall Group Bible Study

        LRH Seminar Room 2

      14. 8:30 pmMovie Night

        Lincoln Residence Hall, Great Room

      15. 8:30 pm - 9:10 pmWest Coast Swing: Beginner

        Multipurpose Room

      16. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
      17. 9:00 pmDancing Stars Practice

        SLB Multi-Purpose Room

      18. 9:00 pmSAC Comedy Arvin Mitchell

        Starz Lounge

      19. 9:00 pmSAC Comedy: Arvin Mitchell

        TBA

      20. 9:15 pm - 10:00 pmWest Coast Swing: Intermediate

        Multipurpose Room

    2. Thursday, April 2, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      2. All DayIntramural 4v4 Volleyball REgistration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Squash Tournament Registration
      5. 11:00 am - 7:00 pmBMCS: Candy Shop

        PAC Concourse

      6. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmHatha Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      7. 3:45 pm - 5:00 pmLee Elementary Homework Club
      8. 4:00 pm - 4:50 pmPranayama/Asana Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      9. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmSpanish Conversation Hour

        Diversity Center

      10. 4:30 pm - 6:45 pmSAS Officer Meeting

        UHB-4067

      11. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      12. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

        Gale Kilbury


        LinkedIn 101

        SAB 50 or Online using Go-to-Meeting

      13. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmMind/Body Strength

        Multipurpose Room

      14. 6:00 pmAll Campus Easter Praise Night

        LRH Great Room

      15. 6:00 pmSAS Officer Meeting

        UHB-4067

      16. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZumba

        Multipurpose Room

      17. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZumba
      18. 7:00 pm

        Jericho Brown


        Rebellion as the 1st American Tradition: A Keynote Reading

        Brookens Auditorium

      19. 7:30 pmSmall Group Bible Study

        LRH Seminar Room 2

      20. 9:00 pmUIS Dodgeball

        SLB Gym

    3. Friday, April 3, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      2. All DayIntramural 4v4 Volleyball REgistration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Squash Tournament Registration
      5. 11:00 amCAP Writing Studios

        LRH Greatroom

      6. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmTai Chi

        Multipurpose Room

      7. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      8. 5:00 pm - 7:30 pmPrivate Phi Beta Sigma Meeting

        LRH Seminar II

      9. 6:00 pmJapanime Springfield

        PAC F

      10. 6:00 pm - 8:30 pmJapanime Springfield

        PAC F

      11. 6:00 pmJapanime Springfield

        PAC F

      12. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice

        SLB Mulitpurpose Room

    4. Saturday, April 4, 2015

      1. All DayIntramural 4v4 Volleyball REgistration
      2. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Squash Tournament Registration
      4. 10:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      5. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice

        SLB Mulitpurpose Room

      6. 7:00 pm - 11:55 pmMSO Soccer

        SLB Gym

      7. 8:00 pmGirls Night In

        LRH Great Room

  4. Week of April 5, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 5, 2015

      1. All DayIntramural 4v4 Volleyball REgistration
      2. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Squash Tournament Registration
      4. 11:00 am - 1:00 pmSunday Worship Service

        LRH Greatroom

      5. 1:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      6. 3:30 pm - 5:30 pmRip the Runway Practice

        SLB Multipurpose

      7. 4:00 pmASA Executive Board Meetings

        PAC 3F

      8. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice

        SLB Mulitpurpose Room

      9. 7:00 pm - 11:55 pmMSO Soccer

        SLB Gym

      10. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmSTARS Peer Mentoring

        LRH Seminar Room

      11. 7:00 pmSTARS Writing Workshop

        Homer Butler Commons

      12. 7:30 pmSmall Group Bible Study

        LRH Seminar Room 2

      13. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
    2. Monday, April 6, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      2. All DayIntramural 4v4 Volleyball REgistration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Cricket Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Softball Tournament Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Squash Tournament Registration
      7.  Priority Registration - Fall Semester 2015
      8.  Priority Registration - Summer Semester 2015
      9. 4:00 pmHow to Make Sand Art

        Starz Lounge

      10. 4:00 pm - 4:50 pmMind/Body Strength

        Multipurpose Room

      11. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmSpeaker Series- Professionoal Development

        UHB 2008

      12. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      13. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump

        Multipurpose Room

      14. 6:00 pm

        Moderator: Dr. Richard Gilman-Opalsky
        Special Guest:  Dr. Sibel Oktay


        "Taksim Commune: Gezi Park and the Uprising in Turkey" film screening & discussion

        Brookens Auditorium

      15. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZumba
      16. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs and Ends
      17. 8:00 pmCygnet Meetings

        LRH Seminar Room 2

      18. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
      19. 9:00 pmThe Edge

        SLB Multi-Purpose Room

    3. Tuesday, April 7, 2015

      1.  Priority Registration - Fall Semester 2015
      2.  Priority Registration - Summer Semester 2015
      3. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      4. All DayIntramural 4v4 Volleyball REgistration
      5. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Cricket Tournament Registration
      7. All DayIntramural Softball Tournament Registration
      8. All DayIntramural Squash Tournament Registration
      9. 11:00 am - 2:00 pmAlcohol Awareness Information & Screening Table

        PAC Concourse

      10. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmHatha Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      11. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLiving with Bipolar Disorder - Free Film Screening & Lunch

        University of Illinois - Springfield, Lincoln Residence Hall Great Room

      12. 4:45 pm - 7:30 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Weekly Project

        Hospital Sisters Mission Outreach

      13. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      14. 6:00 pmCAP Writing Studios

        LRH Greatroom

      15. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDance Fit

        Multipurpose Room

      16. 9:00 pmASA General Body Meeting

        LRH Greatroom

      17. 9:00 pmOLAS General Meeting

        UHB-1008

      18. 9:00 pmUIS Dodgeball

        SLB Gym

      19. 10:00 pmExecutive Council Meeting

        LRH Seminar Room

      20. 10:00 pm - 11:00 pmPhi Kappa Tau Resident Council Meeting

        PAC C/D

    4. Wednesday, April 8, 2015

      1.  Priority Registration - Fall Semester 2015
      2.  Priority Registration - Summer Semester 2015
      3. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      4. All DayIntramural Cricket Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Softball Tournament Registration
      6. 9:00 amPranayama/Asana Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      7. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Alanna Cieslek


        Interview Strategies Seminar

        SAB 50 or Online using Go-to-Meeting

      8. 4:45 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Foodbank Weekly Project

        Central Illinois Foodbank

      9. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      10. 5:00 pm - 9:00 pmConversational Languages

        UHB 1002

      11. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump

        Multipurpose Room

      12. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends

        Multipurpose Room

      13. 7:00 pmSmall Group Bible Study

        LRH Seminar Room 2

      14. 8:00 pm - 9:00 pmAmerican Red Cross Organization Meeting

        PAC E

      15. 8:30 pm - 9:10 pmWest Coast Swing: Beginner

        Multipurpose Room

      16. 9:00 pmDancing Stars Practice

        SLB Multi-Purpose Room

      17. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
      18. 9:00 pm - 11:55 pmRHA General Assembly Meeting

        LRH Greatroom

      19. 9:15 pm - 10:00 pmWest Coast Swing: Intermediate

        Multipurpose Room

    5. Thursday, April 9, 2015

      1.  Priority Registration - Fall Semester 2015
      2.  Priority Registration - Summer Semester 2015
      3. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      4. All DayIntramural Cricket Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Softball Tournament Registration
      6. 11:00 am - 1:00 pmSGA Ice Cream Social

        PAC Emporium 

      7. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmHatha Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      8. 12:00 pm

        Jennifer Thompson and Ronald Cotton


        Justice Gone Wrong: When Eyewitness Identification Fails the Victim and the Accused

        Brookens Auditorium

      9. 3:45 pm - 5:00 pmLee Elementary Homework Club
      10. 4:00 pm - 4:50 pmPranayama/Asana Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      11. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmSpanish Conversation Hour

        Diversity Center

      12. 4:30 pm - 6:30 pmStudent Accounting Society's McGladrey Networking Night

        First Floor of Brookens Library by the Media Lab

      13. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      14. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

        Angela Evans


        Interview Strategies Seminar

        SAB 50 or Online using Go-to-Meeting

      15. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmMind/Body Strength

        Multipurpose Room

      16. 6:00 pmDeveloping a Personal Brand-Panel

        PAC F

      17. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZumba
      18. 7:30 pmSmall Group Bible Study

        LRH Seminar Room 2

      19. 9:00 pmCreative Flow Rehearsal

        Brookens Auditorium

      20. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTown Hall

        LRH Great Room 

      21. 9:00 pmUIS Dodgeball

        SLB Gym

    6. Friday, April 10, 2015

      1.  Priority Registration - Fall Semester 2015
      2.  Priority Registration - Summer Semester 2015
      3. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      4. All DayIntramural Cricket Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Softball Tournament Registration
      6. 11:00 amCAP Writing Studios

        LRH Greatroom

      7. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmTai Chi

        Multipurpose Room

      8. 1:00 pm - 2:30 pmSGA/Student Life Eboard Meeting

        SAB Small Conference Room

      9. 3:00 pmKinky and Curly Natural Hair Empowerment Club General Body Meeting

        FRH 154

      10. 4:00 pmKinky and Curly Natural Hair Empowerment Club

        FRH 154

      11. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      12. 6:00 pmJapanime Springfield

        PAC F

      13. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice

        SLB Mulitpurpose Room

      14. 7:00 pmInterfaith Talk

        LRH Great Room

      15. 9:00 pmHow To Get Away With Pretty
    7. Saturday, April 11, 2015

      1.  Priority Registration - Fall Semester 2015
      2.  Priority Registration - Summer Semester 2015
      3. 7:00 amCreative Flow RePerformance

        Brookens Auditorium

      4. All DayIntramural Cricket Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Softball Tournament Registration
      6. 10:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      7. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice

        SLB Mulitpurpose Room

      8. 7:00 pm - 11:55 pmMSO Soccer

        SLB Gym

  5. Week of April 12, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 12, 2015

      1.  Priority Registration - Fall Semester 2015
      2.  Priority Registration - Summer Semester 2015
      3. All DayIntramural Cricket Tournament Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Softball Tournament Registration
      5.  National Volunteer Week
      6. 11:00 am - 1:00 pmSunday Worship Service

        LRH Greatroom

      7. 1:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      8. 3:30 pm - 5:30 pmRip the Runway Practice

        SLB Multipurpose

      9. 4:00 pmCatholic Mass, Dinner, and Discussion

        LRH Greatroom

      10. 4:00 pmSOFA Meeting

        SLB Large Conference Room

      11. 6:00 pmCSF- Sunday Dinner
      12. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice

        SLB Mulitpurpose Room

      13. 7:00 pm - 11:55 pmMSO Soccer

        SLB Gym

      14. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmSTARS Peer Mentoring

        LRH Seminar Room

      15. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
    2. Monday, April 13, 2015

      1.  National Volunteer Week
      2. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      3. All DayIntamural 3v3 Basketball Tournament Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Cricket Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball Tournament REgistration
      6. All DayIntramural Softball Tournament Registration
      7.  Open Registration - Fall 2015 Registration
      8.  Open Registration - Summer 2015 Registration
      9. 11:00 amIce Cream Social

        PAC Emporium

      10. 12:00 pmSafe Zone: Transgender Advanced Session

        LRH Greatroom

      11. 1:00 pmNational Volunteer Week Project-Sojourn House

        HCOMM Kitchen

      12. 1:30 pmVolunteer Week Service Project

        HCOMM Kitchen

      13. 4:00 pm - 4:50 pmMind/Body Strength

        Multipurpose Room

      14. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      15. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump

        Multipurpose Room

      16. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZumba
      17. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs and Ends
      18. 8:00 pmCygnet Meetings

        LRH Seminar Room 2

      19. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
      20. 9:00 pmThe Edge

        SLB Multi-Purpose Room

    3. Tuesday, April 14, 2015

      1.  National Volunteer Week
      2. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      3. All DayIntamural 3v3 Basketball Tournament Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Cricket Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball Tournament REgistration
      6. All DayIntramural Softball Tournament Registration
      7. 10:30 amPay Equity Bake Sale

        PAC Concourse

      8. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmHatha Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      9. 4:00 pmL4L Hunger and Homelessness Project

        Kumler Outreach Ministries

      10. 4:45 pm - 7:30 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Weekly Project

        Hospital Sisters Mission Outreach

      11. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      12. 5:15 pmUIS SHRM Student Chapter- Member Meeting

        UHB 1008

      13. 6:00 pmCAP Writing Studios

        LRH Greatroom

      14. 6:30 pmSocial Work Club- Social Workers Panel/Networking Night

        PAC H

      15. 6:30 pmSocial Work- Social Workers Panel/Networking Night

        PAC H

      16. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDance Fit

        Multipurpose Room

      17. 9:00 pmASA General Body Meeting

        LRH Greatroom

      18. 9:00 pmOLAS General Meeting

        UHB-1008

      19. 9:00 pmUIS Dodgeball

        SLB Gym

      20. 10:00 pmExecutive Council Meeting

        LRH Seminar Room

      21. 10:00 pm - 11:00 pmPhi Kappa Tau Resident Council Meeting

        PAC C/D

    4. Wednesday, April 15, 2015

      1.  National Volunteer Week
      2. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      3.  Good as Gold Ceremony

        PAC Lobby

      4. All DayIntamural 3v3 Basketball Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Cricket Tournament Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball Tournament REgistration
      7. All DayIntramural Softball Tournament Registration
      8. 9:00 amPranayama/Asana Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      9. 4:45 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Foodbank Weekly Project

        Central Illinois Foodbank

      10. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      11. 5:00 pm - 9:00 pmConversational Languages

        UHB 1002

      12. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump

        Multipurpose Room

      13. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends

        Multipurpose Room

      14. 7:00 pmSmall Group Bible Study

        LRH Seminar Room 2

      15. 8:30 pm - 9:10 pmWest Coast Swing: Beginner

        Multipurpose Room

      16. 9:00 pmDancing Stars Practice

        SLB Multi-Purpose Room

      17. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
      18. 9:15 pm - 10:00 pmWest Coast Swing: Intermediate

        Multipurpose Room

    5. Thursday, April 16, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      2. All DayIntamural 3v3 Basketball Tournament Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Cricket Tournament Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball Tournament REgistration
      5. All DayIntramural Softball Tournament Registration
      6. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmHatha Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      7. 3:45 pm - 5:00 pmLee Elementary Homework Club
      8. 4:00 pmBreak the Silence

        PAC C/D

      9. 4:00 pmCAP Peer Mentoring Event

        LRH Great Room

      10. 4:00 pmCAP Peer Mentoring Event

        LRH Great Room

      11. 4:00 pm - 4:50 pmPranayama/Asana Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      12. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmSpanish Conversation Hour

        Diversity Center

      13. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      14. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmMind/Body Strength

        Multipurpose Room

      15. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZumba
      16. 9:00 pm - 11:55 pmASA Taste of the Motherland After Party

        LRH Great Room 

      17. 9:00 pmUIS Dodgeball

        SLB Gym

    6. Friday, April 17, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      2. All DayIntamural 3v3 Basketball Tournament Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Cricket Tournament Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball Tournament REgistration
      5. All DayIntramural Softball Tournament Registration
      6.  Last Day to Change Curriculum (program/major, minor, certificate) for Spring Semester
      7.  Last Day to Withdraw Full-Term Course
      8. 11:00 amCAP Writing Studios

        LRH Greatroom

      9. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmTai Chi

        Multipurpose Room

      10. 1:30 pm - 5:30 pmNational Volunteer Week Project-St. John's Breadline
      11. 3:00 pm - 10:00 pmAsian Carnival

        LRH Great Room 

      12. 3:30 pm - 11:00 pmAsian Carnival

        LRH Great Room

      13. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      14. 5:00 pm - 7:30 pmPrivate Phi Beta Sigma Meeting

        LRH Seminar II

      15. 6:00 pmJapanime Springfield

        PAC F

      16. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice

        SLB Mulitpurpose Room

      17. 7:05 pmAlpha Phi Alpha Neophyte Show

        Brookens Auditorium

      18. 9:05 pmAPA Neophyte Show After Party

        SLB Gym

    7. Saturday, April 18, 2015

      1. All DayIntamural 3v3 Basketball Tournament Registration
      2. All DayIntramural Cricket Tournament Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball Tournament REgistration
      4. All DayIntramural Softball Tournament Registration
      5. 10:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:30 pmKDP Alpha Alpha Gamma Chapter Initiation Ceremony

        PAC G

      7. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice

        SLB Mulitpurpose Room

      8. 7:00 pmAlpha Phi Alpha- Neophyte Show

        SLB Gym

      9. 7:00 pm - 11:55 pmMSO Soccer

        SLB Gym

  6. Week of April 19, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 19, 2015

      1. All DayIntamural 3v3 Basketball Tournament Registration
      2. All DayIntramural Cricket Tournament Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball Tournament REgistration
      4. All DayIntramural Softball Tournament Registration
      5. 8:30 amSAC: SPRINGFEST
      6.  Springfest
      7. 11:00 am - 1:00 pmSunday Worship Service

        LRH Greatroom

      8. 1:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      9. 4:00 pmASA Executive Board Meetings

        PAC 3F

      10. 4:00 pmCatholic Mass, Dinner, and Discussion

        LRH Greatroom

      11. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice

        SLB Mulitpurpose Room

      12. 7:00 pm - 11:55 pmMSO Soccer

        SLB Gym

      13. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmSTARS Peer Mentoring

        LRH Seminar Room

      14. 7:00 pmStars Budget Workshop

        Homer Butler Housing Commons

      15. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
    2. Monday, April 20, 2015

      1. 8:30 amSAC: SPRINGFEST
      2.  Springfest
      3. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      4. All DayIntamural 3v3 Basketball Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Cricket Tournament Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball Tournament REgistration
      7. All DayIntramural Softball Tournament Registration
      8. 4:00 pm - 4:50 pmMind/Body Strength

        Multipurpose Room

      9. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      10. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump

        Multipurpose Room

      11. 6:00 pm

        Dr. Kyle Powys Whyte


        Connecting Food, Climate Change and Environmental Advocacy: Lessons from Indigenous Peoples' Climate Justice Movements

        Brookens Auditorium

      12. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZumba
      13. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs and Ends
      14. 7:15 pm  

        To the wonderful women of UIS! Tonight is your night to celebrate yourselves, your accomplishments and enjoy dinner and fun conversation! Hosted by the Men of Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity Inc.

        Phi Beta Sigma Women's Appreciation Night

        PAC C/D

      15. 8:00 pmCygnet Meetings

        LRH Seminar Room 2

      16. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
      17. 9:00 pmThe Edge

        SLB Multi-Purpose Room

    3. Tuesday, April 21, 2015

      1. 8:30 amSAC: SPRINGFEST
      2.  Springfest
      3. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      4. 8:30 am - 9:00 amDistracted Driving Information Table

        PAC Concourse

      5. All DayIntamural 3v3 Basketball Tournament Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Cricket Tournament Registration
      7. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball Tournament REgistration
      8. All DayIntramural Softball Tournament Registration
      9. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmHatha Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      10. 4:45 pm - 7:30 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Weekly Project

        Hospital Sisters Mission Outreach

      11. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      12. 5:15 pm - 5:45 pmSHRM Student Chapter Member Meeting

        UHB 1004

      13. 6:00 pmCAP Writing Studios

        LRH Greatroom

      14. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDance Fit

        Multipurpose Room

      15. 9:00 pmASA General Body Meeting

        LRH Greatroom

      16. 9:00 pmOLAS General Meeting

        UHB-1008

      17. 9:00 pmUIS Dodgeball

        SLB Gym

      18. 10:00 pmExecutive Council Meeting

        LRH Seminar Room

      19. 10:00 pm - 11:00 pmPhi Kappa Tau Resident Council Meeting

        PAC C/D

    4. Wednesday, April 22, 2015

      1. 8:30 amSAC: SPRINGFEST
      2.  Springfest
      3. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      4.  Earth Day
      5. All DayIntamural 3v3 Basketball Tournament Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball Tournament REgistration
      7. 9:00 amPranayama/Asana Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      8. 4:45 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Foodbank Weekly Project

        Central Illinois Foodbank

      9. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      10. 5:00 pm - 9:00 pmConversational Languages

        UHB 1002

      11. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump

        Multipurpose Room

      12. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends

        Multipurpose Room

      13. 6:00 pm

        Donyale Werle


        Greening Broadway

        Brookens Auditorium

      14. 7:00 pmSmall Group Bible Study

        LRH Seminar Room 2

      15. 8:30 pm - 9:10 pmWest Coast Swing: Beginner

        Multipurpose Room

      16. 9:00 pmDancing Stars Practice

        SLB Multi-Purpose Room

      17. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
      18. 9:00 pm - 11:55 pmRHA General Assembly Meeting

        LRH Greatroom

      19. 9:15 pm - 10:00 pmWest Coast Swing: Intermediate

        Multipurpose Room

    5. Thursday, April 23, 2015

      1. 8:30 amSAC: SPRINGFEST
      2.  Springfest
      3. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      4. All DayIntamural 3v3 Basketball Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball Tournament REgistration
      6. 8:30 am - 10:00 amWomen's Basketball Off-Season Workouts

        SLB Gym

      7. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmHatha Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      8. 3:00 pm - 4:15 pmWomen's Basketball Off-Season Workouts

        SLB Gym 

      9. 3:45 pm - 5:00 pmLee Elementary Homework Club
      10. 4:00 pm - 4:50 pmPranayama/Asana Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      11. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmSpanish Conversation Hour

        Diversity Center

      12. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      13. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmMind/Body Strength

        Multipurpose Room

      14. 5:15 pmMember Meeting

        UHB 1004

      15. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZumba
      16. 9:00 pmUIS Dodgeball

        SLB Gym

    6. Friday, April 24, 2015

      1. 8:30 amSAC: SPRINGFEST
      2.  Springfest
      3. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      4. All DayIntamural 3v3 Basketball Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball Tournament REgistration
      6.  United Way Day of Action
      7. 11:00 amCAP Writing Studios

        LRH Greatroom

      8. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmTai Chi

        Multipurpose Room

      9. 1:00 pm - 2:30 pmSGA/Student Life Eboard Meeting

        SAB Small Conference Room

      10. 3:00 pmKinky and Curly Natural Hair Empowerment Club General Body Meeting

        FRH 154

      11. 4:00 pmKinky and Curly Natural Hair Empowerment Club

        FRH 154

      12. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      13. 5:00 pm - 7:30 pmPrivate Phi Beta Sigma Meeting

        LRH Seminar II

      14. 6:00 pmJapanime Springfield

        PAC F

      15. 7:00 pm - 10:00 pmWomen's Center- Take Back the Night

        SLB Gym

    7. Saturday, April 25, 2015

      1. 8:30 amSAC: SPRINGFEST
      2.  Springfest
      3.  United Way Day of Action
      4. All DayIntamural 3v3 Basketball Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball Tournament REgistration
      6. 10:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      7. 1:00 pmASCEND

        SAB Large Conference Room

      8. 7:00 pm - 11:55 pmMSO Soccer

        SLB Gym

      9. 8:00 pm"Dear White People" Movie Showing

        Brookens Auditorium

  7. Week of April 26, 2015

    1. Sunday, April 26, 2015

      1. All DayIntamural 3v3 Basketball Tournament Registration
      2. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball Tournament REgistration
      3. 11:00 am - 1:00 pmSunday Worship Service

        LRH Greatroom

      4. 1:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      5. 4:00 pmCatholic Mass, Dinner, and Discussion

        LRH Greatroom

      6. 6:00 pmCSF- Sunday Dinner

        PAC C/D

      7. 6:00 pm - 9:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice

        SLB Mulitpurpose Room

      8. 7:00 pm - 11:55 pmMSO Soccer

        SLB Gym

      9. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmSTARS Peer Mentoring

        LRH Seminar Room

      10. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
    2. Monday, April 27, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      2. All DayIntamural 3v3 Basketball Tournament Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball Tournament REgistration
      4. 4:00 pm - 4:50 pmMind/Body Strength

        Multipurpose Room

      5. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      6. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump

        Multipurpose Room

      7. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZumba
      8. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs and Ends
      9. 8:00 pmCygnet Meetings

        LRH Seminar Room 2

      10. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
      11. 9:00 pmThe Edge

        SLB Multi-Purpose Room

    3. Tuesday, April 28, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      2. All DayIntamural 3v3 Basketball Tournament Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Sand Volleyball Tournament REgistration
      4. 8:30 am - 10:00 amWomen's Basketball Off-Season Workouts

        SLB Gym

      5. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmHatha Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      6. 4:45 pm - 7:30 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Weekly Project

        Hospital Sisters Mission Outreach

      7. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      8. 6:00 pmCAP Writing Studios

        LRH Greatroom

      9. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDance Fit

        Multipurpose Room

      10. 9:00 pmASA General Body Meeting

        LRH Greatroom

      11. 9:00 pmOLAS General Meeting

        UHB-1008

      12. 9:00 pmUIS Dodgeball

        SLB Gym

      13. 10:00 pmExecutive Council Meeting

        LRH Seminar Room

      14. 10:00 pm - 11:00 pmPhi Kappa Tau Resident Council Meeting

        PAC C/D

    4. Wednesday, April 29, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      2. 9:00 amPranayama/Asana Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      3. 10:00 amSpring Plant Sale

        PAC Concourse

      4. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmSAS Becker Presentation
      5. 4:45 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Foodbank Weekly Project

        Central Illinois Foodbank

      6. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      7. 5:00 pm - 9:00 pmConversational Languages

        UHB 1002

      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump

        Multipurpose Room

      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends

        Multipurpose Room

      10. 7:00 pmSmall Group Bible Study

        LRH Seminar Room 2

      11. 8:30 pm - 9:10 pmWest Coast Swing: Beginner

        Multipurpose Room

      12. 9:00 pmCoffeehouse: Adelee & Gentry

        Starz Lounge

      13. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
      14. 9:00 pmDancing Stars Practice

        SLB Multi-Purpose Room

      15. 9:15 pm - 10:00 pmWest Coast Swing: Intermediate

        Multipurpose Room

    5. Thursday, April 30, 2015

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmOperating Hours
      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmHatha Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      3. 3:45 pm - 5:00 pmLee Elementary Homework Club
      4. 4:00 pm - 4:50 pmPranayama/Asana Yoga

        Multipurpose Room

      5. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmSpanish Conversation Hour

        Diversity Center

      6. 5:00 pmBaseball Practice (Rain Location)

        SLB Gym

      7. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmMind/Body Strength

        Multipurpose Room

      8. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZumba
      9. 7:00 pm

        Dr. Michael Burlingame, Dr. Louis Masur, and Dr. Martha Hodes


        Mourning Father Abraham: Lincoln's Assassination and the Public's Response

        Brookens Auditorium

      10. 9:00 pmUIS Dodgeball

        SLB Gym


link for robots only