Indonesian Students Club

Indonesian Students Club

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of November 1, 2016

    1. Tuesday, November 1, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      3. 9:00 am - 12:00 pm   TuTh morningsWord 2013: Level 1
        UIUC -- location to be announced
      4. 10:00 am   Final Defense, Prof. Ben McCall, AdvisorMr. Adam Perry, UIUC, "TBA"
        171 Roger Adams Lab
      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKAM | Yoga (Free and Open to the Public)
        KAM Lower Level, Classroom Studio B (formerly CRL Gallery)
      6. 1:00 pm - 3:00 pmAccess 2013: Getting Started
        UIUC -- location to be announced
      7. 3:45 pmAstronomy Colloquium -
        Astronomy 134
      8. 4:00 pmBRL Mini-Seminar
        Beckman Institute, Room 4269
      9. 4:00 pmDr. Adeana Bishop, Exxonmobil, "TBA"
        161 Noyes Lab
      10. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmKaffeestunde (Germanic Coffee Hour)
        Café Paradiso, on the corner of Lincoln & Nevada
      11. 4:00 pm   Chem 535 Lit SeminarMs. Summer Laffoon
        Ms. Summer Laffoon, UIUC, "Title TBA"
        116 Roger Adams Lab
      12. 4:00 pmNEUR520 Neuroscience Program Seminar
        Beckman Institute. Room 1005
      13. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmSwahili Table
        Less Commonly Taught Languages Resource Room (Room 31), 1207 W. Oregon St., Urbana
      14. 7:30 pmEnsemble Basiani
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
    2. Wednesday, November 2, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      3. 9:00 am - 12:00 pm   W/F morningsInDesign CC: Level 1
        Illini Hall, room 27 (lower level; NW corner of John & Wright Streets, Champaign)
      4. 10:00 am - 12:00 pmAccess 2013: Relational Database Design Basics Training
        UIUC -- location to be announced
      5. 12:00 pmBKE Reading Group
        318 Greg Hall
      6. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmAva Wolf (Center for Innovation in Teaching & Learning)
        Teaching with Technology Seminar Series: Illinois Flexible Learning Experience
        428 Armory Building (southwest corner of the building)
      7. 1:00 pm - 3:00 pmAccess 2013: Queries
        UIUC -- location to be announced
      8. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmJapanese Conversation Table
        Room 2050, Foreign Languages Building
      9. 2:00 pmProf. Yang Zhang, UIUC, "TBA"
        B102 CLSL
      10. 3:00 pmFaculty Meeting
        307 Gregory Hall
      11. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmKazem Alidoost
        Oh No! Dealing with Difficult Situations in the Classroom
        Armory Building, room 428
      12. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmSwedish Conversation Group and Coffee Hour
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon St., Urbana
      13. 4:00 pmTurkish Conversation Table
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon St., Urbana
      14. 5:00 pmNSP Seminars Neuroscience I/II Class
        Beckman Institute 3269-3rd Floor Tower Room
      15. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmDissertation Proposal Writing Workshop
        325 Gregory Hall
      16. 5:30 pmRussian Table
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon St., Urbana
      17. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmBate Papo – Portuguese Conversation Table
        La Casa Cultural Latina - Room # 116, 1203 W. Nevada St., Urbana, IL 61801
      18. 7:30 pmThe Minotaur
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      19. 7:30 pmThe Minotaur
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
    3. Thursday, November 3, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      3. 7:30 pmThe Minotaur
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      4. 7:30 pmThe Minotaur
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      5. 1:00 pm - 3:00 pmAccess 2013: Forms & Reports
        UIUC -- location to be announced
      6. 3:00 pm - 4:45 pmDissertation Writing Workshop
        318 Gregory Hall
      7. 4:00 pmVioleta Marin
        AbbVie Lecture: Violeta Marin, AbbVie, "Chemical Detectives: From Affinity Capture to Ligand Directed GLiCo Click for Drug Target Identification"
        116 Roger Adams Lab
      8. 4:00 pmCecilia Gentle, Lit Seminar, UIUC, "TBA"
        217 Noyes Lab
      9. 4:00 pmJose Zavala, Lit Seminar, UIUC, "TBA"
        217 Noyes Lab
      10. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKAM | Yoga (Members Only)
        KAM Lower Level, Classroom Studio B (formerly CRL Gallery)
      11. 4:00 pmLecture by Prof. Jacob Dlamini, Princeton: "Race & Public Parks in South Africa"
        IPRH Lecture Hall, Levi Faculty Center
      12. 5:00 pmProfessor Greg Fu
        AbbVie Lecture: Professor Greg Fu, California Institute of Technology, "Metal-Catalyzed Cross-Couplings of Alkyl Electrophiles"
        116 Roger Adams Lab
      13. 5:00 pmKrannert Uncorked: CU Folk and Roots Festival Collaboration
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      14. 6:30 pmSpring Awakening
      15. 7:00 pmKAM event | SPEAK Café
        KAM Main Level, Espresso Royale Palette Cafe
      16. 7:30 pmPablo Sáinz Villegas, Guitar: Americano
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
    4. Friday, November 4, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      3. 7:30 pmThe Minotaur
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      4. 7:30 pmThe Minotaur
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      5.  Deadline for Grads to submit form to elect to audit a second half-session course
      6.  Last day for Grads to add a second half-session course
      7. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmChinese Table
        Room 2050, Foreign Languages Building
      8. 3:00 pm - 4:30 pmSpeaker TBA
        Sociology Colloquium Series
        Room 3057 Lincoln Hall
      9. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmLanguage Teaching Share Fair
        Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building (1st floor), 707 S. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      10. 4:00 pm   Analytical Lit. Seminar; Advisor, Prof. Dana DlottMr. Alexander Moore, UIUC, Title "TBA"
        116 Roger Adams Lab
      11. 4:00 pm   Analytical Lit. Seminar; Advisor, Prof. Catherine MurphyMs. Xi Zhang, UIUC, Title "TBA"
        116 Roger Adams Lab
      12. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmKorean Conversation Table
        Basement, Illini Union (near Einstein Brothers Bagels)
      13. 5:00 pmNSP Seminars Neuroscience I/II Class
        Beckman Institute 3269-3rd Floor Tower Room
      14. 6:30 pmSpring Awakening
      15. 7:30 pmUI Chamber Singers
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
    5. Saturday, November 5, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      3. 7:30 pmThe Minotaur
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      4. 7:30 pmThe Minotaur
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      5. 8:30 amBeak-Pines Organic Area Allerton Conference
        Allerton Park
      6. 10:15 am - 11:30 amProfessor Jeffrey Filippini, Physics Department
        Saturday Physics for Everyone: The Hidden Universe: Dark Matter and Dark Energy
        141 Loomis Laboratory of Physics, 1110 West Green Street, Urbana, IL 61801
      7. 6:30 pmSpring Awakening
      8. 7:30 pmUI Varsity Men's Glee Club
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
  2. Week of November 6, 2016

    1. Sunday, November 6, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      3. 3:00 pmLaura Shackelford, U of I
        Classics/AIA Lecture Series - Laura Shackelford, U of I
        Knight Auditorium, Spurlock Museum, 600 S. Gregory, Urbana
      4. 3:00 pmMarching Illini In Concert
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      5. 3:00 pmThe Minotaur
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      6. 3:00 pmThe Minotaur
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
    2. Monday, November 7, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      3. 12:00 pmWei-Ting Liao
        Journal Club -
        Astronomy 134
      4. 12:30 pm - 1:30 pmReligious Studies Coffee Hour
        Room 3014 Foreign Languages Building
      5. 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm   MW afternoonsStaff
        Photoshop CC: Level 2
        Illini Hall, Room 27 (lower level; NW corner of John & Wright Streets, Champaign)
      6. 1:00 pmTheoretical and Computational Biophysics Seminar
        Beckman Institute, 3269-3rd floor tower room.
      7. 3:00 pm - 4:30 pmHIST 199 Panel Discussion
        223 Gregory Hall
      8. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmRakesh Bhatt, Professor of Linguistics
        Linguistics Seminar Series - Rakesh Bhatt, Professor of Linguistics
        Lucy Ellis Lounge, 1080 Foreign Languages Building (1st floor), 707 S. Mathews Ave., Urbana
      9. 4:00 pmProf. Mark Lautens
        Professor Mark Lautens, University of Toronto, "Improving Efficiency via Catalytic and Multicatalytic Reactions"
        116 Roger Adams Lab
      10. 5:00 pmNSP Seminars Neuroscience I/II Class
        Beckman Institute 3269-3rd Floor Tower Room
      11. 6:00 pmItalian Conversation Group
        Lucy Ellis Lounge
    3. Tuesday, November 8, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      3. 9:00 am - 12:00 pm   Tu Th morningsGinna Moore, Courtney McLearin
        Illustrator CC Level 2
        Illini Hall, Room 27 (lower level; NW corner of John & Wright Streets, Champaign)
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKAM | Yoga (Free and Open to the Public)
        KAM Lower Level, Classroom Studio B (formerly CRL Gallery)
      5. 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm   Tu and Th afternoonsPowerPoint 2013: Level 1
        UIUC -- location to be announced
      6. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmJapanese Conversation Table
        Room 2050, Foreign Languages Building
      7. 3:45 pmEisabeth Krause, Postdoctoral Research Fellow, Stanford University
        Astronomy Colloquium -
        Astronomy 134
      8. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmArabic Poetry Night
        1080 Lucy Ellis Lounge, Foreign Languages Building
      9. 4:00 pmBRL Mini-Seminar
        Beckman Institute, Room 4269
      10. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmKaffeestunde (Germanic Coffee Hour)
        Café Paradiso, on the corner of Lincoln & Nevada
      11. 4:00 pm   Chem 535 Lit SeminarMr. Rajeev Chorghade
        Mr. Rajeev Chorghade, UIUC, "Title TBA"
        116 Roger Adams Lab
      12. 4:00 pmNEUR520 Neuroscience Program Seminar
        Beckman Institute. Room 1005
      13. 4:00 pmProfessor Liviu Mirica, University of Washington, "TBA"
        217 Noyes Lab
      14. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmSwahili Table
        Less Commonly Taught Languages Resource Room (Room 31), 1207 W. Oregon St., Urbana
      15. 7:30 pmUI Percussion Ensemble
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
    4. Wednesday, November 9, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      3. 8:30 am - 10:30 amExcel 2013: Getting Started
        UIUC -- location to be announced
      4. 10:30 am - 12:30 pmExcel 2013: Formulas & Functions
        UIUC -- location to be announced
      5. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmLanguage Pedagogy Reading Group - "Contextualizing corrective feedback in second language writing pedagogy"
        2090B Foreign Languages Building
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmSwedish Conversation Group and Coffee Hour
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon St., Urbana
      7. 4:00 pmTurkish Conversation Table
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon St., Urbana
      8. 5:00 pmNSP Seminars Neuroscience I/II Class
        Beckman Institute 3269-3rd Floor Tower Room
      9. 5:00 pmYiddish and Hebrew Film Series - "Sallah Shabati"
        109 English Building
      10. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmDissertation Proposal Writing Workshop
        325 Gregory Hall
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmBate Papo – Portuguese Conversation Table
        La Casa Cultural Latina - Room # 116, 1203 W. Nevada St., Urbana, IL 61801
      12. 6:00 pmKCSA End of the Semester Celebration
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      13. 7:00 pmRussian Movie Night - “Wait for Me and I Will Not Come” (in Serbian)
        Room G-46 (basement) Foreign Languages Building
      14. 7:30 pmTrombone Choir and Tuba/Euphonium Ensemble
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
    5. Thursday, November 10, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      3. 8:30 am - 10:30 amExcel 2013: Charts Basics
        UIUC -- location to be announced
      4. 12:00 pm   CHEM 575 Lit SeminarMr. Adam DiCaprio
        Mr. Adam DiCaprio, UIUC, "TBD"
        163 Noyes Lab
      5. 2:00 pmCHBE 565 Seminar, Prof. Frank Bates, University of Minnesota, "Frank-Kasper and Quasicrystal Phases in Block Polymer Melts"
        116 Roger Adams Laboratory
      6. 3:00 pm - 4:45 pmDissertation Writing Workshop
        318 Gregory Hall
      7. 4:00 pmIan Miller, "Who Owns Energy? Tokyo at the Dawn of Carbon Modernity"
        Room 124, Lincoln Hall
      8. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKAM | Yoga (Members Only)
        KAM Lower Level, Classroom Studio B (formerly CRL Gallery)
      9. 4:00 pmMatthew Kromer, Lit Seminar, UIUC, "TBA"
        217 Noyes Lab
      10. 4:00 pmYuliya Zabyelina (Yuliya Zabyelina, Assistant Professor, Department of Political Science, John Jay College of Criminal Justice, CUNY)
        New Directions Lecture - Yuliya Zabyelina, "The Urge to Purge: Lustration in Ukraine during Ongoing Conflict"
      11. 4:00 pmClaudia Brosseder (Assistant Professor of History, Andean History, UIUC)
        Spanish & Portuguese Colloquium - Claudia Brosseder (Assistant Professor of History, Andean History, UIUC) – “Occult Scripts in 16th century Lima and the Challenges of Andean Knowledge.”
        Lucy Ellis Lounge
      12. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmKathleen Harleman, Krannert Art Museum Director
        KAM Opening Night | Members' Preview and Reception
        KAM Main Level, All Galleries
      13. 5:00 pmKrannert Uncorked with Brandon Washington
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      14. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmIn the Loop - Professional Responsibility
        Illini Center (200 S. Wacker Dr., Champaign, IL 60606)
      15. 6:00 pmKathleen Harleman, Krannert Art Museum Director
        KAM Opening Night | Public Reception
        KAM Main Level, All Galleries
      16. 7:30 pmNovember Dance
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      17. 7:30 pmPoppea
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      18. 7:30 pmSusan Werner
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      19. 7:30 pmTimothy McGovern, Bassoon
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
    6. Friday, November 11, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      3. 7:30 pmNovember Dance
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      4. 7:30 pmPoppea
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      5. 7:30 pmSusan Werner
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      6. All DayKAM exhibition | Making and Breaking Medieval Manuscripts
        KAM Main Level, Asian Gallery
      7. All DayKAM exhibition | School of Art + Design Faculty Exhibition
        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery
      8. All DayKAM exhibition | Zina Saro-Wiwa: Did you Know We Taught Them How to Dance?
        KAM Main Level, Asian Gallery
      9.  Last day for Grads to drop a semester course without a grade of W and without approval
      10.  Last day for Grads to elect credit/no credit option for a semester course or to change from credit/no credit option to a regular grade
      11.  Last day for Grads to withdraw from the current term without a grade of W
      12.  Last day to take final exam for December doctoral degree
      13. 2:00 pm - 3:00 pmChinese Table
        Room 2050, Foreign Languages Building
      14. 4:00 pmProfessor Matthew F. Bush, University of Washington, "Mass Spectrometry, Ion Mobility, and Ion Chemistry: Tools for Characterizing the Structures of Proteins in Solution and in the Gas Phase"
        116 Roger Adams Lab
      15. 5:00 pmKorean Conversation Table
        Basement, Illini Union (near Einstein Brothers Bagels)
      16. 5:00 pmNSP Seminars Neuroscience I/II Class
        Beckman Institute 3269-3rd Floor Tower Room
      17. 6:30 pmDessert And Conversation: November Dance
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      18. 7:30 pmChip McNiell, Jazz Saxophone
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
    7. Saturday, November 12, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      3. 7:30 pmNovember Dance
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      4. 7:30 pmPoppea
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      5. 7:30 pmSusan Werner
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      6. All DayKAM exhibition | Making and Breaking Medieval Manuscripts
        KAM Main Level, Asian Gallery
      7. All DayKAM exhibition | School of Art + Design Faculty Exhibition
        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery
      8. All DayKAM exhibition | Zina Saro-Wiwa: Did you Know We Taught Them How to Dance?
        KAM Main Level, Asian Gallery
      9. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmConversation Table in Modern Greek
        Espresso Royale, 1117 W. Oregon, Urbana
      10. 6:30 pmDessert And Conversation: Poppea
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      11. 7:30 pmElliot Chasanov, Trombone
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
  3. Week of November 13, 2016

    1. Sunday, November 13, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      3. 2:00 pmDessert And Conversation: Poppea
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      4. 3:00 pmNaumburg 2015 Cello Competition, Lev Sivkov, Cello
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
      5. 3:00 pmPoppea
        Krannert Center, 500 S Goodwin Ave, Urbana, IL 61801
    2. Monday, November 14, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      3. All DayKAM exhibition | Making and Breaking Medieval Manuscripts
        KAM Main Level, Asian Gallery
      4. All DayKAM exhibition | School of Art + Design Faculty Exhibition
        KAM Main Level, Rosann Gelvin Noel Gallery
      5. All DayKAM exhibition | Zina Saro-Wiwa: Did you Know We Taught Them How to Dance?
        KAM Main Level, Asian Gallery
    3. Tuesday, November 15, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
    4. Wednesday, November 16, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
    5. Thursday, November 17, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
    6. Friday, November 18, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
    7. Saturday, November 19, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
  4. Week of November 20, 2016

    1. Sunday, November 20, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
    2. Monday, November 21, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
    3. Tuesday, November 22, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
    4. Wednesday, November 23, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
    5. Thursday, November 24, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
    6. Friday, November 25, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
    7. Saturday, November 26, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
  5. Week of November 27, 2016

    1. Sunday, November 27, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
    2. Monday, November 28, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
    3. Tuesday, November 29, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
    4. Wednesday, November 30, 2016

      1. 12:00 pmMedieval Irish Masterpieces in Modern Reproduction
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana
      2. 11:30 am - 12:00 pmMary Wolters
        Mindful Meditation - Fridays
        Spurlock Museum, 600 South Gregory, Urbana

link for robots only