Skip to Main Content

University of Illinois Springfield

Cover Photo

Student Affairs

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of October 1, 2014

    1. Wednesday, October 1, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      7. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      12. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    2. Thursday, October 2, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      7. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      8. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      9. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      10. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Friday, October 3, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      6.  Last Day to Withdraw First-Half Course
      7. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      8. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
    4. Saturday, October 4, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5.  Sustainability Seed Project
      6. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      7. 12:30 pm - 4:00 pmIntramural Spikeball Tournament
      8. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
  2. Week of October 5, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 5, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      4. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      6. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      7. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
    2. Monday, October 6, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7.  Last Day to File Fall Graduation Application
      8. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      10. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, October 7, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      10. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
    4. Wednesday, October 8, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      10. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      13. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    5. Thursday, October 9, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    6. Friday, October 10, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3.  Family Weekend
        University of Illinois Springfield
      4.  Homecoming uHelp, iHelp Project
      5. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      6. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      7. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      8. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmKayak or Canoe in the Missouri Ozarks Registration
      9. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      10. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
    7. Saturday, October 11, 2014

      1.  Family Weekend
        University of Illinois Springfield
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6.  United Way Day of Action
      7. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      8. 3:30 pm - 5:30 pmHomecoming Student vs. Faculty/Staff/Alumni Basketball Game
        TRAC Gym
      9. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
  3. Week of October 12, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 12, 2014

      1.  Family Weekend
        University of Illinois Springfield
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pm2nd Annual BIG PINK Volleyball Tournament
      7. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      8. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      9. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
    2. Monday, October 13, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, October 14, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural 6v6 Volleyball Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Badminton Singles Tournament
      5. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      6. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      10. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
    4. Wednesday, October 15, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      7. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      12. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    5. Thursday, October 16, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      7. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      8. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      9. 6:30 pm - 11:00 pmIntramural Badminton Singles Tournment
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    6. Friday, October 17, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      7. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
      8. 6:00 pmSpecial Olympics Trivia Night
        Knights of Columbus Hall, 2200 S. Meadowbrook
    7. Saturday, October 18, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2.  First-Half Courses End/Midpoint of Semester
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      7. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
  4. Week of October 19, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 19, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      3. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      4.  Last Day to Drop Last-Half Course (Complete Withdrawal)
      5. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      6. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmSOFA Meeting
        Student Life Conference Room (SAB 20)
      7. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      8. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
    2. Monday, October 20, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5.  Last-Half Courses Begin
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, October 21, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      7. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
    4. Wednesday, October 22, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Pickleball Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. 12:00 pmFall 2014 Mid-term Grades Due to the Office of Records and Registration Electronically by NOON
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      10. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      12. 7:00 pm - 11:00 pmIntramural Pickelball Doubles
      13. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      14. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    5. Thursday, October 23, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      4. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      5. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      6. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      7. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      8. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    6. Friday, October 24, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      4. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      7. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi
    7. Saturday, October 25, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      4. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      5. 12:00 pm - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      6. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
  5. Week of October 26, 2014

    1. Sunday, October 26, 2014

      1. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      2. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      4.  Last Day to Drop Last-Half Course (Partial Withdraw)
      5.  Late Registration Begins for Second-Half Fall Courses
      6. 12:00 pm - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      7. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSAC General Body Meeting
        Student Life Multipurpose Room
      8. 7:00 pmMSO Soccer Event
        SLB Gym
    2. Monday, October 27, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      9. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    3. Tuesday, October 28, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Table Tennis Tournament Registration
      5. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      8. 4:30 pm - 8:00 pmHospital Sisters Mission Outreach Service Project
      9. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      10. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      12. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
    4. Wednesday, October 29, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      5. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      6. 4:30 pm - 7:30 pmCentral Illinois Food Bank Service Project
      7. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmCycle Pump
        TRAC Multipurpose Room
      8. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      9. 6:30 pm - 11:00 pmIntramural Table tennis Tournament
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmAbs & Ends
      11. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmDance Fit
      12. 9:00 pm - 10:30 pmWest Coast Swing
    5. Thursday, October 30, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 11:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      5. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      6. 3:30 pm - 4:40 pmAsbury's Children's Supper Hour
        1229 South Grand Ave East
      7. 5:00 pm - 5:50 pmStength & Stretch
      8. 6:00 pm - 6:50 pmZUMBA
      9. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPower Hour
      10. 9:00 pm - 9:50 pmTai Chi
    6. Friday, October 31, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 pmTRAC Operating Hours
      2. 8:30 am - 5:00 pmCanoe/Kayak Lake Sangchris Registration
      3. All DayIntramural Badminton Doubles Tournament
      4. All DayIntramural Walleyball Registration
      5.  Trick or Treat for Canned Goods
      6. 12:00 pm - 2:30 pmMen's Basketball Practice
        SLB Gymnasium
      7. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmYoga
      8. 2:00 pm - 2:50 pmTai Chi

link for robots only