Skip to Main Content

University of Illinois Springfield

Cover Photo

Student Affairs

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of September 14, 2014

    1. Sunday, September 14, 2014

      1. 10:30 am - 7:00 pmIntramural Cricket Tournament
      2. 8:30 amArt Spectacular
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 10:00 amLiving Word Bible Ministry
        SLB Multipurpose Room
      8. 11:00 amChurch Worship Service, University Bible Fellowship
        LRH Great Room
      9. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      10. 3:30 pmBMCS Meeting
        Diversity Center
      11. 4:00 pmMass, Dinner, & Discussion, Catholic Student Organization
        LRH Greatroom
      12. 6:00 pmLegacy Dance Team Practice
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      13. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      14. 8:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
        SLB Multi-Purpose Room
    2. Monday, September 15, 2014

      1. 3:00 amCisco's Virtual Career Fair
      2. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      7. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      8. All DayStudents for Rauner
        PAC Concourse Table
      9. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      10. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      11. 4:00 pmMeditation Meetings
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      12. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      13. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends
      14. 8:00 pmChoir Practice
        LRH Greatroom
      15. 8:30 pmMentor Program Arts and Crafts Night
        Diversity Center
      16. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, September 16, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 7:45 am - 10:15 amCSF Sheperd's Meeting
        LRH Seminar Room
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural 7v7 Soccer Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Disc Golf Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      7. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      8. All DayStudents for Rauner
        PAC Concourse Table
      9. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      10. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      11. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      12. 5:00 pm - 6:30 pmSalvation Army Character Building Classes
        530 North Sixth Street, Springfield
      13. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      14. 5:00 pmTennis Team Conditioning
        SLB Gym
      15. 8:00 pmBlack Student Union General Body Meeting
        PAC C/D
      16. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      17. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      18. 9:00 pmHOPE General Body Meeting
        PAC 3D
      19. 9:00 pmOLAS General Meeting
        UHB 1008
      20. 9:00 pmYoung Americans for Liberty Meeting
        PAC 3F
    4. Wednesday, September 17, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5. All DayStudents for Rauner
        PAC Concourse Table
      6. 11:30 amKDP/ IEA Informational
        PAC Concourse Table
      7. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      8. 2:00 pm - 4:00 pmFoot in the Door Fair Career Prep: Resume & More Mania Hours
        Student Affairs Building (SAB) 50
      9. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      10. 4:00 pmMeditation Meetings
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      11. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      12. 4:30 pmOLAS “Chicago Style Fruit-in-a-cup Fundraiser with Mariachi”
        Main Quad
      13. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      14. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends
      15. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      16. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    5. Thursday, September 18, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5. All DayStudents for Rauner
        PAC Concourse Table
      6. 11:00 amTennis Team Conditioning
        SLB Multipurpose Room
      7. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      8. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmWhat is Leadership?
        SLB Mulitpurpose Room
      9. 2:00 pm - 4:00 pmFoot in the Door Fair Career Prep: Resume & More Mania Hours
        Student Affairs Building (SAB) 50
      10. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      11. 3:45 pm - 5:30 pmLee Homework Club
        Lee Elementary School
      12. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmTrainer Consultations
      13. 4:00 pmWeekly Social LGBTea--Drop by Anytime! SLB Rm 22 4pm-6pm
        LGBTQA Resource Office
      14. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmCareer Fair Prep Seminar
        Student Affairs Building (SAB) 50
      15. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmOnline Participation: Career Fair Prep Seminar
        Student Affairs Building (SAB) 50
      16. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      17. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      18. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
      19. 9:45 pmWeekly Meeting-Model Illinois Government
        PAC F
    6. Friday, September 19, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 amArt Spectacular
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. All DayStudents for Rauner
        PAC Concourse Table
      7. 12:00 pmSafe Zone Fundamentals Session: Friday, September 19, 2014, 12-3PM, PAC Rm. G
        PAC Rm G
      8. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      9. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      10. 2:00 pmCreative Flow Rehearsals
        Brookens Auditorium
      11. 2:00 pmJapanime Springfield
        PAC F
      12. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
      13. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmROCKSTAR - International Movie Series
        Brookens Auditorium
      14. 9:00 pmS'mores by the Fire
        Stars Lounge Patio
    7. Saturday, September 20, 2014

      1. 9:00 pmS'mores by the Fire
        Stars Lounge Patio
      2. 8:30 amArt Spectacular
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      7. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      8. 12:15 pmBrotherhood Barbeque
      9. 12:30 pmIntramural Disc Golf Tournament
      10. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
  2. Week of September 21, 2014

    1. Sunday, September 21, 2014

      1. 8:30 amArt Spectacular
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      6. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmSOFA Meeting
        Student Life Conference Room (SAB 20)
      7. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      8. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmI-HOUSE Membership Meeting
        Housing Commons
      9. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
      10. 8:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
        SLB Multi-Purpose Room
      11. 8:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
        SLB Multi-Purpose Room
    2. Monday, September 22, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5. All DayStudents for Rauner
        PAC Concourse Table
      6. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 2:00 pm - 4:00 pmFoot in the Door Fair Career Prep: Resume & More Mania Hours
        Student Affairs Building (SAB) 50
      8. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      9. 4:00 pmMeditation Meetings
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      10. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      11. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, September 23, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 7:45 am - 10:15 amCSF Sheperd's Meeting
        LRH Seminar Room
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. All DayStudents for Rauner
        PAC Concourse Table
      7. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      8. 2:00 pm - 4:00 pmFoot in the Door Fair Career Prep: Resume & More Mania Hours
        Student Affairs Building (SAB) 50
      9. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      10. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      11. 5:00 pm - 6:30 pmSalvation Army Character Building Classes
        530 North Sixth Street, Springfield
      12. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      13. 5:00 pmTennis Team Conditioning
        SLB Gym
      14. 7:00 pm - 10:00 pmMiss Black & Gold Pageant Interviews
        PAC E
      15. 7:00 pmMiss Black & Gold Pageant Interviews
        PAC E
      16. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      17. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      18. 9:00 pmOLAS General Meeting
        UHB 1008
    4. Wednesday, September 24, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5. All DayStudents for Rauner
        PAC Concourse Table
      6. 11:00 am - 2:00 pmNational Recovery Month Information Table
        PAC Concourse
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 4:00 pmMeditation Meetings
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      10. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      11. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      13. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
      14. 9:30 pmSAC Film Event - 22 Jump Street
        Brookens Auditorium
    5. Thursday, September 25, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3.  Foot in the Door Fair
      4. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. All DayStudents for Rauner
        PAC Concourse Table
      7. 11:00 amFoot In The Door Career Fair
        The UIS Department of Recreational Sports, TRAC
      8. 11:00 am - 2:00 pmOnline Participation: 2014 Foot in the Door Career Fair
        The Recreation and Athletic Center (TRAC)
      9. 11:00 amTennis Team Conditioning
        SLB Multipurpose Room
      10. 12:00 pmSHRM Student Chapter Member Meeting
        PAC 4E
      11. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      12. 3:45 pm - 5:30 pmLee Homework Club
        Lee Elementary School
      13. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmTrainer Consultations
      14. 4:00 pmWeekly Social LGBTea--Drop by Anytime! SLB Rm 22 4pm-6pm
        LGBTQA Resource Office
      15. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      16. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      17. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
      18. 9:45 pmWeekly Meeting-Model Illinois Government
        PAC F
    6. Friday, September 26, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 amArt Spectacular
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6.  Online Insurance Waiver Opt Out
      7.  Student-to-Student Grant Fee Waiver Deadline
      8. All DayStudents for Rauner
        PAC Concourse Table
      9. 12:00 pmSand Volleyball Tourney
      10. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      11. 1:00 pmCygnets-Official Interest Group of Gamma Phi Omega
        FRH-154
      12. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      13. 2:00 pmJapanime Springfield
        PAC F
      14. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
      15. 8:00 pmLoteria Night
        LRH Greatroom
      16. 9:00 pmLate Nite Stars
        Student Life Building
    7. Saturday, September 27, 2014

      1. 9:00 pmLate Nite Stars
        Student Life Building
      2. 8:30 amArt Spectacular
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. 9:00 am - 1:00 pmSpecial Olympics Volleyball Skills Camp
        YMCA, 701 S. 4th Street, Springfield
      7. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      8. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      9. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
  3. Week of September 28, 2014

    1. Sunday, September 28, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      4. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      5. 2:00 pmSt John's Dance Dash
        Erin's Pavilion at Southwind Park, 4965 S. Second Street
      6. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      7. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
      8. 8:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
        SLB Multi-Purpose Room
    2. Monday, September 29, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      8. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      9. 4:00 pmMeditation Meetings
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      10. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      11. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, September 30, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 7:45 am - 10:15 amCSF Sheperd's Meeting
        LRH Seminar Room
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      6. All DayIntramural Spikeball Registration
      7. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      8. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      9. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      10. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      11. 5:00 pm - 6:30 pmSalvation Army Character Building Classes
        530 North Sixth Street, Springfield
      12. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      13. 5:00 pmTennis Team Conditioning
        SLB Gym
      14. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      15. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      16. 9:00 pmOLAS General Meeting
        UHB 1008
  4. Week of October 1, 2014

    1. Wednesday, October 1, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. 11:00 amGetting Hired Virtual Career Fair
      7. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      8. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      9. 4:00 pmMeditation Meetings
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      10. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      11. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      12. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends
      13. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      14. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    2. Thursday, October 2, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. 11:00 amTennis Team Conditioning
        SLB Multipurpose Room
      7. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      8. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      9. 3:45 pm - 5:30 pmLee Homework Club
        Lee Elementary School
      10. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmTrainer Consultations
      11. 4:00 pmWeekly Social LGBTea--Drop by Anytime! SLB Rm 22 4pm-6pm
        LGBTQA Resource Office
      12. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      13. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      14. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
      15. 9:45 pmWeekly Meeting-Model Illinois Government
        PAC F
    3. Friday, October 3, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6.  Last Day to Withdraw First-Half Course
      7. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      8. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      9. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
      10. 6:00 pmThe Edge
        Housing Commons
      11. 8:00 pmWomen's Center-Durga NAvratri
        SLB GYM
    4. Saturday, October 4, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5.  Sustainability Seed Project
      6. 9:00 amAnnual Diaper Drive
        County Market, Hyvee, Schnucks, Shop'n'Save, Walgreen's
      7. 11:00 amFall Party
        Stars Lounge Patio
      8. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      9. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      10. 12:30 pm - 4:00 pmIntramural Spikeball Tournament
      11. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
  5. Week of October 5, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 5, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      6. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      7. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
      8. 8:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
        SLB Multi-Purpose Room
    2. Monday, October 6, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7.  Last Day to File Fall Graduation Application
      8. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      9. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      10. 4:00 pmMeditation Meetings
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      11. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      12. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends
      13. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, October 7, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 7:45 am - 10:15 amCSF Sheperd's Meeting
        LRH Seminar Room
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      6. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      7. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      8. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      9. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      10. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      11. 5:00 pm - 6:30 pmSalvation Army Character Building Classes
        530 North Sixth Street, Springfield
      12. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      13. 5:00 pmTennis Team Conditioning
        SLB Gym
      14. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      15. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      16. 9:00 pmOLAS General Meeting
        UHB 1008
    4. Wednesday, October 8, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      8. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      9. 4:00 pmMeditation Meetings
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      10. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      11. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      12. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends
      13. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      14. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    5. Thursday, October 9, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 11:00 amTennis Team Conditioning
        SLB Multipurpose Room
      8. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      9. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      10. 3:45 pm - 5:30 pmLee Homework Club
        Lee Elementary School
      11. 4:00 pmCloset Door on the Quad (Honoring National Coming Out Day), Thursday, October 9, 4-6PM. Pick up your free tshirt at SLB22!
        QUAD by the Collonade Fountain
      12. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmTrainer Consultations
      13. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      14. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      15. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
      16. 9:45 pmWeekly Meeting-Model Illinois Government
        PAC F
    6. Friday, October 10, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3.  Family Weekend
        University of Illinois Springfield
      4.  Homecoming uHelp, iHelp Project
      5. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      7. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      8. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      9. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      10. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      11. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
      12. 6:00 pmThe Edge
        Housing Commons
      13. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmLast Samurai - International Film Series
        Brookens Auditorium
    7. Saturday, October 11, 2014

      1.  Family Weekend
        University of Illinois Springfield
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6.  United Way Day of Action
      7. 10:00 amPhi Kappa Tau Chartering Cermony
        PAC C/D
      8. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      9. 3:30 pm - 5:30 pmHomecoming Student vs. Faculty/Staff/Alumni Basketball Game
        TRAC Gym
      10. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
      11. 9:30 pmHomecoming Dance
        SLB Gym
  6. Week of October 12, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 12, 2014

      1.  Family Weekend
        University of Illinois Springfield
      2. 9:30 pmHomecoming Dance
        SLB Gym
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      6. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      7. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pm2nd Annual BIG PINK Volleyball Tournament
      8. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      9. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      10. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
      11. 8:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
        SLB Multi-Purpose Room
    2. Monday, October 13, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      7. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      8. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      9. 4:00 pmMeditation Meetings
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      10. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      11. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, October 14, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 7:45 am - 10:15 amCSF Sheperd's Meeting
        LRH Seminar Room
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      6. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      7. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      8. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      9. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      10. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      11. 5:00 pm - 6:30 pmSalvation Army Character Building Classes
        530 North Sixth Street, Springfield
      12. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      13. 5:00 pmTennis Team Conditioning
        SLB Gym
      14. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      15. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
    4. Wednesday, October 15, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 12:00 pmSafe Zone: Bisexuality & Pansexuality Advanced Session: Wednesday, October 15, 12-2PM, PAC Rm. G
        PAC Rm G
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 4:00 pmMeditation Meetings
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      10. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      11. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      13. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    5. Thursday, October 16, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 11:00 amTennis Team Conditioning
        SLB Multipurpose Room
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 3:45 pm - 5:30 pmLee Homework Club
        Lee Elementary School
      9. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmTrainer Consultations
      10. 4:00 pmWeekly Social LGBTea--Drop by Anytime! SLB Rm 22 4pm-6pm
        LGBTQA Resource Office
      11. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      12. 6:30 pm - 11:00 pmIntramural Badminton Singles Tournment
      13. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      14. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
      15. 9:45 pmWeekly Meeting-Model Illinois Government
        PAC F
    6. Friday, October 17, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      7. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
      8. 6:00 pmSpecial Olympics Trivia Night
        Knights of Columbus Hall, 2200 S. Meadowbrook
      9. 6:00 pmThe Edge
        Housing Commons
      10. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmEnglish Vinglist - International Movie Series
        Brookens Auditorium
      11. 7:30 pmModel Illinois Government Trivia Night
        PAC C/D
    7. Saturday, October 18, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2.  First-Half Courses End/Midpoint of Semester
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      7. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
      8. 9:00 pmBlack Excellence
        SLB multi-purpose room
  7. Week of October 19, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 19, 2014

      1. 9:00 pmBlack Excellence
        SLB multi-purpose room
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5.  Last Day to Drop Last-Half Course (Complete Withdrawal)
      6. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      7. 2:00 pmBlack Student Union Super Soul Sunday
        Stars Lounge
      8. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmSOFA Meeting
        Student Life Conference Room (SAB 20)
      9. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      10. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmI-HOUSE Membership Meeting
        Housing Commons
      11. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
      12. 8:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
        SLB Multi-Purpose Room
    2. Monday, October 20, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5.  Last-Half Courses Begin
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 4:00 pmMeditation Meetings
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      10. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, October 21, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 7:45 am - 10:15 amCSF Sheperd's Meeting
        LRH Seminar Room
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 12:00 pmSafe Zone: Transgender Advanced Session: Tuesday, October 21, 12-2PM, PAC Rm. H
        PAC Rm H
      8. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      9. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      10. 5:00 pm - 6:30 pmSalvation Army Character Building Classes
        530 North Sixth Street, Springfield
      11. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      12. 5:00 pmTennis Team Conditioning
        SLB Gym
      13. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      14. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      15. 9:00 pmOLAS General Meeting
        UHB 1008
    4. Wednesday, October 22, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 11:00 am - 2:00 pmNCAAW/Red Ribbon Information Table
        PAC Concourse
      6. 12:00 pmFall 2014 Mid-term Grades Due to the Office of Records and Registration Electronically by NOON
      7. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      8. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      9. 4:00 pmMeditation Meetings
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      10. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      11. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      12. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends
      13. 7:00 pm - 11:00 pmIntramural Pickelball Doubles
      14. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      15. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    5. Thursday, October 23, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      4. 11:00 amTennis Team Conditioning
        SLB Multipurpose Room
      5. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      6. 3:45 pm - 5:30 pmLee Homework Club
        Lee Elementary School
      7. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmTrainer Consultations
      8. 4:00 pmWeekly Social LGBTea--Drop by Anytime! SLB Rm 22 4pm-6pm
        LGBTQA Resource Office
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      10. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
      12. 9:45 pmWeekly Meeting-Model Illinois Government
        PAC H
    6. Friday, October 24, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      7. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
      8. 6:00 pmThe Edge
        Housing Commons
    7. Saturday, October 25, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      4. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      5. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      6. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
  8. Week of October 26, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 26, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      4.  Last Day to Drop Last-Half Course (Partial Withdraw)
      5.  Late Registration Begins for Second-Half Fall Courses
      6. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      7. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      8. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
      9. 8:00 pmDancing Stars Practice
        SLB Multi-Purpose Room
    2. Monday, October 27, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 4:00 pmMeditation Meetings
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 4:00 pmSafe Zone: Safe Dating & Relationships Advanced Session: Monday, October 27, 4-6PM, UHB 1031
        UHB 1031 (near Financial Assistance)
      10. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      11. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, October 28, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 7:45 am - 10:15 amCSF Sheperd's Meeting
        LRH Seminar Room
      3. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Doubles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      7. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      8. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      9. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      10. 5:00 pm - 6:30 pmSalvation Army Character Building Classes
        530 North Sixth Street, Springfield
      11. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      12. 5:00 pmTennis Team Conditioning
        SLB Gym
      13. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      14. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      15. 9:00 pmOLAS General Meeting
        UHB 1008
    4. Wednesday, October 29, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      5. 12:00 pmUIS Softball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      7. 4:00 pmMeditation Meetings
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      8. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      10. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 6:30 pm - 11:00 pmIntramural Table tennis Tournament
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      13. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    5. Thursday, October 30, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      5. 11:00 amTennis Team Conditioning
        SLB Multipurpose Room
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 3:45 pm - 5:30 pmLee Homework Club
        Lee Elementary School
      9. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmTrainer Consultations
      10. 4:00 pmWeekly Social LGBTea--Drop by Anytime! SLB Rm 22 4pm-6pm
        LGBTQA Resource Office
      11. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      12. 7:00 pmAnnual Gospel Fest
        Brookens Auditorium
      13. 9:00 pmDodgeball
        SLB Gym
      14. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    6. Friday, October 31, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      5.  Trick or Treat for Canned Goods
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      8. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
      9. 6:00 pmThe Edge
        Housing Commons

link for robots only